Horsham District football league
HDNFL Seniors
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
PositionTeam P W L D B FF For Agst % PTS
1 Harrow Balmoral 16 16 0 0 2 0 2448 603 405.97 72
2 Edenhope Apsley 16 12 4 0 2 0 1585 922 171.91 56
3 Natimuk United 16 12 4 0 2 0 1418 1030 137.67 56
4 Noradjuha Quantong 16 10 6 0 2 0 1518 1110 136.76 48
5 Swifts 16 10 6 0 2 0 1321 1099 120.20 48
6 Jeparit Rainbow 16 9 7 0 2 0 1389 937 148.24 44
7 Kalkee 16 8 8 0 2 0 1234 1268 97.32 40
8 Rupanyup 16 6 10 0 2 0 951 1308 72.71 32
9 Taylors Lake 16 2 14 0 2 0 790 1680 47.02 16
10 Laharum 16 2 14 0 2 0 696 1787 38.95 16
11 Pimpinio 16 1 15 0 2 0 496 2102 23.60 12
HARROW BALMORAL v. JEPARIT RAINBOW
Round 18 - 17/08/2019
Harrow Balmoral 5.2, 9.5, 16.7, 23.11 (149)
Jeparit Rainbow 0.0, 3.0, 4.1, 5.1 (31)
GOALS, Harrow Balmoral :
Michael Close 4, Peter Staude 3, Simon Close 3, James Staude 3, Nick Pekin 3, Edward Ferguson 3,
Eric Guthrie 2, Scott Heath 1, Todd Lawrence 1
Jeparit Rainbow :
Daniel Batson 2, Peter Weir 2, Shane Maslin 1
BEST, Harrow Balmoral :
Peter Staude, Eric Guthrie, Nick Pekin, Edward Ferguson, Hamish Ellis, Michael Phelan
Jeparit Rainbow :
Simon Clugston, Bradley Hunter, Daniel Batson, Ben Marra, Shane Maslin, Jake Parry
MATCH REPORT:
EDENHOPE APSLEY v. LAHARUM
Round 18 - 17/08/2019
Edenhope Apsley 6.10, 10.13, 17.15, 26.16 (172)
Laharum 0.0, 0.1, 0.1, 3.3 (21)
GOALS, Edenhope Apsley :
George Walker 5, Charlie Campbell 5, Matt Butler 3, Carl Slape 3, Taylor Butler 2, Chris Oliver 2,
Mitchell Thomas 2, Jay Barby 2, Jeremy Kealy 1, joshua Clissold 1
Laharum :
Mitchell Horwood 1, Tom Crawford 1, Heath Mibus 1
BEST, Edenhope Apsley :
Bartley Nolan, William McEvoy, Lachlan Middleton, Charlie Campbell, Jak Ryan, Taylor Butler
Laharum :
Mitchell Horwood, Tom Crawford, Alec Steff, Reuben Launder, Heath MacInnes, Timothy Leahy
MATCH REPORT:
KALKEE v. NATIMUK UNITED
Round 18 - 17/08/2019
Natimuk United 4.6, 5.8, 11.16, 13.20 (98)
Kalkee 0.4, 5.9, 6.12, 8.20 (68)
GOALS, Natimuk United :
Jaydon Stiles 7, Gregory Hamilton 2, Craig Britten 1, Kyal Murray 1, Nathan Koenig 1, Jesse Wilkinson 1
Kalkee :
Joshua Beddison 3, Luke Byrne 2, Simon Hobbs 1, Jasper Gunn 1, Benjamin Lawson 1
BEST, Natimuk United :
Justin Bromley, Mitchell Riddell, Samuel Anson, Jaydon Stiles, Jesse Wilkinson, Jordan Smith
Kalkee :
Jace Monaghan, Simon Hobbs, Louis Papst, Alexander Smith, Luke Byrne, Harvey Gunn
MATCH REPORT:
TAYLORS LAKE v. NORADJUHA QUANTONG
Round 18 - 17/08/2019
Noradjuha Quantong 3.9, 3.13, 8.17, 11.19 (85)
Taylors Lake 0.2, 1.6, 1.8, 3.10 (28)
GOALS, Noradjuha Quantong :
Shane Oakley 3, Tyler Bye 3, Nathan Byrne 1, Jack Vague 1, Jason Kerr 1, Joshua Freeman 1,
Jye Walter 1
Taylors Lake :
Mitchell Whelan 1, Philip Bastick 1, Briley Gould 1
BEST, Noradjuha Quantong :
Dustin Cross, Nathan Byrne, Jack Vague, Thomas Cooper, Brandon Ellis, Wade Francis
Taylors Lake :
Trae Martin, Jake Bunworth, Andrew Phelan, Matthew McCulloch, Brayden Carra, Mitchell Whelan
MATCH REPORT:
RUPANYUP v. SWIFTS
Round 18 - 17/08/2019
Rupanyup 3.2, 6.3, 10.4, 14.7 (91)
Swifts 3.2, 5.6, 8.7, 10.8 (68)
GOALS, Rupanyup :
Darby Harrison 3, Zachary Robinson 3, Matthew Weidemann 2, Dale Hood 1, Mark Tickner 1, Jesse Jesson 1,
Ty Maher 1, Elliot Kelly 1, Cameron Taylor 1
Swifts :
Zach Salmi 5, Jakob Salmi 1, Jakeb Brown 1, Joshua Davis 1, Zachary Armer 1, Damon Folkes 1
