Horsham District Football League
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
2019 HDFNL Seniors
EDENHOPE APSLEY v. TAYLORS LAKE
Round 13 - 13/07/2019
Edenhope Apsley 8.3, 13.8, 16.16, 22.20 (152)
Taylors Lake 1.1, 2.3, 2.4, 4.7 (31)
GOALS, Edenhope Apsley :
Taylor Butler 5, George Walker 5, Carl Slape 4, Billy Finnigan 3, Cameron Domaschenz 1, Jak Ryan 1,
Taylor Milner 1, William McEvoy 1, Bartley Nolan 1
Taylors Lake :
Andrew Phelan 1, Matthew McCulloch 1, Reuben Macchia 1, William Taylor 1
BEST, Edenhope Apsley :
Lachlan Middleton, Taylor Butler, Damian Monaghan, Taylor Milner, Carl Slape, Jak Ryan
Taylors Lake :
Ashley Lawson, Brayden Carra, Trae Martin, Jake Hinton, Matthew McCulloch, Mitchell Whelan
MATCH REPORT:
JEPARIT RAINBOW v. NATIMUK UNITED
Round 13 - 13/07/2019
Natimuk United 1.2, 4.4, 4.6, 9.11 (65)
Jeparit Rainbow 2.1, 3.1, 6.8, 6.8 (44)
GOALS, Natimuk United :
Nathan Koenig 3, Jesse Wilkinson 2, Jaydon Stiles 1, Gregory Hamilton 1, Max English 1, Jordan Smith 1
Jeparit Rainbow :
Justin Cozens 2, Bradley Hunter 1, Ben Marra 1, Xavier Oakley 1, Shane Maslin 1
BEST, Natimuk United :
Samuel Anson, Jordan Smith, Callum Cameron, Jesse Wilkinson, Mitchell Riddell, Alex Ridsdale
Jeparit Rainbow :
Simon Clugston, Bradley Hunter, Heath Clugston, Jakob Cocks, Shane Maslin, Justin Cozens
MATCH REPORT:
RUPANYUP v. KALKEE
Round 13 - 13/07/2019
Kalkee 2.1, 6.6, 8.9, 11.9 (75)
Rupanyup 1.3, 1.4, 2.6, 3.9 (27)
GOALS, Kalkee :
Joshua Beddison 5, Daniel Schache 1, Karl Campbell 1, Matthew Nield 1, Hamish Exell 1, Benjamin Lawson 1,
Baillie Batchelor 1
Rupanyup :
BEST, Kalkee :
Matthew Nield, Karl Campbell, Louis Papst, Hamish Exell, Simon Hobbs, Nicholas Jasper
Rupanyup :
MATCH REPORT:
SWIFTS v. NORADJUHA QUANTONG
Round 13 - 13/07/2019
Swifts 4.2, 8.4, 12.8, 12.10 (82)
Noradjuha Quantong 1.2, 6.5, 6.5, 9.9 (63)
GOALS, Swifts :
Daniel Parkin 3, Ryan Folkes 2, Benjamin Martin 2, Owen Phillips 1, Zach Salmi 1, Adam Leslie 1,
Joshua Davis 1, Martin Carey 1
Noradjuha Quantong :
Joshua Freeman 3, Wade Francis 2, Ryan Stacey 1, Cameron Bruce 1, Jordan Huff 1, Jack Vague 1
BEST, Swifts :
Liam Scott, Daniel Parkin, Angus Murray, Owen Phillips, Ryan Folkes, Brett Hargreaves
Noradjuha Quantong :
Jack Vague, Zane Batson, Joshua Freeman, Wade Francis, Ryan Stacey, Sebastian Relouw
MATCH REPORT:
2019 HDFNL Reserves
EDENHOPE APSLEY v. TAYLORS LAKE
Round 13 - 13/07/2019
Edenhope Apsley 2.2, 8.4, 14.7, 18.9 (117)
Taylors Lake 3.2, 4.2, 5.3, 7.6 (48)
GOALS, Edenhope Apsley :
Shayne Williams 8, Luke DeJong 4, Mitchell Thomas 3, Hugh Caldow 2, Angus Caldow 1
Taylors Lake :
Brandon Weatherson 3, Jeames Offer 2, Matthew White 1, Daniel Fischer 1
BEST, Edenhope Apsley :
Bernard Kealy, Shayne Williams, Mitchell Thomas, Luke DeJong, Daniel Kelly, Damien Edwards
Taylors Lake :
Alexander Hill, John Kelly, Noah Talbot, Brendan Healey, Jeremy Chaplin, Brent Tough
MATCH REPORT:
JEPARIT RAINBOW v. NATIMUK UNITED
Round 13 - 13/07/2019
Natimuk United 2.4, 6.10, 11.12, 17.16 (118)
Jeparit Rainbow 1.2, 2.2, 3.4, 3.4 (22)
GOALS, Natimuk United :
Nicholas Groves 3, Alex John Baker 3, Jeremy Schmidt 2, Lachlan Cutter 2, Kyah Wilkinson 2, Hayden Fleay 1,
Callum Hayes 1, David Caulfield 1, Mark Eldridge 1, Kevin Purchase 1
Jeparit Rainbow :
Kyle Engelbrecht 1, Steven Murphy 1, Nathan Jensz 1
BEST, Natimuk United :
Brenton Hallam, Matthew Cozens, Mark Eldridge, Hayden Fleay, Brad Noordennen, Liam Klowss
Jeparit Rainbow :
Brett Jensz, Steven Murphy, Clyde Simpson, Shannon Launer, Jason Hutson, Maydon Roll
MATCH REPORT:
RUPANYUP v. KALKEE
Round 13 - 13/07/2019
Kalkee 3.2, 6.7, 8.8, 14.12 (96)
Rupanyup 2.1, 2.1, 4.4, 4.4 (28)
GOALS, Kalkee :
Jordan Johns 3, Andrew Brown 3, Brendan Hobbs 3, Brendan McDonald 3, Connor Gould 1, Lachlan Pfeiffer 1
Rupanyup :
Lendon Polkinghorne 2, Ross Tickner 1, Alistair Chenoweth 1
BEST, Kalkee :
Brendan McDonald, Paul Christian, Jordan Johns, Sam Anders, Tyler Neville, Brendan Hobbs
Rupanyup :
Brett Matthews, Lendon Polkinghorne, James Gray, Aaron Matthews, Alistair Chenoweth, Ashley Teasdale
MATCH REPORT:
LAHARUM v. PIMPINIO
Round 13 - 13/07/2019
Laharum 4.3, 8.7, 12.9, 18.11 (119)
Pimpinio 2.1, 3.3, 5.3, 5.3 (33)
GOALS, Laharum :
Ben Peucker 3, Shannon Reddie 2, Cooper Tyler 2, Brody Smith 2, Daniel Mibus 2, Damon Anderson 2,
Astrin Morrison 1, Joshua Haby 1, Heath Mibus 1, Matthew Whelan 1, Hamish Roberts 1
Pimpinio :
Damien Chester 3, Ross Frew 1, Gordon Hughes 1
BEST, Laharum :
Shannon Reddie, Ben Peucker, Matthew Whelan, Harry Combe, Damon Anderson, Cooper Tyler
Pimpinio :
Gordon Hughes, Timothy Hopper, Elisa (Eddie) Nsanzimana, Damien Chester, Dylan Hartwich, Jayson Bird
MATCH REPORT:
SWIFTS v. NORADJUHA QUANTONG
Round 13 - 13/07/2019
Swifts 2.6, 7.9, 10.11, 13.16 (94)
Noradjuha Quantong 1.0, 1.0, 2.0, 3.0 (18)
GOALS, Swifts :
Seth Blake 4, Christopher Schaper 2, Nicholas Clarke 2, Caleb Holden 1, Jakeb Brown 1, Jack Fraser 1,
Blake Swain 1, Joshua Reid 1
Noradjuha Quantong :
Jackson Besford 1, Eric Cunningham 1, Jordan McDonald 1
BEST, Swifts :
Joshua Reid, Matthew Bourke, Ethan Kennedy, Blake Swain, Jaxon Healy, Karl Scott
Noradjuha Quantong :
Jason Rowe, Benjamin Hutchinson-Nesbitt, Jordan McDonald, Kelvin Price, Declan Bushby, Corey Dixon
MATCH REPORT:
2019 HDFNL Under 17's
JEPARIT RAINBOW v. NATIMUK UNITED
Round 13 - 13/07/2019
Natimuk United 2.3, 6.6, 9.9, 16.10 (106)
Jeparit Rainbow 3.2, 3.3, 5.7, 6.7 (43)
BEST, Natimuk United :
Jackson Price, Lachlan Hutchinson, Alex John Baker, Dan Ochieng, Cody Frizon, Mitchell Clarke
Jeparit Rainbow :
Jordy Leach, Christian Salpietro, Max McKenzie, Nicholas Roll, Phoenix Oakley, Lucas Doxey
MATCH REPORT:
SWIFTS v. NORADJUHA QUANTONG
Round 13 - 13/07/2019
Noradjuha Quantong 4.0, 6.1, 10.1, 16.4 (100)
Swifts 2.2, 4.2, 8.7, 9.8 (62)
BEST, Noradjuha Quantong :
