HORSHAM DISTRICT FOOTBALL NETBALL LEAGUE ROUND FIVE SCORES 7pm
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
A Grade:
Round 5 : Edenhope-Apsley v Rupanyup 11/05/2019
Edenhope-Apsley 12, 30, 44, 61 (61)
Rupanyup 11, 18, 27, 36 (36)
GOALS
Edenhope-Apsley:
E Thomas 42 G Lowe 19 Rupanyup:
B Burke 26 O Huebner 10
BEST
Edenhope-Apsley:
E Thomas D Shirrefs Rupanyup:
H Reading B Burke
-------------------------
Laharum v Harrow-Balmoral 11/05/2019
Laharum 10, 20, 33, 41 (41)
Harrow-Balmoral 10, 18, 25, 32 (32)
GOALS
Laharum:
C Story 21 M Iredell 20 Harrow-Balmoral:
S Mccuish 21 B Keller 11
BEST
Laharum:
Z Malone E Mellington Harrow-Balmoral:
R Francis E Salter
-------------------------
Natimuk United v Pimpinio 11/05/2019
Natimuk United 14, 32, 47, 58 (58)
Pimpinio 11, 19, 27, 36 (36)
GOALS
Natimuk United:
Pimpinio:
BEST
Natimuk United:
Pimpinio:
-------------------------
Noradjuha-Quantong v Bye 11/05/2019
Noradjuha-Quantong
GOALS
Noradjuha-Quantong:
Bye:
BEST
Noradjuha-Quantong:
Bye:
-------------------------
Swifts v Kalkee 11/05/2019
Swifts 16, 31, 43, 58 (58)
Kalkee 16, 28, 48, 64 (64)
GOALS
Swifts:
J Ralph 30 M Armer 21 Kalkee:
H Thomas 32 J Bywaters 32
BEST
Swifts:
M Armer K Dodds Kalkee:
L Hotker J Bywaters
-------------------------
Jeparit Rainbow v Taylors Lake 11/05/2019
Jeparit Rainbow 15, 34, 46, 65 (65)
Taylors Lake 11, 15, 25, 32 (32)
GOALS
Jeparit Rainbow:
BC Eastick 35 O Revell 30 Taylors Lake:
C Kelm 19 J Weir 13
BEST
Jeparit Rainbow:
O Revell BC Eastick Taylors Lake:
C Kelm J Weir
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - A Grade
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Laharum 5 5 0 0 0 326 135 20 241.48
2 Natimuk United 4 4 0 0 1 222 129 20 172.09
3 Harrow-Balmoral 4 3 1 0 1 200 140 16 142.86
4 Edenhope-Apsley 5 4 1 0 0 253 220 16 115.00
5 Jeparit Rainbow 4 2 2 0 1 177 176 12 100.57
6 Noradjuha-Quantong 4 2 2 0 1 150 184 12 81.52
7 Swifts 5 2 3 0 0 289 244 8 118.44
8 Kalkee 5 2 3 0 0 240 249 8 96.39
9 Rupanyup 4 1 3 0 1 144 222 8 64.86
10 Pimpinio 5 0 5 0 0 191 317 0 60.25
11 Taylors Lake 5 0 5 0 0 151 327 0 46.18
B Grade:
Round 5 : Edenhope-Apsley v Rupanyup 11/05/2019
Edenhope-Apsley 12, 24, 38, 43 (43)
Rupanyup 5, 11, 14, 18 (18)
GOALS
Edenhope-Apsley:
R Carter 22 A King 19 H Grigg 2 Rupanyup:
J Dunlop 12 J Downer 4 K Kirkpatrick 2
BEST
Edenhope-Apsley:
R Heath A King Rupanyup:
K Kirkpatrick J Dunlop
-------------------------
Laharum v Harrow-Balmoral 11/05/2019
Laharum 3, 12, 17, 20 (20)
Harrow-Balmoral 8, 13, 21, 29 (29)
GOALS
Laharum:
A Nagorcka 16 B Mibus 4 Harrow-Balmoral:
B Monahan 18 R McCuish 11
BEST
Laharum:
H French C Gerdtz Harrow-Balmoral:
B Monahan S Lamont
-------------------------
Natimuk United v Pimpinio 11/05/2019
Natimuk United 15, 27, 40, 53 (53)
Pimpinio 5, 10, 17, 25 (25)
GOALS
Natimuk United:
P Barber 28 L Quick 25 Pimpinio:
M Thompson 8 T Thompson 6 M Clarkson 4
BEST
Natimuk United:
L Quick H Smith Pimpinio:
M Clarkson M Thompson
-------------------------
Noradjuha-Quantong v Bye 11/05/2019
