Horsham and District Football Netball League
Football
2019 HDFNL Seniors
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
TAYLORS LAKE v. RUPANYUP
Round 12 - 06/07/2019
Taylors Lake 4.3, 6.5, 10.5, 14.10 (94)
Rupanyup 1.3, 4.3, 6.9, 11.11 (77)
GOALS, Taylors Lake :
Mitchell Whelan 4, Andrew Phelan 3, Jake Hinton 2, Adam Hall 2, Joel Raeck 1, Connor Healey 1,
Matthew McCulloch 1
Rupanyup :
Paul Trotter 4, trent grant 3, Matthew Weidemann 1, Scott Niewand 1, Zachary Robinson 1, Harrison Baker 1
BEST, Taylors Lake :
Andrew Phelan, Matthew McCulloch, Reuben Macchia, Mitchell Whelan, Trae Martin, Ashley Lawson
Rupanyup :
Timothy Tyler, Paul Trotter, Elliot Kelly, Mark Tickner, Jesse Jesson, Matthew Weidemann
MATCH REPORT:
NATIMUK UNITED v. SWIFTS
Round 12 - 06/07/2019
Natimuk United 2.1, 7.6, 7.6, 11.8 (74)
Swifts 5.2, 7.3, 10.4, 11.7 (73)
GOALS, Natimuk United :
Jaydon Stiles 4, Gregory Hamilton 2, Alex Ridsdale 1, Jesse Wilkinson 1, Nathan Koenig 1, Craig Britten 1,
Andrew Watson 1
Swifts :
Benjamin Martin 3, Jakob Davis 2, Jakob Salmi 1, Daniel Parkin 1, Scott Carey 1, Todd Matthews 1,
Adam Leslie 1, Joshua Davis 1
BEST, Natimuk United :
Jack Ford, Jordan Smith, Craig Britten, Jesse Wilkinson, Alex Ridsdale, Jaydon Stiles
Swifts :
Brett Hargreaves, Jakob Davis, Damon Folkes, Daniel Parkin, Zach Salmi, Nicholas Pickering
MATCH REPORT:
KALKEE v. HARROW BALMORAL
Round 12 - 06/07/2019
Harrow Balmoral 2.1, 12.5, 16.8, 20.13 (133)
Kalkee 2.0, 3.0, 5.2, 7.6 (48)
GOALS, Harrow Balmoral :
Michael Close 6, Simon Close 5, James Staude 3, Cody Deutscher 1, Scott Heath 1, Edward Ferguson 1,
Clinton Robinson 1, William Plush 1, Eric Guthrie 1
Kalkee :
Joshua Beddison 2, Benjamin Lawson 2, Jasper Gunn 1, Matthew Nield 1, Colby Ledgar 1
BEST, Harrow Balmoral :
Michael Phelan , Cody Deutscher, Eric Guthrie, Scott Addinsall, Michael Close, William Plush
Kalkee :
Simon Hobbs, Jayden Kuhne, Hamish Exell, Benjamin Lawson, Jace Monaghan, Louis Papst
MATCH REPORT:
PIMPINIO v. EDENHOPE APSLEY
Round 12 - 06/07/2019
Edenhope Apsley 2.5, 8.12, 10.17, 21.22 (148)
Pimpinio 1.1, 1.1, 3.4, 3.4 (22)
GOALS, Edenhope Apsley :
Carl Slape 5, Damian Monaghan 3, Billy Finnigan 3, Jak Ryan 2, Taylor Milner 2, Taylor Butler 1,
Robert Wall 1, Will Hovey 1, Bartley Nolan 1, Cameron Domaschenz 1, Lachlan Middleton 1
Pimpinio :
Nathan Clough 1, Simon Nuske 1, Nicholas Thomson 1
BEST, Edenhope Apsley :
Jak Ryan, Taylor Milner, Billy Finnigan, Bartley Nolan, Lachlan Middleton, Carl Slape
Pimpinio :
Daniel Baker, Simon Nuske, Steven Thomas, Corey Mann, Angus Gilsenan
MATCH REPORT:
NORADJUHA QUANTONG v. LAHARUM
Round 12 - 06/07/2019
Noradjuha Quantong 4.4, 8.8, 12.9, 18.16 (124)
Laharum 1.0, 2.0, 3.1, 4.1 (25)
GOALS, Noradjuha Quantong :
Jye Walter 5, Dustin Cross 3, Cameron Bruce 3, Jason Kerr 2, Wade Francis 2, Thomas Cooper 1,
Riley Dunlop 1, Darcy Hogan 1
Laharum :
Ben Peucker 2, Shannon Emmerton 1, Alex Ellifson 1
BEST, Noradjuha Quantong :
Jason Kerr, Dustin Cross, Jack Vague, Jye Walter, Wade Francis, Thomas Cooper
Laharum :
