Horsham District Football scores - round 8
2019 HDFNL Seniors
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
KALKEE v. NORADJUHA QUANTONG
Round 8 - 08/06/2019
Noradjuha Quantong 6.2, 9.3, 13.7, 17.12 (114)
Kalkee 5.2, 11.3, 13.3, 15.4 (94)
GOALS, Noradjuha Quantong :
Shane Oakley 5, Matthew Walsh 4, Jordan Huff 2, Dustin Cross 2, Tyler Bye 1, Jye Walter 1,
Nathan Byrne 1, Cameron Bruce 1
Kalkee :
Joshua Beddison 7, Zavier Hobbs 2, Matthew Nield 2, Tom Glover 1, Benjamin Lawson 1, Jayden Kuhne 1,
Colby Ledgar 1
BEST, Noradjuha Quantong :
Nathan Byrne, Jack Vague, Dustin Cross, Joshua Freeman, Shane Oakley, Jordan Huff
Kalkee :
Joshua Beddison, Simon Hobbs, Zavier Hobbs, Jasper Gunn, Matthew Nield, Alexander Smith
MATCH REPORT:
RUPANYUP v. JEPARIT RAINBOW
Round 8 - 08/06/2019
Rupanyup 2.3, 4.5, 8.7, 12.8 (80)
Jeparit Rainbow 3.0, 4.1, 7.2, 12.3 (75)
GOALS, Rupanyup :
trent grant 6, Elliot Kelly 2, Cameron Taylor 1, Daniel Schaper 1, Campbell Matthews 1, Darby Harrison 1
Jeparit Rainbow :
Peter Weir 7, Jakob Cocks 2, Xavier Oakley 1, Ben Marra 1, Sean Pratt 1
BEST, Rupanyup :
Elliot Kelly, Jack Musgrove, trent grant, Darby Harrison, Campbell Matthews, Daniel Schaper
Jeparit Rainbow :
Peter Weir, Bradley Hunter, Ben Marra, Daniel Batson, Jake Parry, Jakob Cocks
MATCH REPORT:
HARROW BALMORAL v. NATIMUK UNITED
Round 8 - 08/06/2019
Harrow Balmoral 6.7, 9.12, 12.17, 15.26 (116)
Natimuk United 1.0, 3.1, 6.4, 6.5 (41)
GOALS, Harrow Balmoral :
James Staude 3, Edward Ferguson 2, Nick Pekin 2, Simon Close 2, Peter Staude 1, Dalton Burns 1,
Cody Deutscher 1, Lawrence Leeming 1, Eric Guthrie 1, Anthony Close 1
Natimuk United :
Jaydon Stiles 3, Samuel Anson 2, Mitchell Riddell 1
BEST, Harrow Balmoral :
Ben Deutscher, Michael Phelan , Cody Deutscher, William Plush, Scott Heath, Clinton Robinson
Natimuk United :
Nathan Koenig, Jordan Smith, Henry Mackley, Jesse Wilkinson, Craig Britten, Alex Ridsdale
MATCH REPORT:
TAYLORS LAKE v. PIMPINIO
Round 8 - 08/06/2019
Taylors Lake 4.2, 7.6, 11.12, 16.16 (112)
Pimpinio 6.0, 7.2, 7.3, 10.3 (63)
GOALS, Taylors Lake :
Mitchell Whelan 6, Brandon Weatherson 3, Michael Richardson 3, Andrew Phelan 1, Jack McRae 1, Reuben Macchia 1,
Jake Hinton 1
Pimpinio :
Dylan Baker 5, Brock Hamerston 2, Corey Mann 1, Daniel Baker 1, Corey Smith 1
BEST, Taylors Lake :
Mitchell Whelan, Trae Martin, Jake Hinton, Dean Harberger, Michael Richardson, Reuben Macchia
Pimpinio :
Nathan Clough, Liam Jakobi, Simon Nuske, Brock Hamerston, Steven Thomas, Daniel Baker
MATCH REPORT:
EDENHOPE APSLEY v. SWIFTS
Round 8 - 08/06/2019
Swifts 0.7, 1.12, 3.15, 7.18 (60)
Edenhope Apsley 0.6, 2.7, 5.9, 6.10 (46)
GOALS, Swifts :
Ryan Folkes 1, Scott Carey 1, Adam Leslie 1, Owen Phillips 1, Jakob Salmi 1, Damon Folkes 1,
Matthew Healy 1
Edenhope Apsley :
Jak Ryan 2, George Walker 2, Jay Barby 1, Cameron Domaschenz 1
BEST, Swifts :
