Wimmera Football League
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
Wimmera Football League Seniors 2016
PositionTeam P W L D B FF For Agst % PTS
1 Minyip Murtoa Burras 9 8 1 0 0 0 951 475 200.21 32
2 Horsham Demons 9 8 1 0 0 0 950 664 143.07 32
3 Horsham Saints 9 6 3 0 0 0 900 651 138.25 24
4 Stawell Warriors 9 6 3 0 0 0 883 669 131.99 24
5 Nhill Tigers 9 4 5 0 0 0 770 786 97.96 16
6 Warrack Eagles 9 3 6 0 0 0 636 873 72.85 12
7 Ararat Rats 9 1 8 0 0 0 619 917 67.50 4
8 Dimboola Roos 9 0 9 0 0 0 456 1130 40.35 0
HORSHAM DEMONS v. DIMBOOLA ROOS
Round 9 - 04/06/2016
Horsham Demons 5.6, 11.8, 17.9, 21.17 (143)
Dimboola Roos 1.2, 7.3, 9.7, 12.8 (80)
GOALS, Horsham Demons :
Ryan Kemp 4, Jeremy Hartigan 3, Joel Geue 3, Rhona Conboy 3, Darcy Taylor 2, Brandon Patterson 1,
Alex Harfield 1, Tyler Blake 1, Baillie Batchelor 1, Jack Merlo 1, Alex Thomson 1
Dimboola Roos :
Jayden Kuhne 4, Darren Jones 2, Ben Miller 2, Jackson O'Neill 1, Jordan Dixon 1, William Schilling 1,
Lachlan Watts 1, Lachlan Exell 1
BEST, Horsham Demons :
Rhona Conboy, Tyler Blake, Keegan King, Bradley Hartigan, Brandon Patterson, Thomas Wentworth
Dimboola Roos :
Jayden Lehmann, Jayden Kuhne, Jackson O'Neill, Ben Miller, Luke Hutchinson, Hamish Exell
MATCH REPORT:
MINYIP MURTOA BURRAS v. ARARAT RATS
Round 9 - 04/06/2016
Minyip Murtoa Burras 4.1, 11.4, 14.5, 21.11 (137)
Ararat Rats 0.2, 3.2, 8.5, 10.5 (65)
GOALS, Minyip Murtoa Burras :
Adam Schache 7, Angus Trethowan 4, Jae McGrath 3, Daniel Smith 2, Jason Matthews 1, Nicholas Kelson 1,
Woody Bucci 1, Thomas Delahunty 1, Kieran Delahunty 1
Ararat Rats :
Lachlan Hamilton 5, Domenic DiDomenico 1, Tom Mills 1, Ben Free 1, Gordon Laurie 1, Alan Batchelor 1
BEST, Minyip Murtoa Burras :
Adam Schache, Kade Petering, Nicholas Kelson, Angus Trethowan, Kieran Delahunty, Damian Cameron
Ararat Rats :
Stephen Phillips, James Laidlaw, Daniel Mendes, Tom Mills, Alan Batchelor, Lachlan Hamilton
NHILL TIGERS v. HORSHAM SAINTS
Round 9 - 04/06/2016
Nhill Tigers 4.2, 9.6, 10.8, 15.9 (99)
Horsham Saints 4.1, 5.3, 8.8, 13.10 (88)
GOALS, Nhill Tigers :
Jake Harrap 3, Jordan Zeitz 2, Grant McLeod 2, Liam Albrecht 2, Maddy Hayes 2, Mitchell Borgelt 1,
Wayne Batson 1, Lochie Pilgrim 1, Hayden Jarred 1
Horsham Saints :
Jacob Cooke-Harrison 6, Matthew Combe 2, Samuel Clyne 1, Heath Watson 1, Angus Gove 1, Connor O'Beirne 1,
Jacob O'Beirne 1
BEST, Nhill Tigers :
Thomas Wheelen, Liam Albrecht, Lucas Dahlenburg, Ben Kirsopp, Lochie Pilgrim, Wayne Batson
Horsham Saints :
Jacob Cooke-Harrison, Alexander McRae, Samuel Clyne, Joel Richards, Nathan Clough, Fergus O'Connor
MATCH REPORT:
WARRACK EAGLES v. STAWELL WARRIORS
Round 9 - 04/06/2016
Stawell Warriors 4.1, 6.4, 15.7, 21.8 (134)
Warrack Eagles 2.0, 3.6, 7.9, 9.11 (65)
GOALS, Stawell Warriors :
