2019 HDFNL Senior Football
TAYLORS LAKE v. HARROW BALMORAL
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
Round 11 - 29/06/2019
Harrow Balmoral 12.1, 16.6, 20.8, 24.14 (158)
Taylors Lake 0.0, 1.0, 1.0, 1.0 (6)
GOALS, Harrow Balmoral :
James Staude 7, Michael Close 4, Anthony Close 3, Peter Staude 2, Clinton Robinson 2, Nick Pekin 2,
Ben Deutscher 1, Aaron McDonald 1, William Plush 1, Will Staude 1
Taylors Lake :
Lachlan Marks 1
BEST, Harrow Balmoral :
Peter Staude, Cody Deutscher, Michael Phelan , Clinton Robinson, James Staude, Charlie Stewart
Taylors Lake :
Mitchell Whelan, Dean Harberger, Heath Kelm, Andrew Phelan, Trae Martin, Brandon Weatherson
MATCH REPORT:
NORADJUHA QUANTONG v. EDENHOPE APSLEY
Round 11 - 29/06/2019
Edenhope Apsley 2.1, 4.6, 4.10, 9.17 (71)
Noradjuha Quantong 1.3, 3.4, 5.8, 5.8 (38)
GOALS, Edenhope Apsley :
George Walker 2, Bartley Nolan 1, Taylor Milner 1, Cameron Domaschenz 1, Shayne Williams 1, Damian Monaghan 1,
Carl Slape 1, Chris Oliver 1
Noradjuha Quantong :
Shane Oakley 2, Zachary Kelly 1, Riley Dunlop 1, Jye Walter 1
BEST, Edenhope Apsley :
Lachlan Middleton, Jak Ryan, Billy Finnigan, Shayne Williams, Taylor Butler, joshua Clissold
Noradjuha Quantong :
Jason Kerr, Jack Vague, Zane Batson, Dustin Cross, Tyler Bye, Wade Francis
MATCH REPORT:
NATIMUK UNITED v. LAHARUM
Round 11 - 29/06/2019
Natimuk United 3.2, 4.4, 6.8, 6.10 (46)
Laharum 1.1, 2.2, 2.4, 3.4 (22)
GOALS, Natimuk United :
Jaydon Stiles 2, Mitchell Riddell 2, Max English 2
Laharum :
Lochie Hateley 1, Tom Crawford 1, Jed McConville 1
BEST, Natimuk United :
Justin Bromley, Andrew Watson, Alex Ridsdale, Samuel Anson, Dylan Bates, Henry Mackley
Laharum :
Alec Steff, Heath MacInnes, Brett Ervin, Mitchell Horwood, Alex Ellifson, Ben Peucker
MATCH REPORT:
PIMPINIO v. RUPANYUP
Round 11 - 29/06/2019
Rupanyup 1.1, 1.3, 1.4, 2.6 (18)
Pimpinio 0.1, 1.2, 1.2, 1.2 (8)
GOALS, Rupanyup :
trent grant 1, Matthew Weidemann 1
Pimpinio :
Simon Nuske 1
BEST, Rupanyup :
Paul Trotter, Timothy Tyler, Elliot Kelly, Harrison Baker, Jesse Jesson, Ashley Teasdale
Pimpinio :
Simon Nuske, Daniel Baker, Steven Thomas, Nathan Clough, Dylan Baker, Mackay Baker
MATCH REPORT:
JEPARIT RAINBOW v. SWIFTS
Round 11 - 29/06/2019
Jeparit Rainbow 0.3, 5.4, 6.4, 7.4 (46)
Swifts 1.3, 1.4, 1.7, 1.7 (13)
GOALS, Jeparit Rainbow :
Peter Weir 2, Jakob Cocks 1, Ben Marra 1, Xavier Oakley 1, Bradley Hunter 1, Liam Preston 1
Swifts :
Martin Carey 1
BEST, Jeparit Rainbow :
Ben Marra, Jake Parry, Bradley Hunter, James Crowhurst, Peter Weir, Luke Werner
Swifts :
Nicholas Pickering, Corey Mifsud, Jakob Davis, Angus Murray, Jakob Salmi, Martin Carey
MATCH REPORT:
2019 HDFNL Reserves Football
JEPARIT RAINBOW v. SWIFTS
Round 11 - 29/06/2019
Swifts 4.7, 9.10, 12.12, 16.14 (110)
Jeparit Rainbow 1.0, 2.0, 2.0, 2.0 (12)
GOALS, Swifts :
Alex Close 6, Zachary Armer 4, Rhyeli Chamberlain 2, Jordan Ralph 2, Luke Stevens 1, Ethan Kennedy 1
Jeparit Rainbow :
Jessi Effrett 1, Joshua McDonald 1
BEST, Swifts :