BEST, Rupanyup :
Elliot Kelly, Paul Trotter, Campbell Matthews, Darby Harrison, Harrison Baker, Jordan Weidemann
Swifts :
Todd Matthews, Zach Salmi, Zachary Armer, Drew Silk, Brett Hargreaves, Joshua Davis
MATCH REPORT:
2019 HDFNL Seniors
Jaydon Stiles Natimuk United Football Club 7 67
Peter Weir Jeparit-Rainbow Football Club 2 64
Simon Close Harrow Balmoral Football Netball Club 3 62
James Staude Harrow Balmoral Football Netball Club 3 49
Shane Oakley Noradjuha-Quantong Football Club 3 43
Michael Close Harrow Balmoral Football Netball Club 4 43
Carl Slape Edenhope-Apsley Football Netball Club 3 43
Benjamin Warren Jeparit-Rainbow Football Club 0 40
Nathan Koenig Natimuk United Football Club 1 39
George Walker Edenhope-Apsley Football Netball Club 5 38
2019 HDFNL Reserves
PositionTeam P W L D B FF For Agst % PTS
1 Harrow Balmoral 16 15 1 0 2 0 1845 301 612.96 68
2 Swifts 16 15 1 0 2 0 1467 482 304.36 68
3 Natimuk United 16 13 3 0 2 0 1639 527 311.01 60
4 Noradjuha Quantong 16 11 5 0 2 0 1152 848 135.85 52
5 Kalkee 16 9 7 0 2 0 1351 729 185.32 44
6 Edenhope Apsley 16 9 7 0 2 0 901 963 93.56 44
7 Taylors Lake 16 5 11 0 2 0 888 1394 63.70 28
8 Rupanyup 16 5 11 0 2 0 533 1498 35.58 28
9 Laharum 16 4 12 0 2 0 771 1205 63.98 24
10 Jeparit Rainbow 16 2 14 0 2 0 572 1677 34.11 16
11 Pimpinio 16 0 16 0 2 0 385 1880 20.48 8
HARROW BALMORAL v. JEPARIT RAINBOW
Round 18 - 17/08/2019
Harrow Balmoral 8.7, 18.10, 27.13, 38.16 (244)
Jeparit Rainbow 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 (0)
GOALS, Harrow Balmoral :
Quentin Willmott 12, Lawrence Leeming 7, Lachlan Stevenson 5, Callum Hobbs 3, Michael Dyer 2, Andrew Russell 2,
Timothy Crick 2, Joel Staude 2, Riley Shrive 1, Lachlan Kelly 1, Bowes Kelly 1
Jeparit Rainbow :
BEST, Harrow Balmoral :
Lachlan Kelly, Quentin Willmott, Murray Staude, Lawrence Leeming, Bowes Kelly, Callum Hobbs
Jeparit Rainbow :
Steven Murphy, Jason Hutson, Joshua McDonald, Joad Fuller, Tyler Newcombe, Chris Newcombe
MATCH REPORT:
RUPANYUP v. SWIFTS
Round 18 - 17/08/2019
Swifts 3.4, 8.8, 12.10, 21.13 (139)
Rupanyup 2.2, 2.2, 3.3, 3.3 (21)
GOALS, Swifts :
Seth Blake 8, Alex Close 4, Caleb Holden 3, Benjamin Hodgetts 2, Joshua Reid 2, Mathew Tober 1,
Jordan Little 1
Rupanyup :
Jesse Hutchins 2, Ross Tickner 1
BEST, Swifts :
Caleb Holden, Matthew Bourke, Mathew Tober, Seth Blake, Joshua Reid, Jordan Ralph
Rupanyup :
Bradley Teasdale, Aaron Matthews, Nicholas Atkins, Brett Matthews, Alistair Chenoweth, Jesse Hutchins
MATCH REPORT:
EDENHOPE APSLEY v. LAHARUM
Round 18 - 17/08/2019
Edenhope Apsley 4.2, 7.7, 10.7, 14.12 (96)
Laharum 2.2, 2.2, 3.5, 4.5 (29)
GOALS, Edenhope Apsley :
Jack Wall 4, Chris Heath 3, Mitchell Pinkerton 2, Nicholas DeJong 1, Jackson Finnigan 1, Angus Caldow 1,
Daniel Kelly 1, Hugh Caldow 1
Laharum :
Warren Haby 1, Ashley Marra 1, Ben Peucker 1, Matthew Arnel 1
BEST, Edenhope Apsley :
Jack Wall, Samuel Whitehead, Chris Heath, Ben Ellis, Jackson Finnigan, Jack Butler
Laharum :
Ben Peucker, Astrin Morrison, Matthew Arnel, Sam Hernon, Allan Penhall, Ashley Marra
MATCH REPORT:
KALKEE v. NATIMUK UNITED
Round 18 - 17/08/2019
Natimuk United 7.2, 7.5, 14.6, 16.9 (105)
Kalkee 0.0, 3.1, 3.1, 3.1 (19)
GOALS, Natimuk United :
Hayden Fleay 3, Brent Marra 3, Mark Eldridge 2, Ashley Pekin 2, David Caulfield 2, Damien Kilpatrick 1,