Mitchell Horwood, Alec Steff, Brett Ervin, Shannon Emmerton, Daniel Griffiths, Riley Cross
MATCH REPORT:
2019 HDFNL Reserves
TAYLORS LAKE v. RUPANYUP
Round 12 - 06/07/2019
Taylors Lake 1.3, 7.4, 10.9, 16.15 (111)
Rupanyup 1.0, 1.0, 1.1, 3.1 (19)
GOALS, Taylors Lake :
Jeames Offer 3, Lachlan Marks 3, Patrick Clancy 3, Brent Tough 2, James Dixon 2, Aaron Martin 2,
Charles Schache 1
Rupanyup :
Shae Coote 2, Geoffrey Stephenson 1
BEST, Taylors Lake :
Lachlan Marks, Aaron Martin, Jeremy Chaplin, Alexander Hill, Matthew White, Jeames Offer
Rupanyup :
Jack Wilson, Alistair Chenoweth, Brett Matthews, Ross Tickner, Shae Coote, William Saligari
MATCH REPORT:
NATIMUK UNITED v. SWIFTS
Round 12 - 06/07/2019
Swifts 2.0, 4.4, 7.5, 10.8 (68)
Natimuk United 3.3, 3.5, 5.5, 6.9 (45)
GOALS, Swifts :
Alex Close 3, Rhyeli Chamberlain 2, Seth Blake 2, Jordan Ralph 1, Jakeb Brown 1, Caleb Holden 1
Natimuk United :
Benjamin Perkin 2, Ashley Pekin 2, Kevin Purchase 1, Nicholas Groves 1
BEST, Swifts :
Ethan Kennedy, Jakeb Brown, Jordan Ralph, Zachary Armer, Jack Fraser, Alex Close
Natimuk United :
Jonathon Hornsby, Ashley Pekin, Liam Klowss, Callum Hayes, Benjamin Perkin, Jake Rudolph
MATCH REPORT:
KALKEE v. HARROW BALMORAL
Round 12 - 06/07/2019
Harrow Balmoral 1.4, 3.5, 6.8, 8.11 (59)
Kalkee 1.2, 4.5, 5.6, 6.8 (44)
GOALS, Harrow Balmoral :
Quentin Willmott 2, Lachlan Stevenson 2, Andrew Russell 1, Riley Shrive 1, Timothy Crick 1, Nathan Neumann 1
Kalkee :
Lachlan Pfeiffer 2, Steve Schultz 2, Brendan Hobbs 1, Sam Anders 1
BEST, Harrow Balmoral :
Callum Hobbs, Joel Staude, Quentin Willmott, Daniel Brody, Timothy Crick, Lachlan Stevenson
Kalkee :
Jordan Johns, Brendan McDonald, Brendan Hobbs, Steve Schultz, Harvey Gunn, Riley Bryan
MATCH REPORT:
PIMPINIO v. EDENHOPE APSLEY
Round 12 - 06/07/2019
Edenhope Apsley 2.4, 5.6, 8.8, 9.9 (63)
Pimpinio 0.1, 5.1, 6.1, 9.1 (55)
GOALS, Edenhope Apsley :
Jay Barby 3, William Smith 2, Hugh Caldow 2, Luke DeJong 1, Bradley West 1
Pimpinio :
Jake Hamerston 2, Joshua Taylor 1, Jordan Foster 1, Josh Pickering 1, Bryson Baker 1, Rodney Kirkwood 1,
Matthew Knight 1, Danny Hamerston 1
BEST, Edenhope Apsley :
Harry McLennan, Jay Barby, William Smith, Xavier Close, Joel Lowe, Angus Caldow
Pimpinio :
Jordan Foster, Bryson Baker, Jake Hamerston, Zachary Hamerston, Ashley Webb, Jayson Bird
MATCH REPORT:
NORADJUHA QUANTONG v. LAHARUM
Round 12 - 06/07/2019
Noradjuha Quantong 1.1, 5.3, 6.4, 12.6 (78)
Laharum 4.1, 4.3, 7.8, 7.10 (52)
GOALS, Noradjuha Quantong :
Shaun Bray 4, Benjamin Myerscough 4, Jackson Besford 1, Austin King 1, Corey Williams 1, Nathan Hill 1
Laharum :
Brody Smith 4, Joshua Mahoney 2, Tristan Chincarini 1
BEST, Noradjuha Quantong :
Benjamin Myerscough, Kelvin Price, Benjamin Hutchinson-Nesbitt, Shaun Bray, Anthony Cutter, Eric Cunningham
Laharum :
Lochie Hateley, Ben Peucker, Luke Baker, Shannon Reddie, Matthew Whelan, Brody Smith
MATCH REPORT:
2019 HDFNL Under 17's
NATIMUK UNITED v. SWIFTS
Round 12 - 06/07/2019
Swifts 5.6, 11.6, 11.6, 11.6 (72)
Natimuk United 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 (0)
BEST, Swifts :