Zachary Armer, Jakeb Brown, Ethan Kennedy, Alex Close, Mathew Tober, Caleb Holden
Jeparit Rainbow :
Steven Murphy, Hayden Jamieson, Brett Jensz, Jon Mclelland, Joad Fuller, Shannon Launer
MATCH REPORT:
TAYLORS LAKE v. HARROW BALMORAL
Round 11 - 29/06/2019
Harrow Balmoral 1.5, 5.7, 6.10, 8.17 (65)
Taylors Lake 1.1, 1.1, 1.1, 1.1 (7)
GOALS, Harrow Balmoral :
Matt Mutch 2, Quentin Willmott 2, Michael Dyer 1, Lachlan Stevenson 1, Nathan Neumann 1, Joel Staude 1
Taylors Lake :
Brandon Bone 1
BEST, Harrow Balmoral :
Lachlan Stevenson, Matt Mutch, Daniel Brody, Joel Staude, Patrick Jackson, Lawrence Leeming
Taylors Lake :
Jayden Gascoyne, Brent Tough, David Campey, Daniel Fischer, John Kelly, Jeremy Chaplin
MATCH REPORT:
NORADJUHA QUANTONG v. EDENHOPE APSLEY
Round 11 - 29/06/2019
Noradjuha Quantong 2.1, 4.3, 4.3, 5.3 (33)
Edenhope Apsley 0.2, 2.2, 3.4, 3.4 (22)
GOALS, Noradjuha Quantong :
Austin King 2, Jake Myerscough 1, Jordan McDonald 1, Daniel Antonoff 1
Edenhope Apsley :
Ben Chadwick 1, Samuel Whitehead 1, Jackson Finnigan 1
BEST, Noradjuha Quantong :
Kelvin Price, Jordan McDonald, Benjamin Myerscough, Jason Rowe, Brandon Ellis, Austin King
Edenhope Apsley :
Kane Williams, Jack Wall, Luke DeJong, Damien Edwards, Mathew Treglown, Xavier Close
MATCH REPORT:
NATIMUK UNITED v. LAHARUM
Round 11 - 29/06/2019
Natimuk United 0.1, 3.5, 4.5, 8.10 (58)
Laharum 0.4, 1.4, 1.5, 1.5 (11)
GOALS, Natimuk United :
Matthew Cozens 3, David Caulfield 2, Nicholas Groves 1, Jack Treloar 1, Beau Purchase 1
Laharum :
Brody Smith 1
BEST, Natimuk United :
Jonathon Hornsby, Mark Eldridge, David Caulfield, Adam Coutts, Matthew Cozens, Callum Hayes
Laharum :
Luke Baker, Ben Peucker, Brody Smith, Joshua Mahoney, Warren Haby, Joshua Haby
MATCH REPORT:
PIMPINIO v. RUPANYUP
Round 11 - 29/06/2019
Rupanyup 3.4, 6.6, 8.8, 10.10 (70)
Pimpinio 0.0, 2.0, 2.0, 4.1 (25)
GOALS, Rupanyup :
David Lang 4, Alistair Chenoweth 3, Rodney Weidemann 3
Pimpinio :
Mark McPhee 2, Gordon Hughes 1, Zachary Hamerston 1
BEST, Rupanyup :
Jayden Hinch, Alistair Chenoweth, David Lang, Ross Tickner, Rodney Weidemann, Scott Reading
Pimpinio :
Tim Winfield, Ashley Webb, Jeremy Baker, Zachary Hamerston, Gordon Hughes, Darcy Taberner
MATCH REPORT:
2019 HDFNL Under 17's
JEPARIT RAINBOW v. SWIFTS
Round 11 - 29/06/2019
Swifts 3.3, 4.4, 5.8, 6.9 (45)
Jeparit Rainbow 0.0, 2.0, 2.0, 2.1 (13)
BEST, Swifts :
Bourke Nicholls , Zak Varley, Ayden Britten, Joseph Martin, Alex Kindred, Jordan Fox
Jeparit Rainbow :
Jordy Leach, Lucas Doxey, Xavier Oakley, Kodi Effrett, Mason Doxey, Max McKenzie
MATCH REPORT:
NATIMUK UNITED v. LAHARUM
Round 11 - 29/06/2019
Laharum 2.3, 4.7, 8.11, 13.15 (93)
Natimuk United 0.2, 2.5, 3.6, 3.6 (24)
BEST, Laharum :
Cooper Tyler, Aidan O'Connor, Trenton Sanders, Sam Cameron, Astrin Morrison, Damon Anderson
Natimuk United :
Liam Klowss, Mitchell Clarke, Alex Taylor, Alex John Baker, Kaiden Sudholz, Lachlan Hutchinson
MATCH REPORT:
NORADJUHA QUANTONG v. EDENHOPE APSLEY
Round 11 - 29/06/2019
Noradjuha Quantong 12.0, 12.0, 12.0, 12.0 (72)