Kyah Wilkinson 1, Nicholas Groves 1, Jonathon Hornsby 1
Kalkee :
Jordan Johns 1, Connor Gould 1, Andrew Brown 1
BEST, Natimuk United :
Kyah Wilkinson, Henry Mackley, Ashley Pekin, Adam Coutts, Brent Marra, Hayden Fleay
Kalkee :
Connor Gould, Brendan Hobbs, Jordan Johns, Ben Bolwell, Paul Christian, Andrew Brown
MATCH REPORT:
TAYLORS LAKE v. NORADJUHA QUANTONG
Round 18 - 17/08/2019
Noradjuha Quantong 2.5, 9.5, 13.11, 14.12 (96)
Taylors Lake 2.3, 4.7, 4.7, 5.10 (40)
GOALS, Noradjuha Quantong :
Benjamin Myerscough 4, Jackson Besford 3, Jake Myerscough 2, Corey Williams 2, Kelvin Price 1, Jayden Besford 1,
Jordan McDonald 1
Taylors Lake :
Brent Tough 1, Lachlan Marks 1, Brandon Weatherson 1, David Campey 1, Patrick Clancy 1
BEST, Noradjuha Quantong :
Corey Williams, Kelvin Price, Jordan McDonald, Jackson Besford, Clayton Jardine, Shaun Bray
Taylors Lake :
Lachlan Marks, John Kelly, David Campey, Brendan Healey, Brent Tough, Jamie Fischer
MATCH REPORT:
2019 HDFNL Reserves
Quentin Willmott Harrow Balmoral Football Netball Club 12 77
Alex Close Swifts Football Club 4 46
Seth Blake Swifts Football Club 8 38
Lawrence Leeming Harrow Balmoral Football Netball Club 7 37
Nicholas Groves Natimuk United Football Club 1 30
Jordan Johns Kalkee Football and Netball Club 1 30
Benjamin Myerscough Noradjuha-Quantong Football Club 4 27
Damien Kilpatrick Natimuk United Football Club 1 27
Andrew Brown Kalkee Football and Netball Club 1 25
Brendan Hobbs Kalkee Football and Netball Club 0 24
2019 HDFNL Under 17's
PositionTeam P W L D B FF For Agst % PTS
1 Harrow Balmoral 16 15 1 0 2 0 1204 196 614.29 68
2 Taylors Lake 16 14 2 0 2 0 1093 450 242.89 64
3 Laharum 16 13 3 0 2 0 1052 362 290.61 60
4 Kalkee 16 12 4 0 2 0 873 485 180.00 56
5 Noradjuha Quantong 16 10 6 0 2 0 989 667 148.28 48
6 Swifts 16 8 8 0 2 0 765 704 108.66 40
7 Natimuk United 16 6 10 0 2 0 791 983 80.47 32
8 Pimpinio 16 5 11 0 2 0 556 858 64.80 28
9 Jeparit Rainbow 16 3 13 0 2 0 438 1065 41.13 20
10 Rupanyup 16 2 14 0 2 0 256 1095 23.38 16
11 Edenhope Apsley 16 0 16 0 2 0 49 1201 4.08 8
HARROW BALMORAL v. JEPARIT RAINBOW
Round 18 - 17/08/2019
Harrow Balmoral 9.5, 11.6, 11.6, 11.6 (72)
Jeparit Rainbow 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 (0)
BEST, Harrow Balmoral :
Mitchell Grant, Benjamin McCure, Adam Flavel, Harry Robertson, Lachlan Cooling, Hugh Wettenhall
Jeparit Rainbow :
Joad Fuller, Patrick O'Halloran, Kodi Effrett, Murphy Leach, Aidan Gelligen, Jordy Leach
MATCH REPORT:
RUPANYUP v. SWIFTS
Round 18 - 17/08/2019
Swifts 3.2, 9.6, 11.6, 11.6 (72)
Rupanyup 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 (0)
BEST, Swifts :
Brodie Kindred, Jordan Fox, Sebastian Blencowe, Joshua Pavey, Logan Gibson, Luca Douglas
Rupanyup :
William Saligari, Blake Turner, chandan THANDI, Riley Stehhn, Lachlan Weidemann, William Dingwall
MATCH REPORT:
EDENHOPE APSLEY v. LAHARUM
Round 18 - 17/08/2019
Laharum 12.0, 12.0, 12.0, 12.0 (72)
Edenhope Apsley 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 (0)
BEST, Laharum :
Cooper Tyler, Archie Harrison, Gus Geue, Harry Miller, Damon Anderson
Edenhope Apsley :
Kane Williams, Jackson Dearden, Angus Caldow, Mark Kelly, Connor McLeay, Brock Loveday
MATCH REPORT:
KALKEE v. NATIMUK UNITED
Round 18 - 17/08/2019
Kalkee 4.3, 9.6, 12.9, 12.9 (81)
Natimuk United 1.0, 1.0, 1.3, 1.3 (9)
BEST, Kalkee :