John Kearns, Zachary Kelly, Thomas Netherway, Jed Dickerson, Riley Dunlop, Fraser Amos
Swifts :
Bourke Nicholls , Zak Varley, Ayden Britten, Jordan Barnett, Kobe Smith, Alex Kindred
MATCH REPORT:
LAHARUM v. PIMPINIO
Round 13 - 13/07/2019
Laharum 5.3, 8.10, 9.17, 9.17 (71)
Pimpinio 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 (0)
BEST, Laharum :
Patrick Lattanzio, Astrin Morrison, Cooper Tyler, Harry Miller, Archie Harrison, Cody Cross
Pimpinio :
Bailey Young, Dylan Avery, Dylan Thomas, Dylan Thompson, Hugh Daniel, Harry Freak
MATCH REPORT:
EDENHOPE APSLEY v. TAYLORS LAKE
Round 13 - 13/07/2019
Taylors Lake 12.0, 12.0, 12.0, 12.0 (72)
Edenhope Apsley 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 (0)
BEST, Taylors Lake :
William Taylor, Codi Kenny, Ben Severin, William McCulloch, Samuel Kamstra, Max Kamstra
Edenhope Apsley :
Mark Kelly, Keenan Harvey, Connor McLeay, Kane Williams, Angus Caldow, Jackson Dearden
MATCH REPORT:
RUPANYUP v. KALKEE
Round 13 - 13/07/2019
Kalkee 12.0, 12.0, 12.0, 12.0 (72)
Rupanyup 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 (0)
BEST, Kalkee :
Jordan Motton, Patrick Mills, Jonah Connelly, Zac J Dufty, Samuel Macchia, Daniel Bolwell
Rupanyup :
Blake Turner, William Dingwall, Lachlan Weidemann, Riley Stehhn, Jesse Oliver Quarrell, Thomas Dunlop
MATCH REPORT:
2019 HDFNL Under 14's
JEPARIT RAINBOW v. NATIMUK UNITED
Round 13 - 13/07/2019
Natimuk United 2.2, 7.6, 9.6, 9.6 (60)
Jeparit Rainbow 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 (0)
BEST, Natimuk United :
Lachlan Hobbs, Cody Maybery, Kaiden Sudholz, Jed Uebergang, Fredrick Frew, Dylan Uebergang
Jeparit Rainbow :
Lewis Cocks, Jamie Eckermann, Sam Peachey, Marcel Badua, Cooper Stasinowsky, Dustin Eckermann
MATCH REPORT:
SWIFTS v. NORADJUHA QUANTONG
Round 13 - 13/07/2019
Swifts 3.2, 7.4, 9.8, 9.8 (62)
Noradjuha Quantong 0.1, 0.2, 0.2, 0.2 (2)
BEST, Swifts :
Austin Giusa, Brady Turner, Rhys Carver , Hamish Smith, Will Anderson, Brenton Pavey
Noradjuha Quantong :
John Officer, Rory Cameron, Archer Dickerson, Ethan Heard, Nathan Hughes, Ignatius Kearns
MATCH REPORT:
LAHARUM v. PIMPINIO
Round 13 - 13/07/2019
Pimpinio 4.4, 9.6, 9.6, 9.6 (60)
Laharum 1.0, 1.2, 1.2, 1.2 (8)
BEST, Pimpinio :
Thomas Naylor, Daniel Hastings, Jye Brown, Thomas Baker, Ryder Cerny, Austin Simpson
Laharum :
Jed Consedine, Todd White, Lewis Hofmaier, Joshua Hutchinson, Jed Tyler, Lenix Nelson
MATCH REPORT:
EDENHOPE APSLEY v. TAYLORS LAKE
Round 13 - 13/07/2019
Taylors Lake 10.0, 10.0, 10.0, 10.0 (60)
Edenhope Apsley 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 (0)
BEST, Taylors Lake :
Riley Hall, Zak Smith, William Lane, Lochie Ricketts, Jack Henry, jett king
Edenhope Apsley :
Jonah Iese, Braithan Dodd, Damon Grigg, Mitchell Hateley, Adam Hood, Jordan Baxter
MATCH REPORT:
RUPANYUP v. KALKEE
Round 13 - 13/07/2019
Kalkee 0.1, 0.1, 2.3, 5.3 (33)
Rupanyup 1.1, 2.1, 2.1, 2.1 (13)
BEST, Kalkee :
