Horsham District football league
2019 HDFNL Seniors
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
PositionTeam P W L D B FF For Agst % PTS
1 Harrow Balmoral 15 15 0 0 2 0 2299 572 401.92 68
2 Edenhope Apsley 15 11 4 0 2 0 1413 901 156.83 52
3 Natimuk United 15 11 4 0 2 0 1320 962 137.21 52
4 Swifts 15 10 5 0 2 0 1253 1008 124.31 48
5 Jeparit Rainbow 15 9 6 0 2 0 1358 788 172.34 44
6 Noradjuha Quantong 15 9 6 0 2 0 1433 1082 132.44 44
7 Kalkee 15 8 7 0 2 0 1166 1170 99.66 40
8 Rupanyup 15 5 10 0 2 0 860 1240 69.35 28
9 Taylors Lake 15 2 13 0 2 0 762 1595 47.77 16
10 Laharum 15 2 13 0 2 0 675 1615 41.80 16
11 Pimpinio 16 1 15 0 1 0 496 2102 23.60 8
NORADJUHA QUANTONG v. PIMPINIO
Round 17 - 10/08/2019
Noradjuha Quantong 3.2, 12.5, 20.6, 27.10 (172)
Pimpinio 0.4, 1.4, 2.4, 3.4 (22)
GOALS, Noradjuha Quantong :
Shane Oakley 5, Jordan Huff 5, Cameron Bruce 4, Jye Walter 3, Dustin Cross 3, Nathan Byrne 3,
Jack Vague 2, Tyler Bye 2
Pimpinio :
Dylan Baker 2, Simon Nuske 1
BEST, Noradjuha Quantong :
Jack Vague, Dustin Cross, Jordan Huff, Riley Dunlop, Zane Batson, Thomas Cooper
Pimpinio :
Angus Gilsenan, Simon Nuske, Brock Hamerston, Nathan Clough, Tomas Arthur, Jaydon Walters
MATCH REPORT:
LAHARUM v. RUPANYUP
Round 17 - 10/08/2019
Rupanyup 2.7, 4.8, 9.11, 11.12 (78)
Laharum 0.0, 4.2, 6.3, 8.9 (57)
GOALS, Rupanyup :
Matthew Weidemann 4, Elliot Kelly 2, trent grant 2, Paul Trotter 1, Cameron Taylor 1, Darby Harrison 1
Laharum :
Cooper Tyler 5, Lochie Hateley 1, Tom Crawford 1, Timothy Leahy 1
BEST, Rupanyup :
Daniel Schaper, Elliot Kelly, Campbell Matthews, Jesse Jesson, Matthew Weidemann, Mark Tickner
Laharum :
Mitchell Horwood, Cooper Tyler, Brett Ervin, Tom Crawford, Alec Steff, Reuben Launder
MATCH REPORT:
JEPARIT RAINBOW v. KALKEE
Round 17 - 10/08/2019
Jeparit Rainbow 6.2, 10.4, 15.8, 20.12 (132)
Kalkee 0.2, 2.3, 5.5, 8.6 (54)
GOALS, Jeparit Rainbow :
Benjamin Warren 12, Jakob Cocks 2, Peter Weir 2, Bradley Hunter 2, Sean Pratt 1, Xavier Oakley 1
Kalkee :
Matthew Nield 3, Joshua Beddison 1, Simon Hobbs 1, Baillie Batchelor 1, Harvey Gunn 1, Colby Ledgar 1
BEST, Jeparit Rainbow :
Benjamin Warren, Tyler Edelsten, Daniel Batson, Simon Clugston, Peter Weir, Ben Marra
Kalkee :
Jace Monaghan, Simon Hobbs, Zavier Hobbs, Matthew Nield, Jacob Harris, Jasper Gunn
MATCH REPORT:
NATIMUK UNITED v. TAYLORS LAKE
Round 17 - 10/08/2019
Natimuk United 1.3, 6.6, 9.6, 13.15 (93)
Taylors Lake 2.1, 2.1, 2.5, 2.6 (18)
GOALS, Natimuk United :
Jaydon Stiles 6, Kyal Murray 2, Alex John Baker 2, Alex Ridsdale 1, Max English 1, Nathan Koenig 1
Taylors Lake :
Briley Gould 2
BEST, Natimuk United :
Taj Payne, Mitchell Riddell, Samuel Anson, Jonathan Lovel, Liam Offer, Jaydon Stiles
Taylors Lake :
Matthew McCulloch, Trae Martin, Ashley Lawson, Reuben Macchia, Noah Talbot, Lachlan Marks
MATCH REPORT:
SWIFTS v. HARROW BALMORAL
Round 17 - 10/08/2019
Harrow Balmoral 13.7, 20.9, 24.17, 30.18 (198)
Swifts 1.0, 3.1, 3.1, 4.5 (29)
GOALS, Harrow Balmoral :
Michael Close 9, Simon Close 8, Eric Guthrie 4, William Plush 2, Will Staude 2, Nick Pekin 2,
Hamish Ellis 1, Ben Deutscher 1, Clinton Robinson 1
Swifts :
Zach Salmi 3, Corey Mifsud 1
BEST, Harrow Balmoral :
Michael Close, Simon Close, Hamish Ellis, Peter Staude, Nick Pekin, Bowes Kelly
Swifts :