Noradjuha-Quantong
GOALS
Noradjuha-Quantong:
Bye:
BEST
Noradjuha-Quantong:
Bye:
-------------------------
Swifts v Kalkee 11/05/2019
Swifts 13, 21, 31, 34 (34)
Kalkee 10, 22, 32, 45 (45)
GOALS
Swifts:
D Crawford 10 L Farrer 7 M Simpson 4 Kalkee:
M Beddison 24 K Hawker 13 J O'Connor 8
BEST
Swifts:
T Lembo D Crawford Kalkee:
A Campbell M Schultz
-------------------------
Jeparit Rainbow v Taylors Lake 11/05/2019
Jeparit Rainbow 8, 17, 29, 42 (42)
Taylors Lake 7, 11, 18, 26 (26)
GOALS
Jeparit Rainbow:
C Clugston 23 Taylors Lake:
G Camilleri 20 J Bird 6
BEST
Jeparit Rainbow:
M Werner C Clugston Taylors Lake:
G Camilleri C Rigby
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - B Grade
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Natimuk United 4 4 0 0 1 184 93 20 197.85
2 Kalkee 5 5 0 0 0 239 161 20 148.45
3 Noradjuha-Quantong 4 3 1 0 1 164 94 16 174.47
4 Harrow-Balmoral 4 3 1 0 1 141 121 16 116.53
5 Edenhope-Apsley 5 3 2 0 0 211 149 12 141.61
6 Pimpinio 5 3 2 0 0 175 194 12 90.21
7 Rupanyup 4 1 3 0 1 116 176 8 65.91
8 Jeparit Rainbow 4 1 3 0 1 100 162 8 61.73
9 Swifts 5 1 4 0 0 164 181 4 90.61
10 Laharum 5 1 4 0 0 147 190 4 77.37
11 Taylors Lake 5 0 5 0 0 119 239 0 49.79
C Grade:
Round 5 : Edenhope-Apsley v Rupanyup 11/05/2019
Edenhope-Apsley 11, 18, 30, 39 (39)
Rupanyup 3, 7, 12, 15 (15)
GOALS
Edenhope-Apsley:
A Ralph 26 W Cryer 13 Rupanyup:
M Boyd 9 C Dunlop 2 S Boyd 1 C Sanders 1
BEST
Edenhope-Apsley:
Rupanyup:
-------------------------
Laharum v Harrow-Balmoral 11/05/2019
Laharum 8, 21, 33, 41 (41)
Harrow-Balmoral 9, 14, 19, 26 (26)
GOALS
Laharum:
C Dridan 32 R Steadman 9 Harrow-Balmoral:
A SCOTT 25 G Muldoon 1
BEST
Laharum:
B Lowe V Lenehan Harrow-Balmoral:
D Grindlay A SCOTT
-------------------------
Natimuk United v Pimpinio 11/05/2019
Natimuk United 11, 29, 43, 60 (60)
Pimpinio 3, 7, 13, 17 (17)
GOALS
Natimuk United:
T Koenig 24 M Lyall 23 T Hallam 13 Pimpinio:
EE Muller 12 L Dumesny 4 P Brown 1
BEST
Natimuk United:
Pimpinio:
-------------------------
Noradjuha-Quantong v Bye 11/05/2019
Noradjuha-Quantong
GOALS
Noradjuha-Quantong:
Bye:
BEST
Noradjuha-Quantong:
Bye:
-------------------------
Swifts v Kalkee 11/05/2019
Swifts 9, 17, 26, 34 (34)
Kalkee 17, 25, 37, 47 (47)
GOALS
Swifts:
L Walton 23 E Patterson 8 C Thomas 2 Kalkee:
A Smith 22 L Fulton 15 R Hudson 10
BEST
Swifts:
C Thomas M Nicholls Kalkee:
B Bisset A Smith
-------------------------
Jeparit Rainbow v Taylors Lake 11/05/2019
Jeparit Rainbow 8, 19, 27, 40 (40)
Taylors Lake 4, 4, 7, 9 (9)
GOALS
Jeparit Rainbow:
M Keller 23 R Keller 10 L Cross 7 Taylors Lake:
T Hopper 7 C Chaplin 2
BEST
Jeparit Rainbow:
C Fisher R Keller Taylors Lake:
T Kelm
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - C Grade
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Natimuk United 4 4 0 0 1 191 71 20 269.01
2 Edenhope-Apsley 5 5 0 0 0 247 124 20 199.19
3 Noradjuha-Quantong 4 3 1 0 1 163 88 16 185.23
4 Kalkee 5 4 1 0 0 261 155 16 168.39
5 Laharum 5 3 2 0 0 180 146 12 123.29
6 Jeparit Rainbow 4 2 2 0 1 104 162 12 64.20