Jordan Friberg, Charles Arnts, William Drummond, Jayke Greig, Oakley Farr, Owen Gebert
Rupanyup :
Connor Weidemann, Caleb Hurley, Daisy Sudholz, Darcy Both, Alby Kingston, Max Sudholz
MATCH REPORT:
Horsham District Football Netball League
A Grade:
Round 13 : Edenhope-Apsley v Taylors Lake 13/07/2019
Edenhope-Apsley 12, 25, 40, 54 (54)
Taylors Lake 12, 24, 36, 45 (45)
GOALS
Edenhope-Apsley:
A Ralph 40 G Lowe 14 Taylors Lake:
J Weir 23 D Johnson 22
BEST
Edenhope-Apsley:
A Ralph A Proffit Taylors Lake:
D Johnson G Dixon
-------------------------
Laharum v Pimpinio 13/07/2019
Laharum 19, 37, 50, 65 (65)
Pimpinio 6, 15, 20, 28 (28)
GOALS
Laharum:
C Story 42 R Hateley 23 Pimpinio:
L Ellis 22 J Baker 4 M Clough 2
BEST
Laharum:
C Story E Mellington Pimpinio:
A Habel E Habel
-------------------------
Rupanyup v Kalkee 13/07/2019
Rupanyup 13, 22, 30, 35 (35)
Kalkee 17, 33, 48, 56 (56)
GOALS
Rupanyup:
B Burke 24 O Huebner 11 Kalkee:
H Thomas 32 J Bywaters 23 M McGrath 1
BEST
Rupanyup:
K House S Slorach Kalkee:
C McDonald J Bywaters
-------------------------
Swifts v Noradjuha-Quantong 13/07/2019
Swifts 13, 28, 37, 51 (51)
Noradjuha-Quantong 14, 21, 33, 41 (41)
GOALS
Swifts:
M Armer 29 J Ralph 22 Noradjuha-Quantong:
L Brand 28 L King 13
BEST
Swifts:
E Freeland J Ralph Noradjuha-Quantong:
L Brand L Vague
-------------------------
Jeparit Rainbow v Natimuk United 13/07/2019
Jeparit Rainbow 13, 20, 30, 35 (35)
Natimuk United 13, 24, 33, 41 (41)
GOALS
Jeparit Rainbow:
BC Eastick 19 H Mcillree 14 O Revell 2 Natimuk United:
A Liston 27 C Muszkieta 14
BEST
Jeparit Rainbow:
R Cocks E Spokes Natimuk United:
C Sudholz M Trigg
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - A Grade
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Natimuk United 12 12 0 0 1 632 399 52 158.40
2 Laharum 12 11 1 0 1 743 366 48 203.01
3 Harrow-Balmoral 11 9 2 0 2 651 364 44 178.85
4 Kalkee 12 7 5 0 1 620 537 32 115.46
5 Edenhope-Apsley 12 7 5 0 1 560 559 32 100.18
6 Swifts 12 6 6 0 1 615 601 28 102.33
7 Noradjuha-Quantong 12 5 7 0 1 485 561 24 86.45
8 Jeparit Rainbow 11 3 8 0 2 426 528 20 80.68
9 Pimpinio 12 3 9 0 1 459 710 16 64.65
10 Rupanyup 12 1 11 0 1 411 656 8 62.65
11 Taylors Lake 12 1 11 0 1 396 717 8 55.23
B Grade:
Round 13 : Edenhope-Apsley v Taylors Lake 13/07/2019
Edenhope-Apsley 14, 24, 41, 59 (59)
Taylors Lake 10, 18, 27, 32 (32)
GOALS
Edenhope-Apsley:
A King 31 R Carter 28 Taylors Lake:
G Camilleri 21 J Bird 11
BEST
Edenhope-Apsley:
T Piera-Matthews R Carter Taylors Lake:
M Clohesy J Bird
-------------------------
Laharum v Pimpinio 13/07/2019
Laharum 8, 22, 35, 47 (47)
Pimpinio 14, 23, 28, 38 (38)
GOALS
Laharum:
A Nagorcka 37 B Mibus 10 Pimpinio:
T Thompson 18 M Thompson 16 M Clarkson 4
BEST
Laharum:
C Gerdtz A Nagorcka Pimpinio:
T Thompson M Thompson
-------------------------
Rupanyup v Kalkee 13/07/2019
Rupanyup 5, 16, 24, 33 (33)
Kalkee 16, 28, 39, 47 (47)
GOALS
Rupanyup:
K Kirkpatrick 15 J Dunlop 10 M Turner 8 Kalkee:
M Beddison 25 J O'Connor 17 B Nitschke 5
BEST
Rupanyup:
K Kirkpatrick E Hurley Kalkee:
A Beddison M Schultz
-------------------------
Swifts v Noradjuha-Quantong 13/07/2019
Swifts 9, 18, 24, 35 (35)
Noradjuha-Quantong 9, 20, 30, 35 (35)
GOALS
Swifts:
D Crawford 15 M Simpson 13 B Close 7 Noradjuha-Quantong:
S Fedke 24 M Rethus 11
BEST
Swifts:
B Close K Egan Noradjuha-Quantong:
S Fedke E McDonald
-------------------------
Jeparit Rainbow v Natimuk United 13/07/2019
Jeparit Rainbow 3, 10, 12, 14 (14)
Natimuk United 7, 17, 29, 41 (41)
GOALS
Jeparit Rainbow:
B Eckermann 9 C Clugston 5 Natimuk United:
L Quick 27 P Barber 14
BEST
Jeparit Rainbow:
S Rahipere S Thomas Natimuk United:
P Barber Z Hanson
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - B Grade
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Kalkee 12 11 0 1 1 599 376 50 159.31
2 Natimuk United 12 10 1 1 1 489 281 46 174.02
3 Noradjuha-Quantong 12 9 2 1 1 468 337 42 138.87
4 Edenhope-Apsley 12 9 3 0 1 525 355 40 147.89
5 Harrow-Balmoral 11 7 4 0 2 426 348 36 122.41
6 Swifts 12 4 7 1 1 367 442 22 83.03
7 Laharum 12 4 8 0 1 385 431 20 89.33
8 Pimpinio 11 4 7 0 1 441 517 20 85.30
9 Rupanyup 11 3 8 0 1 389 464 16 83.84
10 Jeparit Rainbow 11 1 10 0 2 250 456 12 54.82
11 Taylors Lake 12 0 12 0 1 298 630 4 47.30
C Grade:
Round 13 : Edenhope-Apsley v Taylors Lake 13/07/2019
Edenhope-Apsley 14, 25, 41, 53 (53)
Taylors Lake 1, 5, 8, 14 (14)
GOALS
Edenhope-Apsley:
W Cryer 32 M Hamill 21 Taylors Lake:
R Purcell 10 Z Gray 3 C Chaplin 1
BEST
Edenhope-Apsley:
W Cryer L West Taylors Lake:
S Bird R Purcell
-------------------------
Laharum v Pimpinio 13/07/2019
Laharum 11, 20, 31, 47 (47)
Pimpinio 7, 15, 21, 31 (31)
GOALS
Laharum:
E O'Connor 38 R Steadman 9 Pimpinio:
EE Muller 18 P Brown 8 L Dumesny 5
BEST
Laharum:
E O'Connor R da Graca Costa Pimpinio:
EE Muller R Membrey
-------------------------
Rupanyup v Kalkee 13/07/2019
Rupanyup 10, 16, 22, 29 (29)
Kalkee 13, 19, 33, 48 (48)
GOALS
Rupanyup:
T Healy 19 M Boyd 6 A Sanders 4 Kalkee:
L Fulton 22 R Hudson 11 A Smith 8 K Hawker 7
BEST
Rupanyup:
A Sanders C Zolj Kalkee:
B Mills K Hawker
-------------------------
Swifts v Noradjuha-Quantong 13/07/2019
Swifts 6, 10, 18, 22 (22)
Noradjuha-Quantong 14, 23, 35, 45 (45)
GOALS
Swifts:
L Walton 17 Z Ashley 4 K Horsburgh 1 Noradjuha-Quantong:
M King 23 K Walter 22
BEST
Swifts:
C Thomas L Walton Noradjuha-Quantong:
R Clough M Pickering
-------------------------
Jeparit Rainbow v Natimuk United 13/07/2019
Jeparit Rainbow 2, 3, 4, 7 (7)
Natimuk United 13, 26, 44, 53 (53)
GOALS
Jeparit Rainbow:
R Keller 5 L Cross 1 M Keller 1 Natimuk United:
M Lyall 31 T Koenig 19 T Hallam 3
BEST
Jeparit Rainbow:
M Heinrich C Fisher Natimuk United:
M Lyall S Stockdale
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - C Grade
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Natimuk United 12 11 1 0 1 520 224 48 232.14