Zach Salmi, Hayden Hamilton, Todd Matthews, Joshua Davis, Zachary Armer, Drew Silk
MATCH REPORT:
FIRSTNAME SURNAME CLUB THIS RND GOALS
2019 HDFNL Seniors
Peter Weir Jeparit-Rainbow Football Club 2 61
Jaydon Stiles Natimuk United Football Club 6 60
Simon Close Harrow Balmoral Football Netball Club 8 59
James Staude Harrow Balmoral Football Netball Club 0 46
Benjamin Warren Jeparit-Rainbow Football Club 12 41
Shane Oakley Noradjuha-Quantong Football Club 5 40
Carl Slape Edenhope-Apsley Football Netball Club 0 40
Michael Close Harrow Balmoral Football Netball Club 9 39
Nathan Koenig Natimuk United Football Club 1 38
trent grant Rupanyup Football & Netball Club 2 36
2019 HDFNL Reserves
PositionTeam P W L D B FF For Agst % PTS
1 Harrow Balmoral 15 14 1 0 2 0 1601 301 531.89 64
2 Swifts 15 14 1 0 2 0 1328 461 288.07 64
3 Natimuk United 15 12 3 0 2 0 1534 508 301.97 56
4 Noradjuha Quantong 15 10 5 0 2 0 1056 808 130.69 48
5 Kalkee 15 9 6 0 2 0 1332 624 213.46 44
6 Edenhope Apsley 15 8 7 0 2 0 805 934 86.19 40
7 Taylors Lake 15 5 10 0 2 0 848 1298 65.33 28
8 Rupanyup 15 5 10 0 2 0 512 1359 37.67 28
9 Laharum 15 4 11 0 2 0 742 1109 66.91 24
10 Jeparit Rainbow 15 2 13 0 2 0 572 1433 39.92 16
11 Pimpinio 16 0 16 0 1 0 385 1880 20.48 4
JEPARIT RAINBOW v. KALKEE
Round 17 - 10/08/2019
Kalkee 2.3, 5.7, 8.13, 12.17 (89)
Jeparit Rainbow 0.1, 2.4, 2.5, 2.5 (17)
GOALS, Kalkee :
Andrew Brown 3, Jordan Johns 2, Shane Arnel 1, Paul Christian 1, Connor Gould 1, Ben Bolwell 1,
Zac J Dufty 1, Sam Anders 1, Brendan Hobbs 1
Jeparit Rainbow :
Hayden Jamieson 1, Timothy Walker 1
BEST, Kalkee :
Jordan Johns, Paul Christian, Riley Bryan, Sam Anders, Brendan Hobbs, Dyllan Kemp
Jeparit Rainbow :
Steven Murphy, Timothy Walker, Matt Werner, Shannon Launer, Gavin Nikkelson, Jason Hutson
MATCH REPORT:
SWIFTS v. HARROW BALMORAL
Round 17 - 10/08/2019
Swifts 0.1, 2.3, 2.5, 6.6 (42)
Harrow Balmoral 3.1, 4.2, 5.4, 5.8 (38)
GOALS, Swifts :
Alex Close 3, Luke Stevens 1, Jack Fraser 1, Jordan Little 1
Harrow Balmoral :
Quentin Willmott 3, Callum Hobbs 1, Andrew Russell 1
BEST, Swifts :
Blake Swain, Jaxon Healy, B-Jay Enriquez, Mathew Tober, Alex Close, Ethan Kennedy
Harrow Balmoral :
Patrick Jackson, Darcy Trotman, Tom Bourchier, Michael Dyer, Callum Hobbs, Timothy Crick
MATCH REPORT:
LAHARUM v. RUPANYUP
Round 17 - 10/08/2019
Rupanyup 2.1, 3.3, 7.6, 11.7 (73)
Laharum 1.2, 3.4, 3.5, 5.6 (36)
GOALS, Rupanyup :
Alistair Chenoweth 3, Ross Tickner 2, Hagen Wigney 2, Aaron Matthews 1, Matthew Kerr 1, Jack Radcliffe 1,
Jesse Hutchins 1
Laharum :
Jackson Marchesini 3, Jake White 1, Shannon Reddie 1
BEST, Rupanyup :
Ross Tickner, Nicholas Atkins, Scott Reading, Jesse Hutchins, Aaron Matthews, Alistair Chenoweth
Laharum :
Shannon Reddie, Matthew Whelan, Harry Miller, Tristan Chincarini, Sam Hernon, Matthew Arnel
MATCH REPORT:
NATIMUK UNITED v. TAYLORS LAKE
Round 17 - 10/08/2019
Natimuk United 6.4, 10.7, 19.9, 22.13 (145)
Taylors Lake 0.0, 0.0, 0.1, 0.2 (2)
GOALS, Natimuk United :
Ashley Pekin 6, Nicholas Groves 4, Jeremy Schmidt 2, Damien Kilpatrick 2, Justin Bromley 2, Hayden Fleay 2,
Kevin Purchase 1, Mark Eldridge 1, Jack Treloar 1, Jonathon Hornsby 1
Taylors Lake :
BEST, Natimuk United :
Ashley Pekin, Jonathon Hornsby, Hayden Fleay, Jeremy Schmidt, David Caulfield, Adam Coutts