Jordan Motton, Josh Milbourne, Zac J Dufty, Brodie Pitt, Trent Shiells
Natimuk United :
Nicholas Smith, Alex John Baker, Jackson Price, Dan Ochieng, Lachlan Hutchinson, Cody Maybery
MATCH REPORT:
TAYLORS LAKE v. NORADJUHA QUANTONG
Round 18 - 17/08/2019
Taylors Lake 3.1, 4.2, 9.5, 11.7 (73)
Noradjuha Quantong 0.2, 2.4, 2.5, 3.6 (24)
BEST, Taylors Lake :
Philip Bastick, Duncan Purcell, Charles Schache, Codi Kenny, Mirza Dermirkale, Ben Severin
Noradjuha Quantong :
Declan Bushby, Zachary Kelly, William Goudie, Tate Fennell, Ryan Fischer, Riley Dunlop
MATCH REPORT:
2019 HDFNL Under 14's
PositionTeam P W L D B FF For Agst % PTS
1 Swifts 16 14 2 0 2 0 980 307 319.22 64
2 Taylors Lake 16 14 2 0 2 0 896 318 281.76 64
3 Kalkee 16 13 3 0 2 0 739 286 258.39 60
4 Pimpinio 16 13 3 0 2 0 909 369 246.34 60
5 Noradjuha Quantong 16 9 7 0 2 0 548 485 112.99 44
6 Rupanyup 16 8 8 0 2 0 596 431 138.28 40
7 Harrow Balmoral 16 7 9 0 2 0 465 489 95.09 36
8 Natimuk United 16 6 10 0 2 0 449 658 68.24 32
9 Laharum 16 2 14 0 2 0 277 889 31.16 16
10 Edenhope Apsley 16 2 14 0 2 0 194 861 22.53 16
11 Jeparit Rainbow 16 0 16 0 2 0 20 980 2.04 8
HARROW BALMORAL v. JEPARIT RAINBOW
Round 18 - 17/08/2019
Harrow Balmoral 4.3, 9.6, 9.6, 9.6 (60)
Jeparit Rainbow 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 (0)
BEST, Harrow Balmoral :
Joel Rees, Tom Hindhaugh, Kaeden Talay, Jakob Shrive, Rhys Daffey, Kyan Evans
Jeparit Rainbow :
Lewis Cocks, Jamie Eckermann, William Fisher, Bronti Effrett, Marcel Badua, Lenny Weir
MATCH REPORT:
RUPANYUP v. SWIFTS
Round 18 - 17/08/2019
Swifts 3.1, 6.4, 8.7, 10.10 (70)
Rupanyup 0.0, 0.0, 2.1, 3.2 (20)
BEST, Swifts :
Jack Hoffman, Hamish Smith, Luke Monaghan, Harrison Mclaren, Tom Monument, Austin Giusa
Rupanyup :
Blake Downer, Connor Weidemann, Alby Kingston, Riley Downer, Max Sudholz, Daisy Sudholz
MATCH REPORT:
EDENHOPE APSLEY v. LAHARUM
Round 18 - 17/08/2019
Edenhope Apsley 1.5, 1.6, 6.8, 8.9 (57)
Laharum 0.0, 3.1, 3.1, 3.1 (19)
BEST, Edenhope Apsley :
Jordan Baxter, Damon Grigg, Rory Caldow, Harry Pettman, Ryley Munro, Joshua Robinson
Laharum :
Monty Wynne, Tyge Nelson, Todd White, Joshua Hutchinson, Patrick Price, Jed Consedine
MATCH REPORT:
KALKEE v. NATIMUK UNITED
Round 18 - 17/08/2019
Kalkee 3.0, 3.3, 6.6, 7.10 (52)
Natimuk United 0.0, 0.3, 0.3, 0.4 (4)
BEST, Kalkee :
Jack Gillin, Aiden Richardson, Jordan Friberg, Brodi Dolan, Jack Brain, Jagger Doolan
Natimuk United :
Mitchell Clarke, Kaiden Sudholz, Archie Sudholz, Lachlan Hobbs, Cody Maybery, William Hobbs
MATCH REPORT:
TAYLORS LAKE v. NORADJUHA QUANTONG
Round 18 - 17/08/2019
Taylors Lake 4.3, 8.3, 9.7, 9.7 (61)
Noradjuha Quantong 0.0, 0.1, 0.1, 0.1 (1)
BEST, Taylors Lake :
Riley Hall, Hunter Campey, Lochie Ricketts, Lucus Puls, Eli Friend, Brayden Sampson
Noradjuha Quantong :
Archer Dickerson, Ignatius Kearns, Brodie Hausler, John Officer, Ethan Heard, Lenny Seater
MATCH REPORT:
Horsham District netball league
A Grade:
Round 18 :
Edenhope-Apsley v Laharum 17/08/2019
Edenhope-Apsley 9, 13, 13, 13 (13)
Laharum 20, 44, 44, 44 (44)
GOALS
Edenhope-Apsley:
G Lowe 11 E Thomas 1 G Thompson 1 Laharum:
C Story 30 M Iredell 14
BEST
Edenhope-Apsley:
G Lowe A Proffit Laharum:
-------------------------
Harrow-Balmoral v Jeparit Rainbow 17/08/2019
Harrow-Balmoral 14, 28, 44, 55 (55)
Jeparit Rainbow 14, 20, 29, 35 (35)
GOALS
Harrow-Balmoral:
A Lewis 36 B Keller 18 O Muldoon 1 Jeparit Rainbow:
H Mcillree 17 BC Eastick 12 O Revell 5 E Spokes 1
BEST
Harrow-Balmoral:
Jeparit Rainbow:
-------------------------
Kalkee v Natimuk United 17/08/2019
Kalkee 6, 14, 17, 29 (29)
Natimuk United 18, 39, 57, 67 (67)
GOALS
Kalkee:
H Thomas 17 J Bywaters 12 Natimuk United:
S Couch 52 C Muszkieta 8 A Liston 7
BEST
Kalkee:
R Kuhne H Thomas Natimuk United:
-------------------------
Rupanyup v Swifts 17/08/2019
Rupanyup 7, 19, 32, 42 (42)
Swifts 16, 30, 45, 59 (59)
GOALS
Rupanyup:
B Burke 36 O Huebner 6 Swifts:
M Armer 34 J Ralph 19 S Morris 6
BEST
Rupanyup:
E Downes K Woods Swifts:
E Freeland S Morris
-------------------------
Taylors Lake v Noradjuha-Quantong 17/08/2019
Taylors Lake 8, 19, 24, 35 (35)
Noradjuha-Quantong 11, 27, 43, 53 (53)
GOALS
Taylors Lake:
D Johnson 16 C Kelm 14 K Kelm 5 Noradjuha-Quantong:
L Brand 35 L King 18
BEST
Taylors Lake:
G Dixon K Kelm Noradjuha-Quantong:
L Brand L Vague
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - A Grade
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Natimuk United 15 15 0 0 2 867 487 68 178.03
2 Laharum 15 14 1 0 2 927 454 64 204.19
3 Harrow-Balmoral 16 13 3 0 2 915 552 60 165.76
4 Swifts 16 9 7 0 2 834 775 44 107.61
5 Edenhope-Apsley 16 9 7 0 2 720 742 44 97.04
6 Kalkee 15 8 7 0 2 768 679 40 113.11
7 Noradjuha-Quantong 15 7 8 0 2 635 689 36 92.16
8 Jeparit Rainbow 16 6 10 0 2 631 746 32 84.58
9 Pimpinio 16 3 13 0 2 614 946 20 64.90
10 Rupanyup 16 1 15 0 2 531 931 12 57.04
11 Taylors Lake 16 1 15 0 2 518 959 12 54.01
B Grade:
Round 18 : Edenhope-Apsley v Laharum 17/08/2019
Edenhope-Apsley 18, 33, 44, 53 (53)
Laharum 8, 13, 19, 30 (30)
GOALS
Edenhope-Apsley:
A King 26 A Ralph 18 A Geary 9 Laharum:
A Nagorcka 26 B Mibus 4
BEST
Edenhope-Apsley:
A King A Geary Laharum:
A Nagorcka B Taylor
-------------------------
Harrow-Balmoral v Jeparit Rainbow 17/08/2019
Harrow-Balmoral 6, 18, 29, 43 (43)
Jeparit Rainbow 8, 12, 18, 21 (21)
GOALS
Harrow-Balmoral:
B Monahan 26 F Mcclure 20 Jeparit Rainbow:
C Clugston 9 B Eckermann 8 S Rahipere 4
BEST
Harrow-Balmoral:
B Monahan R McCuish Jeparit Rainbow:
N Wedding B Eckermann
-------------------------
Kalkee v Natimuk United 17/08/2019
Kalkee 6, 20, 30, 39 (39)
Natimuk United 10, 18, 20, 28 (28)
GOALS
Kalkee:
M Beddison 24 J O'Connor 15 Natimuk United:
L Quick 24 S Maybery 4
BEST
Kalkee:
M Beddison M Schultz Natimuk United:
K Skiller C Fisher
-------------------------
Rupanyup v Swifts 17/08/2019
Rupanyup 12, 25, 37, 49 (49)
Swifts 12, 26, 38, 53 (53)
GOALS
Rupanyup:
J Dunlop 30 K Kirkpatrick 19 Swifts:
M Simpson 36 D Crawford 10 L Farrer 7
BEST
Rupanyup:
J Dunlop K Kirkpatrick Swifts:
M Simpson J Folkes
-------------------------
Taylors Lake v Noradjuha-Quantong 17/08/2019
Taylors Lake 8, 11, 19, 22 (22)
Noradjuha-Quantong 15, 30, 40, 56 (56)
GOALS
Taylors Lake:
G Camilleri 18 J Bird 4 Noradjuha-Quantong:
M Rethus 35 J Tucker 17 S Hateley 4
BEST
Taylors Lake:
G Camilleri M Clohesy Noradjuha-Quantong:
E McDonald M Rethus
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - B Grade
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Kalkee 16 15 0 1 2 754 472 70 159.75
2 Noradjuha-Quantong 16 13 2 1 2 659 434 62 151.84
3 Natimuk United 16 12 3 1 2 636 393 58 161.83
4 Edenhope-Apsley 16 12 4 0 2 707 470 56 150.43
5 Harrow-Balmoral 16 10 5 1 2 591 495 50 119.39
