Wimmera Football League
SM GIANTS v. STAWELL
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
Round 1 - 13/04/2019
SM Giants 4.2, 4.7, 7.10, 12.11 (83)
Stawell 0.1, 4.4, 6.6, 7.9 (51)
GOALS, SM Giants :
Josh Webster 5, Haydn Drew 2, Ben Webster 2, Sam White 1, Blake Marshall 1, Samuel Weddell 1
Stawell :
Jay Moody 3, Thomas Eckel 2, Thomas Taurau 1, Jackson Taurau 1
BEST, SM Giants :
Clinton Burdett, Josh Webster, Sam White, Blake Marshall, Lou White, coleman schache
Stawell :
Thomas Eckel, Sean Mantell, Jay Moody, Thomas Taurau, Jack Walker, Jesse Barber
MATCH REPORT:
MINYIP MURTOA v. HORSHAM SAINTS
Round 1 - 13/04/2019
Minyip Murtoa 2.0, 4.4, 8.5, 12.6 (78)
Horsham Saints 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 10.9 (69)
GOALS, Minyip Murtoa :
Jae McGrath 4, Angus Trethowan 3, Liam Newell 1, Timothy McIntyre 1, Corey Morgan 1, Brayden Ison 1,
Brylie Cameronn 1
Horsham Saints :
Sam Jasper 4, Alexander McRae 3, Angus Gove 1, James Lang 1, Luke Fisher 1
BEST, Minyip Murtoa :
Timothy McIntyre, Luke Chamberlain, Angus Trethowan, Ben Mcintyre, Timothy Mackenzie, Cooper Bateson
Horsham Saints :
Luke Fisher, Andrew Devereaux, Jacob O'Beirne, Sam Jasper, Samuel Clyne, Alexander McRae
MATCH REPORT:
NHILL v. DIMBOOLA
Round 1 - 13/04/2019
Dimboola 3.4, 11.8, 13.8, 16.10 (106)
Nhill 2.8, 3.8, 9.11, 12.13 (85)
GOALS, Dimboola :
Mitchell Jorgensen 4, Sam Godden 3, Darren Jones 2, Matthew Rosier 2, Luke Hutchinson 1, Thomas O'Dwyer 1,
Mathew Millward 1, Elliot Braithwaite 1, Ashley Clugston 1
Nhill :
Scott Hughes 6, Matthew McCallum 3, Jarryd Dahlenburg 1, Jake Harrap 1, Benjamin Pollock 1
BEST, Dimboola :
Matthew Rosier, Sam Godden, Fraser Jennings, Justin Beugelaar, Christopher Miller, Daniel Garner
Nhill :
Jake Harrap, Matthew McCallum, Scott Hughes, Sam Bone, Bradley Graham, Jarryd Dahlenburg
MATCH REPORT:
ARARAT v. EAGLES
Round 1 - 13/04/2019
Ararat 4.5, 8.9, 12.15, 16.17 (113)
Eagles 3.2, 6.7, 10.7, 14.9 (93)
GOALS, Ararat :
Lachlan Hamilton 4, Tom Mills 3, Cooper Heard 2, Riley Taylor 2, Todd Smith 1, Ben Free 1,
Jack Ganley 1, Tyler Cronin 1, Adam Haslett 1
Eagles :
Dalton Jaensch 3, Charlie Penny 2, Shannon Argall 2, Connor Inkster 2, Ryan McKenzie 2, Scott Adams 1,
Nicholas Peters 1, Christopher Kellett 1
BEST, Ararat :
Daniel Mendes, Tom Mills, Dylan Shelley, Jack Ganley, Ryan Bates, Lachlan Hamilton
Eagles :
Ryan McKenzie, Dalton Jaensch, Dane Stewart, Shannon Argall, Bailey Watts, Nicholas Peters
MATCH REPORT:
2019 WFL Reserves
SM GIANTS v. STAWELL WARRIORS
Round 1 - 13/04/2019
Stawell Warriors 4.4, 5.5, 9.7, 11.8 (74)
SM Giants 2.1, 4.4, 4.7, 6.10 (46)
GOALS, Stawell Warriors :
Benjamin Davis 2, Matthew Newton 2, Shane Field 2, Ash de Clifford 1, Lucky Ika 1, William Hackwill 1,
Bradlee Carnovale 1, Luke Smith 1