Joseph Martin, Zak Varley, Sebastian Blencowe, Bourke Nicholls , Hamish Smith, Jordan Barnett
Natimuk United :
Kaiden Sudholz, Lachlan Hutchinson, Lachlan Hobbs, Jackson Price, Cody Maybery, Colton Preusker
MATCH REPORT:
NORADJUHA QUANTONG v. LAHARUM
Round 12 - 06/07/2019
Noradjuha Quantong 3.3, 7.4, 10.5, 14.6 (90)
Laharum 0.1, 5.5, 5.7, 7.10 (52)
BEST, Noradjuha Quantong :
Tate Fennell, John Kearns, Zachary Kelly, Jack Snowden, Riley Dunlop, Riley Hobbs
Laharum :
Patrick Lattanzio, Damon Anderson, Harry Combe, Cooper Tyler, Sam Cameron, MacKenzie Marra
MATCH REPORT:
PIMPINIO v. EDENHOPE APSLEY
Round 12 - 06/07/2019
Pimpinio 12.0, 12.0, 12.0, 12.0 (72)
Edenhope Apsley 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 (0)
BEST, Pimpinio :
Dylan Thomas, Dante Stotten, Brayden Webb, Hugh Daniel, Dylan Thompson, Dylan Avery
Edenhope Apsley :
Kane Williams, Angus Caldow, Connor McLeay
MATCH REPORT:
TAYLORS LAKE v. RUPANYUP
Round 12 - 06/07/2019
Taylors Lake 5.5, 10.12, 10.12, 10.12 (72)
Rupanyup 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 (0)
BEST, Taylors Lake :
Codi Kenny, Hunter Campey, Matthew White, William Taylor, Duncan Purcell, Mirza Dermirkale
Rupanyup :
William Saligari, Blake Turner, chandan THANDI, William Dingwall, Lachlan Weidemann, Ned Kingston
MATCH REPORT:
KALKEE v. HARROW BALMORAL
Round 12 - 06/07/2019
Harrow Balmoral 7.1, 12.6, 12.6, 12.6 (78)
Kalkee 1.0, 1.0, 1.0, 1.0 (6)
BEST, Harrow Balmoral :
Samuel McDonald, Charlie Johnston, Mitchell Grant, Adam Flavel, Tyler Hateley, Connor Burns
Kalkee :
Jonah Connelly, Zac J Dufty, Patrick Mills, Jordan Motton, Lachlan Pfeiffer, Josh Milbourne
MATCH REPORT:
2019 HDFNL Under 14's
NATIMUK UNITED v. SWIFTS
Round 12 - 06/07/2019
Swifts 3.1, 6.3, 6.7, 10.11 (71)
Natimuk United 1.1, 1.1, 1.1, 2.1 (13)
BEST, Swifts :
Hamish Smith, Luke Monaghan, Jack Hoffman, Will Anderson, Alex Brimfield, Cayden Blackwell
Natimuk United :
Kaiden Sudholz, Mitchell Clarke, Lachlan Hobbs, Jed Uebergang, Bailey Brennan, Jake P Brennan
MATCH REPORT:
NORADJUHA QUANTONG v. LAHARUM
Round 12 - 06/07/2019
Noradjuha Quantong 1.6, 4.13, 6.16, 8.18 (66)
Laharum 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 3.0 (18)
BEST, Noradjuha Quantong :
John Officer, Lenny Seater, Archer Dickerson, Rory Cameron, Mitchell Amos, Albie Trigg
Laharum :
Todd White, Jed Consedine, Lenix Nelson, Tyge Nelson, Joshua Hutchinson, Angus Mintern
MATCH REPORT:
PIMPINIO v. EDENHOPE APSLEY
Round 12 - 06/07/2019
Pimpinio 2.3, 8.4, 9.6, 10.7 (67)
Edenhope Apsley 0.0, 0.0, 1.1, 1.1 (7)
BEST, Pimpinio :
Thomas Naylor, Ryder Cerny, Sebastian Le Roux, Trent DeZoete , Rory Hallinan-Johns, Thomas Baker
Edenhope Apsley :
MATCH REPORT:
TAYLORS LAKE v. RUPANYUP
Round 12 - 06/07/2019
Taylors Lake 4.1, 5.1, 6.4, 7.7 (49)
Rupanyup 0.4, 1.7, 3.10, 5.12 (42)
BEST, Taylors Lake :
Riley Hall, Charlie Heinrich, Zak Smith, Zachary McCulloch, Damon Buckley , JAKE RICKETTS
Rupanyup :
Connor Weidemann, Caleb Hurley, Max Sudholz, Daisy Sudholz, Riley Downer, Darcy Both
MATCH REPORT:
KALKEE v. HARROW BALMORAL
Round 12 - 06/07/2019
Kalkee 2.4, 3.4, 5.7, 5.7 (37)