2 Kalkee 12 11 1 0 1 631 329 48 191.79
3 Edenhope-Apsley 12 10 2 0 1 508 308 44 164.94
4 Noradjuha-Quantong 12 9 3 0 1 473 283 40 167.14
5 Laharum 12 8 4 0 1 448 343 36 130.61
6 Harrow-Balmoral 11 5 6 0 2 355 373 28 95.17
7 Swifts 12 4 8 0 1 348 432 20 80.56
8 Rupanyup 12 4 8 0 1 312 453 20 68.87
9 Jeparit Rainbow 11 2 9 0 2 241 480 16 50.21
10 Pimpinio 12 1 11 0 1 338 545 8 62.02
11 Taylors Lake 12 0 12 0 1 180 584 4 30.82
C Reserve:
Round 13 : Edenhope-Apsley v Taylors Lake 13/07/2019
Edenhope-Apsley 13, 24, 34, 46 (46)
Taylors Lake 4, 11, 16, 18 (18)
GOALS
Edenhope-Apsley:
E Kennett 28 T Underwood 18 Taylors Lake:
L Johnston 11 C Johnston 7
BEST
Edenhope-Apsley:
T Underwood J Mulraney Taylors Lake:
T Muir E Hernon-Dalgleish
-------------------------
Laharum v Pimpinio 13/07/2019
Laharum 14, 20, 29, 40 (40)
Pimpinio 7, 10, 17, 24 (24)
GOALS
Laharum:
O Smith 31 B Macinnes 9 Pimpinio:
L Dunn 20 R Dumesny 3 C Davis 1
BEST
Laharum:
O Smith K Berger Pimpinio:
R Dumesny L Dunn
-------------------------
Rupanyup v Kalkee 13/07/2019
Rupanyup 1, 8, 13, 19 (19)
Kalkee 13, 25, 38, 46 (46)
GOALS
Rupanyup:
A Tucker 13 T Logan 6 Kalkee:
E Kemp 32 K Reinheimer 14
BEST
Rupanyup:
E Laffan E Quinlivan Kalkee:
-------------------------
Swifts v Noradjuha-Quantong 13/07/2019
Swifts 12, 22, 31, 38 (38)
Noradjuha-Quantong 7, 11, 15, 23 (23)
GOALS
Swifts:
T Crawford 20 A Armer 18 Noradjuha-Quantong:
E Baldwin 12 H Mills 10 K Kelly 1
BEST
Swifts:
J Johnston T Crawford Noradjuha-Quantong:
R Joyce B Jenkins
Horsham District Football Netball League - C Reserve
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Kalkee 11 11 0 0 2 490 241 52 203.32
2 Noradjuha-Quantong 11 8 3 0 2 373 306 40 121.90
3 Swifts 11 7 3 1 2 395 305 38 129.51
4 Laharum 11 7 4 0 2 351 294 36 119.39
5 Natimuk United 10 6 4 0 3 269 246 36 109.35
6 Harrow-Balmoral 10 5 4 1 3 396 292 34 135.62
7 Pimpinio 11 4 7 0 2 308 353 24 87.25
8 Edenhope-Apsley 11 3 8 0 2 302 355 20 85.07
9 Rupanyup 11 1 10 0 2 237 483 12 49.07
10 Taylors Lake 11 1 10 0 2 180 426 12 42.25
17 & Under:
Round 13 : Edenhope-Apsley v Taylors Lake 13/07/2019
Edenhope-Apsley 8, 11, 15, 22 (22)
Taylors Lake 9, 25, 35, 49 (49)
GOALS
Edenhope-Apsley:
J Potae 12 E Hausler 4 G Baxter 4 H Grigg 2 Taylors Lake:
G Camilleri 27 J Weir 22
BEST
Edenhope-Apsley:
G Thompson D Hollis Taylors Lake:
E Slorach J Weir
-------------------------
Laharum v Pimpinio 13/07/2019
Laharum 5, 10, 18, 23 (23)
Pimpinio 5, 11, 21, 33 (33)
GOALS
Laharum:
L Velthuis 18 M Nagorcka 5 Pimpinio:
P Brown 23 J Cross 10
BEST
Laharum:
G Pilgrim L Velthuis Pimpinio:
P Brown E Naylor
-------------------------
Rupanyup v Kalkee 13/07/2019
Rupanyup 3, 11, 17, 18 (18)
Kalkee 11, 21, 29, 39 (39)
GOALS
Rupanyup:
L Hyslop 10 K Hyslop 7 M Goodin 1 Kalkee:
E Glover 23 M McGrath 16
BEST
Rupanyup:
L Hyslop K Smith Kalkee:
T Dufty M Arnel
-------------------------
Swifts v Noradjuha-Quantong 13/07/2019