Joshua Davis, Ryan Folkes, Brett Hargreaves, Jakob Salmi, Angus Murray, Corey Mifsud
Edenhope Apsley :
Billy Finnigan, Bernard Kealy, Jak Ryan, Brodyn Smith, Damian Monaghan, matt butler
MATCH REPORT:
2019 HDFNL Reserves
KALKEE v. NORADJUHA QUANTONG
Round 8 - 08/06/2019
Noradjuha Quantong 2.1, 4.3, 6.4, 10.5 (65)
Kalkee 1.3, 3.5, 9.7, 9.9 (63)
GOALS, Noradjuha Quantong :
Alex Ross 4, Corey Williams 4, Rodney Hogan 1, Patrick Smith 1
Kalkee :
Brendan Hobbs 4, Jordan Johns 3, Andrew Brown 1, Michael Angelo Macalinga 1
BEST, Noradjuha Quantong :
Jayden Besford, Corey Williams, Jordan McDonald, Alex Ross, David Elliott, Brandon Ellis
Kalkee :
Brendan Hobbs, Tyler Neville, Jordan Johns, Paul Christian, Thomas OBeirne, Connor Gould
MATCH REPORT:
RUPANYUP v. JEPARIT RAINBOW
Round 8 - 08/06/2019
Rupanyup 3.1, 5.3, 8.7, 11.8 (74)
Jeparit Rainbow 3.2, 4.6, 5.6, 6.7 (43)
GOALS, Rupanyup :
Ross Tickner 3, Nathan Dunlop 2, Jack Radcliffe 2, Bradley Fendyk 2, Jesse Hutchins 1, Harris Sudholz 1
Jeparit Rainbow :
Shannon Launer 3, Nathan Cocks 1, Kyle Engelbrecht 1, Steven Murphy 1
BEST, Rupanyup :
Bradley Fendyk, Jayden Hinch, Matthew Weidemann, Aaron Matthews, Jesse Hutchins, Bradley Teasdale
Jeparit Rainbow :
Steven Murphy, Nathan Cocks, Adam Schumann, Bailey Clark, Allan Roberts, Shannon Launer
MATCH REPORT:
HARROW BALMORAL v. NATIMUK UNITED
Round 8 - 08/06/2019
Harrow Balmoral 3.2, 8.4, 10.4, 15.6 (96)
Natimuk United 1.4, 2.4, 3.5, 3.7 (25)
GOALS, Harrow Balmoral :
Quentin Willmott 5, Nathan Neumann 2, Bowes Kelly 2, Timothy Crick 2, Michael Dyer 1, Riley Shrive 1,
Tom Bourchier 1, Patrick Jackson 1
Natimuk United :
Nicholas Groves 1, Jack Treloar 1, Damien Kilpatrick 1
BEST, Harrow Balmoral :
Timothy Crick, Bowes Kelly, Quentin Willmott, Patrick Jackson, Michael Dyer, Daniel Brody
Natimuk United :
Ashley Pekin, Jake Rudolph, Adam Coutts, Tyler Coutts, Matthew Cozens, Beau Purchase
MATCH REPORT:
TAYLORS LAKE v. PIMPINIO
Round 8 - 08/06/2019
Taylors Lake 2.2, 7.3, 12.7, 16.8 (104)
Pimpinio 1.1, 3.2, 5.2, 9.4 (58)
GOALS, Taylors Lake :
Adam Hall 5, Brent Tough 3, Aaron Martin 2, Lachlan Marks 2, Zac Reichalt 1, Dwayne McDonald 1,
Jorden Morse 1, Andrew Harrison 1
Pimpinio :
Mark McPhee 3, Zachary Hamerston 2, Bernard Ward 1, Ashley Webb 1, Jayden McPhee 1, Gordon Hughes 1
BEST, Taylors Lake :
Adam Hall, Lachlan Marks, Jayden Gascoyne, Brendan Muir, Jorden Morse, Brent Tough
Pimpinio :
Timothy Hopper, Elisa (Eddie) Nsanzimana, Bernard Ward, Lindsay Harrison, Ashley Webb, Aiden Lawson
MATCH REPORT:
EDENHOPE APSLEY v. SWIFTS
Round 8 - 08/06/2019
Swifts 4.1, 10.5, 12.6, 15.8 (98)
Edenhope Apsley 0.2, 0.2, 1.4, 1.5 (11)
GOALS, Swifts :
Luke Stevens 5, Jack Fraser 3, Mathew Tober 2, Richard Dodds 1, Jordan Ralph 1, Caleb Holden 1,
Zayne Hall 1, Blair Clayton 1
Edenhope Apsley :
Theo Zaxos 1
BEST, Swifts :
Mathew Tober, Ben Leong, Luke Stevens, Richard Dodds, Ethan Kennedy, Caleb Holden