SM Giants :
Flynn Grace 2, Michael Saunders 1, Tyson Pomeroy 1, Connor Mclean 1, Jacob Holm 1
BEST, Stawell Warriors :
Shane Field, Lucky Ika, Matthew Newton, Lachlan Cox, Luke Smith, Zachary Jenkinson
SM Giants :
Josh Dodgshun, Michael Saunders, Emory Marshman, Jack Bellinger, Mark Williams, Justin Williams
MATCH REPORT:
MINYIP MURTOA v. HORSHAM SAINTS
Round 1 - 13/04/2019
Minyip Murtoa 0.1, 1.6, 4.7, 6.8 (44)
Horsham Saints 2.3, 3.3, 4.5, 4.8 (32)
GOALS, Minyip Murtoa :
Keegan Fallon 2, Caleb Hatcher 1, Jordan Weyburg 1, Brent Hudson 1, Logan Petering 1
Horsham Saints :
Zac O'Brien 3, Stuart Mills 1
BEST, Minyip Murtoa :
Matthew Friedlieb, Adam Schache, Vincent White, Darcy Edgerton, Jack Pidgeon, Corey Chenoweth
Horsham Saints :
Will Brennan, Nathan McConnell, Connor O'Beirne, Stuart Mills, Zac O'Brien
MATCH REPORT:
NHILL v. DIMBOOLA
Round 1 - 13/04/2019
Nhill 2.3, 5.7, 9.10, 14.13 (97)
Dimboola 1.3, 2.6, 3.7, 3.8 (26)
GOALS, Nhill :
Brodie Cramer 3, Grant McLeod 3, Nicholas Robins 2, Mitchell Meek 2, Jake Gebert 1, Riley Launer 1,
Jayden Preston 1, Darcy Honeyman 1
Dimboola :
Robert Somers 1, William Schilling 1, Will Barber 1
BEST, Nhill :
Jon Schwarz, Simon Dufty, Riley Launer, Jordan Gurry, Darcy Alexander, Jayden Preston
Dimboola :
William Schilling, Robert Somers, Timothy Ivett, Samuel Wundersitz, Chris Avery
MATCH REPORT:
ARARAT v. WARRACK EAGLES
Round 1 - 13/04/2019
Ararat 1.5, 6.7, 9.12, 16.13 (109)
Warrack Eagles 0.0, 1.0, 1.1, 1.2 (8)
GOALS, Ararat :
Dylan Gordge 3, Rhiley McKinnis 3, Samuel Summers 2, Scott Cocking 2, Peter Thompson 2, Austin Hamilton 2,
Samuel Shalders 1, Ned Bohner 1
Warrack Eagles :
Shaune Winsall 1
BEST, Ararat :
Jacob Bates, Logan North, Jordan Thomas, James Hosking, Scott Cocking, Dylan Gordge
Warrack Eagles :
Ben Spicer, Paul Atkin, Heath Schulz, Mitchell Crough, Daniel McDonald, Fraser Wright
MATCH REPORT:
2019 WFL Under 17's
MINYIP MURTOA v. HORSHAM SAINTS
Round 1 - 13/04/2019
Horsham Saints 8.5, 11.6, 11.6, 11.6 (72)
Minyip Murtoa 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 (0)
BEST, Horsham Saints :
Jackson Davidson, Tomas Butler, Max Bryan, Zac O'Brien, Noah Chambers
Minyip Murtoa :
Bailey Young, Logan Petering, Oliver Garth-Lindsay, Fraser Adler, Caleb Hatcher, Ronan Garth-Lindsay
MATCH REPORT:
NHILL v. DIMBOOLA
Round 1 - 13/04/2019
Nhill 6.3, 12.8, 12.8, 12.8 (80)
Dimboola 1.2, 1.2, 1.2, 1.2 (8)
BEST, Nhill :
Aidan Rintoule, Matthew Kennedy, Adam Zimmermann, Mitchell Jones, Will King, Solly Marshall
Dimboola :
Jay Hughes, Harper Harradine, Jack Kalms, Jonty Hunter, Evan Hunter, Hamish Sellens
MATCH REPORT:
ARARAT v. WARRACK EAGLES
Round 1 - 13/04/2019
Ararat 8.4, 11.7, 11.7, 11.7 (73)
Warrack Eagles 0.0, 0.1, 0.1, 1.1 (7)
BEST, Ararat :
