Horsham District Football League Seniors
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
EDENHOPE APSLEY v. JEPARIT RAINBOW
Jeparit Rainbow 3.2, 6.4, 9.5, 13.6 (84)
Edenhope Apsley 0.1, 5.1, 10.4, 11.6 (72)
GOALS, Jeparit Rainbow :
Cameron Natt 3, Brodie Grant 3, Ashley Clugston 2, Jakob Cocks 1, Elliott Bath 1, Heath Clugston 1,
Peter Weir 1, Jake Parry 1
Edenhope Apsley :
Joshua Clissold 2, Leslie Butler 2, George Walker 1, Xavier Close 1, Jeremy Kealy 1, Daniel Richardson 1,
Sean Butler 1, Dale Smith 1, Bernard Kealy 1
BEST, Jeparit Rainbow :
Jayden Werner, Ben Marra, Elliott Bath, Shane Maslin, Simon Clugston, Heath Clugston
Edenhope Apsley :
Samuel McClure, Matthew Butler, James Rowe, Jason Rae, Lachlan Middleton, Dale Smith
PIMPINIO v. SWIFTS
Swifts 6.3, 12.7, 18.10, 26.14 (170)
Pimpinio 0.1, 1.1, 2.2, 3.3 (21)
GOALS, Swifts :
Ben Hustler 7, Andrew Cameron 5, Benjamin Taylor 4, Nicholas Pickering 2, Liam Scott 2, Cody Virgona 2,
Zachary Armer 2, Paul John Enriquez 1, Scott Carey 1
Pimpinio :
Dylan Bushby 2, Alex Barber 1
BEST, Swifts :
Nicholas Pickering, Benjamin Taylor, Scott Carey, Matthew Healy, Ben Hustler, Cody Virgona
Pimpinio :
Liam Jakobi, Jordan Cramer, Daniel Baker, Kyle Dumesny, Todd O'Connor, Cameron Ellis
RUPANYUP v. KALKEE
Kalkee 4.5, 10.10, 13.14, 19.17 (131)
Rupanyup 4.2, 4.3, 5.5, 7.8 (50)
GOALS, Kalkee :
Luke Byrne 5, Jasper Gunn 4, Harvey Gunn 3, Matthew Nield 3, Daniel Schache 2, Brendan McDonald 1,
Nicholas Jasper 1
Rupanyup :
Jack Musgrove 3, Matthew Weidemann 2, Scott Niewand 1, Tyler May 1
BEST, Kalkee :
Hamish Exell, Jace Monaghan, Blair Thomas, Daniel Schache, Jasper Gunn, Paul Christian
Rupanyup :
Daniel Launer, Jack Musgrove, Tyler May, Paul Trotter, Jordan May, Jaydon Walters
SOUTHERN MALLEE GIANTS v. HARROW BALMORAL
Southern Mallee Giants 2.7, 5.11, 9.13, 11.16 (82)
Harrow Balmoral 1.0, 3.3, 5.5, 7.7 (49)
GOALS, Southern Mallee Giants :
Kain Robins 5, Clinton Burdett 1, Brock Orval 1, Coleman Schache 1, Lou White 1, Luke Mahony 1,
Sam White 1
Harrow Balmoral :
Hugh Douglas 2, Callum Hobbs 2, Nic Pekin 1, Sam Brewer 1, Luke Merryfull 1
BEST, Southern Mallee Giants :
Sam White, Luke Mahony, Kain Robins, Coleman Schache, Thomas Hallam, Lou White
Harrow Balmoral :
Hamish Ellis, Sam Brewer, Callum Hobbs, Anthony Close, Scott Heath, Aaron McDonald
LAHARUM v. NATIMUK UNITED
Laharum 6.0, 7.5, 12.6, 15.9 (99)
Natimuk United 1.4, 4.11, 6.16, 13.16 (94)
GOALS, Laharum :
Trent Woolman 4, Angus Martin 3, Gerard Matthews 3, Daniel Griffiths 3, Robert Miller 1, William Miller 1
Natimuk United :
Alex Ridsdale 2, Max English 2, Samuel Anson 2, Andrew Watson 2, Brent Marra 2, Bryce Hateley 1,
Jonathan Lovel 1, Craig Britten 1
BEST, Laharum :
Todd Heynen, Robert Miller, Kane Mason, Tom Crawford, Cody Richards, Angus Martin
Natimuk United :
Samuel Anson, Jordan Smith, Alex Ridsdale, Shaun McDonald, Bryce Hateley, Max English
NORADJUHA QUANTONG v. TAYLORS LAKE
Noradjuha Quantong 7.1, 10.6, 15.9, 20.10 (130)
Taylors Lake 0.1, 3.6, 6.8, 10.10 (70)
GOALS, Noradjuha Quantong :
Jason Kerr 5, Remy Cross 3, Shane Oakley 3, Tyler Bye 2, Tyler Snowden 2, James Gregg 1,
Jack Vague 1, Cameron Bruce 1, Benn Molineaux 1, Louis Goudie 1
Taylors Lake :
Addison Milner 3, Christopher Harrison 3, Lachlan Marks 2, Caelum Borszkey 1, Jye Smith 1
BEST, Noradjuha Quantong :
Jason Kerr, Tyler Bye, Troy Oakley, Todd Klemm, Shane Oakley, Tyler Snowden
Taylors Lake :
Taylor Milner, Brandon Scott, Jye Smith, Addison Milner, Addison Rigby, Jack McRae
2017 HDFNL Seniors
PositionTeam P W L D B FF For Agst % PTS
1 Southern Mallee Giants 3 3 0 0 0 0 373 114 327.19 12
2 Swifts 3 3 0 0 0 0 419 142 295.07 12
3 Harrow Balmoral 3 2 1 0 0 0 394 123 320.33 8
4 Edenhope Apsley 3 2 1 0 0 0 352 223 157.85 8
5 Laharum 3 2 1 0 0 0 326 211 154.50 8
6 Jeparit Rainbow 3 2 1 0 0 0 244 257 94.94 8
7 Natimuk United 3 1 2 0 0 0 321 283 113.43 4
8 Rupanyup 3 1 2 0 0 0 242 318 76.10 4
9 Kalkee 3 1 2 0 0 0 238 351 67.81 4