Edenhope Apsley :
Xavier Close, Shayne Williams, Jackson Finnigan, Benjamin Ryan, Charlie Campbell, Robert Wall
MATCH REPORT:
2019 HDFNL Under 17's
RUPANYUP v. JEPARIT RAINBOW
Round 8 - 08/06/2019
Jeparit Rainbow 4.5, 11.6, 11.8, 11.8 (74)
Rupanyup 0.0, 0.2, 0.2, 0.2 (2)
BEST, Jeparit Rainbow :
Xavier Oakley, Christian Salpietro, Murphy Leach, Jordy Leach, Kodi Effrett, Max McKenzie
Rupanyup :
Lachlan Weidemann, Blake Turner, Caleb Hurley, Connor Weidemann, Jesse Oliver Quarrell, William Dingwall
MATCH REPORT:
EDENHOPE APSLEY v. SWIFTS
Round 8 - 08/06/2019
Swifts 7.7, 10.12, 10.14, 10.14 (74)
Edenhope Apsley 0.0, 0.1, 0.1, 0.2 (2)
BEST, Swifts :
Bourke Nicholls , Harley Healy, Noah Stirling, Jordan Charty, Alex Kindred, Joshua Pavey
Edenhope Apsley :
Mark Kelly, Angus Caldow, Jordan Baxter, Sam Caldow, Kane Williams, Albert Rijal
MATCH REPORT:
HARROW BALMORAL v. NATIMUK UNITED
Round 8 - 08/06/2019
Harrow Balmoral 2.5, 7.8, 11.11, 13.15 (93)
Natimuk United 3.0, 3.2, 3.3, 4.3 (27)
BEST, Harrow Balmoral :
Bayden Penrose, Charlie Johnston, Tyler Hateley, Mitchell Grant, Adam Flavel, Samuel Batterham
Natimuk United :
Will Brennan, Becker Irwin, Nicholas Smith, Dan Ochieng, Lachlan Hutchinson, Liam Klowss
MATCH REPORT:
KALKEE v. NORADJUHA QUANTONG
Round 8 - 08/06/2019
Kalkee 6.1, 6.2, 8.4, 10.4 (64)
Noradjuha Quantong 0.2, 2.6, 3.9, 4.14 (38)
BEST, Kalkee :
Jordan Motton, Josh Milbourne, Patrick Mills, Jack Dalziel, Jonah Connelly, Vincent Macalinga
Noradjuha Quantong :
Tate Fennell, Judah Hobbs, Thomas Netherway, Noah Chambers, Jed Dickerson, William Goudie
MATCH REPORT:
TAYLORS LAKE v. PIMPINIO
Round 8 - 08/06/2019
Taylors Lake 2.2, 5.5, 7.7, 10.9 (69)
Pimpinio 1.5, 2.8, 5.10, 7.11 (53)
BEST, Taylors Lake :
William Taylor, Codi Kenny, Riley Hall, Matthew White, Charles Schache, Samuel Kamstra
Pimpinio :
Nathan Achison, Brayden Webb, Dylan Avery, Tyler Davis, Harry Freak, Cody Helyar
MATCH REPORT:
2019 HDFNL Under 14's
RUPANYUP v. JEPARIT RAINBOW
Round 8 - 08/06/2019
Rupanyup 5.3, 9.6, 9.6, 9.6 (60)
Jeparit Rainbow 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 (0)
BEST, Rupanyup :
Connor Weidemann, Caleb Hurley, Blake Downer, Max Sudholz, Alby Kingston, Daisy Sudholz
Jeparit Rainbow :
Lewis Cocks, Jamie Eckermann, Marcel Badua, Zander Eckermann, William Fisher, Sam Peachey
MATCH REPORT:
EDENHOPE APSLEY v. SWIFTS
Round 8 - 08/06/2019
Swifts 1.4, 4.7, 5.7, 10.7 (67)
Edenhope Apsley 1.0, 1.0, 1.1, 1.1 (7)
BEST, Swifts :
Hamish Smith, Jayde Mcmurtrie, Harrison Mclaren, Jacob Varley, Jack Hoffman, Cohen McGrath
Edenhope Apsley :
Jordan Baxter, Damon Grigg, Jonah Iese, Mitchell Hateley, Joshua Robinson, Lucas Thomson
MATCH REPORT:
HARROW BALMORAL v. NATIMUK UNITED
Round 8 - 08/06/2019
Natimuk United 1.0, 3.3, 4.5, 4.5 (29)
Harrow Balmoral 0.0, 1.0, 2.1, 3.3 (21)
BEST, Natimuk United :
Kaiden Sudholz, Bailey Brennan, Cody Maybery, Mitchell Clarke, Lachlan Hobbs, Jed Uebergang