7 Swifts 5 2 3 0 0 159 176 8 90.34
8 Harrow-Balmoral 4 1 3 0 1 120 162 8 74.07
9 Rupanyup 4 1 3 0 1 79 173 8 45.66
10 Pimpinio 5 0 5 0 0 127 230 0 55.22
11 Taylors Lake 5 0 5 0 0 74 218 0 33.94
C Reserve:
Round 5 : Edenhope-Apsley v Rupanyup 11/05/2019
Edenhope-Apsley 6, 15, 24, 32 (32)
Rupanyup 6, 13, 17, 20 (20)
GOALS
Edenhope-Apsley:
E Bannister 16 C Smith 10 T Underwood 5 A Robinson 1 Rupanyup:
T Logan 10 A Weidemann 9
BEST
Edenhope-Apsley:
P Caldow J Williams Rupanyup:
E Quinlivan A Tucker
-------------------------
Laharum v Harrow-Balmoral 11/05/2019
Laharum 7, 17, 24, 34 (34)
Harrow-Balmoral 8, 14, 20, 26 (26)
GOALS
Laharum:
O Smith 31 B Macinnes 3 Harrow-Balmoral:
E Hage 18 L Fenton 8
BEST
Laharum:
Harrow-Balmoral:
-------------------------
Natimuk United v Pimpinio 11/05/2019
Natimuk United 7, 14, 24, 33 (33)
Pimpinio 3, 6, 13, 21 (21)
GOALS
Natimuk United:
C Tomlins 17 D Watts 8 E Lloyd 8 Pimpinio:
L Dunn 10 J Wilde 9 C Davis 2
BEST
Natimuk United:
S Hanson E Cameron Pimpinio:
R Kemp R Dumesny
-------------------------
Noradjuha-Quantong v Bye 11/05/2019
Noradjuha-Quantong
GOALS
Noradjuha-Quantong:
Bye:
BEST
Noradjuha-Quantong:
Bye:
-------------------------
Swifts v Kalkee 11/05/2019
Swifts 8, 12, 20, 28 (28)
Kalkee 11, 25, 33, 39 (39)
GOALS
Swifts:
T Crawford 20 A Mcleod 6 A Armer 2 Kalkee:
E Kemp 39
BEST
Swifts:
J Dalziel T Crawford Kalkee:
E Kemp G Hobbs
-------------------------
Bye v Taylors Lake 11/05/2019
Taylors Lake
GOALS
Bye:
Taylors Lake:
BEST
Bye:
Taylors Lake:
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - C Reserve
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Kalkee 4 4 0 0 0 188 100 16 188.00
2 Noradjuha-Quantong 2 2 0 0 2 79 53 16 149.06
3 Laharum 4 3 1 0 0 133 115 12 115.65
4 Natimuk United 2 1 1 0 2 60 54 12 111.11
5 Harrow-Balmoral 3 1 2 0 1 104 93 8 111.83
6 Edenhope-Apsley 4 2 2 0 0 118 111 8 106.31
7 Swifts 4 2 2 0 0 116 121 8 95.87
8 Taylors Lake 3 1 2 0 1 72 92 8 78.26
9 Pimpinio 4 1 3 0 1 97 124 8 78.23
10 Rupanyup 4 0 4 0 1 80 184 4 43.48
17 & Under:
Round 5 : Edenhope-Apsley v Rupanyup 11/05/2019
Edenhope-Apsley 12, 21, 31, 43 (43)
Rupanyup 5, 5, 10, 14 (14)
GOALS
Edenhope-Apsley:
J Potae 28 E Hausler 8 T Piera-Matthews 6 G Baxter 1 Rupanyup:
K Hyslop 6 L Hyslop 6 R Oxley 2
BEST
Edenhope-Apsley:
G Baxter J Potae Rupanyup:
K Hyslop K Smith
-------------------------
Laharum v Harrow-Balmoral 11/05/2019
Laharum 4, 8, 15, 21 (21)
Harrow-Balmoral 15, 26, 41, 57 (57)
GOALS
Laharum:
L Velthuis 10 R Bardell 4 M Nagorcka 4 G Pilgrim 3 Harrow-Balmoral:
C Lees 25 O Muldoon 18 F Mcclure 14
BEST
Laharum:
G Pilgrim G Consedine Harrow-Balmoral:
O Muldoon F Mcclure
-------------------------
Natimuk United v Pimpinio 11/05/2019
Natimuk United 6, 15, 21, 31 (31)
Pimpinio 8, 16, 24, 28 (28)
GOALS
Natimuk United:
S Schmidt 15 E Russell 15 G Hobbs 1 Pimpinio:
P Brown 22 J Cross 6
BEST
Natimuk United:
J Trigg E Russell Pimpinio:
P Brown B Porter
-------------------------
Noradjuha-Quantong v Bye 11/05/2019
Noradjuha-Quantong
GOALS