6 Swifts 16 7 7 2 2 545 570 40 95.61
7 Laharum 16 5 11 0 2 500 599 28 83.47
8 Pimpinio 16 5 11 0 2 577 704 28 81.96
9 Rupanyup 16 4 12 0 2 526 643 24 81.80
10 Jeparit Rainbow 16 2 14 0 2 379 654 16 57.95
11 Taylors Lake 16 0 16 0 2 373 813 8 45.88
C Grade:
Round 18 : Edenhope-Apsley v Laharum 17/08/2019
Edenhope-Apsley 9, 17, 25, 35 (35)
Laharum 5, 15, 24, 32 (32)
GOALS
Edenhope-Apsley:
W Cryer 24 E Bannister 11 Laharum:
C Dridan 25 R Steadman 7
BEST
Edenhope-Apsley:
W Cryer E Bannister Laharum:
R Steadman C Dridan
-------------------------
Harrow-Balmoral v Jeparit Rainbow 17/08/2019
Harrow-Balmoral 12, 25, 36, 46 (46)
Jeparit Rainbow 6, 9, 11, 15 (15)
GOALS
Harrow-Balmoral:
A Scott 35 M Cameron 9 E Hage 2 Jeparit Rainbow:
M Keller 6 L Cross 5 R Keller 4
BEST
Harrow-Balmoral:
D Grindlay A Scott Jeparit Rainbow:
M Keller O Heinrich
-------------------------
Kalkee v Natimuk United 17/08/2019
Kalkee 6, 16, 22, 31 (31)
Natimuk United 13, 22, 29, 41 (41)
GOALS
Kalkee:
L Fulton 12 R Hudson 12 K Hawker 7 Natimuk United:
M Lyall 23 T Hallam 13 T Koenig 5
BEST
Kalkee:
A Smith K Hawker Natimuk United:
J Bales
-------------------------
Rupanyup v Swifts 17/08/2019
Rupanyup 8, 19, 27, 37 (37)
Swifts 8, 17, 25, 34 (34)
GOALS
Rupanyup:
T Healy 27 M Boyd 10 Swifts:
Z Ashley 20 L Walton 14
BEST
Rupanyup:
S Boyd J Rees Swifts:
Z Ashley C Barber
-------------------------
Taylors Lake v Noradjuha-Quantong 17/08/2019
Taylors Lake 3, 6, 9, 13 (13)
Noradjuha-Quantong 14, 26, 39, 51 (51)
GOALS
Taylors Lake:
T Hopper 10 C White 3 Noradjuha-Quantong:
M King 20 K Walter 19 T Meyer 12
BEST
Taylors Lake:
Z Gray A Jochinke Noradjuha-Quantong:
P Jorgensen M King
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - C Grade
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Natimuk United 16 15 1 0 2 715 314 68 227.71
2 Kalkee 16 14 2 0 2 819 447 64 183.22
3 Noradjuha-Quantong 16 12 4 0 2 648 369 56 175.61
4 Edenhope-Apsley 16 12 4 0 2 645 447 56 144.30
5 Harrow-Balmoral 16 10 6 0 2 547 498 48 109.84
6 Laharum 16 9 7 0 2 583 483 44 120.70
7 Swifts 16 6 10 0 2 483 565 32 85.49
8 Rupanyup 16 5 11 0 2 421 609 28 69.13
9 Jeparit Rainbow 16 3 13 0 2 358 712 20 50.28
10 Pimpinio 16 2 14 0 2 453 704 16 64.35
11 Taylors Lake 16 0 16 0 2 243 767 8 31.68
C Reserve:
Round 18 : Edenhope-Apsley v Laharum 17/08/2019
Edenhope-Apsley 5, 10, 14, 23 (23)
Laharum 12, 23, 34, 44 (44)
GOALS
Edenhope-Apsley:
E Kennett 15 T Underwood 7 K Pretlove 1 Laharum:
O Smith 33 B Macinnes 11
BEST
Edenhope-Apsley:
J Williams E Kennett Laharum:
O Smith S Scully
-------------------------
Kalkee v Natimuk United 17/08/2019
Kalkee 11, 19, 33, 42 (42)
Natimuk United 4, 9, 18, 26 (26)
GOALS
Kalkee:
Z Fisher 24 E Kemp 18 Natimuk United:
C Tomlins 12 A Anson 10 D Watts 4
BEST
Kalkee:
Natimuk United:
-------------------------
Rupanyup v Swifts 17/08/2019
Rupanyup 3, 8, 14, 21 (21)
Swifts 16, 26, 36, 46 (46)
GOALS
Rupanyup:
T Logan 13 A Tucker 8 Swifts:
T Crawford 26 A Armer 20
BEST
Rupanyup:
E Quinlivan T Logan Swifts:
T Crawford J Johnston
-------------------------
Taylors Lake v Noradjuha-Quantong 17/08/2019
Taylors Lake 3, 8, 13, 15 (15)
Noradjuha-Quantong 12, 16, 24, 39 (39)
GOALS
Taylors Lake:
L Johnston 8 C Johnston 5 T Muir 2 Noradjuha-Quantong:
E Baldwin 31 K Kelly 8
BEST
Taylors Lake:
K Camilleri E Hernon-Dalgleish Noradjuha-Quantong:
E Baldwin M Heard