Edenhope Apsley 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 (0)
BEST, Noradjuha Quantong :
John Kearns, Ryan Fischer, Thomas Netherway, Declan Bushby, Jed Dickerson, Levi Mock
Edenhope Apsley :
Sam Caldow, Connor McLeay, Mark Kelly, Keenan Harvey, Angus Caldow
MATCH REPORT:
PIMPINIO v. RUPANYUP
Round 11 - 29/06/2019
Pimpinio 3.2, 4.3, 7.4, 12.7 (79)
Rupanyup 0.2, 0.5, 1.8, 1.8 (14)
BEST, Pimpinio :
Brayden Webb, Harvey Baker, Dante Stotten, Harry Freak, Zac Filcock, Dylan Avery
Rupanyup :
Lachlan Weidemann, chandan THANDI, Riley Stehhn, Blake Turner, William Dingwall, Caleb Hurley
MATCH REPORT:
TAYLORS LAKE v. HARROW BALMORAL
Round 11 - 29/06/2019
Harrow Balmoral 7.0, 10.1, 12.6, 13.8 (86)
Taylors Lake 1.2, 2.3, 2.3, 2.4 (16)
BEST, Harrow Balmoral :
Tyler Hateley, Adam Flavel, Harry Robertson, Bayden Penrose, Hugh Wettenhall, Harry Griffiths
Taylors Lake :
Ben Severin, Codi Kenny, William Taylor, Matthew White, Samuel Kamstra, Max Kamstra
MATCH REPORT:
2019 HDFNL Under 14's
JEPARIT RAINBOW v. SWIFTS
Round 11 - 29/06/2019
Swifts 7.9, 8.12, 8.12, 8.12 (60)
Jeparit Rainbow 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 (0)
BEST, Swifts :
Harrison Mclaren, Austin Giusa, Jai Smith, Luke Monaghan, Will Anderson, Jayde Mcmurtrie
Jeparit Rainbow :
Lewis Cocks, Cooper Stasinowsky, Jamie Eckermann, Baxter Stasinowsky, Sam Peachey, memphis nikkelson
MATCH REPORT:
NATIMUK UNITED v. LAHARUM
Round 11 - 29/06/2019
Natimuk United 3.2, 7.6, 8.6, 9.6 (60)
Laharum 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 (0)
BEST, Natimuk United :
Mitchell Clarke, Kaiden Sudholz, Cody Maybery, Bailey Taylor, Fredrick Frew, Bailey Brennan
Laharum :
Bronson Launder, Todd White, Tyge Nelson, Jed Consedine, Lenix Nelson, Joshua Hutchinson
MATCH REPORT:
NORADJUHA QUANTONG v. EDENHOPE APSLEY
Round 11 - 29/06/2019
Noradjuha Quantong 2.2, 7.2, 9.6, 9.6 (60)
Edenhope Apsley 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 (0)
BEST, Noradjuha Quantong :
Archer Dickerson, Mitchell Amos, John Officer, Rory Cameron, Ignatius Kearns, Ethan Heard
Edenhope Apsley :
Ryley Munro, Joshua Ryan, Tom McDonnell, Harry Pettman, Aaron Loveday, Joshua Robinson
MATCH REPORT:
PIMPINIO v. RUPANYUP
Round 11 - 29/06/2019
Pimpinio 1.0, 3.2, 4.3, 7.4 (46)
Rupanyup 1.1, 1.1, 2.1, 2.1 (13)
BEST, Pimpinio :
Jye Brown, Trent DeZoete , Sebastian Le Roux, Thomas Naylor, Rory Hallinan-Johns, Ryder Cerny
Rupanyup :
Caleb Hurley, Connor Weidemann, Daisy Sudholz, Max Sudholz, Blake Downer, Alby Kingston
MATCH REPORT:
TAYLORS LAKE v. HARROW BALMORAL
Round 11 - 29/06/2019
Taylors Lake 4.2, 4.2, 7.5, 7.5 (47)
Harrow Balmoral 0.0, 1.0, 3.2, 3.2 (20)
BEST, Taylors Lake :
Zak Smith, Riley Hall, Hunter Campey, Jesse Taylor, Lucus Puls, Zachary McCulloch
Harrow Balmoral :
Kaeden Talay, Joel Rees, Hunta Westcott, Kyan Evans, Hunter Van Someren, Rhys Daffey
HDFNL Netball results
MATCH RESULTS EXTRACT: Horsham District Football Netball League
A Grade:
-------------------------
Natimuk United v Laharum 29/06/2019