10 Noradjuha Quantong 3 1 2 0 0 0 205 408 50.25 4
11 Taylors Lake 3 0 3 0 0 0 170 416 40.87 0
12 Pimpinio 3 0 3 0 0 0 70 508 13.78 0
FIRSTNAME SURNAME CLUB THIS RND GOALS
2017 HDFNL Seniors
Kain Robins Southern Mallee Giants Football Club 5 21
Andrew Cameron Swifts Football Club 5 17
George Walker Edenhope-Apsley Football Netball Club 1 15
Daniel Griffiths Laharum Football Club 3 14
Nathan Koenig Natimuk United Football Club 0 13
Steven Butler Edenhope-Apsley Football Netball Club 0 12
Jasper Gunn Kalkee Football and Netball Club 4 9
Trent Woolman Laharum Football Club 4 9
Brock Orval Southern Mallee Giants Football Club 1 8
2017 HDFNL Reserves
2017 HDFNL Reserves
EDENHOPE APSLEY v. JEPARIT RAINBOW
Edenhope Apsley 2.5, 4.8, 6.8, 9.10 (64)
Jeparit Rainbow 0.0, 0.2, 3.3, 6.6 (42)
GOALS, Edenhope Apsley :
Cameron Domaschenz 3, Mathew Cranage 2, William Smith 2, Shayne Williams 1, James Ferguson 1
Jeparit Rainbow :
Marcus Hiscock 3, Hayden Jamieson 1, Brett Jensz 1, Matt Werner 1
BEST, Edenhope Apsley :
Nicholas DeJong, Daniel Ryan, Daniel Kelly, Kevin Mills, Mathew Cranage
Jeparit Rainbow :
Steven Murphy, Lachlan Meek, Justin Cozens, Nathan Sparling, Brett Jensz, Rory O'Halloran
PIMPINIO v. SWIFTS
Swifts 3.0, 6.4, 8.7, 11.10 (76)
Pimpinio 2.1, 3.1, 5.2, 6.5 (41)
GOALS, Swifts :
Alex Close 5, Patrick Clancy 2, Richard Dodds 2, Mark St Clair 1, Karl Scott 1
Pimpinio :
Damien Chester 2, Mathew Everett 1, Dylan Baker 1, Rodney Kirkwood 1, Tex Hernon 1
BEST, Swifts :
Mark St Clair, Jack Fraser, Zayne Hall, Jason Chevalier, James Hollis, Karl Scott
Pimpinio :
Dylan Baker, Jake Gaulke, Liam Davis, Thomas Schultz, Mathew Everett, Dylan Hartwich
RUPANYUP v. KALKEE
Rupanyup 5.7, 7.13, 13.14, 16.19 (115)
Kalkee 0.0, 0.1, 1.2, 2.6 (18)
GOALS, Rupanyup :
Anthony Trotter 5, Christopher Schaper 3, Dan Heagney 2, Alistair Chenoweth 1, Nathan Dunlop 1, Timothy Scott 1,
Geoffrey Stephenson 1, Corey Chenoweth 1, Shae Coote 1
Kalkee :
David Richardson 1, Marc Thomas 1
BEST, Rupanyup :
Christopher Schaper, Timothy Scott, Dan Heagney, Scott Finnigan, Anthony Trotter, Dennis Finnigan
Kalkee :
Samuel Leith, Caden Wickes, Connor Marsh, Marc Thomas, David Richardson, Thomas O'Beirne
SOUTHERN MALLEE GIANTS v. HARROW BALMORAL
Harrow Balmoral 2.3, 5.7, 9.10, 16.10 (106)
Southern Mallee Giants 2.3, 3.3, 4.3, 6.3 (39)
GOALS, Harrow Balmoral :
James Staude 7, Chris Heath 4, Rowan Hage 2, Timothy Crick 2, Cody Deutscher 1
Southern Mallee Giants :
Cooper Morris 3, Michael Shannon 2, Taylor Donnan 1
BEST, Harrow Balmoral :
Chris Heath, Lachlan Stevenson, Thomas Hutchins, Angus Halliday, Cody Deutscher, Nathan Neumann
Southern Mallee Giants :
Jeremy Moore, Damon Carra, Michael Saunders, Zack Taggert, Cooper Morris, Jamie Marsden
LAHARUM v. NATIMUK UNITED
Laharum 3.3, 6.4, 11.5, 13.9 (87)
Natimuk United 3.1, 7.3, 10.3, 10.4 (64)
GOALS, Laharum :
Hamish Roberts 6, Billy Shields 3, Bayley Burke 2, Daniel Johnson 2
Natimuk United :
Jeremy Schmidt 2, Benjamin Perkin 2, Alexander Dwyer 1, Ashley Rowan 1, Ashley Loft 1, Jamie Petrass 1,
Adam Gibbs 1, Casey Snowden 1
BEST, Laharum :
Hamish Roberts, Fred Harrison, Billy Shields, Warren Haby, Jamie Parfett, Heath Mibus
Natimuk United :
Jake Rudolph, Kym Wilkinson, Jeremy Schmidt, Ashley Loft, Timothy Hopper, Simon Trigg
NORADJUHA QUANTONG v. TAYLORS LAKE
Noradjuha Quantong 3.2, 9.5, 14.8, 19.10 (124)
Taylors Lake 2.1, 5.1, 6.1, 7.2 (44)
GOALS, Noradjuha Quantong :
Tory Chapple 6, Mark Hallam 3, Daniel Murray 2, Nathan Hill 2, Steven Stonehouse 2, Keelan Eastwood 1,
Braden Friend 1, Simon Kelly 1, Ned Turnbull 1
Taylors Lake :
John Kelly 2, Andrew Harrison 2, Brent Tough 1, Jai McCall 1, Brendan Healey 1
BEST, Noradjuha Quantong :
Braden Friend, Mark Hallam, Ned Turnbull, Keelan Eastwood, Tory Chapple, Nathan Hill
Taylors Lake :
Brodie Williams, Brent Tough, John Kelly, Gavin Stephenson, Cameron Knight, Brendan Healey
PositionTeam P W L D B FF For Agst % PTS
1 Harrow Balmoral 3 3 0 0 0 0 431 50 862.00 12