Harrow Balmoral :
Kaeden Talay, Rhys Daffey, Archer Cameron, Joshua Grant, Tom Hindhaugh, Hunta Westcott
MATCH REPORT:
KALKEE v. NORADJUHA QUANTONG
Round 8 - 08/06/2019
Noradjuha Quantong 2.0, 3.1, 4.1, 5.2 (32)
Kalkee 0.3, 0.3, 0.4, 0.4 (4)
BEST, Noradjuha Quantong :
Archer Dickerson, John Officer, Ethan Heard, Nicholas Fischer, Lenny Seater, Ignatius Kearns
Kalkee :
Jack Gillin, Brodi Dolan, Jack Brain, Liam Pfeiffer, Liam Richardson, Saxon Sounness
MATCH REPORT:
TAYLORS LAKE v. PIMPINIO
Round 8 - 08/06/2019
Taylors Lake 2.1, 4.5, 7.5, 9.11 (65)
Pimpinio 1.0, 2.1, 5.3, 5.4 (34)
BEST, Taylors Lake :
Riley Hall, Zachary McCulloch, Zak Smith, Cooper Smith, Hunter Campey, Lochie Ricketts
Pimpinio :
Thomas Naylor, Jye Brown, Thomas Baker, Jack Hobbs Kirkwood, Trent DeZoete , Fredrick Frew
HORSHAM DISTRICT NETBALL SCORES - round 8
MATCH RESULTS EXTRACT: Horsham District Football Netball League
A Grade:
Round 8 : Edenhope-Apsley v Swifts 8/06/2019
Edenhope-Apsley 9, 15, 25, 41 (41)
Swifts 11, 25, 35, 50 (50)
GOALS
Edenhope-Apsley:
K Schapel 21 G Lowe 20 Swifts:
M Armer 40 J Ralph 10
BEST
Edenhope-Apsley:
C Watt S Domaschenz Swifts:
M Armer E Freeland
-------------------------
Harrow-Balmoral v Natimuk United 8/06/2019
Harrow-Balmoral 12, 24, 29, 41 (41)
Natimuk United 15, 28, 39, 44 (44)
GOALS
Harrow-Balmoral:
A Lewis 26 B Keller 15 Natimuk United:
A Liston 11 S Couch 10 C Muszkieta 7
BEST
Harrow-Balmoral:
E Salter K Vickery Natimuk United:
-------------------------
Kalkee v Noradjuha-Quantong 8/06/2019
Kalkee 17, 29, 43, 56 (56)
Noradjuha-Quantong 14, 24, 34, 46 (46)
GOALS
Kalkee:
J Bywaters 35 H Thomas 21 Noradjuha-Quantong:
L Brand 34 L King 12
BEST
Kalkee:
J Bywaters R Kuhne Noradjuha-Quantong:
L Brand K Kerr
-------------------------
Rupanyup v Jeparit Rainbow 8/06/2019
Rupanyup 12, 18, 24, 37 (37)
Jeparit Rainbow 13, 28, 44, 53 (53)
GOALS
Rupanyup:
B Burke 29 O Huebner 8 Jeparit Rainbow:
H Mcillree 24 BC Eastick 22 O Revell 7
BEST
Rupanyup:
K Woods S Slorach Jeparit Rainbow:
O Revell E Spokes
-------------------------
Taylors Lake v Pimpinio 8/06/2019
Taylors Lake 8, 19, 30, 41 (41)
Pimpinio 12, 24, 34, 52 (52)
GOALS
Taylors Lake:
J Weir 29 C Kelm 12 Pimpinio:
L Ellis 27 J Baker 25
BEST
Taylors Lake:
J Weir J Schwarz Pimpinio:
J Baker M Clough
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - A Grade
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Laharum 7 7 0 0 1 448 203 32 220.69
2 Natimuk United 7 7 0 0 1 373 232 32 160.78
3 Harrow-Balmoral 7 5 2 0 1 373 258 24 144.57
4 Edenhope-Apsley 7 4 3 0 1 332 332 20 100.00
5 Swifts 8 4 4 0 0 435 397 16 109.57
6 Kalkee 8 4 4 0 0 396 368 16 107.61
7 Noradjuha-Quantong 7 3 4 0 1 284 309 16 91.91
8 Jeparit Rainbow 7 3 4 0 1 294 340 16 86.47
9 Pimpinio 7 2 5 0 1 281 395 12 71.14
10 Rupanyup 7 1 6 0 1 256 394 8 64.97
11 Taylors Lake 8 0 8 0 0 247 491 0 50.31