Natimuk United 12, 19, 24, 31 (31)
Laharum 7, 14, 21, 29 (29)
GOALS
Natimuk United:
S Couch 17 A Liston 14 Laharum:
C Story 16 M Iredell 13
BEST
Natimuk United:
C Vanstan J Taylor Laharum:
R McIntyre R Hateley
-------------------------
Noradjuha-Quantong v Edenhope-Apsley 29/06/2019
Noradjuha-Quantong 10, 18, 27, 35 (35)
Edenhope-Apsley 6, 15, 24, 31 (31)
GOALS
Noradjuha-Quantong:
L Brand 25 L King 10 Edenhope-Apsley:
G Lowe 22 G Baxter 6 S Domaschenz 3
BEST
Noradjuha-Quantong:
L Brand K Kerr Edenhope-Apsley:
G Lowe D Shirrefs
-------------------------
Pimpinio v Rupanyup 29/06/2019
Pimpinio 5, 12, 18, 25 (25)
Rupanyup 7, 15, 20, 24 (24)
GOALS
Pimpinio:
J Baker 14 T Thompson 9 M Clough 2 Rupanyup:
B Burke 20 O Huebner 4
BEST
Pimpinio:
J Baker K Hamilton Rupanyup:
B Burke A Downes
-------------------------
Taylors Lake v Harrow-Balmoral 29/06/2019
Taylors Lake 4, 8, 15, 15 (15)
Harrow-Balmoral 23, 41, 57, 78 (78)
GOALS
Taylors Lake:
J Weir 10 C Kelm 3 D Johnson 2 Harrow-Balmoral:
A Lewis 58 B Keller 20
BEST
Taylors Lake:
J Weir J Schwarz Harrow-Balmoral:
A Lewis K Vickery
-------------------------
Jeparit Rainbow v Swifts 29/06/2019
Jeparit Rainbow 8, 13, 19, 24 (24)
Swifts 10, 22, 34, 41 (41)
GOALS
Jeparit Rainbow:
H Mcillree 11 O Revell 10 M Marra 3 Swifts:
M Armer 22 J Ralph 19
BEST
Jeparit Rainbow:
B Mckenzie O Revell Swifts:
E Freeland J Ralph
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - A Grade
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Natimuk United 10 10 0 0 1 527 315 44 167.30
2 Laharum 10 9 1 0 1 611 307 40 199.02
3 Harrow-Balmoral 10 8 2 0 1 602 331 36 181.87
4 Kalkee 10 6 4 0 1 530 453 28 117.00
5 Swifts 10 5 5 0 1 515 496 24 103.83
6 Edenhope-Apsley 10 5 5 0 1 441 462 24 95.45
7 Noradjuha-Quantong 10 5 5 0 1 413 443 24 93.23
8 Jeparit Rainbow 10 3 7 0 1 391 487 16 80.29
9 Pimpinio 10 3 7 0 1 379 580 16 65.34
10 Rupanyup 10 1 9 0 1 346 548 8 63.14
11 Taylors Lake 10 0 10 0 1 300 633 4 47.39
B Grade:
Round 11 : Natimuk United v Laharum 29/06/2019
Natimuk United 10, 19, 27, 33 (33)
Laharum 12, 15, 21, 25 (25)
GOALS
Natimuk United:
L Quick 22 P Barber 7 K Perkin 4 Laharum:
A Nagorcka 20 B Mibus 5
BEST
Natimuk United:
L Quick Z Hanson Laharum:
-------------------------
Noradjuha-Quantong v Edenhope-Apsley 29/06/2019
Noradjuha-Quantong 9, 15, 22, 24 (24)
Edenhope-Apsley 5, 13, 15, 21 (21)
GOALS
Noradjuha-Quantong:
S Fedke 15 M Rethus 9 Edenhope-Apsley:
A King 16 A Ralph 5
BEST
Noradjuha-Quantong:
R Pipkorn M Bourchier-Wilson Edenhope-Apsley:
A King K Shuttleworth
-------------------------
Pimpinio v Rupanyup 29/06/2019
Pimpinio 12, 17, 20, 24 (24)
Rupanyup 9, 22, 30, 35 (35)
GOALS
Pimpinio:
M Thompson 17 M Clarkson 7 Rupanyup:
J Dunlop 18 K Kirkpatrick 17
BEST
Pimpinio:
M Thompson H Yorke Rupanyup:
E Hurley L Drum
-------------------------
Taylors Lake v Harrow-Balmoral 29/06/2019
Taylors Lake 3, 12, 18, 23 (23)
Harrow-Balmoral 18, 25, 46, 60 (60)
GOALS
Taylors Lake:
G Camilleri 18 J Bird 5 Harrow-Balmoral:
S Mccuish 40 B Monahan 20