Harrow Balmoral 0.1, 0.2, 0.2, 0.3 (3)
BEST, Kalkee :
Jordan Friberg, Dylan Seymour, William Drummond, Aiden Richardson, Ryan Holborn, Oakley Farr
Harrow Balmoral :
Joel Rees, Rhys Daffey, Kyan Evans, Tom Hindhaugh, Alex Rees, Joel McClure
MATCH REPORT:
Netball
A Grade:
Round 12 : Bye v Jeparit Rainbow 6/07/2019
Jeparit Rainbow
GOALS
Bye:
Jeparit Rainbow:
BEST
Bye:
Jeparit Rainbow:
-------------------------
Kalkee v Harrow-Balmoral 6/07/2019
Kalkee 11, 19, 28, 34 (34)
Harrow-Balmoral 11, 26, 33, 49 (49)
GOALS
Kalkee:
J Bywaters 18 H Thomas 16 Harrow-Balmoral:
B Keller 28 A Lewis 21
BEST
Kalkee:
R Kuhne S Johns Harrow-Balmoral:
B Keller K Vickery
-------------------------
Natimuk United v Swifts 6/07/2019
Natimuk United 20, 35, 49, 64 (64)
Swifts 9, 21, 36, 49 (49)
GOALS
Natimuk United:
S Couch 60 C Muszkieta 4 Swifts:
M Armer 29 J Ralph 20
BEST
Natimuk United:
C Sudholz M Trigg Swifts:
E Freeland J Ralph
-------------------------
Noradjuha-Quantong v Laharum 6/07/2019
Noradjuha-Quantong 7, 15, 27, 31 (31)
Laharum 19, 38, 53, 67 (67)
GOALS
Noradjuha-Quantong:
L King 19 L Brand 12 Laharum:
C Story 36 M Iredell 31
BEST
Noradjuha-Quantong:
K Kerr L Vague Laharum:
M Iredell E Mellington
-------------------------
Pimpinio v Edenhope-Apsley 6/07/2019
Pimpinio 13, 26, 36, 52 (52)
Edenhope-Apsley 14, 35, 48, 65 (65)
GOALS
Pimpinio:
J Baker 27 L Ellis 17 M Clough 8 Edenhope-Apsley:
E Thomas 41 G Lowe 24
BEST
Pimpinio:
L Bowen K Hamilton Edenhope-Apsley:
D Shirrefs E Thomas
-------------------------
Taylors Lake v Rupanyup 6/07/2019
Taylors Lake 13, 28, 44, 52 (52)
Rupanyup 9, 19, 24, 30 (30)
GOALS
Taylors Lake:
J Weir 28 D Johnson 24 Rupanyup:
BEST
Taylors Lake:
G Dixon J Weir Rupanyup:
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - A Grade
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Natimuk United 11 11 0 0 1 591 364 48 162.36
2 Laharum 11 10 1 0 1 678 338 44 200.59
3 Harrow-Balmoral 11 9 2 0 1 651 364 40 178.85
4 Kalkee 11 6 5 0 1 564 502 28 112.35
5 Edenhope-Apsley 11 6 5 0 1 506 514 28 98.44
6 Swifts 11 5 6 0 1 564 560 24 100.71
7 Noradjuha-Quantong 11 5 6 0 1 444 510 24 87.06
8 Jeparit Rainbow 10 3 7 0 2 391 487 20 80.29
9 Pimpinio 11 3 8 0 1 431 645 16 66.82
10 Rupanyup 11 1 10 0 1 376 600 8 62.67
11 Taylors Lake 11 1 10 0 1 351 663 8 52.94
B Grade:
Round 12 : Kalkee v Harrow-Balmoral 6/07/2019
Kalkee 13, 28, 40, 51 (51)
Harrow-Balmoral 9, 15, 24, 34 (34)
GOALS
Kalkee:
M Beddison 33 J O'Connor 16 E Glover 2 Harrow-Balmoral:
S Mccuish 24 B Monahan 10
BEST
Kalkee:
A Templeton M Beddison Harrow-Balmoral:
P Murrie F Mcclure
-------------------------
Natimuk United v Swifts 6/07/2019
Natimuk United 10, 19, 29, 41 (41)
Swifts 5, 8, 13, 16 (16)
GOALS
Natimuk United:
L Quick 27 P Barber 11 K Perkin 3 Swifts:
M Simpson 10 D Crawford 4 L Farrer 2
BEST
Natimuk United:
L Quick S Maybery Swifts:
E Patterson T Lembo
-------------------------
Noradjuha-Quantong v Laharum 6/07/2019
Noradjuha-Quantong 10, 22, 33, 43 (43)
Laharum 6, 13, 21, 29 (29)
GOALS
Noradjuha-Quantong:
S Fedke 22 M Rethus 21 Laharum:
A Nagorcka 21 B Mibus 8
BEST