Taylors Lake :
Samuel Kamstra, Brendan Healey, Brendan Muir, Jamie Fischer, David Campey, Daniel Fischer
MATCH REPORT:
NORADJUHA QUANTONG v. PIMPINIO
Round 17 - 10/08/2019
Noradjuha Quantong 5.2, 10.6, 16.11, 24.15 (159)
Pimpinio 1.0, 1.3, 1.4, 1.5 (11)
GOALS, Noradjuha Quantong :
Jackson Besford 6, Benjamin Myerscough 5, Kelvin Price 4, Jake Myerscough 3, Jayden Besford 2, Benn Molineaux 2,
Corey Williams 1, Anthony Cutter 1
Pimpinio :
Ashley Webb 1
BEST, Noradjuha Quantong :
Corey Williams, Kelvin Price, Jackson Besford, Benjamin Myerscough, Nathan Hill, Shaun Bray
Pimpinio :
Timothy Hopper, Jayson Bird, Ashley Webb, Gordon Hughes, Zachary Hamerston, Rodney Kirkwood
MATCH REPORT:
FIRSTNAME SURNAME CLUB THIS RND GOALS
2019 HDFNL Reserves
Quentin Willmott Harrow Balmoral Football Netball Club 3 65
Alex Close Swifts Football Club 3 42
Seth Blake Swifts Football Club 0 30
Lawrence Leeming Harrow Balmoral Football Netball Club 0 30
Nicholas Groves Natimuk United Football Club 4 29
Jordan Johns Kalkee Football and Netball Club 2 29
Damien Kilpatrick Natimuk United Football Club 2 26
Andrew Brown Kalkee Football and Netball Club 3 24
Brendan Hobbs Kalkee Football and Netball Club 1 24
Benjamin Myerscough Noradjuha-Quantong Football Club 5 23
Sam Anders Kalkee Football and Netball Club 1 23
Rhyeli Chamberlain Swifts Football Club 0 23
2019 HDFNL Under 17's
PositionTeam P W L D B FF For Agst % PTS
1 Harrow Balmoral 15 14 1 0 2 0 1132 196 577.55 64
2 Taylors Lake 15 13 2 0 2 0 1020 426 239.44 60
3 Laharum 15 12 3 0 2 0 980 362 270.72 56
4 Kalkee 15 11 4 0 2 0 792 476 166.39 52
5 Noradjuha Quantong 15 10 5 0 2 0 965 594 162.46 48
6 Swifts 15 7 8 0 2 0 693 704 98.44 36
7 Natimuk United 15 6 9 0 2 0 782 902 86.70 32
8 Pimpinio 16 5 11 0 1 0 556 858 64.80 24
9 Jeparit Rainbow 15 3 12 0 2 0 438 993 44.11 20
10 Rupanyup 15 2 13 0 2 0 256 1023 25.02 16
11 Edenhope Apsley 15 0 15 0 2 0 49 1129 4.34 8
JEPARIT RAINBOW v. KALKEE
Round 17 - 10/08/2019
Kalkee 2.8, 4.16, 7.18, 9.19 (73)
Jeparit Rainbow 0.1, 0.1, 0.1, 0.1 (1)
BEST, Kalkee :
Jordan Motton, Jonah Connelly, Lachlan Pfeiffer, Josh Milbourne, Patrick Mills, Angus Tickner
Jeparit Rainbow :
Phoenix Oakley, Jordy Leach, Bailey Clark, Kodi Effrett, Lucas Doxey, Murphy Leach
MATCH REPORT:
SWIFTS v. HARROW BALMORAL
Round 17 - 10/08/2019
Harrow Balmoral 4.5, 9.7, 12.9, 12.9 (81)
Swifts 1.1, 1.1, 1.1, 1.3 (9)
BEST, Harrow Balmoral :
Tyler Hateley, Mitchell Grant, Harry Robertson, Connor Burns, Charlie Langley, Samuel McDonald
Swifts :
Bourke Nicholls , Kobe Smith, Noah Stirling, Jordan Barnett, Joseph Martin, Myles Gellie
MATCH REPORT:
LAHARUM v. RUPANYUP
Round 17 - 10/08/2019
Laharum 12.0, 12.0, 12.0, 12.0 (72)
Rupanyup 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 (0)
BEST, Laharum :
Cameron Marcroft, Damon Anderson, Harry Combe, Patrick Lattanzio, Jim McInnes, Harry Miller
Rupanyup :
Blake Turner, Lachlan Weidemann, William Dingwall, William Saligari, Riley Stehhn, Jesse Oliver Quarrell
MATCH REPORT:
NATIMUK UNITED v. TAYLORS LAKE
Round 17 - 10/08/2019
Taylors Lake 3.2, 5.7, 8.8, 15.10 (100)
Natimuk United 1.3, 3.3, 4.5, 5.6 (36)
BEST, Taylors Lake :
Matthew White, Mirza Dermirkale, Codi Kenny, William McCulloch, Max Kamstra, Samuel Kamstra