BEST
Taylors Lake:
G Camilleri C Rigby Harrow-Balmoral:
S Mccuish R Slabbert
-------------------------
Jeparit Rainbow v Swifts 29/06/2019
Jeparit Rainbow 4, 8, 15, 20 (20)
Swifts 4, 12, 16, 21 (21)
GOALS
Jeparit Rainbow:
S Rahipere 9 S Thomas 4 Swifts:
L Farrer 8 M Simpson 7 D Crawford 6
BEST
Jeparit Rainbow:
B McIllree A Schulz Swifts:
T Lembo B Close
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - B Grade
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Kalkee 10 9 0 1 1 501 309 42 162.14
2 Natimuk United 10 8 1 1 1 407 251 38 162.15
3 Noradjuha-Quantong 10 8 2 0 1 390 273 36 142.86
4 Edenhope-Apsley 10 7 3 0 1 410 282 32 145.39
5 Harrow-Balmoral 10 7 3 0 1 392 297 32 131.99
6 Pimpinio 9 4 5 0 1 362 414 20 87.44
7 Swifts 10 4 6 0 1 316 366 20 86.34
8 Laharum 10 3 7 0 1 309 350 16 88.29
9 Rupanyup 9 2 7 0 1 318 393 12 80.92
10 Jeparit Rainbow 10 1 9 0 1 236 415 8 56.87
11 Taylors Lake 10 0 10 0 1 242 533 4 45.40
C Grade:
Round 11 : Natimuk United v Laharum 29/06/2019
Natimuk United 11, 17, 24, 29 (29)
Laharum 3, 7, 11, 19 (19)
GOALS
Natimuk United:
T Koenig 13 M Lyall 8 T Hallam 8 Laharum:
R Steadman 10 C Dridan 8 E O'Connor 1
BEST
Natimuk United:
T Koenig M Kerr Laharum:
V Lenehan R Steadman
-------------------------
Noradjuha-Quantong v Edenhope-Apsley 29/06/2019
Noradjuha-Quantong 8, 11, 18, 19 (19)
Edenhope-Apsley 4, 6, 17, 29 (29)
GOALS
Noradjuha-Quantong:
K Walter 12 M King 7 Edenhope-Apsley:
W Cryer 14 E Bannister 13 L West 2
BEST
Noradjuha-Quantong:
K Pipkorn P Jorgensen Edenhope-Apsley:
C Middleton G Rokebrand
-------------------------
Pimpinio v Rupanyup 29/06/2019
Pimpinio 10, 15, 21, 27 (27)
Rupanyup 4, 10, 18, 28 (28)
GOALS
Pimpinio:
L Dumesny 12 EE Muller 8 P Brown 7 Rupanyup:
T Healy 19 M Boyd 9
BEST
Pimpinio:
S Quick K Cross Rupanyup:
S Boyd C Zolj
-------------------------
Taylors Lake v Harrow-Balmoral 29/06/2019
Taylors Lake 5, 8, 10, 13 (13)
Harrow-Balmoral 10, 22, 36, 45 (45)
GOALS
Taylors Lake:
R Purcell 9 T Hopper 3 C Chaplin 1 Harrow-Balmoral:
A Scott 17 M Cameron 14 K Mcclure 14
BEST
Taylors Lake:
E Norris T Hopper Harrow-Balmoral:
D Grindlay B Doyle
-------------------------
Jeparit Rainbow v Swifts 29/06/2019
Jeparit Rainbow 6, 11, 15, 19 (19)
Swifts 9, 17, 29, 35 (35)
GOALS
Jeparit Rainbow:
R Keller 11 M Keller 4 L Cross 4 Swifts:
L Walton 18 Z Ashley 17
BEST
Jeparit Rainbow:
C Fisher R Keller Swifts:
O Barber Z Ashley
Horsham District Football Netball League - C Grade
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Natimuk United 10 9 1 0 1 425 199 40 213.57
2 Kalkee 10 9 1 0 1 541 269 40 201.12
3 Edenhope-Apsley 10 8 2 0 1 403 265 36 152.08
4 Noradjuha-Quantong 10 7 3 0 1 394 233 32 169.10
5 Laharum 10 7 3 0 1 373 278 32 134.17
6 Harrow-Balmoral 10 5 5 0 1 324 331 24 97.89
7 Swifts 10 4 6 0 1 308 345 20 89.28
8 Rupanyup 10 3 7 0 1 243 389 16 62.47
9 Jeparit Rainbow 10 2 8 0 1 234 427 12 54.80
10 Pimpinio 10 1 9 0 1 278 446 8 62.33
11 Taylors Lake 10 0 10 0 1 150 491 4 30.55
C Reserve:
Round 11 : Natimuk United v Laharum 29/06/2019