Noradjuha-Quantong:
M Rethus R Pipkorn Laharum:
R Schmidt B Taylor
-------------------------
Pimpinio v Edenhope-Apsley 6/07/2019
Pimpinio 8, 22, 30, 41 (41)
Edenhope-Apsley 14, 29, 45, 56 (56)
GOALS
Pimpinio:
T Thompson 20 M Thompson 18 R Clarkson 3 Edenhope-Apsley:
A Ralph 36 A Geary 12 R Carter 8
BEST
Pimpinio:
T Thompson M Hamilton Edenhope-Apsley:
A Geary A Ralph
-------------------------
Taylors Lake v Rupanyup 6/07/2019
Taylors Lake 8, 14, 21, 24 (24)
Rupanyup 7, 14, 27, 38 (38)
GOALS
Taylors Lake:
G Camilleri 14 J Bird 10 Rupanyup:
J Dunlop 20 K Kirkpatrick 13 K Hyslop 5
BEST
Taylors Lake:
J Bird S Campesato Rupanyup:
J Dunlop E Hurley
-------------------------
Bye v Jeparit Rainbow 6/07/2019
Jeparit Rainbow
GOALS
Bye:
Jeparit Rainbow:
BEST
Bye:
Jeparit Rainbow:
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - B Grade
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Kalkee 11 10 0 1 1 552 343 46 160.93
2 Natimuk United 11 9 1 1 1 448 267 42 167.79
3 Noradjuha-Quantong 11 9 2 0 1 433 302 40 143.38
4 Edenhope-Apsley 11 8 3 0 1 466 323 36 144.27
5 Harrow-Balmoral 11 7 4 0 1 426 348 32 122.41
6 Pimpinio 10 4 6 0 1 403 470 20 85.74
7 Swifts 11 4 7 0 1 332 407 20 81.57
8 Laharum 11 3 8 0 1 338 393 16 86.01
9 Rupanyup 10 3 7 0 1 356 417 16 85.37
10 Jeparit Rainbow 10 1 9 0 2 236 415 12 56.87
11 Taylors Lake 11 0 11 0 1 266 571 4 46.58
C Grade:
Round 12 : Kalkee v Harrow-Balmoral 6/07/2019
Kalkee 14, 22, 31, 42 (42)
Harrow-Balmoral 6, 17, 23, 31 (31)
GOALS
Kalkee:
L Fulton 30 R Hudson 12 Harrow-Balmoral:
A Scott 18 M Cameron 13
BEST
Kalkee:
Harrow-Balmoral:
-------------------------
Natimuk United v Swifts 6/07/2019
Natimuk United 11, 20, 31, 42 (42)
Swifts 5, 8, 12, 18 (18)
GOALS
Natimuk United:
T Koenig 23 M Lyall 13 T Hallam 6 Swifts:
L Walton 12 Z Ashley 6
BEST
Natimuk United:
Swifts:
C Barber L Walton
-------------------------
Noradjuha-Quantong v Laharum 6/07/2019
Noradjuha-Quantong 10, 19, 24, 34 (34)
Laharum 7, 15, 22, 28 (28)
GOALS
Noradjuha-Quantong:
K Walter 19 M King 15 Laharum:
R Steadman 16 E O'Connor 12
BEST
Noradjuha-Quantong:
M Pickering J Klemm Laharum:
R Steadman R da Graca Costa
-------------------------
Pimpinio v Edenhope-Apsley 6/07/2019
Pimpinio 10, 17, 26, 29 (29)
Edenhope-Apsley 12, 25, 39, 52 (52)
GOALS
Pimpinio:
L Dumesny 16 EE Muller 7 P Brown 6 Edenhope-Apsley:
W Cryer 38 E Bannister 6 E Hausler 5 L West 3
BEST
Pimpinio:
K Cross P Brown Edenhope-Apsley:
E Bannister W Cryer
-------------------------
Taylors Lake v Rupanyup 6/07/2019
Taylors Lake 3, 6, 10, 16 (16)
Rupanyup 7, 15, 31, 40 (40)
GOALS
Taylors Lake:
R Purcell 10 D Mcdonald 3 C Chaplin 2 T Hopper 1 Rupanyup:
T Healy 28 M Boyd 12
BEST
Taylors Lake:
C Chaplin D Mcdonald Rupanyup:
T Healy C Dunlop
-------------------------
Bye v Jeparit Rainbow 6/07/2019
Jeparit Rainbow
GOALS
Bye:
Jeparit Rainbow:
BEST
Bye:
Jeparit Rainbow:
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - C Grade
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Natimuk United 11 10 1 0 1 467 217 44 215.21
2 Kalkee 11 10 1 0 1 583 300 44 194.33
3 Edenhope-Apsley 11 9 2 0 1 455 294 40 154.76
