Horsham District league releases its revised 2018 draw

THE start of the Horsham District Football Netball League season will be pushed back a week to April 14 following the release of a revised draw today.

The season continues to feature 18 rounds with clubs each set to have two byes during regular rounds in place of the general bye on the June long weekend.

Laharum will enjoy an extra week to prepare for the season because of the round one bye while the other 10 teams will ready themselves for different opponents.

Venues will be confirmed for dual club grounds by Friday.

Horsham District league 2018 draw

Round 1, April 14

Noradjuha-Quantong v Jeparit-Rainbow

Swifts v Pimpinio

Natimuk United v Rupanyup

Kalkee v Edenhope-Apsley

Taylors Lake v Harrow-Balmoral

Laharum Bye

Round 2, April 21

Jeparit-Rainbow v Laharum

Pimpinio v Noradjuha-Quantong

Rupanyup v Swifts

Edenhope-Apsley v Natimuk United

Harrow-Balmoral v Kalkee

Taylors Lake Bye

Round 3, April 28

Laharum v Pimpinio

Noradjuha-Quantong v Rupanyup

Swifts v Edenhope-Apsley

Natimuk United v Harrow Balmoral (Anzac Day match on April 25, venue to be confirmed) 

Kalkee v Taylors Lake

Jeparit-Rainbow Bye

Round 4, May 5

Rupanyup v Laharum

Edenhope-Apsley v Noradjuha-Quantong

Harrow-Balmoral v Swifts

Taylors Lake v Natimuk United

Pimpinio v Jeparit-Rainbow

Kalkee Bye

Round 5, May 12

Laharum v Edenhope-Apsley

Noradjuha-Quantong v Harrow-Balmoral

Swifts v Taylors Lake

Natimuk United v Kalkee

Jeparit-Rainbow v Rupanyup

Pimpinio Bye

May 19 – interleague v Warrnambool District league

Round 6, May 26

Harrow-Balmoral v Laharum

Taylors Lake v Noradjuha-Quantong 

Kalkee v Swifts

Edenhope-Apsley v Jeparit-Rainbow

Rupanyup v Pimpinio

Natimuk United Bye

Round 7, June 2

Laharum v Taylors Lake

Noradjuha-Quantong v Kalkee

Swifts v Natimuk United

Jeparit-Rainbow v Harrow-Balmoral

Pimpinio v Edenhope-Apsley

Rupanyup Bye

Round 8, June 9

Kalkee v Laharum

Natimuk United v Noradjuha-Quantong

Taylors Lake v Jeparit-Rainbow

Harrow-Balmoral v Pimpinio

Edenhope-Apsley v Rupanyup

Swifts Bye

Round 9, June 16

Laharum v Natimuk United

Noradjuha-Quantong v Swifts

Jeparit-Rainbow v Kalkee

Pimpinio v Taylors Lake

Rupanyup v Harrow-Balmoral

Edenhope-Apsley Bye

Round 10, June 23

Swifts v Laharum

Natimuk United v Jeparit-Rainbow

Kalkee v Pimpinio

Taylors Lake v Rupanyup

Harrow-Balmoral v Edenhope-Apsley

Noradjuha-Quantong Bye

Round 11, June 30

Laharum v Noradjuha-Quantong 

Jeparit-Rainbow v Swifts

Pimpinio v Natimuk United

Rupanyup v Kalkee

Edenhope-Apsley v Taylors Lake

Harrow Balmoral Bye

Round 12, July 7

Jeparit-Rainbow v Noradjuha-Quantong

Pimpinio v Swifts

Rupanyup v Natimuk United

Edenhope-Apsley v Kalkee

Harrow-Balmoral v Taylors Lake

Laharum Bye

Round 13, July 14

Laharum v Jeparit-Rainbow

Noradjuha-Quantong v Pimpinio

Swifts v Rupanyup

Natimuk United v Edenhope-Apsley

Kalkee v Harrow-Balmoral

Taylors Lake Bye

Round 14, July 21

Pimpinio v Laharum

Rupanyup v Noradjuha-Quantong 

Harrow-Balmoral v Natimuk United

Taylors Lake v Kalkee

Jeparit Rainbow, Swifts, Edenhope-Apsley Bye

Round 15, July 28

Laharum v Rupanyup

Noradjuha-Quantong v Edenhope-Apsley

Swifts v Harrow-Balmoral

Natimuk United v Taylors Lake

Jeparit-Rainbow v Pimpinio

Kalkee Bye

Round 16, August 4

Edenhope-Apsley v Laharum

Taylors Lake v Swifts

Kalkee v Natimuk United

Rupanyup v Jeparit-Rainbow

Noradjuha-Quantong, Harrow-Balmoral, Pimpinio Bye 

Round 17, August 11

Laharum v Harrow-Balmoral

Noradjuha-Quantong v Taylors Lake

Swifts v Kalkee

Jeparit-Rainbow v Edenhope-Apsley

Pimpinio v Rupanyup

Natimuk United Bye

Round 18, August 18

Taylors Lake v Laharum

Kalkee v Noradjuha-Quantong 

Natimuk United v Swifts

Harrow-Balmoral v Jeparit-Rainbow

Edenhope-Apsley v Pimpinio

Rupanyup Bye 

August 25: Second elimination final

August 26: First elimination final

September 1: Second semi-final

September 2: First semi-final

September 8: Preliminary Final

September 15: Grand Final