Noradjuha-Quantong:
Bye:
BEST
Noradjuha-Quantong:
Bye:
-------------------------
Swifts v Kalkee 11/05/2019
Swifts 8, 11, 14, 18 (18)
Kalkee 6, 16, 32, 43 (43)
GOALS
Swifts:
R Goodinge 10 K Boag 6 P Bretherton 2 Kalkee:
M McGrath 27 E Glover 15 L Martin 1
BEST
Swifts:
M Holden P Bretherton Kalkee:
M McGrath E Glover
-------------------------
Jeparit Rainbow v Taylors Lake 11/05/2019
Jeparit Rainbow 5, 10, 15, 17 (17)
Taylors Lake 12, 28, 36, 45 (45)
GOALS
Jeparit Rainbow:
O Revell 13 M Hutson 3 B Eckermann 1 Taylors Lake:
J Weir 26 G Camilleri 19
BEST
Jeparit Rainbow:
A James E Preston Taylors Lake:
J Weir G Camilleri
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - 17 & Under
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Taylors Lake 5 5 0 0 0 248 73 20 339.73
2 Kalkee 5 5 0 0 0 216 95 20 227.37
3 Natimuk United 4 3 1 0 1 123 99 16 124.24
4 Harrow-Balmoral 4 2 1 1 1 187 103 14 181.55
5 Noradjuha-Quantong 4 2 2 0 1 113 114 12 99.12
6 Jeparit Rainbow 4 2 2 0 1 102 138 12 73.91
7 Edenhope-Apsley 5 2 2 1 0 171 191 10 89.53
8 Swifts 5 2 3 0 0 127 159 8 79.87
9 Pimpinio 5 1 4 0 0 138 172 4 80.23
10 Rupanyup 4 0 4 0 1 45 216 4 20.83
11 Laharum 5 0 5 0 0 89 199 0 44.72
15 & Under:
Round 5 : Edenhope-Apsley v Rupanyup 11/05/2019
Edenhope-Apsley 9, 23, 31, 37 (37)
Rupanyup 4, 7, 17, 23 (23)
GOALS
Edenhope-Apsley:
T Iese 21 A Ryan 11 T Hollis 5 Rupanyup:
L Hyslop 20 J Angue 3
BEST
Edenhope-Apsley:
T Iese M Dodd Rupanyup:
J Angue L Hyslop
-------------------------
Laharum v Harrow-Balmoral 11/05/2019
Laharum 6, 16, 29, 33 (33)
Harrow-Balmoral 5, 14, 19, 26 (26)
GOALS
Laharum:
R Hateley 26 Z Nelson 5 G Hutchinson 2 Harrow-Balmoral:
V Dunstan 18 C Smith 6 GW Hobbs 2
BEST
Laharum:
m Bell R Hateley Harrow-Balmoral:
E Lees
-------------------------
Natimuk United v Pimpinio 11/05/2019
Natimuk United 3, 5, 10, 16 (16)
Pimpinio 9, 26, 41, 56 (56)
GOALS
Natimuk United:
E Klowss 8 L Bolton 5 M Maybery 3 Pimpinio:
L Adams 22 T Thompson 22 D Hamerston 12
BEST
Natimuk United:
E Muller M Maybery Pimpinio:
E Thomas M Porter
-------------------------
Noradjuha-Quantong v Bye 11/05/2019
Noradjuha-Quantong
GOALS
Noradjuha-Quantong:
Bye:
BEST
Noradjuha-Quantong:
Bye:
-------------------------
Swifts v Kalkee 11/05/2019
Swifts 3, 5, 8, 13 (13)
Kalkee 10, 23, 32, 43 (43)
GOALS
Swifts:
M Crawford 7 M Murphy 5 E Parker 1 Kalkee:
J Martin 23 S Pietsch 20
BEST
Swifts:
N Martin J Meyer Kalkee:
S McLellan S Pietsch
-------------------------
Jeparit Rainbow v Taylors Lake 11/05/2019
Jeparit Rainbow 2, 6, 10, 11 (11)
Taylors Lake 9, 13, 23, 30 (30)
GOALS
Jeparit Rainbow:
A Roberts 8 C Revell 3 Taylors Lake:
T Eltze 16 D Stehn 8 L Fischer 6
BEST
Jeparit Rainbow:
Taylors Lake:
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - 15 & Under
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Pimpinio 5 5 0 0 0 243 99 20 245.45
2 Kalkee 5 4 1 0 0 187 97 16 192.78
3 Taylors Lake 5 4 1 0 0 189 105 16 180.00
4 Noradjuha-Quantong 4 3 1 0 1 131 93 16 140.86
5 Harrow-Balmoral 4 2 2 0 1 114 96 12 118.75