4 Noradjuha-Quantong 11 8 3 0 1 428 261 36 163.98
5 Laharum 11 7 4 0 1 401 312 32 128.53
6 Harrow-Balmoral 11 5 6 0 1 355 373 24 95.17
7 Swifts 11 4 7 0 1 326 387 20 84.24
8 Rupanyup 11 4 7 0 1 283 405 20 69.88
9 Jeparit Rainbow 10 2 8 0 2 234 427 16 54.80
10 Pimpinio 11 1 10 0 1 307 498 8 61.65
11 Taylors Lake 11 0 11 0 1 166 531 4 31.26
C Reserve:
Round 12 : Kalkee v Harrow-Balmoral 6/07/2019
Kalkee 7, 19, 26, 34 (34)
Harrow-Balmoral 5, 9, 15, 22 (22)
GOALS
Kalkee:
E Kemp 22 Z Fisher 7 N Linke 5 Harrow-Balmoral:
C Smith 14 R Atkinson 8
BEST
Kalkee:
Harrow-Balmoral:
-------------------------
Natimuk United v Swifts 6/07/2019
Natimuk United 7, 14, 22, 33 (33)
Swifts 7, 16, 21, 29 (29)
GOALS
Natimuk United:
D Watts 25 C Tomlins 8 Swifts:
T Crawford 22 A Mcleod 6 A Armer 1
BEST
Natimuk United:
D Watts M Emmett Swifts:
J Johnston K Prydderch
-------------------------
Noradjuha-Quantong v Laharum 6/07/2019
Noradjuha-Quantong 12, 16, 23, 34 (34)
Laharum 6, 14, 21, 26 (26)
GOALS
Noradjuha-Quantong:
E Baldwin 32 K Kelly 2 Laharum:
O Smith 23 B Macinnes 3
BEST
Noradjuha-Quantong:
E Baldwin R Joyce Laharum:
R Hollier L Emmerton
-------------------------
Pimpinio v Edenhope-Apsley 6/07/2019
Pimpinio 5, 16, 28, 39 (39)
Edenhope-Apsley 8, 18, 23, 30 (30)
GOALS
Pimpinio:
J Wilde 23 L Dunn 16 Edenhope-Apsley:
E Kennett 17 J Williams 13
BEST
Pimpinio:
R Dumesny J Wilde Edenhope-Apsley:
J Mulraney P Walker
-------------------------
Taylors Lake v Rupanyup 6/07/2019
Taylors Lake 7, 11, 20, 22 (22)
Rupanyup 7, 13, 24, 33 (33)
GOALS
Taylors Lake:
L Fischer 14 L Johnston 6 T McDonald 2 Rupanyup:
A Tucker 23 A Weidemann 6 T Logan 4
BEST
Taylors Lake:
L Fischer S Niblett Rupanyup:
A Tucker I Theoharethes
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - C Reserve
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Kalkee 10 10 0 0 2 444 222 48 200.00
2 Noradjuha-Quantong 10 8 2 0 2 350 268 40 130.60
3 Swifts 10 6 3 1 2 357 282 34 126.60
4 Laharum 10 6 4 0 2 311 270 32 115.19
5 Natimuk United 10 6 4 0 2 269 246 32 109.35
6 Harrow-Balmoral 10 5 4 1 2 396 292 30 135.62
7 Pimpinio 10 4 6 0 2 284 313 24 90.73
8 Edenhope-Apsley 10 2 8 0 2 256 337 16 75.96
9 Rupanyup 10 1 9 0 2 218 437 12 49.89
10 Taylors Lake 10 1 9 0 2 162 380 12 42.63
17 & Under:
Round 12 : Kalkee v Harrow-Balmoral 6/07/2019
Kalkee 5, 12, 17, 21 (21)
Harrow-Balmoral 7, 16, 27, 36 (36)
GOALS
Kalkee:
M McGrath 11 E Glover 10 Harrow-Balmoral:
C Lees 22 O Muldoon 9 F Mcclure 5
BEST
Kalkee:
T Dufty A Gebert Harrow-Balmoral:
A Mcclure C Lees
-------------------------
Natimuk United v Swifts 6/07/2019
Natimuk United 6, 13, 24, 33 (33)
Swifts 11, 19, 27, 37 (37)
GOALS
Natimuk United:
E Russell 17 K Clarke 16 Swifts:
P Bretherton 24 K Boag 8 R Goodinge 5
BEST
Natimuk United:
K Clarke B Fraser Swifts:
P Bretherton O Barber
-------------------------
Noradjuha-Quantong v Laharum 6/07/2019
Noradjuha-Quantong 7, 13, 20, 29 (29)
Laharum 3, 7, 8, 9 (9)
GOALS
Noradjuha-Quantong:
S Hateley 14 J Walter 9 R Maroske 6 Laharum:
E Burgess 6 L Velthuis 1 M Nagorcka 1 C Quick 1
BEST