Natimuk United :
Jordan Toll, Nicholas Smith, Lachlan Hobbs, Alex John Baker, Lachlan Hutchinson, Jackson Price
MATCH REPORT:
NORADJUHA QUANTONG v. PIMPINIO
Round 17 - 10/08/2019
Noradjuha Quantong 2.3, 3.9, 7.9, 11.14 (80)
Pimpinio 1.1, 1.1, 1.2, 1.2 (8)
BEST, Noradjuha Quantong :
Declan Bushby, Tate Fennell, Fraser Amos, John Kearns, Thomas Netherway, William Goudie
Pimpinio :
Harry Freak, Dylan Thomas, Brayden Webb, Dylan Thompson, Dylan Avery, Harvey Baker
MATCH REPORT:
2019 HDFNL Under 14's
PositionTeam P W L D B FF For Agst % PTS
1 Swifts 15 13 2 0 2 0 910 287 317.07 60
2 Taylors Lake 15 13 2 0 2 0 835 317 263.41 60
3 Pimpinio 16 13 3 0 1 0 909 369 246.34 56
4 Kalkee 15 12 3 0 2 0 687 282 243.62 56
5 Noradjuha Quantong 15 9 6 0 2 0 547 424 129.01 44
6 Rupanyup 15 8 7 0 2 0 576 361 159.56 40
7 Harrow Balmoral 15 6 9 0 2 0 405 489 82.82 32
8 Natimuk United 15 6 9 0 2 0 445 606 73.43 32
9 Laharum 15 2 13 0 2 0 258 832 31.01 16
10 Edenhope Apsley 15 1 14 0 2 0 137 842 16.27 12
11 Jeparit Rainbow 15 0 15 0 2 0 20 920 2.17 8
JEPARIT RAINBOW v. KALKEE
Round 17 - 10/08/2019
Kalkee 5.2, 9.6, 9.6, 9.6 (60)
Jeparit Rainbow 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 (0)
BEST, Kalkee :
William Drummond, Jayke Greig, Saxon Sounness , Mitchell Mills, Ryan Holborn, Charles Arnts
Jeparit Rainbow :
Lewis Cocks, Cooper Stasinowsky, Jamie Eckermann, Flynn Smith, Sam Peachey, Zander Eckermann
MATCH REPORT:
SWIFTS v. HARROW BALMORAL
Round 17 - 10/08/2019
Swifts 3.2, 8.7, 10.7, 10.7 (67)
Harrow Balmoral 1.0, 1.0, 1.1, 1.1 (7)
BEST, Swifts :
Tom Monument, Alex Brimfield, Domenic Giusa, Harrison Mclaren, Austin Giusa, Rhys Carver
Harrow Balmoral :
Kyan Evans, Maddox Blake, Kaeden Talay, Tom Hindhaugh, George Austin, Rhys Daffey
MATCH REPORT:
LAHARUM v. RUPANYUP
Round 17 - 10/08/2019
Rupanyup 3.7, 8.8, 9.11, 9.11 (65)
Laharum 0.0, 0.0, 1.0, 4.3 (27)
BEST, Rupanyup :
Connor Weidemann, James Finnigan, Daisy Sudholz, Blake Downer, Caleb Hurley, William Loats
Laharum :
Todd White, Bronson Launder, Jed Consedine, Monty Wynne, Tyge Nelson, Connor Wilde
MATCH REPORT:
NATIMUK UNITED v. TAYLORS LAKE
Round 17 - 10/08/2019
Taylors Lake 3.3, 6.3, 11.3, 11.3 (69)
Natimuk United 1.0, 1.2, 1.3, 1.3 (9)
BEST, Taylors Lake :
Riley Hall, Hunter Campey, Charlie Heinrich, Lochie Ricketts, Zak Smith, Sam Jakobi
Natimuk United :
Archie Sudholz, Lachlan Hobbs, Dylan Uebergang, Ned Glascott, Cody Maybery, Fredrick Frew
MATCH REPORT:
NORADJUHA QUANTONG v. PIMPINIO
Round 17 - 10/08/2019
Pimpinio 2.3, 3.3, 6.4, 6.8 (44)
Noradjuha Quantong 0.1, 0.5, 1.5, 2.5 (17)
BEST, Pimpinio :
Sebastian Le Roux, Thomas Naylor, Jye Brown, Ryder Cerny, Trent DeZoete , Tyler Filcock
Noradjuha Quantong :
Archer Dickerson, Brodie Hausler, James Officer, Deegan McKenry, Zac Mcalpine, Rory Cameron
MATCH REPORT:
Horsham District netball league
A Grade:
Round 17
Laharum v Rupanyup 10/08/2019
Laharum 26, 47, 70, 88 (88)
Rupanyup 5, 6, 9, 18 (18)
GOALS
Laharum:
C Story 57 M Iredell 31 Rupanyup:
B Burke 10 O Huebner 7 K House 1
BEST
Laharum:
E Iredell E Mellington Rupanyup:
K Woods O Huebner
-------------------------
Natimuk United v Taylors Lake 10/08/2019
Natimuk United 17, 35, 57, 57 (57)
Taylors Lake 3, 6, 8, 8 (8)
GOALS
Natimuk United:
Taylors Lake:
BEST