David Andrivon 4, Ethan Marrow 3, Liam Scott 3, Thomas Eckel 2, Jack Beaton 2, Brad Thomas 2,
Jackson Taurau 2, Jackson Dark 1, Thomas Taurau 1, Benjamin Taylor 1
Warrack Eagles :
Jake Dalgliesh 3, Ryan McKenzie 2, Jarrod Coad 1, Jay Milford-Robertson 1, Ben Spicer 1, Charlie Wilson 1
BEST, Stawell Warriors :
David Andrivon, Jack Beaton, Aidan Potter, Liam Scott, Jesse Portelli, Thomas Eckel
Warrack Eagles :
Toby Wright, Jake Dalgliesh, Kyle George, Ben Spicer, Jacob Cheney, Jack Keegan
MATCH REPORT:
FIRSTNAME SURNAME CLUB THIS RND GOALS
Wimmera Football League Seniors 2016
Jacob Cooke-Harrison Horsham Saints Football & Netball Club 6 40
Jae McGrath Minyip Murtoa Football & Netball Club 3 31
Lachlan Hamilton Ararat Football Netball Club 5 25
Nic Pekin Horsham Football & Netball Clubs Inc. 0 25
Jack Musgrove Stawell Football Netball Club Inc 0 22
Ryan McKenzie Warrack Eagles Football & Netball Club Inc. 2 21
Ryan Kemp Horsham Football & Netball Clubs Inc. 4 19
Jake Harrap Nhill & District Sporting Club 3 19
Jack Ganley Ararat Football Netball Club 0 19
Jake Corstens Nhill & District Sporting Club 0 19
Wimmera Football League Reserves
PositionTeam P W L D B FF For Agst % PTS
1 Stawell Warriors 9 9 0 0 0 0 963 200 481.50 36
2 Minyip Murtoa Burras 9 8 1 0 0 0 1097 213 515.02 32
3 Warrack Eagles 9 5 4 0 0 0 485 562 86.30 20
4 Horsham Saints 9 4 5 0 0 0 580 521 111.32 16
5 Nhill Tigers 9 4 5 0 0 0 487 491 99.19 16
6 Horsham Demons 9 4 5 0 0 0 517 559 92.49 16
7 Ararat Rats 9 2 7 0 0 0 376 877 42.87 8
8 Dimboola Roos 9 0 9 0 0 0 78 1160 6.72 0
HORSHAM DEMONS v. DIMBOOLA ROOS
Round 9 - 04/06/2016
Horsham Demons 3.7, 10.9, 15.15, 20.21 (141)
Dimboola Roos 0.1, 0.1, 0.1, 0.1 (1)
GOALS, Horsham Demons :
Damien Skurrie 5, Trent Woolman 3, Terry Arnel 3, Nick Thomson 3, Luke Carr 2, Mitchell Burke 1,
Jayden Besford 1, Thomas Dunn 1, Jed Lehmann 1
Dimboola Roos :
BEST, Horsham Demons :
Damien Skurrie, Trent Woolman, Nick Thomson, Jayden Besford, Terry Arnel, Jerome Williams
Dimboola Roos :
Nathan Hunter, Jacob Miller, Alex Barber, Trenton Miles, Joshua Kruger, Christopher Miller
MATCH REPORT:
MINYIP MURTOA BURRAS v. ARARAT RATS
Round 9 - 04/06/2016
Minyip Murtoa Burras 6.4, 15.5, 21.6, 27.10 (172)
Ararat Rats 0.0, 0.2, 0.3, 0.3 (3)
GOALS, Minyip Murtoa Burras :
Clinton Midgely 9, Chris Delahunty 8, Corey Morgan 3, Joe Gardy 2, Scott Arnold 1, Thomas McGRATH 1,
Matthew Williams 1, Christian Marshman 1, Mitchell Delahunty 1
Ararat Rats :
BEST, Minyip Murtoa Burras :
Clinton Midgely, Chris Delahunty, Brylie Cameronn, Mitchell Delahunty, Matthew Williams, Corey Morgan
Ararat Rats :
Jacob Bates, James Stapleton, Grady Slocombe, Jack Antonio, Hamish Jennings, Gerard May
MATCH REPORT:
NHILL TIGERS v. HORSHAM SAINTS
Round 9 - 04/06/2016
Horsham Saints 0.3, 5.5, 7.9, 9.11 (65)
Nhill Tigers 3.2, 3.2, 3.3, 4.7 (31)
GOALS, Horsham Saints :