Swifts 9, 12, 16, 25, 25 (25)
Noradjuha-Quantong 6, 12, 18, 21, 21 (21)
GOALS
Swifts:
K Boag 19 P Bretherton 12 R Goodinge 3 Noradjuha-Quantong:
S Hateley 9 R Maroske 6 J Walter 6
BEST
Swifts:
P Bretherton A Reid Noradjuha-Quantong:
M Treacy A Mcalpine
-------------------------
Jeparit Rainbow v Natimuk United 13/07/2019
Jeparit Rainbow 6, 11, 19, 28 (28)
Natimuk United 6, 14, 18, 25 (25)
GOALS
Jeparit Rainbow:
B Eckermann 17 O Revell 7 M Hutson 2 M Price 2 Natimuk United:
K Clarke 13 E Russell 12
BEST
Jeparit Rainbow:
O Revell M Fuller Natimuk United:
E Russell B Mackley
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - 17 & Under
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Taylors Lake 12 11 1 0 1 535 233 48 229.61
2 Harrow-Balmoral 11 9 1 1 2 465 249 46 186.75
3 Kalkee 12 10 2 0 1 467 263 44 177.57
4 Swifts 12 8 4 0 1 358 330 36 108.48
5 Edenhope-Apsley 12 7 4 1 1 386 385 34 100.26
6 Noradjuha-Quantong 12 5 7 0 1 321 319 24 100.63
7 Natimuk United 12 5 7 0 1 337 370 24 91.08
8 Jeparit Rainbow 11 4 7 0 2 263 330 24 79.70
9 Pimpinio 12 2 9 1 1 325 476 14 68.28
10 Rupanyup 12 1 10 1 1 230 536 10 42.91
11 Laharum 12 1 11 0 1 215 411 8 52.31
15 & Under:
Round 13 : Edenhope-Apsley v Taylors Lake 13/07/2019
Edenhope-Apsley 5, 10, 12, 14 (14)
Taylors Lake 9, 16, 24, 34 (34)
GOALS
Edenhope-Apsley:
T Iese 8 A Ryan 4 T Hollis 2 Taylors Lake:
D Stehn 12 T Eltze 12 L Fischer 10
BEST
Edenhope-Apsley:
E Robinson T Hollis Taylors Lake:
K Kelm H Overman
-------------------------
Laharum v Pimpinio 13/07/2019
Laharum 10, 22, 31, 39 (39)
Pimpinio 13, 23, 30, 47 (47)
GOALS
Laharum:
R Hateley 27 Z Nelson 12 Pimpinio:
T Thompson 34 L Adams 10 M Porter 3
BEST
Laharum:
Z Nelson A Heard Pimpinio:
T Thompson M Colbert
-------------------------
Rupanyup v Kalkee 13/07/2019
Rupanyup 6, 12, 15, 19 (19)
Kalkee 12, 20, 34, 44 (44)
GOALS
Rupanyup:
L Hyslop 10 G Turner 6 J Angue 3 Kalkee:
E Glover 27 S Pietsch 17
BEST
Rupanyup:
L Hyslop G Turner Kalkee:
E Glover S McLellan
-------------------------
Swifts v Noradjuha-Quantong 13/07/2019
Swifts 5, 13, 18, 22 (22)
Noradjuha-Quantong 6, 17, 25, 32 (32)
GOALS
Swifts:
M Murphy 17 E Parker 5 Noradjuha-Quantong:
E Netherway 21 E Neal 11
BEST
Swifts:
M Murphy C Taylor Noradjuha-Quantong:
E Amos M Patterson
-------------------------
Jeparit Rainbow v Natimuk United 13/07/2019
Jeparit Rainbow 4, 10, 15, 20 (20)
Natimuk United 13, 24, 31, 38 (38)
GOALS
Jeparit Rainbow:
A Roberts 10 L Robinson 4 s bastin 3 G Hurlstone 3 Natimuk United:
E Klowss 23 M Maybery 8 L Bolton 7
BEST
Jeparit Rainbow:
Natimuk United:
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - 15 & Under
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Taylors Lake 12 11 1 0 1 397 228 48 174.12
2 Kalkee 12 10 2 0 1 442 231 44 191.34
3 Pimpinio 12 10 2 0 1 516 270 44 191.11
4 Laharum 12 8 4 0 1 500 336 36 148.81
5 Noradjuha-Quantong 12 7 5 0 1 363 285 32 127.37