2 Swifts 3 3 0 0 0 0 269 106 253.77 12
3 Edenhope Apsley 3 3 0 0 0 0 215 85 252.94 12
4 Rupanyup 3 2 1 0 0 0 226 133 169.92 8
5 Southern Mallee Giants 3 2 1 0 0 0 275 192 143.23 8
6 Natimuk United 3 1 1 1 0 0 216 176 122.73 6
7 Laharum 3 1 2 0 0 0 187 230 81.30 4
8 Noradjuha Quantong 3 1 2 0 0 0 175 252 69.44 4
9 Pimpinio 3 1 2 0 0 0 117 258 45.35 4
10 Jeparit Rainbow 3 0 2 1 0 0 168 221 76.02 2
11 Taylors Lake 3 0 3 0 0 0 95 310 30.65 0
12 Kalkee 3 0 3 0 0 0 42 403 10.42 0
2017 HDFNL Reserves
James Staude Harrow Balmoral Football Netball Club 7 23
Alex Close Swifts Football Club 5 15
Cameron Domaschenz Edenhope-Apsley Football Netball Club 3 12
Anthony Trotter Rupanyup Football & Netball Club 5 11
Hamish Roberts Laharum Football Club 6 11
Ben Hustler Swifts Football Club 0 8
Cooper Morris Southern Mallee Giants Football Club 3 8
Rowan Hage Harrow Balmoral Football Netball Club 2 7
Marcus Hiscock Jeparit-Rainbow Football Club 3 7
Jeremy Schmidt Natimuk United Football Club 2 6
2017 HDFNL Under 17's
2017 HDFNL Under 17's
EDENHOPE APSLEY v. JEPARIT RAINBOW
Round 3 - 29/04/2017
Edenhope Apsley 7.3, 12.4, 12.7, 12.7 (79)
Jeparit Rainbow 0.0, 1.1, 1.1, 1.1 (7)
GOALS, Edenhope Apsley :
Joshua Mulcahy 4, Billy Finnigan 4, Jack Butler 3, Lleyton Robertson 2, Mitchell Thomas 2, Angus Caldow 1
Jeparit Rainbow :
Jessi Effrett 3, Matthew Thomas 1, Liam Preston 1, Aidan Gelligen 1
BEST, Edenhope Apsley :
Joshua Mulcahy, Charlie Campbell, Connor McLeay, Mitchell Thomas, Billy Finnigan, Lleyton Robertson
Jeparit Rainbow :
Hayden Jamieson, Liam Preston, Matthew Thomas, Xavier Oakley, Jordy Leach, Max McKenzie
PIMPINIO v. SWIFTS
Swifts 7.3, 9.6, 12.8, 12.8 (80)
Pimpinio 0.2, 1.2, 1.2, 1.2 (8)
GOALS, Swifts :
Bourke Nicholls 4, Benjamin Davis 3, Caleb Bretherton 3, Sam Chatfield 2, James Boag 1, Brodie Collins 1,
Joshua Reid 1
Pimpinio :
Theo Maybery 1, Brandon Ellis 1
BEST, Swifts :
Bourke Nicholls , Brady Walsh, Joshua Davis, Joshua Reid, Caleb Bretherton, Nicholas Meyer
Pimpinio :
Brock Hamerston, Dylan Bates, Jett Stotten, Liam Davis, Pacey Williams, Anthony Maybery
Mercy Rule applied during third quarter
RUPANYUP v. KALKEE
Round 3 - 29/04/2017
Kalkee 2.5, 7.7, 11.12, 13.14 (92)
Rupanyup 1.0, 1.0, 2.1, 3.2 (20)
GOALS, Kalkee :
Lachlan Hadley 2, Alex Goldsmith 2, William Schmidt 2, Tom Glover 2, Harrison Penny 1, Bodhi Franks 1,
Michael Angelo Macalinga 1, Josh Leith 1, Jake Mills 1, Jakob Butcher 1, Jonah Connelly 1
Rupanyup :
David Horvat 1, Thomas Dunlop 1, Blake Downer 1
BEST, Kalkee :
Josh Leith, Jonah Connelly, Ben Bolwell, Tom Glover, Lachlan Hadley, Jake Mills
Rupanyup :
David Horvat, Jordan Weidemann, Harris Sudholz, Caleb Hatcher, Bailey Logan, Hayden Grace
SOUTHERN MALLEE GIANTS v. HARROW BALMORAL
Harrow Balmoral 7.2, 12.7, 12.7, 12.7 (79)
Southern Mallee Giants 1.0, 1.1, 1.1, 1.1 (7)
GOALS, Harrow Balmoral :
Matthew Jones 5, Lewis Hobbs 3, Bayden Penrose 2, Connor Deutscher 2, Alexander Vaughan 2, Adam Flavel 2,
Alec Jagger 1, Alastair Mccrae 1, Harry Griffiths 1, Lachlan Cooling 1, Riley Shrive 1, Mitchell Grant 1
Southern Mallee Giants :
Jack Bellinger 1
BEST, Harrow Balmoral :
Matthew Jones, Harrison Rees, Alec Jagger, Connor Deutscher, Hamish McCrae, Lachlan Cooling
Southern Mallee Giants :
Brayden Carra, Dylan Marshman, Andrew Phelan, Jack Bellinger, Bailey Frankel, Dalton Roberts
LAHARUM v. NATIMUK UNITED
Natimuk United 2.1, 5.2, 6.4, 6.7 (43)
Laharum 0.2, 1.2, 1.4, 2.4 (16)
GOALS, Natimuk United :
Geordi Aristides 2, Anthony Taylor 1, Austin King 1, Henry Mackley 1, Brenden Purchase 1
Laharum :
Bailey Pilgrim 1, William Miller 1
BEST, Natimuk United :
Kyah Wilkinson, Brenden Purchase, Alex John Baker, Thomas Taylor, Riley Jervis, Nicholas Groves
Laharum :
Mackay Baker, Kieran Neilson, Lochie Hateley, Tristan Chincarini, Archie Harrison, MacKenzie Marra
NORADJUHA QUANTONG v. TAYLORS LAKE
Round 3 - 29/04/2017
Noradjuha Quantong 6.2, 10.5, 10.5, 11.8 (74)
Taylors Lake 0.0, 0.0, 2.1, 5.4 (34)
GOALS, Noradjuha Quantong :