Natimuk United 6, 10, 16, 19 (19)
Laharum 5, 13, 17, 23 (23)
GOALS
Natimuk United:
C Tomlins 12 D Watts 5 E Lloyd 2 Laharum:
O Smith 17 B Macinnes 6
BEST
Natimuk United:
C Tomlins E Cameron Laharum:
O Smith K Berger
-------------------------
Noradjuha-Quantong v Edenhope-Apsley 29/06/2019
Noradjuha-Quantong 7, 15, 20, 24 (24)
Edenhope-Apsley 4, 5, 9, 15 (15)
GOALS
Noradjuha-Quantong:
H Mills 17 E Baldwin 7 Edenhope-Apsley:
E Kennett 8 J Williams 6 K Pretlove 1
BEST
Noradjuha-Quantong:
Edenhope-Apsley:
J Williams E Kennett
-------------------------
Pimpinio v Rupanyup 29/06/2019
Pimpinio 7, 18, 26, 35 (35)
Rupanyup 4, 11, 18, 21 (21)
GOALS
Pimpinio:
L Dunn 19 J Wilde 16 Rupanyup:
A Tucker 13 T Logan 8
BEST
Pimpinio:
J Wilde L Dunn Rupanyup:
A Weidemann H Barber
-------------------------
Taylors Lake v Harrow-Balmoral 29/06/2019
Taylors Lake 1, 2, 2, 2 (2)
Harrow-Balmoral 15, 30, 44, 56 (56)
GOALS
Taylors Lake:
L Johnston 2 Harrow-Balmoral:
R Atkinson 31 E Hage 19 C Austin 6
BEST
Taylors Lake:
T Muir E Weir Harrow-Balmoral:
E Hage A Tischler
Horsham District Football Netball League - C Reserve
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Kalkee 9 9 0 0 2 410 200 44 205.00
2 Noradjuha-Quantong 9 7 2 0 2 316 242 36 130.58
3 Swifts 9 6 2 1 2 328 249 34 131.73
4 Laharum 9 6 3 0 2 285 236 32 120.76
5 Harrow-Balmoral 9 5 3 1 2 374 258 30 144.96
6 Natimuk United 9 5 4 0 2 236 217 28 108.76
7 Pimpinio 9 3 6 0 2 245 283 20 86.57
8 Edenhope-Apsley 9 2 7 0 2 226 298 16 75.84
9 Taylors Lake 9 1 8 0 2 140 347 12 40.35
10 Rupanyup 9 0 9 0 2 185 415 8 44.58
17 & Under:
Round 11 : Natimuk United v Laharum 29/06/2019
Natimuk United 5, 16, 26, 29 (29)
Laharum 3, 6, 14, 24 (24)
GOALS
Natimuk United:
K Clarke 16 E Russell 10 B Fraser 2 S Schmidt 1 Laharum:
R Bardell 16 L Velthuis 7 C Quick 1
BEST
Natimuk United:
Laharum:
R Bardell L Velthuis
-------------------------
Noradjuha-Quantong v Edenhope-Apsley 29/06/2019
Noradjuha-Quantong 4, 9, 14, 16 (16)
Edenhope-Apsley 5, 9, 16, 22 (22)
GOALS
Noradjuha-Quantong:
J Walter 6 S Hateley 6 R Maroske 4 Edenhope-Apsley:
J Potae 14 E Hausler 8
BEST
Noradjuha-Quantong:
M Treacy E Ballinger Edenhope-Apsley:
J Potae G Thompson
-------------------------
Pimpinio v Rupanyup 29/06/2019
Pimpinio 8, 16, 20, 26 (26)
Rupanyup 7, 11, 20, 26 (26)
GOALS
Pimpinio:
J Cross 13 P Brown 13 Rupanyup:
K Hyslop 18 L Hyslop 8
BEST
Pimpinio:
H Munn E Naylor Rupanyup:
H Hemley K Hyslop
-------------------------
Taylors Lake v Harrow-Balmoral 29/06/2019
Taylors Lake 7, 14, 20, 24 (24)
Harrow-Balmoral 6, 14, 25, 33 (33)
GOALS
Taylors Lake:
G Camilleri 16 J Weir 8 Harrow-Balmoral:
C Lees 23 F Mcclure 10
BEST
Taylors Lake:
Harrow-Balmoral:
F Mcclure A Mcclure
-------------------------
Jeparit Rainbow v Swifts 29/06/2019
Jeparit Rainbow 4, 10, 15, 22 (22)
Swifts 7, 15, 21, 27 (27)
GOALS
Jeparit Rainbow:
B Eckermann 20 G Hurlstone 2 Swifts:
R Goodinge 13 K Boag 7 P Bretherton 7
BEST
Jeparit Rainbow:
O Revell B Eckermann Swifts:
M Holden O Barber