Natimuk United:
Taylors Lake:
-------------------------
Noradjuha-Quantong v Pimpinio 10/08/2019
Noradjuha-Quantong 15, 31, 44, 57 (57)
Pimpinio 9, 13, 21, 33 (33)
GOALS
Noradjuha-Quantong:
L Brand 39 L King 18 Pimpinio:
J Baker 22 L Ellis 9 M Clough 2
BEST
Noradjuha-Quantong:
L Brand P Eldridge Pimpinio:
J Baker K Hamilton
-------------------------
Swifts v Harrow-Balmoral 10/08/2019
Swifts 12, 23, 29, 41 (41)
Harrow-Balmoral 14, 27, 38, 48 (48)
GOALS
Swifts:
M Armer 24 J Ralph 17 Harrow-Balmoral:
A Lewis 35 B Keller 13
BEST
Swifts:
H Lang E Freeland Harrow-Balmoral:
R Francis E Salter
-------------------------
Jeparit Rainbow v Kalkee 10/08/2019
Jeparit Rainbow 5, 13, 23, 29 (29)
Kalkee 12, 24, 41, 57 (57)
GOALS
Jeparit Rainbow:
O Revell 12 BC Eastick 11 H Mcillree 6 Kalkee:
J Bywaters 42 H Thomas 15
BEST
Jeparit Rainbow:
B Mckenzie T Marra Kalkee:
R Kuhne G Lutze
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - A Grade
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Natimuk United 15 15 0 0 2 824 479 68 172.03
2 Laharum 15 14 1 0 2 947 468 64 202.35
3 Harrow-Balmoral 15 12 3 0 2 860 517 56 166.34
4 Edenhope-Apsley 15 9 6 0 2 707 698 44 101.29
5 Kalkee 15 8 7 0 2 766 676 40 113.31
6 Swifts 15 8 7 0 2 775 733 40 105.73
7 Noradjuha-Quantong 15 6 9 0 2 612 697 32 87.80
8 Jeparit Rainbow 15 6 9 0 2 596 691 32 86.25
9 Pimpinio 16 3 13 0 1 614 946 16 64.90
10 Rupanyup 15 1 14 0 2 489 872 12 56.08
11 Taylors Lake 15 1 14 0 2 474 887 12 53.44
B Grade:
Laharum v Rupanyup 10/08/2019
Laharum 5, 15, 25, 35 (35)
Rupanyup 9, 14, 23, 29 (29)
GOALS
Laharum:
A Nagorcka 26 B Mibus 9 Rupanyup:
K Kirkpatrick 16 J Dunlop 13
BEST
Laharum:
A Nagorcka B Taylor Rupanyup:
E Hurley K Kirkpatrick
-------------------------
Natimuk United v Taylors Lake 10/08/2019
Natimuk United 11, 21, 33, 43 (43)
Taylors Lake 1, 3, 6, 7 (7)
GOALS
Natimuk United:
P Barber 20 L Quick 15 S Maybery 8 Taylors Lake:
J Bird 4 L Fischer 3
BEST
Natimuk United:
H Smith L Quick Taylors Lake:
M Clohesy L Fischer
-------------------------
Noradjuha-Quantong v Pimpinio 10/08/2019
Noradjuha-Quantong 14, 31, 42, 54 (54)
Pimpinio 7, 10, 23, 26 (26)
GOALS
Noradjuha-Quantong:
S Fedke 41 M Rethus 13 Pimpinio:
M Thompson 14 S Mills 12
BEST
Noradjuha-Quantong:
S Fedke A McKinnon Pimpinio:
H Yorke S Mills
-------------------------
Swifts v Harrow-Balmoral 10/08/2019
Swifts 8, 14, 23, 27 (27)
Harrow-Balmoral 10, 19, 23, 27 (27)
GOALS
Swifts:
K Boag 17 L Farrer 10 Harrow-Balmoral:
F Mcclure 15 B Monahan 12
BEST
Swifts:
K Boag T Lembo Harrow-Balmoral:
AL Hage R Slabbert
-------------------------
Jeparit Rainbow v Kalkee 10/08/2019
Jeparit Rainbow 7, 11, 13, 16 (16)
Kalkee 9, 22, 31, 36 (36)
GOALS
Jeparit Rainbow:
C Clugston 10 S Rahipere 4 Kalkee:
J O'Connor 25 M Beddison 10 E Glover 1
BEST
Jeparit Rainbow:
J Heinrich A Schulz Kalkee:
E Cramer M Schultz
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - B Grade
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Kalkee 15 14 0 1 2 715 444 66 161.04
2 Natimuk United 15 12 2 1 2 608 354 58 171.75
3 Noradjuha-Quantong 15 12 2 1 2 603 412 58 146.36
4 Edenhope-Apsley 15 11 4 0 2 654 440 52 148.64
5 Harrow-Balmoral 15 9 5 1 2 548 474 46 115.61
6 Swifts 15 6 7 2 2 492 521 36 94.43
7 Laharum 15 5 10 0 2 470 546 28 86.08