Noradjuha-Quantong:
M Treacy J Whitworth Laharum:
E Marcroft G Pilgrim
-------------------------
Pimpinio v Edenhope-Apsley 6/07/2019
Pimpinio 6, 12, 17, 23 (23)
Edenhope-Apsley 10, 23, 36, 45 (45)
GOALS
Pimpinio:
P Brown 18 J Cross 4 J Smith 1 Edenhope-Apsley:
E Hausler 24 J Potae 21
BEST
Pimpinio:
P Brown L Macchia Edenhope-Apsley:
T Piera-Matthews E Hausler
-------------------------
Taylors Lake v Rupanyup 6/07/2019
Taylors Lake 12, 26, 39, 53 (53)
Rupanyup 1, 3, 6, 10 (10)
GOALS
Taylors Lake:
J Weir 27 R Purcell 13 G Camilleri 13 Rupanyup:
L Hyslop 8 A Sudholz 1 M Goodin 1
BEST
Taylors Lake:
J Weir E Slorach Rupanyup:
A Sudholz K Hyslop
-------------------------
Bye v Jeparit Rainbow 6/07/2019
Jeparit Rainbow
GOALS
Bye:
Jeparit Rainbow:
BEST
Bye:
Jeparit Rainbow:
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - 17 & Under
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Taylors Lake 11 10 1 0 1 486 211 44 230.33
2 Harrow-Balmoral 11 9 1 1 1 465 249 42 186.75
3 Kalkee 11 9 2 0 1 428 245 40 174.69
4 Edenhope-Apsley 11 7 3 1 1 364 336 34 108.33
5 Swifts 11 7 4 0 1 333 309 32 107.77
6 Noradjuha-Quantong 11 5 6 0 1 300 294 24 102.04
7 Natimuk United 11 5 6 0 1 312 342 24 91.23
8 Jeparit Rainbow 10 3 7 0 2 235 305 20 77.05
9 Pimpinio 11 1 9 1 1 292 453 10 64.46
10 Rupanyup 11 1 9 1 1 212 497 10 42.66
11 Laharum 11 1 10 0 1 192 378 8 50.79
15 & Under:
Round 12 : Kalkee v Harrow-Balmoral 6/07/2019
Kalkee 6, 12, 20, 30 (30)
Harrow-Balmoral 1, 8, 13, 16 (16)
GOALS
Kalkee:
T Pitt 20 S Pietsch 10 Harrow-Balmoral:
C Smith 12 GW Hobbs 2 E Lees 2
BEST
Kalkee:
T Pitt S Gebert Harrow-Balmoral:
B Penrose E Lees
-------------------------
Natimuk United v Swifts 6/07/2019
Natimuk United 6, 18, 22, 28 (28)
Swifts 7, 12, 16, 22 (22)
GOALS
Natimuk United:
E Klowss 18 M Maybery 10 Swifts:
E Parker 8 M Murphy 8 C Taylor 6
BEST
Natimuk United:
N Payne E Klowss Swifts:
J Meyer E Parker
-------------------------
Noradjuha-Quantong v Laharum 6/07/2019
Noradjuha-Quantong 7, 16, 27, 37 (37)
Laharum 9, 22, 27, 36 (36)
GOALS
Noradjuha-Quantong:
E Netherway 25 E Neal 12 Laharum:
R Hateley 27 Z Nelson 9
BEST
Noradjuha-Quantong:
E Netherway E Amos Laharum:
R Hateley m Bell
-------------------------
Pimpinio v Edenhope-Apsley 6/07/2019
Pimpinio 14, 25, 36, 49 (49)
Edenhope-Apsley 5, 8, 11, 14 (14)
GOALS
Pimpinio:
T Thompson 24 L Adams 15 M Porter 6 D Hamerston 4 Edenhope-Apsley:
A Ryan 10 T Iese 4
BEST
Pimpinio:
L Adams M Colbert Edenhope-Apsley:
T Cardnell E Ralph
-------------------------
Taylors Lake v Rupanyup 6/07/2019
Taylors Lake 12, 21, 39, 53 (53)
Rupanyup 5, 8, 11, 15 (15)
GOALS
Taylors Lake:
D Stehn 17 T Eltze 17 H Overman 11 L Fischer 8 Rupanyup:
L Hyslop 12 G Turner 3
BEST
Taylors Lake:
L Fischer T Eltze Rupanyup:
G Turner G Zolj
-------------------------
Bye v Jeparit Rainbow 6/07/2019
Jeparit Rainbow
GOALS
Bye:
Jeparit Rainbow:
BEST
Bye:
Jeparit Rainbow:
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - 15 & Under
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Taylors Lake 11 10 1 0 1 363 214 44 169.63
2 Pimpinio 11 9 2 0 1 469 231 40 203.03