Briley Gould 4, Joshua Freeman 3, Thomas Netherway 2, Saxon Hobbs 1, Riley Dunlop 1
Taylors Lake :
Corey Smith 2, Cody Vigenser 2, William Taylor 1
BEST, Noradjuha Quantong :
Sebastian Relouw, Joshua Freeman, Zane Batson, Jack Hickmott, Briley Gould, Darcy Hogan
Taylors Lake :
Noah Talbot, Reuben Macchia, Matthew McCulloch, Ashley Lawson, William McCulloch, Philip Bastick
PositionTeam P W L D B FF For Agst % PTS
1 Harrow Balmoral 3 3 0 0 0 0 245 28 875.00 12
2 Swifts 3 3 0 0 0 0 252 71 354.93 12
3 Natimuk United 3 3 0 0 0 0 249 78 319.23 12
4 Noradjuha Quantong 3 3 0 0 0 0 219 71 308.45 12
5 Edenhope Apsley 3 2 1 0 0 0 179 106 168.87 8
6 Taylors Lake 3 1 2 0 0 0 151 128 117.97 4
7 Kalkee 3 1 2 0 0 0 129 167 77.25 4
8 Laharum 3 1 2 0 0 0 122 182 67.03 4
9 Southern Mallee Giants 3 1 2 0 0 0 100 172 58.14 4
10 Rupanyup 3 0 3 0 0 0 63 279 22.58 0
11 Jeparit Rainbow 3 0 3 0 0 0 45 261 17.24 0
12 Pimpinio 3 0 3 0 0 0 41 252 16.27 0
2017 HDFNL Under 14's
EDENHOPE APSLEY v. JEPARIT RAINBOW
Edenhope Apsley 3.5, 5.5, 7.5, 8.5 (53)
Jeparit Rainbow 0.0, 0.3, 0.3, 2.4 (16)
GOALS, Edenhope Apsley :
Harrison Turner 2, Charley Falla-Jones 1, Sam Caldow 1, Rory Caldow 1, Tristan Honner 1, Jordan Baxter 1,
Joseph Cooper 1
Jeparit Rainbow :
Sam Peachey 1
BEST, Edenhope Apsley :
Mark Kelly, Caleb Saunders, Riley Coutts, Mollie Dodd, Joshua Robinson, Cooper Mills
Jeparit Rainbow :
Kodi Effrett, Murphy Leach, Joad Fuller, Bailey Clark, Phoenix Oakley, Sam Peachey
PIMPINIO v. SWIFTS
Pimpinio 1.4, 5.5, 5.7, 7.9 (51)
Swifts 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 (0)
GOALS, Pimpinio :
Coby Mines 3, Jacob Ellis 1, Dylan Thomas 1, Harry Freak 1, Zac Filcock 1
Swifts :
BEST, Pimpinio :
Brayden Webb, Dylan Thomas, Cody Helyar, Jacob Ellis, Coby Mines, Patrick Dales
Swifts :
Zak Varley, Ayden Britten, Jordan Barnett, John jenar doscenko Logan, Harley Healy, Kayne Aquilina
RUPANYUP v. KALKEE
Kalkee 0.0, 2.5, 4.7, 7.9 (51)
Rupanyup 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 (0)
GOALS, Kalkee :
Patrick Mills 3, Aiden Richardson 1, Fraser Perkins 1, Rory Motton 1, Saxon Sounness 1
Rupanyup :
BEST, Kalkee :
Patrick Mills, Daniel Bolwell, Jordan Motton, Isaiah Adams, Jordan Friberg, Alexander Goudie
Rupanyup :
Lachlan Weidemann, Connor Weidemann, Blake Downer, Rupert Loats, Ashley Anderson, rhyce allen
SOUTHERN MALLEE GIANTS v. HARROW BALMORAL
Round 3 - 29/04/2017
Harrow Balmoral 6.3, 8.6, 9.6, 9.6 (60)
Southern Mallee Giants 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 (0)
GOALS, Harrow Balmoral :
Tom Hindhaugh 3, Liam Daffey 3, Daniel Grego 3, Charlie Johnston 2, Bronte Shrive 2, Samuel Batterham 1,
Kaeden Talay 1, Joshua Grant 1
Southern Mallee Giants :
BEST, Harrow Balmoral :
Bronte Shrive, Tyler Hateley, Daniel Grego, Liam Daffey, Samuel Batterham, Campbell Craig
Southern Mallee Giants :
Dalton Roberts, Hudson McCredden, Zack Carter, Harry McLean, Cody Frankel, Oliver Hallam
LAHARUM v. NATIMUK UNITED
Laharum 7.4, 10.4, 10.7, 10.7 (67)
Natimuk United 0.0, 0.0, 1.1, 1.1 (7)
GOALS, Laharum :
Aiden Laffy 7, Cooper Tyler 3, Harry Miller 2, Jake White 2, Jed Consedine 1, Hugo Chincarini 1,
Benjamin Moerkerk 1, Joshua McCluskey 1
Natimuk United :
Liam Klowss 1
BEST, Laharum :
Harry Miller, Aiden Laffy, Cooper Tyler, Gus Geue, Rigby Wynne, Jake White
Natimuk United :
Mitchell Clarke, Harrison Hoffmann, Lachlan Hobbs, Liam Klowss, Ned Glascott, Kaiden Sudholz
NORADJUHA QUANTONG v. TAYLORS LAKE
Taylors Lake 1.0, 1.2, 2.5, 5.6 (36)
Noradjuha Quantong 0.1, 1.1, 4.1, 5.2 (32)
GOALS, Taylors Lake :
Cody Frizon 3, William Taylor 1, Riley Hall 1
Noradjuha Quantong :
Judah Hobbs 2, Briodi Cook 1, Riley Hobbs 1, John Kearns 1
BEST, Taylors Lake :
Riley Hall, William Taylor, Cody Frizon, Arjai Johnston, Benjamin Hopper
Noradjuha Quantong :
John Kearns, Jed Dickerson, Liam Dunn, Judah Hobbs, Lachlan Heard, Briodi Cook
PositionTeam P W L D B FF For Agst % PTS
1 Taylors Lake 3 3 0 0 0 0 145 44 329.55 12
2 Pimpinio 3 3 0 0 0 0 141 45 313.33 12