8 Pimpinio 16 5 11 0 1 577 704 24 81.96
9 Rupanyup 15 4 11 0 2 477 590 24 80.85
10 Jeparit Rainbow 15 2 13 0 2 358 611 16 58.59
11 Taylors Lake 15 0 15 0 2 351 757 8 46.37
C Grade:
Laharum v Rupanyup 10/08/2019
Laharum 15, 24, 35, 45 (45)
Rupanyup 5, 9, 15, 21 (21)
GOALS
Laharum:
C Dridan 29 R Steadman 16 Rupanyup:
T Healy 16 M Boyd 4 S Boyd 1
BEST
Laharum:
R Steadman V Lenehan Rupanyup:
T Healy J Rees
-------------------------
Natimuk United v Taylors Lake 10/08/2019
Natimuk United 19, 37, 51, 65 (65)
Taylors Lake 0, 0, 1, 2 (2)
GOALS
Natimuk United:
T Koenig 32 M Lyall 21 T Hallam 12 Taylors Lake:
T Hopper 2
BEST
Natimuk United:
E Blake S Darrington Taylors Lake:
D Mcdonald E Weir
-------------------------
Noradjuha-Quantong v Pimpinio 10/08/2019
Noradjuha-Quantong 8, 17, 27, 39 (39)
Pimpinio 3, 5, 11, 16 (16)
GOALS
Noradjuha-Quantong:
K Walter 14 M King 13 Pimpinio:
P Brown 9 L Dumesny 7
BEST
Noradjuha-Quantong:
P Jorgensen R Clough Pimpinio:
R Membrey K Cross
-------------------------
Swifts v Harrow-Balmoral 10/08/2019
Swifts 10, 19, 25, 30 (30)
Harrow-Balmoral 11, 19, 30, 43 (43)
GOALS
Swifts:
L Walton 17 Z Ashley 13 Harrow-Balmoral:
A Scott 30 M Cameron 13
BEST
Swifts:
E Patterson C Thomas Harrow-Balmoral:
A Scott M Cameron
-------------------------
Jeparit Rainbow v Kalkee 10/08/2019
Jeparit Rainbow 3, 7, 11, 18 (18)
Kalkee 14, 28, 45, 64 (64)
GOALS
Jeparit Rainbow:
R Keller 8 M Keller 7 L Cross 3 Kalkee:
K Hawker 25 R Hudson 24 A Smith 15
BEST
Jeparit Rainbow:
O Heinrich C Fisher Kalkee:
A Smith R Hudson
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - C Grade
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Natimuk United 15 14 1 0 2 674 283 64 238.16
2 Kalkee 15 14 1 0 2 788 406 64 194.09
3 Noradjuha-Quantong 15 11 4 0 2 597 356 52 167.70
4 Edenhope-Apsley 15 11 4 0 2 610 415 52 146.99
5 Laharum 15 9 6 0 2 551 448 44 122.99
6 Harrow-Balmoral 15 9 6 0 2 501 483 44 103.73
7 Swifts 15 6 9 0 2 449 528 32 85.04
8 Rupanyup 15 4 11 0 2 384 575 24 66.78
9 Jeparit Rainbow 15 3 12 0 2 343 666 20 51.50
10 Pimpinio 16 2 14 0 1 453 704 12 64.35
11 Taylors Lake 15 0 15 0 2 230 716 8 32.12
C Reserve:
Laharum v Rupanyup 10/08/2019
Laharum 6, 20, 30, 39 (39)
Rupanyup 11, 15, 19, 22 (22)
GOALS
Laharum:
O Smith 29 B Macinnes 9 M Gardner 1 Rupanyup:
A Tucker 13 R Oxley 9
BEST
Laharum:
S Scully O Smith Rupanyup:
H Hemley R Oxley
-------------------------
Natimuk United v Taylors Lake 10/08/2019
Natimuk United 11, 27, 31, 38 (38)
Taylors Lake 2, 5, 10, 13 (13)
GOALS
Natimuk United:
C Tomlins 20 A Anson 18 Taylors Lake:
L Johnston 7 C Johnston 5 J Burns 1
BEST
Natimuk United:
C Tomlins E Cameron Taylors Lake:
E Hernon-Dalgleish T Muir
-------------------------
Noradjuha-Quantong v Pimpinio 10/08/2019
Noradjuha-Quantong 11, 23, 29, 42 (42)
Pimpinio 5, 7, 14, 16 (16)
GOALS
Noradjuha-Quantong:
H Mills 29 E Baldwin 13 Pimpinio:
J Wilde 8 L Dunn 6 R Roy 1 R Dumesny 1
BEST
Noradjuha-Quantong:
K Kelly S Treacy Pimpinio:
J Wilde R Kemp
-------------------------
Swifts v Harrow-Balmoral 10/08/2019
Swifts 10, 15, 19, 24 (24)
Harrow-Balmoral 9, 16, 28, 33 (33)
GOALS
Swifts:
A Armer 13 A Mcleod 11 Harrow-Balmoral:
E Hage 13 C Lees 13 A Tischler 7
BEST
Swifts:
E Davis J Johnston Harrow-Balmoral:
A Tischler E Hage