6 Harrow-Balmoral 11 5 6 0 2 262 260 28 100.77
7 Natimuk United 12 5 7 0 1 275 353 24 77.90
8 Edenhope-Apsley 12 5 7 0 1 281 387 24 72.61
9 Swifts 12 3 9 0 1 261 369 16 70.73
10 Jeparit Rainbow 11 0 11 0 2 169 412 8 41.02
11 Rupanyup 12 1 11 0 1 221 556 8 39.75
13 & Under:
Round 13 : Edenhope-Apsley v Taylors Lake 13/07/2019
Edenhope-Apsley 0, 1, 2, 3 (3)
Taylors Lake 6, 10, 16, 19 (19)
GOALS
Edenhope-Apsley:
M Hollis 3 Taylors Lake:
H Weir 12 L Weir 7
BEST
Edenhope-Apsley:
I Payne J Pettman Taylors Lake:
H Weir M White
-------------------------
Laharum v Pimpinio 13/07/2019
Laharum 0, 2, 8, 10 (10)
Pimpinio 8, 13, 18, 29 (29)
GOALS
Laharum:
S Quick 10 Pimpinio:
J Slorach 8 A Brown 6 J Porter 4 E Thompson 4 L Hinch-Walker 4 T Brown 3
BEST
Laharum:
A Richards I McIntyre Pimpinio:
J Slorach A Binney
-------------------------
Rupanyup v Kalkee 13/07/2019
Rupanyup 5, 6, 7, 14 (14)
Kalkee 3, 7, 17, 23 (23)
GOALS
Rupanyup:
G Turner 11 P Downer 3 Kalkee:
J Van Buuren 12 C Streeter 9 A Beddison 2
BEST
Rupanyup:
T Maggs K Williams Kalkee:
C Friberg C Streeter
-------------------------
Swifts v Noradjuha-Quantong 13/07/2019
Swifts 1, 4, 4, 6 (6)
Noradjuha-Quantong 2, 8, 12, 16 (16)
GOALS
Swifts:
D Healy 3 C Barwick 2 R Mifsud 1 Noradjuha-Quantong:
K Dunlop 13 O Heard 3
BEST
Swifts:
B Parker T Grace Noradjuha-Quantong:
T Creasey E Heard
-------------------------
Jeparit Rainbow v Natimuk United 13/07/2019
Jeparit Rainbow 5, 9, 15, 18 (18)
Natimuk United 2, 5, 6, 11 (11)
GOALS
Jeparit Rainbow:
n bastin 11 C Revell 5 s bastin 2 Natimuk United:
C Anson 8 T Quick-whelan 3
BEST
Jeparit Rainbow:
n bastin C Bigham Natimuk United:
C Anson E Mason
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - 13 & Under
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Pimpinio 12 12 0 0 1 425 84 52 505.95
2 Jeparit Rainbow 11 10 1 0 2 229 141 48 162.41
3 Laharum 12 9 3 0 1 260 200 40 130.00
4 Taylors Lake 12 7 3 2 1 244 161 36 151.55
5 Harrow-Balmoral 11 7 4 0 2 263 203 36 129.56
6 Kalkee 12 6 6 0 1 243 212 28 114.62
7 Natimuk United 12 5 7 0 1 195 228 24 85.53
8 Rupanyup 12 3 7 2 1 172 262 20 65.65
9 Noradjuha-Quantong 12 3 9 0 1 136 260 16 52.31
10 Swifts 12 1 11 0 1 111 255 8 43.53
11 Edenhope-Apsley 12 0 12 0 1 70 342 4 20.47
EARLIER:
Our live coverage for round 13 of the Horsham District league will be the match between Swifts v Noradjuha Quantong.
The Bombers have been finding form in the back end of the season with the Baggies struggling in the past few times they're stepped onto the oval.
Teams met for the first time this year in round two when the baggies came away 66 point winners.
Catch up on the news from the Horsham and District this week before following the live scores below.
While you're with us, you can now receive updates straight to your inbox each Friday morning from the Stawell Times-News. To make sure you're up-to-date with all the news from across the Northern Grampians shire, sign up here.