Max Allgood, Charlie Preston, Henry Shea, Kade Bohner, Ryan Weppner, Hendrix Bourizk
Warrack Eagles :
Lachlan Golder, Cody Richards, Dylan Watts , Tyson Michael, Maxwell McCoy, Samuel Cooper
MATCH REPORT:
2019 WFL Under 14's
SM GIANTS v. STAWELL WARRIORS
Round 1 - 13/04/2019
SM Giants 2.1, 6.3, 8.3, 10.5 (65)
Stawell Warriors 2.1, 4.3, 5.6, 6.7 (43)
BEST, SM Giants :
Ty Colbert, Jeremy Pomeroy, Declan Brown, Kaden Petschel, Tristan Glare, Billy Allan
Stawell Warriors :
Kyan Mellor, Will Wickham, Tobie Ripper, Tommy Williams, Bradley Carter, Rohan Humphries
MATCH REPORT:
MINYIP MURTOA v. HORSHAM SAINTS
Round 1 - 13/04/2019
Horsham Saints 2.4, 4.6, 8.8, 10.8 (68)
Minyip Murtoa 1.0, 3.1, 4.2, 5.6 (36)
BEST, Horsham Saints :
Jordy Keyte, Joel Freijah, Adrianne Lupton, Braydon Witney, Colby Wilde, Judd Wright
Minyip Murtoa :
Bailey Mathrick, Oscar Gawith, Patrick Rabl, Tyler Pidgeon, William Gellatly, Roland Brooke
MATCH REPORT:
NHILL v. DIMBOOLA
Round 1 - 13/04/2019
Nhill 1.2, 2.2, 4.3, 5.4 (34)
Dimboola 0.3, 1.6, 2.6, 3.9 (27)
BEST, Nhill :
Lucas Cole, Matthew Reichelt, Alan Van der linden, Jobe Dickinson, Cooper Kennedy, Xavier Bone
Dimboola :
Alexander Jakiel, Connor O'Dwyer, Ashton Stott, Nicholas Williamson, Jasper Ward, Lachlan Dixon
Wimmera Netball Association
A Grade:
Round 1 : Southern Mallee Giants v Stawell 13/04/2019
Southern Mallee Giants 16, 35, 48, 61 (61)
Stawell 15, 23, 37, 48 (48)
GOALS
Southern Mallee Giants:
S Thomson 32 A Dodds 29 Stawell:
D Cosson 22 J Clarkson 20 M Taylor 6
BEST
Southern Mallee Giants:
A Dodds S Thomson Stawell:
J Clarkson T Orr
-------------------------
Nhill v Dimboola 13/04/2019
Nhill 6, 10, 20, 29 (29)
Dimboola 21, 41, 65, 80 (80)
GOALS
Nhill:
K Jones 17 C Foulds 12 Dimboola:
N Polycarpou 49 B Barber 31
BEST
Nhill:
K Jones C Bates Dimboola:
O Jorgensen R Butler
-------------------------
Ararat v Warrack Eagles 13/04/2019
Ararat 11, 24, 38, 49 (49)
Warrack Eagles 10, 18, 33, 48 (48)
GOALS
Ararat:
D McLoughlan 33 M Shea 16 Warrack Eagles:
BEST
Ararat:
Warrack Eagles:
-------------------------
Horsham v Bye 13/04/2019
Horsham
GOALS
Horsham:
Bye:
BEST
Horsham:
Bye:
-------------------------
Minyip Murtoa v Horsham Saints 13/04/2019
Minyip Murtoa 14, 27, 39, 52 (52)
Horsham Saints 9, 19, 23, 28 (28)
GOALS
Minyip Murtoa:
K Knight 41 G Mclennan 11 Horsham Saints:
H Ross 18 A Hallam 10
BEST
Minyip Murtoa:
J Elder K Knight Horsham Saints:
A Grace E Barnett
-------------------------
Wimmera Netball Association - A Grade
RANK TEAM Pld Won Lost Drawn Byes For Agst Pts %
1 Dimboola 1 1 0 0 0 80 29 4 275.86
2 Minyip Murtoa 1 1 0 0 0 52 28 4 185.71
3 Southern Mallee Giants 1 1 0 0 0 61 48 4 127.08
4 Ararat 1 1 0 0 0 49 48 4 102.08
5 Horsham 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 4 0.00