3 Kalkee 3 2 1 0 0 0 118 43 274.42 8
4 Harrow Balmoral 3 2 1 0 0 0 117 45 260.00 8
5 Noradjuha Quantong 3 2 1 0 0 0 155 73 212.33 8
6 Laharum 3 2 1 0 0 0 140 81 172.84 8
7 Edenhope Apsley 3 1 2 0 0 0 90 141 63.83 4
8 Rupanyup 3 1 2 0 0 0 61 112 54.46 4
9 Natimuk United 3 1 2 0 0 0 66 146 45.21 4
10 Southern Mallee Giants 3 1 2 0 0 0 53 130 40.77 4
11 Jeparit Rainbow 3 0 3 0 0 0 46 164 28.05 0
12 Swifts 3 0 3 0 0 0 34 142 23.94 0
MATCH RESULTS EXTRACT: Horsham District Football Netball League
A Grade:
Round 3 : Edenhope-Apsley v Jeparit Rainbow 29/04/2017
Edenhope-Apsley 11, 24, 34, 43 (43)
Jeparit Rainbow 8, 16, 25, 34 (34)
GOALS
Edenhope-Apsley:
M Van Dyk 30 S Domaschenz 13 Jeparit Rainbow:
BC Eastick 24 E Spokes 6 R Kuhne 4
BEST
Edenhope-Apsley:
C Watt A Lang Jeparit Rainbow:
BC Eastick R Cocks
-------------------------
Laharum v Natimuk United 29/04/2017
Laharum 8, 15, 23, 38 (38)
Natimuk United 8, 21, 30, 36 (36)
GOALS
Laharum:
C Story 36 R Mcintyre 1 M Russell 1 Natimuk United:
S Couch 26 A Pilgrim 10
BEST
Laharum:
C Story E Iredell Natimuk United:
D Fleay A Pilgrim
-------------------------
Rupanyup v Kalkee 29/04/2017
Rupanyup 9, 19, 30, 43 (43)
Kalkee 12, 22, 37, 46 (46)
GOALS
Rupanyup:
B Burke 29 B Hyslop 10 S Weidemann 4 Kalkee:
J O'Connor 24 T Exell 22
BEST
Rupanyup:
J Downer K Woods Kalkee:
C Ledgar J O'Connor
-------------------------
Pimpinio v Swifts 29/04/2017
Pimpinio 15, 23, 32, 47 (47)
Swifts 7, 21, 30, 38 (38)
GOALS
Pimpinio:
J Baker 32 K Hamilton 8 MM Lehmann 7 Swifts:
J Cleary 26 B Close 12
BEST
Pimpinio:
T Sexton L Rudolph Swifts:
J Folkes B Close
Southern Mallee Giants v Harrow-Balmoral 29/04/2017
Southern Mallee Giants 8, 15, 24, 33 (33)
Harrow-Balmoral 12, 23, 38, 55 (55)
GOALS
Southern Mallee Giants:
C Robins 19 A Stewart 14 Harrow-Balmoral:
S Mccuish 36 S Cleaver 19
BEST
Southern Mallee Giants:
T Hallam E Uebergang Harrow-Balmoral:
E Salter S Cleaver
-------------------------
Noradjuha-Quantong v Taylors Lake 29/04/2017
Noradjuha-Quantong 17, 30, 39, 46 (46)
Taylors Lake 3, 8, 17, 20 (20)
GOALS
Noradjuha-Quantong:
L Brand 23 S Fedke 19 G Francis 2 G Lowe 2 Taylors Lake:
R George 9 S Heard 9 J Talbot 2
BEST
Noradjuha-Quantong:
G Francis L Brand Taylors Lake:
N Redford T Parker
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - A Grade
RANK TEAM P W L D F A Pts %
1 Harrow-Balmoral 3 3 0 0 190 70 12 271.43
2 Laharum 3 3 0 0 158 74 12 213.51
3 Noradjuha-Quantong 3 3 0 0 134 96 12 139.58
4 Natimuk United 3 2 1 0 142 100 8 142.00
5 Edenhope-Apsley 3 2 1 0 107 98 8 109.18
6 Southern Mallee Giants 3 1 2 0 127 126 4 100.79
7 Rupanyup 3 1 2 0 117 126 4 92.86
8 Swifts 3 1 2 0 89 135 4 65.93
9 Kalkee 3 1 2 0 88 148 4 59.46
10 Pimpinio 3 1 2 0 87 164 4 53.05
11 Taylors Lake 3 0 3 0 81 123 0 65.85
12 Jeparit Rainbow 3 0 3 0 88 148 0 59.46
B Grade:
Round 3 : Edenhope-Apsley v Jeparit Rainbow 29/04/2017
Edenhope-Apsley 11, 18, 30, 42 (42)
Jeparit Rainbow 7, 15, 24, 32 (32)
GOALS
Edenhope-Apsley:
A West 25 E Bannister 17 Jeparit Rainbow:
M Keller 17 K Robertson 15
BEST
Edenhope-Apsley:
A West S Tuffnell Jeparit Rainbow:
J Heinrich M Keller
-------------------------
Laharum v Natimuk United 29/04/2017
Laharum 3, 12, 20, 28 (28)
Natimuk United 10, 20, 29, 38 (38)
GOALS
Laharum:
S Koenig 14 C Guy 14 Natimuk United:
L Quick 27 C Price 11
BEST
Laharum:
Natimuk United:
-------------------------
Rupanyup v Kalkee 29/04/2017
Rupanyup 8, 13, 15, 23 (23)
Kalkee 12, 20, 35, 45 (45)
GOALS
Rupanyup:
L Connell 10 E Baker 10 K Kirkpatrick 3 Kalkee:
M Beddison 26 I Hofmaier 11 R Hudson 8
BEST
Rupanyup:
M Reading T Sudholz Kalkee:
A Wilson M Beddison
-------------------------
Pimpinio v Swifts 29/04/2017
Pimpinio 12, 25, 42, 53 (53)
Swifts 7, 15, 21, 29 (29)
GOALS
Pimpinio:
C Fisher 30 M Clarkson 21 K Roll 2 Swifts:
D Crawford 18 E Patterson 11
BEST
Pimpinio:
C Fisher S Fischer Swifts:
C Barber D Crawford
Southern Mallee Giants v Harrow-Balmoral 29/04/2017
Southern Mallee Giants 8, 16, 25, 26 (26)