B Grade:
Round 8 : Edenhope-Apsley v Swifts 8/06/2019
Edenhope-Apsley 9, 26, 46, 56 (56)
Swifts 8, 13, 23, 30 (30)
GOALS
Edenhope-Apsley:
A Ralph 24 A King 22 Swifts:
M Simpson 12 D Crawford 11
BEST
Edenhope-Apsley:
E Hare A Ralph Swifts:
B Close D Crawford
-------------------------
Harrow-Balmoral v Natimuk United 8/06/2019
Harrow-Balmoral 5, 11, 23, 31 (31)
Natimuk United 10, 18, 23, 32 (32)
GOALS
Harrow-Balmoral:
S Mccuish 24 B Monahan 4 R McCuish 3 Natimuk United:
L Quick 19 P Barber 11 S Maybery 2
BEST
Harrow-Balmoral:
S Lamont S Mccuish Natimuk United:
L Quick H Smith
-------------------------
Kalkee v Noradjuha-Quantong 8/06/2019
Kalkee 7, 17, 29, 39 (39)
Noradjuha-Quantong 8, 18, 24, 34 (34)
GOALS
Kalkee:
M Beddison 20 J O'Connor 19 Noradjuha-Quantong:
S Fedke 22 M Rethus 10 J Tucker 2
BEST
Kalkee:
A Templeton A Beddison Noradjuha-Quantong:
A McKinnon J Tucker
-------------------------
Rupanyup v Jeparit Rainbow 8/06/2019
Rupanyup 11, 21, 29, 40 (40)
Jeparit Rainbow 5, 12, 21, 29 (29)
GOALS
Rupanyup:
J Dunlop 25 K Kirkpatrick 15 Jeparit Rainbow:
C Clugston 19 B Eckermann 6 K Shanks 4
BEST
Rupanyup:
K Kirkpatrick J Downer Jeparit Rainbow:
C Clugston J Heinrich
-------------------------
Taylors Lake v Pimpinio 8/06/2019
Taylors Lake 8, 17, 27, 38 (38)
Pimpinio 17, 29, 44, 62 (62)
GOALS
Taylors Lake:
G Camilleri 30 J Bird 8 Pimpinio:
T Thompson 33 M Thompson 29
BEST
Taylors Lake:
G Camilleri j eagle Pimpinio:
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - B Grade
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Natimuk United 7 6 0 1 1 303 169 30 179.29
2 Kalkee 8 7 0 1 0 366 244 30 150.00
3 Noradjuha-Quantong 7 5 2 0 1 284 184 24 154.35
4 Edenhope-Apsley 7 5 2 0 1 298 206 24 144.66
5 Harrow-Balmoral 7 5 2 0 1 262 208 24 125.96
6 Pimpinio 7 4 3 0 1 264 267 20 98.88
7 Laharum 7 2 5 0 1 216 258 12 83.72
8 Rupanyup 7 2 5 0 1 219 278 12 78.78
9 Swifts 8 2 6 0 0 261 315 8 82.86
10 Jeparit Rainbow 7 1 6 0 1 167 298 8 56.04
11 Taylors Lake 8 0 8 0 0 196 409 0 47.92
C Grade:
Round 8 : Edenhope-Apsley v Swifts 8/06/2019
Edenhope-Apsley 9, 16, 26, 36 (36)
Swifts 7, 18, 23, 29 (29)
GOALS
Edenhope-Apsley:
W Cryer 28 E Bannister 5 L West 3 Swifts:
L Walton 19 K Horsburgh 10
BEST
Edenhope-Apsley:
W Cryer M Treglown Swifts:
L Walton M Nicholls
-------------------------
Harrow-Balmoral v Natimuk United 8/06/2019
Harrow-Balmoral 7, 10, 12, 21 (21)
Natimuk United 7, 18, 29, 34 (34)
GOALS
Harrow-Balmoral:
A Scott 12 M Cameron 9 Natimuk United:
M Lyall 20 T Koenig 14
BEST
Harrow-Balmoral:
D Grindlay B Doyle Natimuk United:
M Kerr M Lyall
-------------------------
Kalkee v Noradjuha-Quantong 8/06/2019
Kalkee 7, 17, 24, 33 (33)
Noradjuha-Quantong 9, 12, 18, 23 (23)
GOALS
Kalkee:
L Fulton 25 A Smith 6 R Hudson 2 Noradjuha-Quantong:
M King 14 K Walter 5 T Meyer 4
BEST
Kalkee:
K Hawker A Smith Noradjuha-Quantong:
P Jorgensen J Klemm
-------------------------