6 Warrack Eagles 1 0 1 0 0 48 49 0 97.96
7 Stawell 1 0 1 0 0 48 61 0 78.69
8 Horsham Saints 1 0 1 0 0 28 52 0 53.85
9 Nhill 1 0 1 0 0 29 80 0 36.25
B Grade:
Round 1 : Southern Mallee Giants v Stawell 13/04/2019
Southern Mallee Giants 9, 18, 27, 31 (31)
Stawell 11, 20, 27, 39 (39)
GOALS
Southern Mallee Giants:
K Marshman 24 R Watson 4 B Hallam 3 Stawell:
K Matthews 21 K Mornane 18
BEST
Southern Mallee Giants:
K Marshman Z Wollerman Stawell:
D Walker K Mornane
-------------------------
Nhill v Dimboola 13/04/2019
Nhill 13, 24, 42, 55 (55)
Dimboola 14, 23, 36, 51 (51)
GOALS
Nhill:
T Bell 33 M Clark 22 Dimboola:
S Miller 37 H Dubois 14
BEST
Nhill:
T Bell K Nottle Dimboola:
T Avery L Schneider
-------------------------
Ararat v Warrack Eagles 13/04/2019
Ararat 11, 25, 42, 58 (58)
Warrack Eagles 11, 25, 37, 51 (51)
GOALS
Ararat:
H Shea 33 A Shea 25 Warrack Eagles:
S Marchment 26 M Pryor 25
BEST
Ararat:
Warrack Eagles:
-------------------------
Horsham v Bye 13/04/2019
Horsham
GOALS
Horsham:
Bye:
BEST
Horsham:
Bye:
-------------------------
Minyip Murtoa v Horsham Saints 13/04/2019
Minyip Murtoa 7, 20, 26, 40 (40)
Horsham Saints 14, 22, 32, 44 (44)
GOALS
Minyip Murtoa:
S Schultz 20 C Mackay 13 A Langley 7 Horsham Saints:
R Wynne 23 S Hicks 21
BEST
Minyip Murtoa:
R Elmslie S Schultz Horsham Saints:
K Ruwoldt G Mcintyre
-------------------------
Wimmera Netball Association - B Grade
RANK TEAM Pld Won Lost Drawn Byes For Agst Pts %
1 Stawell 1 1 0 0 0 39 31 4 125.81
2 Ararat 1 1 0 0 0 58 51 4 113.73
3 Horsham Saints 1 1 0 0 0 44 40 4 110.00
4 Nhill 1 1 0 0 0 55 51 4 107.84
5 Horsham 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 4 0.00
6 Dimboola 1 0 1 0 0 51 55 0 92.73
7 Minyip Murtoa 1 0 1 0 0 40 44 0 90.91
8 Warrack Eagles 1 0 1 0 0 51 58 0 87.93
9 Southern Mallee Giants 1 0 1 0 0 31 39 0 79.49
C Grade:
Round 1 : Southern Mallee Giants v Stawell 13/04/2019
Southern Mallee Giants 5, 11, 20, 24 (24)
Stawell 4, 9, 15, 23 (23)
GOALS
Southern Mallee Giants:
J George 13 R George 11 Stawell:
M Beaton 13 J Warren 10
BEST
Southern Mallee Giants:
J Phelan C Moore Stawell:
H Blight N Hateley
-------------------------
Nhill v Dimboola 13/04/2019
Nhill 3, 11, 21, 30 (30)
Dimboola 7, 16, 23, 31 (31)
GOALS
Nhill:
E Barber 19 K Colbert 10 L Warner 1 Dimboola:
T Lehmann 16 B Warner 10 K Kalms 5
BEST
Nhill:
E Barber K Attiwill Dimboola:
A Hughes A Lake
-------------------------
Ararat v Warrack Eagles 13/04/2019
Ararat 6, 18, 29, 40 (40)
Warrack Eagles 14, 17, 23, 28 (28)
GOALS
Ararat:
J Bligh 26 G Fleming 14 Warrack Eagles:
J Breuer 13 E Byron 9 B Holland 4 M Jeffery 2
BEST
Ararat:
Warrack Eagles:
-------------------------
Horsham v Bye 13/04/2019
Horsham
GOALS
Horsham:
Bye:
BEST
Horsham:
Bye:
-------------------------
Minyip Murtoa v Horsham Saints 13/04/2019