Harrow-Balmoral 12, 20, 31, 44 (44)
GOALS
Southern Mallee Giants:
J Gravestocks 15 M Mole 11 Harrow-Balmoral:
E Rees 38 J Merryfull 3 E O'Connor 3
BEST
Southern Mallee Giants:
C Moore M Mole Harrow-Balmoral:
E Rees P Murrie
-------------------------
Noradjuha-Quantong v Taylors Lake 29/04/2017
Noradjuha-Quantong 11, 25, 36, 55 (55)
Taylors Lake 4, 8, 12, 16 (16)
GOALS
Noradjuha-Quantong:
H Mcillree 25 M Hoffmann 19 J Tucker 11 Taylors Lake:
J Weir 9 C Kelm 4 H Riley 3
BEST
Noradjuha-Quantong:
R Pipkorn J Tucker Taylors Lake:
H Riley K Woodhams
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - B Grade
RANK TEAM P W L D F A Pts %
1 Natimuk United 3 3 0 0 162 59 12 274.58
2 Noradjuha-Quantong 3 3 0 0 128 80 12 160.00
3 Kalkee 3 3 0 0 112 76 12 147.37
4 Harrow-Balmoral 3 2 1 0 106 87 8 121.84
5 Pimpinio 3 2 1 0 116 97 8 119.59
6 Laharum 3 1 2 0 117 90 4 130.00
7 Edenhope-Apsley 3 1 2 0 98 97 4 101.03
8 Southern Mallee Giants 3 1 2 0 102 105 4 97.14
9 Rupanyup 3 1 2 0 60 132 4 45.45
10 Taylors Lake 3 0 2 1 74 114 2 64.91
11 Swifts 3 0 2 1 80 143 2 55.94
12 Jeparit Rainbow 3 0 3 0 70 145 0 48.28
C Grade:
Round 3 : Edenhope-Apsley v Jeparit Rainbow 29/04/2017
Edenhope-Apsley 10, 15, 22, 32 (32)
Jeparit Rainbow 4, 11, 20, 25 (25)
GOALS
Edenhope-Apsley:
W Cryer 21 H Hocking 11 Jeparit Rainbow:
R Keller 11 L Mckenzie 11 C Sanders 3
BEST
Edenhope-Apsley:
W Cryer C Middleton Jeparit Rainbow:
C Fisher L Mckenzie
-------------------------
Laharum v Natimuk United 29/04/2017
Laharum 6, 14, 23, 35 (35)
Natimuk United 8, 15, 18, 20 (20)
GOALS
Laharum:
B Mibus 19 A Nagorcka 12 S Arnott 4 Natimuk United:
S Hanson 13 T Anson 4 S Stockdale 3
BEST
Laharum:
B Mibus K Velthuis Natimuk United:
C Mason
-------------------------
Rupanyup v Kalkee 29/04/2017
Rupanyup 7, 9, 15, 25 (25)
Kalkee 7, 20, 34, 45 (45)
GOALS
Rupanyup:
M Boyd 12 T Healy 12 T Logan 1 Kalkee:
L Fulton 28 C McGennisken 17
BEST
Rupanyup:
M Boyd E Adamson Kalkee:
S Wallis E Allan
-------------------------
Pimpinio v Swifts 29/04/2017
Pimpinio 10, 17, 27, 35 (35)
Swifts 9, 17, 28, 37 (37)
GOALS
Pimpinio:
J Wilde 18 L Dumesny 17 Swifts:
T Crawford 19 J Bird 18
BEST
Pimpinio:
J Wilde K Schulz Swifts:
T Crawford J Bird
Southern Mallee Giants v Harrow-Balmoral 29/04/2017
Southern Mallee Giants 7, 13, 20, 25 (25)
Harrow-Balmoral 7, 16, 20, 29 (29)
GOALS
Southern Mallee Giants:
L Walton 15 R Watson 10 Harrow-Balmoral:
C Shrive 15 K Bowles 7 A Scott 7
BEST
Southern Mallee Giants:
L Walton R Watson Harrow-Balmoral:
K Bowles J Bennett
-------------------------
Noradjuha-Quantong v Taylors Lake 29/04/2017
Noradjuha-Quantong 14, 30, 49, 65 (65)
Taylors Lake 7, 10, 17, 26 (26)
GOALS
Noradjuha-Quantong:
D Wills 38 K Walter 21 B Quick 6 Taylors Lake:
Z Bergen 13 N McGrath 10 T Mcdonald 2 S Campesato 1
BEST
Noradjuha-Quantong:
D Wills A Netherway Taylors Lake:
K Kelm N McGrath
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - C Grade
RANK TEAM P W L D F A Pts %
1 Noradjuha-Quantong 3 3 0 0 155 72 12 215.28
2 Kalkee 3 3 0 0 143 69 12 207.25
3 Laharum 3 2 0 1 112 80 10 140.00
4 Swifts 3 2 0 1 113 105 10 107.62
5 Natimuk United 3 2 1 0 93 73 8 127.40
6 Harrow-Balmoral 3 2 1 0 82 78 8 105.13
7 Jeparit Rainbow 3 1 2 0 74 93 4 79.57
8 Rupanyup 3 1 2 0 89 117 4 76.07
9 Edenhope-Apsley 3 1 2 0 86 130 4 66.15
10 Pimpinio 3 0 3 0 76 114 0 66.67
11 Taylors Lake 3 0 3 0 100 155 0 64.52
12 Southern Mallee Giants 3 0 3 0 64 101 0 63.37
C Reserve:
Round 3 : Laharum v Natimuk United 29/04/2017
Laharum 7, 11, 21, 26 (26)
Natimuk United 10, 17, 25, 33 (33)
GOALS
Laharum:
A Miller 18 B Macinnes 8 Natimuk United:
J Taylor 25 C Tomlins 8
BEST
Laharum:
R da Graca Costa B Macinnes Natimuk United:
J Taylor M Emmett
-------------------------
Rupanyup v Kalkee 29/04/2017
Rupanyup 0, 1, 1, 4 (4)
Kalkee 13, 30, 45, 57 (57)
GOALS
Rupanyup:
E Quinlivan 2 J Teasdale 2 Kalkee:
C Mackay 30 J Young 27
BEST
Rupanyup:
J Teasdale T Molina Kalkee:
M Fairchild J Young
-------------------------
Pimpinio v Swifts 29/04/2017