Rupanyup v Jeparit Rainbow 8/06/2019
Rupanyup 8, 18, 30, 40 (40)
Jeparit Rainbow 5, 14, 20, 26 (26)
GOALS
Rupanyup:
T Healy 28 M Boyd 12 Jeparit Rainbow:
M Keller 19 R Keller 6 L Cross 1
BEST
Rupanyup:
E Adamson T Healy Jeparit Rainbow:
O Heinrich S Walker
-------------------------
Taylors Lake v Pimpinio 8/06/2019
Taylors Lake 3, 17, 21, 30 (30)
Pimpinio 12, 20, 34, 44 (44)
GOALS
Taylors Lake:
R Purcell 22 D Mcdonald 7 T Hopper 1 Pimpinio:
EE Muller 28 P Brown 10 J Smith 6
BEST
Taylors Lake:
R Purcell T Kelm Pimpinio:
S Quick EE Muller
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - C Grade
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Natimuk United 7 6 1 0 1 319 135 28 236.30
2 Kalkee 8 7 1 0 0 402 228 28 176.32
3 Edenhope-Apsley 7 6 1 0 1 309 188 28 164.36
4 Laharum 7 5 2 0 1 258 197 24 130.96
5 Noradjuha-Quantong 6 4 2 0 1 286 153 20 186.93
6 Harrow-Balmoral 7 3 4 0 1 217 243 16 89.30
7 Swifts 8 3 5 0 0 245 278 12 88.13
8 Rupanyup 7 2 5 0 1 169 273 12 61.90
9 Jeparit Rainbow 7 2 5 0 1 169 308 12 54.87
10 Pimpinio 6 1 5 0 1 190 311 8 61.09
11 Taylors Lake 8 0 8 0 0 123 373 0 32.98
C Reserve:
Round 8 : Edenhope-Apsley v Swifts 8/06/2019
Edenhope-Apsley 7, 14, 19, 24 (24)
Swifts 9, 20, 31, 40 (40)
GOALS
Edenhope-Apsley:
T Underwood 13 J Williams 11 Swifts:
T Crawford 22 A Armer 18
BEST
Edenhope-Apsley:
P Caldow J Mulraney Swifts:
T Crawford E Davis
-------------------------
Harrow-Balmoral v Natimuk United 8/06/2019
Harrow-Balmoral 6, 12, 20, 29 (29)
Natimuk United 10, 23, 35, 39 (39)
GOALS
Harrow-Balmoral:
R Atkinson 21 L Fenton 5 E Hage 3 Natimuk United:
D Watts 22 C Tomlins 14 E Lloyd 3
BEST
Harrow-Balmoral:
A Tischler M VanAken Natimuk United:
D Watts M Mewett
-------------------------
Kalkee v Noradjuha-Quantong 8/06/2019
Kalkee 11, 24, 41, 52 (52)
Noradjuha-Quantong 9, 19, 24, 33 (33)
GOALS
Kalkee:
E Kemp 52 Noradjuha-Quantong:
H Mills 18 E Baldwin 15
BEST
Kalkee:
Noradjuha-Quantong:
-------------------------
Taylors Lake v Pimpinio 8/06/2019
Taylors Lake 5, 8, 12, 17 (17)
Pimpinio 11, 21, 35, 48 (48)
GOALS
Taylors Lake:
C Johnston 8 L Johnston 7 T McDonald 2 Pimpinio:
J Wilde 30 L Dunn 16 G Walker 2
BEST
Taylors Lake:
L Johnston B Lauricella Pimpinio:
J Wilde R Dumesny
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - C Reserve
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Kalkee 7 7 0 0 1 311 176 32 176.70
2 Noradjuha-Quantong 6 5 1 0 2 216 165 28 130.91
3 Laharum 7 5 2 0 1 237 186 24 127.42
4 Swifts 8 5 2 1 0 297 224 22 132.59
5 Natimuk United 6 3 3 0 2 148 151 20 98.01
6 Harrow-Balmoral 6 2 3 1 2 228 194 18 117.53
7 Pimpinio 6 2 4 0 2 163 166 16 98.19
8 Edenhope-Apsley 7 2 5 0 1 187 247 12 75.71
9 Taylors Lake 7 1 6 0 1 127 233 8 54.51
10 Rupanyup 6 0 6 0 2 118 290 8 40.69
17 & Under:
Round 8 : Edenhope-Apsley v Swifts 8/06/2019
Edenhope-Apsley 7, 13, 20, 29 (29)
Swifts 7, 14, 20, 30 (30)
GOALS