3 Kalkee 11 9 2 0 1 398 212 40 187.74
4 Laharum 11 8 3 0 1 461 289 36 159.52
5 Noradjuha-Quantong 11 6 5 0 1 331 263 28 125.86
6 Harrow-Balmoral 11 5 6 0 1 262 260 24 100.77
7 Edenhope-Apsley 11 5 6 0 1 267 353 24 75.64
8 Natimuk United 11 4 7 0 1 237 333 20 71.17
9 Swifts 11 3 8 0 1 239 337 16 70.92
10 Jeparit Rainbow 10 0 10 0 2 149 374 8 39.84
11 Rupanyup 11 1 10 0 1 202 512 8 39.45
13 & Under:
Round 12 : Kalkee v Harrow-Balmoral 6/07/2019
Kalkee 4, 7, 8, 9 (9)
Harrow-Balmoral 1, 4, 10, 13 (13)
GOALS
Kalkee:
C Streeter 6 A Beddison 2 J Van Buuren 1 Harrow-Balmoral:
N McClure 7 EK Hobbs 6
BEST
Kalkee:
Harrow-Balmoral:
-------------------------
Natimuk United v Swifts 6/07/2019
Natimuk United 6, 13, 16, 21 (21)
Swifts 2, 4, 7, 10 (10)
GOALS
Natimuk United:
C Anson 12 T Quick-whelan 7 E Hallam 2 Swifts:
S Jenzen 7 D Healy 3
BEST
Natimuk United:
O Sudholz C Anson Swifts:
C Barwick T Grace
-------------------------
Noradjuha-Quantong v Laharum 6/07/2019
Noradjuha-Quantong 1, 1, 4, 9 (9)
Laharum 6, 11, 19, 28 (28)
GOALS
Noradjuha-Quantong:
O Heard 4 R Amos 3 E Heard 2 Laharum:
S Quick 19 I McIntyre 9
BEST
Noradjuha-Quantong:
E Heard K Dunlop Laharum:
S Quick L Bardell
-------------------------
Pimpinio v Edenhope-Apsley 6/07/2019
Pimpinio 7, 11, 19, 32 (32)
Edenhope-Apsley 0, 0, 1, 1 (1)
GOALS
Pimpinio:
E Thompson 7 T Brown 6 J Slorach 5 P Thompson 5 A Brown 5 K Wilde 3 O Koenig 1 Edenhope-Apsley:
I Payne 1
BEST
Pimpinio:
J Slorach T Brown Edenhope-Apsley:
I Payne J Pettman
-------------------------
Taylors Lake v Rupanyup 6/07/2019
Taylors Lake 5, 12, 16, 23 (23)
Rupanyup 7, 12, 19, 23 (23)
GOALS
Taylors Lake:
H Weir 18 L Weir 5 Rupanyup:
G Turner 18 M Norman 5
BEST
Taylors Lake:
L Weir M White Rupanyup:
G Turner A Weidemann
-------------------------
Bye v Jeparit Rainbow 6/07/2019
Jeparit Rainbow
GOALS
Bye:
Jeparit Rainbow:
BEST
Bye:
Jeparit Rainbow:
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - 13 & Under
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Pimpinio 11 11 0 0 1 396 74 48 535.14
2 Jeparit Rainbow 10 9 1 0 2 211 130 44 162.31
3 Laharum 11 9 2 0 1 250 171 40 146.20
4 Taylors Lake 11 6 3 2 1 225 158 32 142.41
5 Harrow-Balmoral 11 7 4 0 1 263 203 32 129.56
6 Kalkee 11 5 6 0 1 220 198 24 111.11
7 Natimuk United 11 5 6 0 1 184 210 24 87.62
8 Rupanyup 11 3 6 2 1 158 239 20 66.11
9 Noradjuha-Quantong 11 2 9 0 1 120 254 12 47.24
10 Swifts 11 1 10 0 1 105 239 8 43.93
11 Edenhope-Apsley 11
Our headline clash for round 12 of the Horsham District league will be the match between Natimuk United and Swifts.
Both sides are evenly placed as we enter the back-half of the season, both teams sitting on 32 points.
Teams met for the first time in round one, with an injury-laden Baggies falling short against the Rams.
Catch up on the news from the Horsham and District this week before following the live scores below.
While you're with us, you can now receive updates straight to your inbox twice weekly from the Wimmera Mail-Times. To make sure you're up-to-date with all the news from across the Wimmera, sign up below.