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - C Reserve
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Kalkee 13 13 0 0 4 569 296 68 192.23
2 Noradjuha-Quantong 14 11 3 0 4 485 367 60 132.15
3 Swifts 15 10 4 1 3 545 391 54 139.39
4 Laharum 15 10 5 0 3 504 408 52 123.53
5 Harrow-Balmoral 13 8 4 1 4 518 373 50 138.87
6 Natimuk United 14 8 6 0 4 414 353 48 117.28
7 Pimpinio 14 4 10 0 4 368 480 32 76.67
8 Edenhope-Apsley 15 4 11 0 3 415 508 28 81.69
9 Taylors Lake 14 1 13 0 4 217 549 20 39.53
10 Rupanyup 15 1 14 0 3 341 651 16 52.38
17 & Under:
Round 18 : Edenhope-Apsley v Laharum 17/08/2019
Edenhope-Apsley 11, 27, 37, 47 (47)
Laharum 3, 8, 11, 14 (14)
GOALS
Edenhope-Apsley:
J Potae 21 E Hausler 11 G Baxter 11 A Ryan 4 Laharum:
L Velthuis 3 G Consedine 3 G Pilgrim 3 M Nagorcka 2 C Quick 2 E Marcroft 1
BEST
Edenhope-Apsley:
E Hausler T Piera-Matthews Laharum:
G Pilgrim L Velthuis
-------------------------
Harrow-Balmoral v Jeparit Rainbow 17/08/2019
Harrow-Balmoral 11, 27, 42, 60 (60)
Jeparit Rainbow 9, 14, 28, 35 (35)
GOALS
Harrow-Balmoral:
F Mcclure 30 O Muldoon 30 Jeparit Rainbow:
B Eckermann 18 O Revell 17
BEST
Harrow-Balmoral:
Jeparit Rainbow:
-------------------------
Kalkee v Natimuk United 17/08/2019
Kalkee 4, 8, 18, 29 (29)
Natimuk United 13, 23, 26, 34 (34)
GOALS
Kalkee:
M McGrath 20 E Glover 9 Natimuk United:
E Russell 18 K Clarke 16
BEST
Kalkee:
T Dufty N Pietsch Natimuk United:
K Clarke E Russell
-------------------------
Rupanyup v Swifts 17/08/2019
Rupanyup 3, 7, 11, 18 (18)
Swifts 3, 10, 19, 30 (30)
GOALS
Rupanyup:
K Hyslop 15 M Goodin 3 Swifts:
K Boag 16 P Bretherton 8 R Goodinge 6
BEST
Rupanyup:
K Hyslop M Goodin Swifts:
J Enriquez A Reid
-------------------------
Taylors Lake v Noradjuha-Quantong 17/08/2019
Taylors Lake 10, 17, 23, 31 (31)
Noradjuha-Quantong 7, 14, 18, 21 (21)
GOALS
Taylors Lake:
G Camilleri 25 R Purcell 6 Noradjuha-Quantong:
J Walter 14 R Maroske 5 S Hateley 2
BEST
Taylors Lake:
C Kelm E Slorach Noradjuha-Quantong:
C Hobbs E Ballinger
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - 17 & Under
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Taylors Lake 16 15 1 0 2 697 315 68 221.27
2 Harrow-Balmoral 16 13 2 1 2 706 358 62 197.21
3 Kalkee 16 13 3 0 2 625 358 60 174.58
4 Edenhope-Apsley 16 10 5 1 2 535 486 50 110.08
5 Swifts 16 10 6 0 2 464 447 48 103.80
6 Natimuk United 16 8 8 0 2 473 486 40 97.33
7 Noradjuha-Quantong 16 6 10 0 2 415 426 32 97.42
8 Jeparit Rainbow 16 5 11 0 2 390 539 28 72.36
9 Pimpinio 16 3 12 1 2 429 609 22 70.44
10 Rupanyup 16 2 13 1 2 295 681 18 43.32
11 Laharum 16 1 15 0 2 278 602 12 46.18
15 & Under:
Round 18 : Edenhope-Apsley v Laharum 17/08/2019
Edenhope-Apsley 8, 21, 25, 26 (26)
Laharum 9, 21, 33, 45 (45)
GOALS
Edenhope-Apsley:
T Iese 20 T Hollis 5 A Ryan 1 Laharum:
R Hateley 31 Z Nelson 14
BEST
Edenhope-Apsley:
T Cardnell T Iese Laharum:
R Hateley A Heard
-------------------------
Harrow-Balmoral v Jeparit Rainbow 17/08/2019
Harrow-Balmoral 10, 20, 33, 40 (40)
Jeparit Rainbow 5, 8, 10, 12 (12)
GOALS
Harrow-Balmoral:
C Smith 25 B Penrose 11 E Lees 4 Jeparit Rainbow:
A Roberts 9 L Robinson 1 L Thomas 1 T Leach 1
BEST
Harrow-Balmoral:
V Dunstan E Lees Jeparit Rainbow:
T Leach L Robinson
-------------------------
Kalkee v Natimuk United 17/08/2019
Kalkee 13, 25, 34, 45 (45)
Natimuk United 4, 10, 13, 15 (15)
GOALS