Edenhope-Apsley:
J Potae 17 E Hausler 12 Swifts:
K Boag 17 P Bretherton 11 R Goodinge 2
BEST
Edenhope-Apsley:
T Piera-Matthews E Hausler Swifts:
O Barber P Bretherton
-------------------------
Harrow-Balmoral v Natimuk United 8/06/2019
Harrow-Balmoral 9, 21, 36, 48 (48)
Natimuk United 4, 7, 11, 14 (14)
GOALS
Harrow-Balmoral:
Natimuk United:
BEST
Harrow-Balmoral:
F Mcclure A Mcclure Natimuk United:
B Sudholz B Fraser
-------------------------
Kalkee v Noradjuha-Quantong 8/06/2019
Kalkee 5, 12, 22, 31 (31)
Noradjuha-Quantong 6, 14, 20, 23 (23)
GOALS
Kalkee:
E Glover 19 M McGrath 12 Noradjuha-Quantong:
S Hateley 16 J Walter 7
BEST
Kalkee:
T Dufty Noradjuha-Quantong:
E Ballinger P Meyer
-------------------------
Rupanyup v Jeparit Rainbow 8/06/2019
Rupanyup 5, 13, 20, 22 (22)
Jeparit Rainbow 7, 16, 26, 37 (37)
GOALS
Rupanyup:
K Hyslop 18 L Hyslop 2 A Sudholz 1 R Oxley 1 Jeparit Rainbow:
B Eckermann 24 O Revell 11 L Robinson 2
BEST
Rupanyup:
K Smith A Sudholz Jeparit Rainbow:
O Revell E Preston
-------------------------
Taylors Lake v Pimpinio 8/06/2019
Taylors Lake 14, 26, 38, 54 (54)
Pimpinio 6, 18, 28, 33 (33)
GOALS
Taylors Lake:
G Camilleri 33 J Weir 21 Pimpinio:
P Brown 22 J Cross 11
BEST
Taylors Lake:
G Camilleri J Weir Pimpinio:
P Brown J Cross
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - 17 & Under
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Taylors Lake 8 8 0 0 0 377 138 32 273.19
2 Kalkee 8 8 0 0 0 314 154 32 203.90
3 Harrow-Balmoral 7 5 1 1 1 297 152 26 195.39
4 Edenhope-Apsley 7 3 3 1 1 233 237 18 98.31
5 Swifts 8 4 4 0 0 231 240 16 96.25
6 Noradjuha-Quantong 7 3 4 0 1 188 198 16 94.95
7 Natimuk United 7 3 4 0 1 169 222 16 76.13
8 Jeparit Rainbow 7 3 4 0 1 165 225 16 73.33
9 Pimpinio 7 1 6 0 1 191 257 8 74.32
10 Rupanyup 7 1 6 0 1 120 323 8 37.15
11 Laharum 7 0 7 0 1 125 264 4 47.35
15 & Under:
Round 8 : Edenhope-Apsley v Swifts 8/06/2019
Edenhope-Apsley 13, 24, 33, 41 (41)
Swifts 9, 18, 22, 29 (29)
GOALS
Edenhope-Apsley:
T Hollis 21 A Ryan 12 T Iese 8 Swifts:
M Crawford 17 E Parker 12
BEST
Edenhope-Apsley:
Swifts:
C Taylor M Murphy
-------------------------
Harrow-Balmoral v Natimuk United 8/06/2019
Harrow-Balmoral 6, 13, 16, 19 (19)
Natimuk United 8, 9, 13, 22 (22)
GOALS
Harrow-Balmoral:
Natimuk United:
BEST
Harrow-Balmoral:
C Mcclure PE Austin Natimuk United:
N Payne D Blake
-------------------------
Kalkee v Noradjuha-Quantong 8/06/2019
Kalkee 7, 17, 26, 28 (28)
Noradjuha-Quantong 5, 12, 18, 23 (23)
GOALS
Kalkee:
J Martin 28 Noradjuha-Quantong:
E Netherway 13 E Neal 10
BEST
Kalkee:
o brilliant S McLellan Noradjuha-Quantong:
M Patterson
-------------------------
Rupanyup v Jeparit Rainbow 8/06/2019
Rupanyup 9, 12, 22, 27 (27)
Jeparit Rainbow 3, 15, 18, 26 (26)
GOALS
Rupanyup:
L Hyslop 16 J Angue 11 Jeparit Rainbow:
A Roberts 18 C Revell 8
BEST
Rupanyup:
J Angue L Croft Jeparit Rainbow:
A Roberts L Robinson