Jack Wood 3, Cameron Dempster 2, Stuart Mills 1, Bernard Ward 1, Sam Rintoule 1, Dylan Rethus 1
Nhill Tigers :
Ritchie Dodds 1, James Crowhurst 1, Luke Bennett 1, Brodie Cramer 1
BEST, Horsham Saints :
Shaun Knott, Bernard Ward, Cody Richards, Dennis Adams, Jack Wood, Jake McIntyre
Nhill Tigers :
James Crowhurst, Simon Dufty, Zachary Webb, Luke Bennett, Thomas Crowhurst, Daniel White
MATCH REPORT:
WARRACK EAGLES v. STAWELL WARRIORS
Round 9 - 04/06/2016
Stawell Warriors 3.3, 10.3, 12.6, 15.11 (101)
Warrack Eagles 0.1, 0.1, 0.1, 0.2 (2)
GOALS, Stawell Warriors :
Warrack Eagles :
BEST, Stawell Warriors :
Warrack Eagles :
Jarrod Kemp, Jordan Taylor, Shaune Winsall, Clinton Jonasson, Justin Knorpp, Travis Fisher
MATCH REPORT:
Wimmera Football League Reserves
Chris Delahunty Minyip Murtoa Football & Netball Club 8 43
Mitchell Olafsen Stawell Football Netball Club Inc 0 30
James Devery Stawell Football Netball Club Inc 0 22
Daniel Smith Minyip Murtoa Football & Netball Club 0 20
Daniel McDonald Warrack Eagles Football & Netball Club Inc. 0 17
Adam Clayton Stawell Football Netball Club Inc 0 15
Christian Marshman Minyip Murtoa Football & Netball Club 1 14
Ritchie Dodds Nhill & District Sporting Club 1 14
Timothy Seymour Nhill & District Sporting Club 0 12
Tom O'Neill Stawell Football Netball Club Inc 0 11
Damien Skurrie Horsham Football & Netball Clubs Inc. 5 11
MATCH RESULTS EXTRACT: Wimmera Netball Association
A Grade:
Round 9 : Horsham v Dimboola 4/06/2016
Horsham 17, 30, 45, 62 (62)
Dimboola 10, 21, 30, 43 (43)
GOALS
Horsham:
E Buwalda 51 A Hiscock 11 Dimboola:
BEST
Horsham:
P Lloyd L Hartigan Dimboola:
-------------------------
Minyip Murtoa v Ararat 4/06/2016
Minyip Murtoa 20, 36, 47, 62 (62)
Ararat 6, 11, 17, 24 (24)
GOALS
Minyip Murtoa:
P Wiedermann 28 J Elder 22 M Morgan 12 Ararat:
M Batchelor 18 Z Thompson 6
BEST
Minyip Murtoa:
S Smith L Delahunty Ararat:
J Williamson B Toomey
-------------------------
Nhill v Horsham Saints 4/06/2016
Nhill 14, 25, 36, 41 (41)
Horsham Saints 11, 26, 40, 56 (56)
GOALS
Nhill:
K Shurdington 22 E Smith 19 Horsham Saints:
B Nitschke 38 M O'Connor 14 M Caris 4
BEST
Nhill:
K Shurdington H Craig Horsham Saints:
E Howley A Grace
-------------------------
Warrack Eagles v Stawell 4/06/2016
Warrack Eagles 7, 15, 25, 35 (35)
Stawell 8, 17, 29, 44 (44)
GOALS
Warrack Eagles:
E Bibby 21 B Mckenzie 8 Z Malone 6 Stawell:
J Clarkson 31 S Morris 13
BEST
Warrack Eagles:
E Koschitzke M Peters Stawell:
-------------------------
Wimmera Netball Association - A Grade
RANK TEAM Pld Won Lost Drawn For Agst Pts %
1 Horsham 9 9 0 0 497 285 36 174.39
2 Minyip Murtoa 9 8 1 0 481 263 32 182.89
3 Warrack Eagles 9 6 3 0 399 334 24 119.46
4 Horsham Saints 9 5 4 0 369 393 20 93.89
5 Dimboola 9 4 5 0 408 392 16 104.08
6 Stawell 9 3 6 0 367 390 12 94.10