Pimpinio 8, 18, 24, 25 (25)
Swifts 10, 17, 24, 33 (33)
GOALS
Pimpinio:
L Dunn 14 C Freak 10 G Christian 1 Swifts:
S Dart 17 A Mcleod 16
BEST
Pimpinio:
C Freak L Dunn Swifts:
-------------------------
Southern Mallee Giants v Harrow-Balmoral 29/04/2017
Southern Mallee Giants 8, 13, 19, 23 (23)
Harrow-Balmoral 1, 6, 10, 12 (12)
GOALS
Southern Mallee Giants:
J George 16 D Bellinger 7 Harrow-Balmoral:
P Lees 10 L English 1 L Cleaver 1
BEST
Southern Mallee Giants:
K Shanks K Gibson Harrow-Balmoral:
A Tischler D Smith
Noradjuha-Quantong v Taylors Lake 29/04/2017
Noradjuha-Quantong 14, 25, 37, 49 (49)
Taylors Lake 3, 6, 10, 11 (11)
GOALS
Noradjuha-Quantong:
B Sinclair 28 K Martin 17 S Treacy 4 Taylors Lake:
G Camilleri 8 T Hopper 2 C Rigby 1
BEST
Noradjuha-Quantong:
S Scully K Kelly Taylors Lake:
J Burns C Rigby
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - C Reserve
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Kalkee 2 2 0 0 1 95 31 12 306.45
2 Southern Mallee Giants 3 3 0 0 0 106 47 12 225.53
3 Natimuk United 3 3 0 0 0 98 50 12 196.00
4 Laharum 3 2 1 0 0 102 63 8 161.90
5 Swifts 3 2 1 0 0 84 59 8 142.37
6 Noradjuha-Quantong 2 1 1 0 1 74 52 8 142.31
7 Harrow-Balmoral 3 1 2 0 0 79 86 4 91.86
8 Taylors Lake 3 1 2 0 0 45 96 4 46.88
9 Jeparit Rainbow 2 0 2 0 1 24 72 4 33.33
10 Pimpinio 3 0 3 0 0 66 127 0 51.97
11 Rupanyup 3 0 3 0 0 24 114 0 21.05
12 Edenhope-Apsley 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
17 & Under:
Round 3 : Laharum v Natimuk United 29/04/2017
Laharum 5, 8, 18, 22 (22)
Natimuk United 4, 8, 9, 11 (11)
GOALS
Laharum:
A Nagorcka 22 M Carter 13 Natimuk United:
M Lyall 11 K Clarke 9
BEST
Laharum:
J Hernon N Harrison Natimuk United:
-------------------------
Rupanyup v Kalkee 29/04/2017
Rupanyup 1, 1, 1, 3 (3)
Kalkee 16, 27, 37, 52 (52)
GOALS
Rupanyup:
K Hyslop 1 L Hyslop 1 R Oxley 1 Kalkee:
B Baker 25 B Adams 22 A Treloar 5
BEST
Rupanyup:
K Roberts H Hemley Kalkee:
E Motton B Baker
-------------------------
Pimpinio v Swifts 29/04/2017
Pimpinio 0, 1, 5, 6 (6)
Swifts 16, 27, 37, 46 (46)
GOALS
Pimpinio:
L Dunn 3 J Cross 3 Swifts:
D Crawford 26 M Rowe 20
BEST
Pimpinio:
C Ball G Pike C Dunn Swifts:
C Barber D Smith D Crawford
-------------------------
Southern Mallee Giants v Harrow-Balmoral 29/04/2017
Southern Mallee Giants 8, 20, 28, 36 (36)
Harrow-Balmoral 8, 21, 30, 45 (45)
GOALS
Southern Mallee Giants:
S Riggall 20 K Marshman 15 J George 1 Harrow-Balmoral:
E Rees 39 O Muldoon 6
BEST
Southern Mallee Giants:
S Riggall C McGee Harrow-Balmoral:
F Mcclure AM Mulraney
Noradjuha-Quantong v Taylors Lake 29/04/2017
Noradjuha-Quantong 11, 23, 32, 44 (44)
Taylors Lake 5, 9, 11, 15 (15)
GOALS
Noradjuha-Quantong:
T Meyer 17 M Rethus 16 I Goudie 11 Taylors Lake:
J Talbot 11 C White 2 R Purcell 2
BEST
Noradjuha-Quantong:
M Rethus E Baldwin Taylors Lake:
L Johnston J Talbot
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - 17 & Under
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Laharum 3 3 0 0 0 136 35 12 388.57
2 Kalkee 2 2 0 0 1 75 21 12 357.14
3 Harrow-Balmoral 3 2 1 0 0 135 63 8 214.29
4 Swifts 3 2 1 0 0 110 66 8 166.67
5 Noradjuha-Quantong 2 1 1 0 1 82 58 8 141.38
6 Jeparit Rainbow 2 1 1 0 1 58 51 8 113.73
7 Natimuk United 3 2 1 0 0 61 59 8 103.39
8 Southern Mallee Giants 3 1 2 0 0 101 113 4 89.38
9 Taylors Lake 3 1 2 0 0 49 108 4 45.37
10 Rupanyup 3 0 3 0 0 30 92 0 32.61
11 Pimpinio 3 0 3 0 0 16 187 0 8.56
12 Edenhope-Apsley 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
15 & Under:
Round 3 : Edenhope-Apsley v Jeparit Rainbow 29/04/2017
Edenhope-Apsley 9, 15, 22, 34 (34)
Jeparit Rainbow 3, 8, 15, 17 (17)
GOALS
Edenhope-Apsley:
E Hausler 18 G Baxter 7 H Grigg 5 I Hollis 4 Jeparit Rainbow:
O Revell 10 B Eckermann 7
BEST
Edenhope-Apsley:
E Hausler G Thompson Jeparit Rainbow:
O Revell E Preston
-------------------------
Laharum v Natimuk United 29/04/2017
Laharum 3, 5, 7, 9 (9)
Natimuk United 0, 2, 2, 3 (3)
GOALS
Laharum:
M Nagorcka 9 L Velthuis 6 R Bardell 1 Natimuk United:
H Munn 2 G Hobbs 2 L Maybery 1
BEST
Laharum:
G Pilgrim R Bardell Natimuk United:
G Hobbs B Mackley
-------------------------
Rupanyup v Kalkee 29/04/2017
Rupanyup 2, 4, 6, 6 (6)
Kalkee 15, 27, 43, 63 (63)
GOALS
Rupanyup:
C Loats 4 L Hyslop 2 Kalkee:
M Arnel 21 A Olver 15 G Sounness 15 J Johns 12
BEST
Rupanyup:
K Smith H Hemley Kalkee:
M Arnel G Sounness
-------------------------
Pimpinio v Swifts 29/04/2017
Pimpinio 3, 4, 7, 9 (9)
Swifts 5, 16, 21, 27 (27)
GOALS
Pimpinio:
E Russell 4 P Brown 3 J Cross 2 Swifts:
K Boag 12 P Bretherton 11 A Reid 4
BEST
Pimpinio:
L Macchia J Rabone P Brown Swifts:
M Holden O Barber P Bretherton
Southern Mallee Giants v Harrow-Balmoral 29/04/2017
Southern Mallee Giants 3, 5, 8, 11 (11)
Harrow-Balmoral 6, 14, 20, 28 (28)
GOALS
Southern Mallee Giants:
T Frankel 10 M Fisher 1 Harrow-Balmoral:
C Lees 12 P Lees 11 A Hobbs 5
BEST
Southern Mallee Giants:
D Reid L Eldridge Harrow-Balmoral:
C Austin B Penrose
-------------------------
Noradjuha-Quantong v Taylors Lake 29/04/2017
Noradjuha-Quantong 4, 8, 13, 15 (15)
Taylors Lake 7, 16, 19, 27 (27)
GOALS
Noradjuha-Quantong:
A Hallam 11 J Walter 4 Taylors Lake:
J Weir 17 G Camilleri 10
BEST
Noradjuha-Quantong:
M Treacy A Hallam Taylors Lake:
E Slorach C Kelm
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - 15 & Under
RANK TEAM P W L D F A Pts %
1 Taylors Lake 3 3 0 0 97 35 12 277.14
2 Harrow-Balmoral 3 3 0 0 89 39 12 228.21
3 Kalkee 3 2 1 0 96 42 8 228.57
4 Noradjuha-Quantong 3 2 1 0 92 51 8 180.39
5 Jeparit Rainbow 3 2 1 0 76 59 8 128.81
6 Swifts 3 2 1 0 65 59 8 110.17
7 Laharum 3 2 1 0 40 45 8 88.89
8 Edenhope-Apsley 3 1 2 0 65 66 4 98.48
9 Natimuk United 3 1 2 0 27 54 4 50.00
10 Pimpinio 3 0 3 0 38 85 0 44.71
11 Southern Mallee Giants 3 0 3 0 31 99 0 31.31
12 Rupanyup 3 0 3 0 25 107 0 23.36
13 & Under:
Round 3 : Edenhope-Apsley v Jeparit Rainbow 29/04/2017
Edenhope-Apsley 5, 8, 16, 22 (22)
Jeparit Rainbow 2, 4, 8, 8 (8)
GOALS
Edenhope-Apsley:
T Iese 14 E Turner 8 Jeparit Rainbow:
L Robinson 4 s bastin 3 L Thomas 1
BEST
Edenhope-Apsley:
Jeparit Rainbow:
-------------------------
Laharum v Natimuk United 29/04/2017
Laharum 1, 3, 3, 5 (5)
Natimuk United 0, 1, 1, 2 (2)
GOALS
Laharum:
Natimuk United:
BEST
Laharum:
Natimuk United:
-------------------------
Rupanyup v Kalkee 29/04/2017
Rupanyup 0, 1, 2, 2 (2)
Kalkee 12, 29, 40, 53 (53)
GOALS
Rupanyup:
E Barnett 1 J Angue 1 Kalkee:
L Martin 16 E Glover 16 M McGrath 15 T Pitt 4 E Tickner 2
BEST
Rupanyup:
G Zolj A Weidemann Kalkee:
M McGrath E Glover
-------------------------
Pimpinio v Swifts 29/04/2017
Pimpinio 9, 13, 20, 26 (26)
Swifts 3, 4, 5, 9 (9)
GOALS
Pimpinio:
D Hamerston 14 L Adams 7 T Thompson 5 Swifts:
K Holden 4 M Crawford 4 L Jones 1
BEST
Pimpinio:
E Thomas D Hamerston Swifts:
J Meyer M Crawford
Southern Mallee Giants v Harrow-Balmoral 29/04/2017
Southern Mallee Giants 5, 12, 14, 19 (19)
Harrow-Balmoral 0, 0, 0, 1 (1)
GOALS
Southern Mallee Giants:
C Mccredden 8 M Bellinger 5 N Kovoor 3 T Credlin 3 Harrow-Balmoral:
C Smith 1
BEST
Southern Mallee Giants:
A White M Bellinger Harrow-Balmoral:
E Lees H Cooling
-------------------------
Noradjuha-Quantong v Taylors Lake 29/04/2017
Noradjuha-Quantong 3, 6, 9, 12 (12)
Taylors Lake 4, 10, 10, 15 (15)
GOALS
Noradjuha-Quantong:
E Neal 5 E Netherway 4 L Hobbs 3 Taylors Lake:
T Eltze 7 R Purcell 6 Z Gray 2
BEST
Noradjuha-Quantong:
E Amos E Netherway Taylors Lake:
K Kelm T Scrimizzi
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - 13 & Under
RANK TEAM P W L D F A Pts %
1 Kalkee 3 3 0 0 138 6 12 2300.00
2 Taylors Lake 3 3 0 0 107 19 12 563.16
3 Laharum 3 3 0 0 50 32 12 156.25
4 Natimuk United 3 2 1 0 62 9 8 688.89
5 Southern Mallee Giants 3 2 1 0 45 19 8 236.84
6 Pimpinio 3 2 1 0 71 32 8 221.88
7 Edenhope-Apsley 3 2 1 0 47 67 8 70.15
8 Noradjuha-Quantong 3 1 2 0 37 48 4 77.08
9 Swifts 3 0 3 0 26 84 0 30.95
10 Jeparit Rainbow 3 0 3 0 12 60 0 20.00
11 Harrow-Balmoral 3 0 3 0 6 83 0 7.23
12 Rupanyup 3 0 3 0 8 150 0 5.33