Minyip Murtoa 5, 12, 17, 24 (24)
Horsham Saints 3, 15, 24, 35 (35)
GOALS
Minyip Murtoa:
E Harmer 13 O Hill 11 Horsham Saints:
K Martin 25 R Pohlner 6 K Egan 4
BEST
Minyip Murtoa:
M Wilson B Feehan Horsham Saints:
K Martin S Hobbs
-------------------------
Wimmera Netball Association - C Grade
RANK TEAM Pld Won Lost Drawn Byes For Agst Pts %
1 Horsham Saints 1 1 0 0 0 35 24 4 145.83
2 Ararat 1 1 0 0 0 40 28 4 142.86
3 Southern Mallee Giants 1 1 0 0 0 24 23 4 104.35
4 Dimboola 1 1 0 0 0 31 30 4 103.33
5 Horsham 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 4 0.00
6 Nhill 1 0 1 0 0 30 31 0 96.77
7 Stawell 1 0 1 0 0 23 24 0 95.83
8 Warrack Eagles 1 0 1 0 0 28 40 0 70.00
9 Minyip Murtoa 1 0 1 0 0 24 35 0 68.57
17 & Under:
Round 1 : Southern Mallee Giants v Stawell 13/04/2019
Southern Mallee Giants
Stawell
GOALS
Southern Mallee Giants:
Stawell:
BEST
Southern Mallee Giants:
Stawell:
-------------------------
Nhill v Dimboola 13/04/2019
Nhill 7, 13, 23, 32 (32)
Dimboola 17, 32, 56, 72 (72)
GOALS
Nhill:
M Wheaton 14 R James 12 C Harris 6 Dimboola:
R Redford 43 D Wardle 14 M Laverty 8 E Gartlan 7
BEST
Nhill:
L Marshman J Schneider Dimboola:
OM Lehmann E Polack
-------------------------
Ararat v Warrack Eagles 13/04/2019
Ararat 22, 42, 67, 89 (89)
Warrack Eagles 1, 4, 6, 14 (14)
GOALS
Ararat:
D McLoughlan 60 D Segedinski 27 Warrack Eagles:
C Quick 6 M Stewart 5 M Fisher 2 K Kreegher 1
BEST
Ararat:
Warrack Eagles:
-------------------------
Minyip Murtoa v Horsham Saints 13/04/2019
Minyip Murtoa 4, 9, 12, 14 (14)
Horsham Saints 8, 19, 32, 49 (49)
GOALS
Minyip Murtoa:
J Delahunty 9 K Mckerron 3 G Mcintyre 2 Horsham Saints:
E Burgess 23 H Ross 21 S Martin 3 E Walsgott 2
BEST
Minyip Murtoa:
S Boyd J Delahunty K Mckerron Horsham Saints:
S Fechner E Walsgott
-------------------------
Wimmera Netball Association - 17 & Under
RANK TEAM Pld Won Lost Drawn Byes For Agst Pts %
1 Ararat 1 1 0 0 0 89 14 4 635.71
2 Horsham Saints 1 1 0 0 0 49 14 4 350.00
3 Dimboola 1 1 0 0 0 72 32 4 225.00
4 Horsham 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 4 0.00
5 Stawell 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 4 0.00
6 Nhill 1 0 1 0 0 32 72 0 44.44
7 Minyip Murtoa 1 0 1 0 0 14 49 0 28.57
8 Warrack Eagles 1 0 1 0 0 14 89 0 15.73
15 & Under A:
Round 1 : Southern Mallee Giants v Stawell 13/04/2019
Southern Mallee Giants 8, 15, 24, 35 (35)
Stawell 10, 23, 38, 50 (50)
GOALS
Southern Mallee Giants:
A White 29 N Kovoor 6 Stawell:
M Taylor 34 I Warren 11 H Graveson 5
BEST
Southern Mallee Giants:
A White T Credlin Stawell:
L Mcintosh M Carter
-------------------------
Nhill v Dimboola 13/04/2019
Nhill 8, 16, 25, 32 (32)
Dimboola 11, 22, 32, 44 (44)
GOALS
Nhill:
J Schneider 17 A Lowe 10 C Harris 5 Dimboola:
O Reimann 18 M Toet 18 T Petschel 8
BEST
Nhill:
P Moo A Lowe Dimboola:
T Menzel I Schorback
-------------------------
Ararat v Warrack Eagles 13/04/2019
Ararat 6, 10, 20, 33 (33)
Warrack Eagles 0, 1, 2, 7 (7)
GOALS
Ararat:
L Van Opstal 15 A Price 13 L Dale 5 Warrack Eagles:
M Powell 4 A O'Connor 1 K Orszulak 1 C Evans 1
BEST
Ararat:
Warrack Eagles:
-------------------------
Minyip Murtoa v Horsham Saints 13/04/2019
Minyip Murtoa 3, 5, 9, 12 (12)
Horsham Saints 6, 14, 19, 25 (25)
GOALS
Minyip Murtoa:
M Shevlin 8 A Robbins 4 Horsham Saints:
H Burgess 15 P Lees 10
BEST
Minyip Murtoa:
M Fagan M Shevlin J Gardy Horsham Saints:
A Sudholz R Doran
-------------------------
Wimmera Netball Association - 15 & Under A
RANK TEAM Pld Won Lost Drawn Byes For Agst Pts %
1 Ararat 1 1 0 0 0 33 7 4 471.43
2 Horsham Saints 1 1 0 0 0 25 12 4 208.33
3 Stawell 1 1 0 0 0 50 35 4 142.86
4 Dimboola 1 1 0 0 0 44 32 4 137.50
5 Horsham 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 4 0.00
6 Nhill 1 0 1 0 0 32 44 0 72.73
7 Southern Mallee Giants 1 0 1 0 0 35 50 0 70.00
8 Minyip Murtoa 1 0 1 0 0 12 25 0 48.00
9 Warrack Eagles 1 0 1 0 0 7 33 0 21.21
13 & Under:
Round 1 : Southern Mallee Giants v Stawell 13/04/2019
Southern Mallee Giants 8, 10, 11, 16 (16)
Stawell 5, 7, 12, 18 (18)
GOALS
Southern Mallee Giants:
R Marshman 12 M Cook 3 N Pomeroy 1 Stawell:
A Graveson 13 J Holm 5
BEST
Southern Mallee Giants:
M Huf T Horman Stawell:
L Gooden W Cox
-------------------------
Nhill v Dimboola 13/04/2019
Nhill 1, 3, 5, 6 (6)
Dimboola 8, 13, 19, 26 (26)
GOALS
Nhill:
J Polkinghorne 5 N Dickinson 1 Dimboola:
S Sellens 8 A Clark 7 L Schorback 6 T Bond 5
BEST
Nhill:
E Van Der Linden J Polkinghorne Dimboola:
S Sellens A Clark
-------------------------
Ararat v Warrack Eagles 13/04/2019
Ararat 3, 6, 14, 17 (17)
Warrack Eagles 7, 15, 26, 31 (31)
GOALS
Ararat:
M Evans 6 G Carra 6 J BLIGH 5 Warrack Eagles:
I Orszulak 19 N Clyne 12
BEST
Ararat:
J BLIGH K Davis Warrack Eagles:
-------------------------
Minyip Murtoa v Horsham Saints 13/04/2019
Minyip Murtoa 1, 1, 3, 3 (3)
Horsham Saints 21, 41, 56, 76 (76)
GOALS
Minyip Murtoa:
C Whyte 2 R Starick 1 Horsham Saints:
C Henry 32 S Taylor 30 J Clode 11 M Burgess 3
BEST
Minyip Murtoa:
M Wright R Warrick C Whyte Horsham Saints:
S Taylor S Walsgott
-------------------------
Wimmera Netball Association - 13 & Under
RANK TEAM Pld Won Lost Drawn Byes For Agst Pts %
1 Horsham Saints 1 1 0 0 0 76 3 4 2533.33
2 Dimboola 1 1 0 0 0 26 6 4 433.33
3 Warrack Eagles 1 1 0 0 0 31 17 4 182.35
4 Stawell 1 1 0 0 0 18 16 4 112.50
5 Horsham 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 4 0.00
6 Southern Mallee Giants 1 0 1 0 0 16 18 0 88.89
7 Ararat 1 0 1 0 0 17 31 0 54.84
8 Nhill 1 0 1 0 0 6 26 0 23.08
9 Minyip Murtoa 1 0 1 0 0 3 76 0 3.95