6 Laharum 5 3 2 0 0 189 164 12 115.24
7 Edenhope-Apsley 5 2 3 0 0 123 161 8 76.40
8 Natimuk United 4 1 3 0 1 82 128 8 64.06
9 Swifts 5 1 4 0 0 92 178 4 51.69
10 Rupanyup 4 0 4 0 1 62 196 4 31.63
11 Jeparit Rainbow 4 0 4 0 1 43 138 4 31.16
13 & Under:
Round 5 : Edenhope-Apsley v Rupanyup 11/05/2019
Edenhope-Apsley 1, 7, 10, 13 (13)
Rupanyup 3, 7, 13, 16 (16)
GOALS
Edenhope-Apsley:
M Hollis 8 C Henderson 6 Rupanyup:
M Norman 7 K Angue 5 A Weidemann 4
BEST
Edenhope-Apsley:
I Payne S Bull Rupanyup:
A Weidemann K Angue
-------------------------
Laharum v Harrow-Balmoral 11/05/2019
Laharum 6, 11, 15, 24 (24)
Harrow-Balmoral 5, 14, 17, 20 (20)
GOALS
Laharum:
M Geue 11 P Lopez ODonnell 9 S Quick 4 Harrow-Balmoral:
N McClure 15 A Dunstan 5
BEST
Laharum:
Harrow-Balmoral:
-------------------------
Natimuk United v Pimpinio 11/05/2019
Natimuk United 2, 3, 3, 7 (7)
Pimpinio 11, 20, 32, 36 (36)
GOALS
Natimuk United:
C Anson 5 T Quick-whelan 2 Pimpinio:
A Brown 11 A Binney 9 L Hinch-Walker 6 J Porter 3 E Thompson 3 J Slorach 2 K Wilde 2
BEST
Natimuk United:
E Hallam O Sudholz Pimpinio:
A Brown A Binney
-------------------------
Noradjuha-Quantong v Bye 11/05/2019
Noradjuha-Quantong
GOALS
Noradjuha-Quantong:
Bye:
BEST
Noradjuha-Quantong:
Bye:
-------------------------
Swifts v Kalkee 11/05/2019
Swifts 2, 4, 5, 8 (8)
Kalkee 5, 9, 15, 18 (18)
GOALS
Swifts:
S Jenzen 4 P Davies 4 Kalkee:
J Van Buuren 10 A Beddison 8
BEST
Swifts:
D Healy P Davies Kalkee:
A Beddison K Benbow
-------------------------
Jeparit Rainbow v Taylors Lake 11/05/2019
Jeparit Rainbow 5, 6, 11, 17 (17)
Taylors Lake 2, 3, 9, 12 (12)
GOALS
Jeparit Rainbow:
S Hurlstone 8 C Revell 4 C Bigham 3 n bastin 2 Taylors Lake:
H Weir 8 L Weir 4
BEST
Jeparit Rainbow:
C Bigham S Hurlstone Taylors Lake:
S Campey L Weir
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - 13 & Under
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Pimpinio 5 5 0 0 0 178 29 20 613.79
2 Harrow-Balmoral 4 3 1 0 1 125 57 16 219.30
3 Laharum 5 4 1 0 0 103 90 16 114.44
4 Jeparit Rainbow 4 3 1 0 1 62 59 16 105.08
5 Kalkee 5 3 2 0 0 118 80 12 147.50
6 Natimuk United 4 2 2 0 1 58 77 12 75.32
7 Taylors Lake 5 2 2 1 0 96 59 10 162.71
8 Rupanyup 4 1 2 1 1 51 97 10 52.58
9 Noradjuha-Quantong 4 1 3 0 1 55 92 8 59.78
10 Swifts 5 0 5 0 0 41 110 0 37.27
11 Edenhope-Apsley 5 0 5 0 0 33 170 0 19.41
HORSHAM DISTRICT FOOTBALL LEAGUE ROUND FIVE SCORES 6pm
Horsham District Football League
2019 HDFNL Seniors
EDENHOPE APSLEY v. RUPANYUP
Round 5 - 11/05/2019
Edenhope Apsley 5.3, 9.5, 9.7, 13.10 (88)
Rupanyup 0.2, 2.3, 4.7, 6.10 (46)
GOALS, Edenhope Apsley :
Carl Slape 4, matt butler 2, Cameron Domaschenz 2, George Walker 2, Jak Ryan 1, Damian Monaghan 1,
Charlie Campbell 1
Rupanyup :
Jack Kreuzberger 2, Daniel Reading 1, Ty Maher 1, Jordan Weidemann 1, Darby Harrison 1
BEST, Edenhope Apsley :
Bartley Nolan, Damian Monaghan, Billy Finnigan, Charlie Campbell, Jak Ryan, William McEvoy
Rupanyup :
Elliot Kelly, Jack Kreuzberger, Jack Musgrove, Paul Trotter, Darby Harrison, Ty Maher