Kalkee:
J Martin 30 S Pietsch 15 Natimuk United:
E Klowss 11 M Maybery 4
BEST
Kalkee:
o brilliant J Martin Natimuk United:
M Johnstone M Jacobs
-------------------------
Rupanyup v Swifts 17/08/2019
Rupanyup 3, 5, 9, 15 (15)
Swifts 14, 21, 30, 35 (35)
GOALS
Rupanyup:
E Barnett 7 L Hyslop 4 K Grace 3 J Angue 1 Swifts:
M Crawford 17 E Parker 15 I Tulloch 3
BEST
Rupanyup:
L Hyslop E Barnett Swifts:
E Parker K Holden
-------------------------
Taylors Lake v Noradjuha-Quantong 17/08/2019
Taylors Lake 9, 15, 20, 28 (28)
Noradjuha-Quantong 7, 12, 18, 25 (25)
GOALS
Taylors Lake:
L Fischer 15 T Eltze 9 D Stehn 4 Noradjuha-Quantong:
E Netherway 13 E Neal 12
BEST
Taylors Lake:
Z King L Fischer Noradjuha-Quantong:
E Netherway E Neal
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - 15 & Under
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Taylors Lake 16 15 1 0 2 554 312 68 177.56
2 Pimpinio 16 14 2 0 2 709 347 64 204.32
3 Kalkee 16 13 3 0 2 597 304 60 196.38
4 Laharum 16 11 5 0 2 680 447 52 152.13
5 Noradjuha-Quantong 16 9 7 0 2 497 380 44 130.79
6 Harrow-Balmoral 16 9 7 0 2 423 371 44 114.02
7 Edenhope-Apsley 16 7 9 0 2 403 501 36 80.44
8 Natimuk United 16 5 11 0 2 346 543 28 63.72
9 Swifts 16 4 12 0 2 354 483 24 73.29
10 Rupanyup 16 1 15 0 2 293 746 12 39.28
11 Jeparit Rainbow 16 0 16 0 2 231 653 8 35.38
13 & Under:
Round 18 : Edenhope-Apsley v Laharum 17/08/2019
Edenhope-Apsley 0, 2, 3, 6 (6)
Laharum 6, 16, 27, 35 (35)
GOALS
Edenhope-Apsley:
M Hollis 3 I Payne 2 I Young 1 Laharum:
M Geue 11 S Quick 9 I McIntyre 7
BEST
Edenhope-Apsley:
I Young S Bull Laharum:
S Quick M Geue
-------------------------
Harrow-Balmoral v Jeparit Rainbow 17/08/2019
Harrow-Balmoral 2, 6, 9, 11 (11)
Jeparit Rainbow 3, 14, 23, 28 (28)
GOALS
Harrow-Balmoral:
EK Hobbs 6 A Dunstan 4 N McClure 1 Jeparit Rainbow:
C Revell 12 S Hurlstone 11 s bastin 5
BEST
Harrow-Balmoral:
N McClure S Leeming Jeparit Rainbow:
S Hurlstone C Fuller
-------------------------
Kalkee v Natimuk United 17/08/2019
Kalkee 3, 9, 14, 19 (19)
Natimuk United 4, 7, 9, 13 (13)
GOALS
Kalkee:
J Van Buuren 12 C Streeter 5 A Beddison 2 Natimuk United:
C Anson 9 E Mason 3 E Hallam 1
BEST
Kalkee:
Natimuk United:
-------------------------
Rupanyup v Swifts 17/08/2019
Rupanyup 9, 16, 24, 34 (34)
Swifts 3, 5, 9, 12 (12)
GOALS
Rupanyup:
G Turner 26 K Angue 4 M Norman 4 Swifts:
P Davies 5 D Healy 3 R Mifsud 2 S Jenzen 2
BEST
Rupanyup:
G Turner I Hemley Swifts:
P Davies D Healy
-------------------------
Taylors Lake v Noradjuha-Quantong 17/08/2019
Taylors Lake 11, 14, 23, 30 (30)
Noradjuha-Quantong 2, 5, 6, 8 (8)
GOALS
Taylors Lake:
L Weir 16 H Weir 8 M White 6 Noradjuha-Quantong:
K Dunlop 6 T Creasey 2
BEST
Taylors Lake:
M White S Campey Noradjuha-Quantong:
K Dunlop B Hawken
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - 13 & Under
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Pimpinio 16 16 0 0 2 562 114 72 492.98
2 Jeparit Rainbow 16 14 2 0 2 352 212 64 166.04
3 Harrow-Balmoral 16 11 5 0 2 380 278 52 136.69
4 Laharum 16 11 5 0 2 351 265 52 132.45
5 Taylors Lake 16 9 5 2 2 326 232 48 140.52
6 Kalkee 16 9 7 0 2 329 268 44 122.76
7 Natimuk United 16 6 10 0 2 254 298 32 85.23
8 Rupanyup 16 5 9 2 2 259 340 32 76.18
9 Noradjuha-Quantong 16 3 13 0 2 162 373 20 43.43
10 Swifts 16 2 14 0 2 154 390 16 39.49
11 Edenhope-Apsley 16 0 16 0 2 107 466 8 22.96