-------------------------
Bye v Kalkee 29/06/2019
Kalkee
GOALS
Bye:
Kalkee:
BEST
Bye:
Kalkee:
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - 17 & Under
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Taylors Lake 10 9 1 0 1 433 201 40 215.42
2 Kalkee 10 9 1 0 1 407 209 40 194.74
3 Harrow-Balmoral 10 8 1 1 1 429 228 38 188.16
4 Edenhope-Apsley 10 6 3 1 1 319 313 30 101.92
5 Swifts 10 6 4 0 1 296 276 28 107.25
6 Natimuk United 10 5 5 0 1 279 305 24 91.48
7 Noradjuha-Quantong 10 4 6 0 1 271 285 20 95.09
8 Jeparit Rainbow 10 3 7 0 1 235 305 16 77.05
9 Pimpinio 10 1 8 1 1 269 408 10 65.93
10 Rupanyup 10 1 8 1 1 202 444 10 45.50
11 Laharum 10 1 9 0 1 183 349 8 52.44
15 & Under:
Round 11 : Natimuk United v Laharum 29/06/2019
Natimuk United 3, 4, 9, 11 (11)
Laharum 8, 19, 28, 32 (32)
GOALS
Natimuk United:
E Klowss 4 L Bolton 4 M Maybery 3 Laharum:
R Hateley 28 Z Nelson 4
BEST
Natimuk United:
D Blake M Johnstone Laharum:
R Hateley m Bell
-------------------------
Noradjuha-Quantong v Edenhope-Apsley 29/06/2019
Noradjuha-Quantong 8, 13, 14, 21 (21)
Edenhope-Apsley 2, 4, 8, 11 (11)
GOALS
Noradjuha-Quantong:
E Neal 13 E Netherway 8 Edenhope-Apsley:
T Iese 6 A Ryan 4 T Hollis 1
BEST
Noradjuha-Quantong:
B Breuer ZN Mock Edenhope-Apsley:
A Ryan T Cardnell
-------------------------
Pimpinio v Rupanyup 29/06/2019
Pimpinio 12, 26, 41, 54 (54)
Rupanyup 2, 4, 5, 9 (9)
GOALS
Pimpinio:
L Adams 21 T Thompson 20 E Thomas 7 M Porter 6 Rupanyup:
G Turner 4 J Angue 3 L Hyslop 2
BEST
Pimpinio:
T Thompson L Adams Rupanyup:
L Gordon G Turner
-------------------------
Taylors Lake v Harrow-Balmoral 29/06/2019
Taylors Lake 10, 13, 16, 19 (19)
Harrow-Balmoral 5, 11, 17, 18 (18)
GOALS
Taylors Lake:
H Overman 10 T Eltze 8 D Stehn 1 Harrow-Balmoral:
C Smith 11 V Dunstan 7
BEST
Taylors Lake:
H Overman K Kelm Harrow-Balmoral:
E Lees PE Austin
-------------------------
Jeparit Rainbow v Swifts 29/06/2019
Jeparit Rainbow 2, 4, 7, 11 (11)
Swifts 4, 11, 15, 24 (24)
GOALS
Jeparit Rainbow:
A Roberts 7 G Hurlstone 2 C Revell 1 S Hurlstone 1 Swifts:
M Murphy 18 E Parker 6
BEST
Jeparit Rainbow:
Swifts:
N Martin J Meyer
Horsham District Football Netball League - 15 & Under
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Taylors Lake 10 9 1 0 1 310 199 40 155.78
2 Pimpinio 10 8 2 0 1 420 217 36 193.55
3 Kalkee 10 8 2 0 1 368 196 36 187.76
4 Laharum 10 8 2 0 1 425 252 36 168.65
5 Noradjuha-Quantong 10 5 5 0 1 294 227 24 129.52
6 Harrow-Balmoral 10 5 5 0 1 246 230 24 106.96
7 Edenhope-Apsley 10 5 5 0 1 253 304 24 83.22
8 Swifts 10 3 7 0 1 217 309 16 70.23
9 Natimuk United 10 3 7 0 1 209 311 16 67.20
10 Rupanyup 10 1 9 0 1 187 459 8 40.74
11 Jeparit Rainbow 10 0 10 0 1 149 374 4 39.84
13 & Under:
Round 11 : Natimuk United v Laharum 29/06/2019
Natimuk United 2, 6, 12, 14 (14)
Laharum 5, 14, 17, 19 (19)
GOALS
Natimuk United:
C Anson 10 T Quick-whelan 4 Laharum:
S Quick 11 M Geue 8
BEST
Natimuk United:
O Sudholz T Quick-whelan Laharum:
S Quick A Richards
-------------------------