MATCH REPORT:
LAHARUM v. HARROW BALMORAL
Round 5 - 11/05/2019
Harrow Balmoral 7.0, 11.1, 15.5, 22.10 (142)
Laharum 0.3, 2.5, 3.5, 4.7 (31)
GOALS, Harrow Balmoral :
Simon Close 6, Cody Deutscher 4, Anthony Close 3, Eric Guthrie 3, William Plush 2, Hamish Ellis 1,
Nick Pekin 1, Mitchell Grant 1, Peter Staude 1
Laharum :
Mitchell Horwood 1, Brady Jenner 1, Reuben Launder 1, Gerard Matthews 1
BEST, Harrow Balmoral :
Hamish Ellis, Simon Close, Scott Addinsall, Eric Guthrie, Peter Staude, Cody Deutscher
Laharum :
Mitchell Horwood, Robert Miller, Brett Ervin, Hamish Roberts, Timothy Leahy, Shannon Emmerton
MATCH REPORT:
JEPARIT RAINBOW v. TAYLORS LAKE
Round 5 - 11/05/2019
Jeparit Rainbow 2.2, 8.5, 11.8, 15.11 (101)
Taylors Lake 2.3, 3.6, 5.10, 7.10 (52)
GOALS, Jeparit Rainbow :
Peter Weir 6, Xavier Oakley 5, Shane Maslin 2, Jakob Cocks 1, Daniel Batson 1
Taylors Lake :
Reuben Macchia 2, Ricky Howard 2, Matthew White 2, Dean Harberger 1
BEST, Jeparit Rainbow :
Ben Marra, Shane Maslin, Peter Weir, Xavier Oakley, Simon Clugston, Lucas Edelsten
Taylors Lake :
Heath Kelm, Trae Martin, Mitchell Whelan, Dean Harberger, Andrew Phelan, Matthew McCulloch
MATCH REPORT:
NATIMUK UNITED v. PIMPINIO
Round 5 - 11/05/2019
Natimuk United 4.1, 13.8, 19.15, 29.22 (196)
Pimpinio 2.5, 2.6, 5.6, 5.6 (36)
GOALS, Natimuk United :
Jaydon Stiles 8, Nathan Koenig 6, Kyal Murray 4, Mitchell Riddell 3, Alex Ridsdale 2, Jesse Wilkinson 1,
Matthew Williams 1, Zach Smith 1, Taj Payne 1, Craig Britten 1, Andrew Watson 1
Pimpinio :
Corey Smith 3, Corey Mann 1, Nicholas Thomson 1
BEST, Natimuk United :
Alex Ridsdale, Justin Bromley, Dylan Bates, Jaydon Stiles, Henry Mackley, Mitchell Riddell
Pimpinio :
Nathan Clough, Corey Smith, Mackay Baker, Christopher Walsh, Brock Hamerston, Tomas Arthur
MATCH REPORT:
SWIFTS v. KALKEE
Round 5 - 11/05/2019
Swifts 6.5, 8.7, 9.12, 13.16 (94)
Kalkee 2.3, 4.6, 5.8, 8.8 (56)
GOALS, Swifts :
Ryan Folkes 2, Damon Folkes 2, Matthew Healy 2, Zach Salmi 2, Scott Carey 2, Matthew Bourke 1,
Brett Hargreaves 1, Daniel Parkin 1
Kalkee :
Jayden Kuhne 5, Simon Hobbs 2, Blair Thomas 1
BEST, Swifts :
Jakob Davis, Ryan Folkes, Zach Salmi, Jakob Salmi, Corey Mifsud, Todd Matthews
Kalkee :
Nicholas Jasper, Simon Hobbs, Hamish Exell, Jacob Harris, Jasper Gunn, Daniel Launer
MATCH REPORT:
2019 HDFNL Reserves
JEPARIT RAINBOW v. TAYLORS LAKE
Round 5 - 11/05/2019
Taylors Lake 1.1, 4.3, 6.7, 11.10 (76)
Jeparit Rainbow 2.1, 4.1, 7.2, 8.2 (50)
GOALS, Taylors Lake :
Brandon Weatherson 5, Brodie Vanhoof 2, Joel Raeck 2, Rodney Douglas 2
Jeparit Rainbow :
Brett Jensz 3, Maydon Roll 1, Shane Gusman 1, Jon Mclelland 1, Jason Hutson 1, Marcus Hiscock 1
BEST, Taylors Lake :
Joel Raeck, Connor Healey, William McCulloch, Rodney Douglas, Jason Ryan, Brendan Muir
Jeparit Rainbow :
Steven Murphy, Brett Jensz, Hayden Jamieson, Jason Hutson, Max McKenzie, Jordy Leach
MATCH REPORT:
SWIFTS v. KALKEE
Round 5 - 11/05/2019
Swifts 1.2, 6.2, 7.2, 10.5 (65)
Kalkee 1.6, 2.11, 5.15, 6.18 (54)
GOALS, Swifts :