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - C Reserve
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Kalkee 13 13 0 0 4 561 303 68 185.15
2 Noradjuha-Quantong 13 10 3 0 4 446 352 56 126.70
3 Swifts 14 9 4 1 3 499 370 50 134.86
4 Natimuk United 13 8 5 0 4 388 311 48 124.76
5 Laharum 14 9 5 0 3 460 385 48 119.48
6 Harrow-Balmoral 14 8 5 1 3 551 407 46 135.38
7 Edenhope-Apsley 14 4 10 0 3 392 464 28 84.48
8 Pimpinio 14 4 10 0 3 368 480 28 76.67
9 Taylors Lake 13 1 12 0 4 202 510 20 39.61
10 Rupanyup 14 1 13 0 3 320 605 16 52.89
17 & Under:
Laharum v Rupanyup 10/08/2019
Laharum 3, 7, 11, 15 (15)
Rupanyup 3, 9, 14, 20 (20)
GOALS
Laharum:
L Velthuis 10 Z Nelson 3 M Nagorcka 2 Rupanyup:
K Hyslop 9 L Hyslop 6 A Sudholz 4 R Oxley 1
BEST
Laharum:
G Consedine L Velthuis Rupanyup:
H Hemley K Hyslop
-------------------------
Natimuk United v Taylors Lake 10/08/2019
Natimuk United 7, 15, 18, 23 (23)
Taylors Lake 11, 22, 29, 37 (37)
GOALS
Natimuk United:
E Russell 12 K Clarke 11 Taylors Lake:
J Weir 29 R Purcell 8
BEST
Natimuk United:
K Clarke B Fraser Taylors Lake:
J Weir C Kelm
-------------------------
Noradjuha-Quantong v Pimpinio 10/08/2019
Noradjuha-Quantong 6, 10, 14, 21 (21)
Pimpinio 7, 14, 23, 23 (23)
GOALS
Noradjuha-Quantong:
J Walter 9 R Maroske 6 S Hateley 6 Pimpinio:
P Brown 14 J Cross 9
BEST
Noradjuha-Quantong:
A Mcalpine J Whitworth Pimpinio:
P Brown E Naylor
-------------------------
Swifts v Harrow-Balmoral 10/08/2019
Swifts 5, 9, 12, 17 (17)
Harrow-Balmoral 8, 16, 24, 33 (33)
GOALS
Swifts:
R Goodinge 11 K Boag 6 Harrow-Balmoral:
P Lees 18 O Muldoon 10 F Mcclure 5
BEST
Swifts:
K Boag A Reid Harrow-Balmoral:
O Muldoon I Talay
-------------------------
Jeparit Rainbow v Kalkee 10/08/2019
Jeparit Rainbow 5, 13, 20, 27 (27)
Kalkee 10, 19, 32, 38 (38)
GOALS
Jeparit Rainbow:
O Revell 14 B Eckermann 13 Kalkee:
BEST
Jeparit Rainbow:
T Robinson M Hutson Kalkee:
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - 17 & Under
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Taylors Lake 15 14 1 0 2 666 294 64 226.53
2 Kalkee 15 13 2 0 2 596 324 60 183.95
3 Harrow-Balmoral 15 12 2 1 2 646 323 58 200.00
4 Edenhope-Apsley 15 9 5 1 2 488 472 46 103.39
5 Swifts 15 9 6 0 2 434 429 44 101.17
6 Natimuk United 15 7 8 0 2 439 457 36 96.06
7 Noradjuha-Quantong 15 6 9 0 2 394 395 32 99.75
8 Jeparit Rainbow 15 5 10 0 2 355 479 28 74.11
9 Pimpinio 16 3 12 1 1 429 609 18 70.44
10 Rupanyup 15 2 12 1 2 277 651 18 42.55
11 Laharum 15 1 14 0 2 264 555 12 47.57
15 & Under:
-------------------------
Laharum v Rupanyup 10/08/2019
Laharum 14, 31, 50, 63 (63)
Rupanyup 3, 9, 14, 18 (18)
GOALS
Laharum:
R Hateley 45 Z Nelson 18 Rupanyup:
L Hyslop 10 J Angue 4 E Barnett 4
BEST
Laharum:
m Bell A Heard Rupanyup:
L Hyslop J Angue
-------------------------
Natimuk United v Taylors Lake 10/08/2019
Natimuk United 6, 8, 12, 19 (19)
Taylors Lake 9, 16, 28, 36 (36)
GOALS
Natimuk United:
E Klowss 7 M Maybery 6 L Bolton 6 Taylors Lake:
T Eltze 19 D Stehn 17
BEST
Natimuk United:
D Blake M Frizon Taylors Lake:
C Mcdonald T Eltze
-------------------------
Noradjuha-Quantong v Pimpinio 10/08/2019
Noradjuha-Quantong 6, 13, 20, 22 (22)
Pimpinio 9, 18, 27, 37 (37)
GOALS
Noradjuha-Quantong:
E Netherway 13 E Neal 9 Pimpinio:
T Thompson 19 L Adams 9 E Thomas 6 M Porter 3
BEST
Noradjuha-Quantong:
E Amos M Patterson Pimpinio:
B Webb E Thomas
-------------------------
Swifts v Harrow-Balmoral 10/08/2019
Swifts 2, 6, 10, 14 (14)
Harrow-Balmoral 5, 12, 18, 24 (24)
GOALS
Swifts:
M Murphy 10 E Parker 4 Harrow-Balmoral:
GW Hobbs 9 V Dunstan 8 B Penrose 7
BEST
Swifts:
M Murphy A Varley Harrow-Balmoral:
B Penrose PE Austin
-------------------------
Jeparit Rainbow v Kalkee 10/08/2019
Jeparit Rainbow 1, 2, 4, 6 (6)
Kalkee 13, 24, 35, 49 (49)
GOALS
Jeparit Rainbow:
G Hurlstone 2 A Roberts 1 L Robinson 1 L Thomas 1 C Revell 1 Kalkee:
J Martin 27 S Pietsch 22
BEST
Jeparit Rainbow:
L Robinson T Leach Kalkee:
J Martin S Pietsch
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - 15 & Under
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Taylors Lake 15 14 1 0 2 526 287 64 183.28
2 Pimpinio 16 14 2 0 1 709 347 60 204.32
3 Kalkee 15 12 3 0 2 552 289 56 191.00
4 Laharum 15 10 5 0 2 635 421 48 150.83
5 Noradjuha-Quantong 15 9 6 0 2 472 352 44 134.09
6 Harrow-Balmoral 15 8 7 0 2 383 359 40 106.69
7 Edenhope-Apsley 15 7 8 0 2 377 456 36 82.68
8 Natimuk United 15 5 10 0 2 331 498 28 66.47
9 Swifts 15 3 12 0 2 319 468 20 68.16
10 Rupanyup 15 1 14 0 2 278 711 12 39.10
11 Jeparit Rainbow 15 0 15 0 2 219 613 8 35.73
13 & Under:
Round 17 : Edenhope-Apsley v Bye 10/08/2019
Edenhope-Apsley
Laharum v Rupanyup 10/08/2019
Laharum 6, 10, 15, 24 (24)
Rupanyup 3, 8, 11, 12 (12)
GOALS
Laharum:
S Quick 9 I McIntyre 8 M Geue 7 Rupanyup:
G Turner 11 K Angue 1
BEST
Laharum:
S Quick I Cameron Rupanyup:
K Williams T Maggs
-------------------------
Natimuk United v Taylors Lake 10/08/2019
Natimuk United 2, 9, 14, 18 (18)
Taylors Lake 4, 8, 13, 20 (20)
GOALS
Natimuk United:
C Anson 15 E Hallam 3 Taylors Lake:
H Weir 12 L Weir 8
BEST
Natimuk United:
C Anson O Sudholz Taylors Lake:
C Longstaff M White
-------------------------
Noradjuha-Quantong v Pimpinio 10/08/2019
Noradjuha-Quantong 2, 3, 3, 3 (3)
Pimpinio 3, 11, 20, 30 (30)
GOALS
Noradjuha-Quantong:
K Dunlop 2 O Heard 1 Pimpinio:
E Thompson 20 A Brown 5 L Hinch Walker 5
BEST
Noradjuha-Quantong:
B Hawken R Amos Pimpinio:
K Wilde L Hinch Walker
-------------------------
Swifts v Harrow-Balmoral 10/08/2019
Swifts 1, 2, 5, 6 (6)
Harrow-Balmoral 5, 12, 16, 28 (28)
GOALS
Swifts:
D Healy 3 S Jenzen 2 C Barwick 1 Harrow-Balmoral:
N McClure 10 EK Hobbs 9 A Dunstan 9
BEST
Swifts:
G Cooper R Mifsud Harrow-Balmoral:
EK Hobbs A Dunstan
-------------------------
Jeparit Rainbow v Kalkee 10/08/2019
Jeparit Rainbow 6, 6, 15, 23 (23)
Kalkee 0, 2, 5, 10 (10)
GOALS
Jeparit Rainbow:
Kalkee:
C Streeter 6 A Beddison 4
BEST
Jeparit Rainbow:
Kalkee:
C Friberg C Streeter
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - 13 & Under
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Pimpinio 16 16 0 0 1 562 114 68 492.98
2 Jeparit Rainbow 15 13 2 0 2 324 201 60 161.19
3 Harrow-Balmoral 15 11 4 0 2 369 250 52 147.60
4 Laharum 15 10 5 0 2 316 259 48 122.01
5 Taylors Lake 15 8 5 2 2 296 224 44 132.14
6 Kalkee 15 8 7 0 2 310 255 40 121.57
7 Natimuk United 15 6 9 0 2 241 279 32 86.38
8 Rupanyup 15 4 9 2 2 225 328 28 68.60
9 Noradjuha-Quantong 15 3 12 0 2 154 343 20 44.90
10 Swifts 15 2 13 0 2 142 356 16 39.89
11 Edenhope-Apsley 15 0 15 0 2 101 431 8 23.43