Noradjuha-Quantong v Edenhope-Apsley 29/06/2019
Noradjuha-Quantong 5, 7, 11, 14 (14)
Edenhope-Apsley 2, 3, 3, 5 (5)
GOALS
Noradjuha-Quantong:
K Dunlop 8 O Heard 6 Edenhope-Apsley:
M Hollis 3 C Henderson 1 I Young 1
BEST
Noradjuha-Quantong:
O Heard T Creasey Edenhope-Apsley:
S Bull M Hollis
-------------------------
Pimpinio v Rupanyup 29/06/2019
Pimpinio 6, 13, 18, 24 (24)
Rupanyup 3, 6, 6, 6 (6)
GOALS
Pimpinio:
A Binney 7 A Brown 5 J Slorach 5 L Hinch-Walker 4 K Wilde 2 M Pike 1 Rupanyup:
M Norman 4 G Turner 2
BEST
Pimpinio:
T Brown J Slorach Rupanyup:
M Norman A Weidemann
-------------------------
Taylors Lake v Harrow-Balmoral 29/06/2019
Taylors Lake 5, 12, 18, 22 (22)
Harrow-Balmoral 4, 13, 14, 16 (16)
GOALS
Taylors Lake:
H Weir 15 L Weir 7 Harrow-Balmoral:
N McClure 13 EK Hobbs 2 A Dunstan 1
BEST
Taylors Lake:
S Campey L Weir Harrow-Balmoral:
-------------------------
Jeparit Rainbow v Swifts 29/06/2019
Jeparit Rainbow 4, 9, 13, 24 (24)
Swifts 1, 4, 4, 4 (4)
GOALS
Jeparit Rainbow:
s bastin 10 S Hurlstone 7 C Revell 6 n bastin 1 Swifts:
D Healy 2 P Davies 1 R Mifsud 1
BEST
Jeparit Rainbow:
C Revell H Doxey Swifts:
C Barwick T Grace
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - 13 & Under
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Pimpinio 10 10 0 0 1 364 73 44 498.63
2 Jeparit Rainbow 10 9 1 0 1 211 130 40 162.31
3 Laharum 10 8 2 0 1 222 162 36 137.04
4 Taylors Lake 10 6 3 1 1 202 135 30 149.63
5 Harrow-Balmoral 10 6 4 0 1 250 194 28 128.87
6 Kalkee 10 5 5 0 1 211 185 24 114.05
7 Natimuk United 10 4 6 0 1 163 200 20 81.50
8 Rupanyup 10 3 6 1 1 135 216 18 62.50
9 Noradjuha-Quantong 10 2 8 0 1 111 226 12 49.12
10 Swifts 10 1 9 0 1 95 218 8 43.58
11 Edenhope-Apsley 10 0 10 0 1 66 291 4 22.68
Our headline clash for round 11 of the Horsham District league will be the match between Noradjuha-Quantong and Edenhope-Apsley.
Both sides are evenly placed as we enter the back-half of the season, with just one win separating them on the ladder.
Both sides also enter the contest in good form, having each won four of their last five matches.
Edenhope-Apsley have claimed two impressive scalps across that period, defeating Jeparit-Rainbow by less than a kick and handsomely beating Natimuk United by 70 points last weekend.
Noradjuha-Quantong meanwhile have made their finals aspirations clear with victories against Kalkee and Rupanyup, but are yet to defeat a top-five team this season.
With the rain bucketing down in the Wimmera all morning, spectators can expect a tight, low-scoring and hard-hitting contest.
The weather might just suit some of the Saints big bodies such as Jak Ryan and Lachlan Middleton through the middle of the ground, while Noradjuha-Quantong's contested-ball king Dustin Cross could also be in for a big day.
Follow all the live scores below.
While you're with us, you can now receive updates straight to your inbox twice weekly from the Wimmera Mail-Times. To make sure you're up-to-date with all the news from across the Wimmera, sign up below.