Seth Blake 4, Richard Dodds 1, Jakeb Brown 1, Angus Murray 1, Mark St Clair 1, Damien Ball 1,
William Pedersen 1
Kalkee :
Brendan Hobbs 3, Andrew Brown 2, Shane Bryan 1
BEST, Swifts :
Jakeb Brown, Richard Dodds, Angus Murray, Seth Blake, Andrew Robinson, Luke Stevens
Kalkee :
Andrew Brown, Riley Bryan, Henry Olsson, Ryan Chessum, Shane Bryan, Jonah Connelly
MATCH REPORT:
LAHARUM v. HARROW BALMORAL
Round 5 - 11/05/2019
Harrow Balmoral 4.2, 4.9, 10.14, 13.18 (96)
Laharum 1.1, 2.1, 2.2, 2.3 (15)
GOALS, Harrow Balmoral :
Lawrence Leeming 4, Andrew Russell 2, Lachlan Stevenson 2, Callum Hobbs 2, Nathan Neumann 1, Riley Shrive 1,
Josh Sampson 1
Laharum :
Shannon Reddie 1, Joshua Haby 1
BEST, Harrow Balmoral :
Bowes Kelly, Timothy Crick, Matt Mutch, Callum Hobbs, Daniel Brody, Aaron McDonald
Laharum :
Shannon Reddie, Billy Shields, Ben Peucker, Jarrod Potter, Warren Haby, Joshua Haby
MATCH REPORT:
EDENHOPE APSLEY v. RUPANYUP
Round 5 - 11/05/2019
Edenhope Apsley 2.4, 3.8, 7.10, 13.12 (90)
Rupanyup 0.0, 1.2, 2.2, 3.6 (24)
GOALS, Edenhope Apsley :
William Smith 4, Jack Butler 2, Samuel Whitehead 2, Mitchell Pinkerton 2, Mitchell Thomas 1, Luke DeJong 1,
Dean Underwood 1
Rupanyup :
Riley Stehhn 2, Jesse Oliver Quarrell 1
BEST, Edenhope Apsley :
Daniel Kelly, William Smith, Samuel McClure, Mathew Treglown, Mitchell Pinkerton, Nicholas DeJong
Rupanyup :
Jayden Hinch, Aaron Matthews, Alistair Chenoweth, James Stevens, Ross Tickner, Geoffrey Stephenson
MATCH REPORT:
NATIMUK UNITED v. PIMPINIO
Round 5 - 11/05/2019
Natimuk United 5.2, 9.5, 13.11, 17.13 (115)
Pimpinio 0.1, 1.2, 1.3, 1.5 (11)
GOALS, Natimuk United :
Ashley Pekin 3, Damien Kilpatrick 3, Adam Gibbs 2, Gregory Hamilton 2, Nicholas Groves 2, Brent Marra 1,
Jack Treloar 1, Jackson Price 1, Nicholas Loft 1, Hayden Fleay 1
Pimpinio :
Lindsay Harrison 1
BEST, Natimuk United :
Hayden Fleay, Mark Eldridge, Dominic Hateley, Tyler Coutts, Gregory Hamilton, Nicholas Groves
Pimpinio :
Lindsay Harrison, Tim Winfield, Ashley Webb, Jeremy Baker, Jake Hamerston, Rodney Kirkwood
MATCH REPORT:
2019 HDFNL Under 17's
JEPARIT RAINBOW v. TAYLORS LAKE
Round 5 - 11/05/2019
Taylors Lake 2.1, 5.6, 8.7, 12.12 (84)
Jeparit Rainbow 3.0, 3.1, 4.3, 4.3 (27)
BEST, Taylors Lake :
Samuel Kamstra, William McCulloch, Codi Kenny, Will King, Arjai Johnston, Matthew White
Jeparit Rainbow :
Brayden Purchase, Jordy Leach, Max McKenzie, Bailey Clark, Mason Doxey, Jeremy James
MATCH REPORT:
SWIFTS v. KALKEE
Round 5 - 11/05/2019
Kalkee 3.2, 3.2, 6.6, 6.6 (42)
Swifts 1.1, 3.3, 4.4, 4.4 (28)
BEST, Kalkee :
Lachlan Pfeiffer, Jordan Motton, Zac J Dufty, Patrick Mills, Brodie Pitt, Jonah Connelly
Swifts :
Zak Varley, Kobe Smith, Harley Healy, Dillon Micallef, Ayden Britten, Jayden Nelson
MATCH REPORT:
LAHARUM v. HARROW BALMORAL
Round 5 - 11/05/2019
Harrow Balmoral 1.2, 4.5, 7.6, 11.7 (73)
Laharum 1.0, 4.2, 6.3, 7.6 (48)
BEST, Harrow Balmoral :
Angus Harms, Adam Flavel, Jarrod Stone, Tyler Hateley, Charlie Langley, Benjamin McCure
Laharum :