-------------------------
Taylors Lake v Pimpinio 8/06/2019
Taylors Lake 11, 17, 23, 27 (27)
Pimpinio 3, 11, 18, 24 (24)
GOALS
Taylors Lake:
D Stehn 15 T Eltze 6 L Fischer 6 Pimpinio:
T Thompson 19 L Adams 5
BEST
Taylors Lake:
D Stehn L Fischer Pimpinio:
B Wright L Adams
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - 15 & Under
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Kalkee 8 7 1 0 0 317 143 28 221.68
2 Pimpinio 7 6 1 0 1 296 152 28 194.74
3 Taylors Lake 8 7 1 0 0 269 163 28 165.03
4 Laharum 7 5 2 0 1 284 205 24 138.54
5 Harrow-Balmoral 7 4 3 0 1 184 154 20 119.48
6 Noradjuha-Quantong 7 3 4 0 1 196 171 16 114.62
7 Edenhope-Apsley 7 3 4 0 1 171 236 16 72.46
8 Natimuk United 7 2 5 0 1 132 227 12 58.15
9 Swifts 8 2 6 0 0 176 257 8 68.48
10 Rupanyup 7 1 6 0 1 133 305 8 43.61
11 Jeparit Rainbow 7 0 7 0 1 97 242 4 40.08
13 & Under:
Round 8 : Edenhope-Apsley v Swifts 8/06/2019
Edenhope-Apsley 2, 6, 8, 9, 9 (9)
Swifts 1, 4, 7, 10, 10 (10)
GOALS
Edenhope-Apsley:
M Hollis 7 C Henderson 2 Swifts:
S Jenzen 2 R Mifsud 2 D Healy 2 P Davies 1
BEST
Edenhope-Apsley:
J Pettman M Hollis Swifts:
G Cooper B Parker
-------------------------
Harrow-Balmoral v Natimuk United 8/06/2019
Harrow-Balmoral 5, 12, 18, 24 (24)
Natimuk United 4, 7, 12, 13 (13)
GOALS
Harrow-Balmoral:
Natimuk United:
BEST
Harrow-Balmoral:
G Cleaver c bunge Natimuk United:
E Mason O Sudholz
-------------------------
Kalkee v Noradjuha-Quantong 8/06/2019
Kalkee 4, 7, 11, 18 (18)
Noradjuha-Quantong 3, 4, 9, 12 (12)
GOALS
Kalkee:
C Streeter 10 A Beddison 7 J Van Buuren 1 Noradjuha-Quantong:
K Dunlop 10 O Heard 2
BEST
Kalkee:
J Dufty A Beddison Noradjuha-Quantong:
B Hawken K Dunlop
-------------------------
Rupanyup v Jeparit Rainbow 8/06/2019
Rupanyup 3, 7, 11, 11 (11)
Jeparit Rainbow 8, 20, 24, 26 (26)
GOALS
Rupanyup:
G Turner 8 K Angue 3 Jeparit Rainbow:
C Revell 11 s bastin 9 S Hurlstone 4 n bastin 2
BEST
Rupanyup:
P Downer A Weidemann Jeparit Rainbow:
C Revell C Fuller
-------------------------
Taylors Lake v Pimpinio 8/06/2019
Taylors Lake 4, 7, 9, 9 (9)
Pimpinio 11, 19, 27, 35 (35)
GOALS
Taylors Lake:
M White 6 H Weir 2 L Weir 1 Pimpinio:
A Brown 18 L Hinch-Walker 11 E Thompson 6
BEST
Taylors Lake:
Ea Preston S Campey Pimpinio:
L Hinch-Walker A Brown
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - 13 & Under
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Pimpinio 7 7 0 0 1 243 41 32 592.68
2 Laharum 7 6 1 0 1 156 107 28 145.79
3 Jeparit Rainbow 7 6 1 0 1 125 103 28 121.36
4 Harrow-Balmoral 7 5 2 0 1 196 101 24 194.06
5 Kalkee 8 5 3 0 0 181 126 20 143.65
6 Taylors Lake 8 4 3 1 0 159 106 18 150.00
7 Rupanyup 7 2 4 1 1 94 154 14 61.04
8 Natimuk United 7 2 5 0 1 94 159 12 59.12
9 Noradjuha-Quantong 7 1 6 0 1 76 167 8 45.51
10 Swifts 8 1 7 0 0 74 167 4 44.31
11 Edenhope-Apsley 7 0 7 0 1 46 213 4 21.60
FOLLOW ALL THE ACTION BETWEEN TAYLORS LAKE AND PIMPINIO LIVE HERE