Archie Harrison, Harry Combe, Cooper Tyler, Sam Cameron, MacKenzie Marra, Aidan O'Connor
MATCH REPORT:
EDENHOPE APSLEY v. RUPANYUP
Round 5 - 11/05/2019
Rupanyup 5.5, 13.10, 13.13, 13.13 (91)
Edenhope Apsley 3.1, 3.1, 3.1, 3.1 (19)
BEST, Rupanyup :
Blake Turner, Lachlan Weidemann, Rhyce Allen, Ashley Anderson, Caleb Hurley, Blake Downer
Edenhope Apsley :
Mark Kelly, Angus Caldow, Sam Caldow, Damon Grigg, Stephen Harrold, Jackson Dearden
MATCH REPORT:
NATIMUK UNITED v. PIMPINIO
Round 5 - 11/05/2019
Natimuk United 4.4, 8.4, 12.8, 12.8 (80)
Pimpinio 1.0, 1.0, 1.0, 1.0 (6)
BEST, Natimuk United :
Jackson Price, Cody Frizon, Thomas Taylor, Alex John Baker, Dan Ochieng, Lachlan Hutchinson
Pimpinio :
Harvey Baker, Dylan Avery, Brayden Webb, Dylan Thompson, Zac Filcock, Dante Stotten
MATCH REPORT:
2019 HDFNL Under 14's
JEPARIT RAINBOW v. TAYLORS LAKE
Round 5 - 11/05/2019
Taylors Lake 7.4, 9.6, 9.6, 9.6 (60)
Jeparit Rainbow 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 (0)
BEST, Taylors Lake :
Riley Hall, Hunter Campey, Kai Newton, Charlie Heinrich, Zachary McCulloch, Cooper Smith
Jeparit Rainbow :
Sam Peachey, Lewis Cocks, Cooper Stasinowsky, Dustin Eckermann, Bronti Effrett, Joshua Schultz
MATCH REPORT:
SWIFTS v. KALKEE
Round 5 - 11/05/2019
Swifts 1.1, 4.2, 6.6, 9.8 (62)
Kalkee 1.0, 1.1, 1.1, 2.1 (13)
BEST, Swifts :
Hamish Smith, Alex Brimfield, Jack Cann, Brady Turner, Jayde Mcmurtrie, Austin Giusa
Kalkee :
William Drummond, Jye Rossbotham, Saxon Sounness , Rory Motton, Jack Gillin, Owen Gebert
MATCH REPORT:
LAHARUM v. HARROW BALMORAL
Round 5 - 11/05/2019
Harrow Balmoral 3.3, 5.8, 7.14, 8.14 (62)
Laharum 0.0, 0.2, 0.2, 0.2 (2)
BEST, Harrow Balmoral :
Tom Hindhaugh, George Austin, Rhys Daffey, Kaeden Talay, Alex Rees, Maddox Blake
Laharum :
Jed Consedine, Georgie Tyler, Monty Wynne, Todd White, Lenix Nelson, Joshua Hutchinson
MATCH REPORT:
EDENHOPE APSLEY v. RUPANYUP
Round 5 - 11/05/2019
Rupanyup 4.3, 9.6, 10.6, 10.6 (66)
Edenhope Apsley 0.0, 0.0, 1.0, 1.0 (6)
BEST, Rupanyup :
Connor Weidemann, Blake Downer, Caleb Hurley, Thomas Morgan, Henry Hemley, Max Sudholz
Edenhope Apsley :
Joshua Ryan, Harry Pettman, Rory Caldow, Jin Potae, Mitchell Hateley, Lucas Thomson
MATCH REPORT:
NATIMUK UNITED v. PIMPINIO
Round 5 - 11/05/2019
Pimpinio 3.1, 7.3, 9.9, 9.9 (63)
Natimuk United 0.1, 0.2, 0.3, 0.3 (3)
BEST, Pimpinio :
Fredrick Frew, Thomas Naylor, Jye Brown, Rory Hallinan-Johns, Jack Hobbs Kirkwood, Sebastian Le Roux
Natimuk United :
Mitchell Clarke, Archie Sudholz, Bailey Brennan, Lachlan Hobbs, Kaiden Sudholz, Ned Glascott
MATCH REPORT:
EARLIER
Stawell take on Kalkee in Horsham and District's round five clash on Saturday.
We are bringing you all the live scores from the senior football and netball action from North Park.
Interested in the Wimmera League? Keep up to date with the live scores here.
While you're with us, you can now receive updates straight to your inbox each Friday morning from the Stawell Times-News. To make sure you're up-to-date with all the news from across the Northern Grampians shire, sign up here.