7 Ararat 9 1 8 0 262 425 4 61.65
8 Nhill 9 0 9 0 249 550 0 45.27
B Grade:
Round 9 : Horsham v Dimboola 4/06/2016
Horsham 16, 31, 52, 67 (67)
Dimboola 7, 15, 21, 35 (35)
GOALS
Horsham:
L Kemp 48 J O'Connor 11 G Curran 8 Dimboola:
E Lee 23 H Ryen 10 A Toet 2
BEST
Horsham:
J Eastick A Nelson Dimboola:
M Pohlner N Redford
-------------------------
Minyip Murtoa v Ararat 4/06/2016
Minyip Murtoa 5, 14, 23, 30 (30)
Ararat 15, 32, 46, 66 (66)
GOALS
Minyip Murtoa:
T Kerrins 19 E Huff 7 A Knight 4 Ararat:
M Shea 45 J Gibson 18 L Williamson 3
BEST
Minyip Murtoa:
T Kerrins S Arnold Ararat:
M Shea J Gibson
-------------------------
Warrack Eagles v Stawell 4/06/2016
Warrack Eagles 6, 11, 17, 20 (20)
Stawell 8, 12, 16, 19 (19)
GOALS
Warrack Eagles:
M Pryor 9 E Baxter 6 S Marchment 5 Stawell:
K Warren 12 J Austin 7
BEST
Warrack Eagles:
J Schulz T Quinlan Stawell:
-------------------------
Wimmera Netball Association - B Grade
RANK TEAM Pld Won Lost Drawn Byes For Agst Pts %
1 Ararat 8 8 0 0 1 511 262 36 195.04
2 Horsham Saints 8 6 2 0 1 292 247 28 118.22
3 Stawell 8 4 3 1 1 326 233 22 139.91
4 Warrack Eagles 7 4 3 0 1 227 219 20 103.65
5 Minyip Murtoa 8 3 4 1 1 291 335 18 86.87
6 Horsham 8 2 6 0 1 291 364 12 79.95
7 Dimboola 7 0 7 0 1 215 493 4 43.61
8 Nhill 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
C Grade:
Round 9 : Horsham v Dimboola 4/06/2016
Horsham 9, 13, 20, 30 (30)
Dimboola 8, 13, 18, 24 (24)
GOALS
Horsham:
Dimboola:
BEST
Horsham:
Dimboola:
-------------------------
Minyip Murtoa v Ararat 4/06/2016
Minyip Murtoa 6, 8, 15, 18 (18)
Ararat 9, 15, 20, 29 (29)
GOALS
Minyip Murtoa:
L Young 12 M Godkin 6 Ararat:
G Fleming 16 E Borrelli 13
BEST
Minyip Murtoa:
J Couchman S Delahunty Ararat:
B Fratin S Frawley
-------------------------
Nhill v Horsham Saints 4/06/2016
Nhill 2, 3, 3, 7 (7)
Horsham Saints 15, 25, 37, 53 (53)
GOALS
Nhill:
E Barber 4 S Cole 3 Horsham Saints:
S Macdonald 31 C Bibby 22
BEST
Nhill:
N Ireland M Hall Horsham Saints:
C Bibby B Frost
-------------------------
Warrack Eagles v Stawell 4/06/2016
Warrack Eagles 13, 21, 26, 32 (32)
Stawell 7, 19, 26, 37 (37)
GOALS
Warrack Eagles:
Stawell:
E Dwyer 19 D Jelly 18
BEST
Warrack Eagles:
Stawell:
-------------------------
Wimmera Netball Association - C Grade
RANK TEAM Pld Won Lost Drawn For Agst Pts %
1 Stawell 9 8 0 1 315 241 34 130.71
2 Horsham Saints 9 8 1 0 337 172 32 195.93
3 Warrack Eagles 9 5 4 0 285 225 20 126.67
4 Ararat 9 5 4 0 239 213 20 112.21
5 Dimboola 9 4 4 1 241 217 18 111.06
6 Horsham 9 4 5 0 235 234 16 100.43
7 Minyip Murtoa 9 1 8 0 205 263 4 77.95
8 Nhill 9 0 9 0 165 457 0 36.11
Horsham District Football League
HDFNL Seniors
PositionTeam P W L D B FF For Agst % PTS
1 Southern Mallee Giants 8 8 0 0 0 0 1135 375 302.67 32
2 Laharum 8 7 1 0 0 0 897 339 264.60 28
3 Jeparit-Rainbow 8 7 1 0 0 0 1013 471 215.07 28
4 Kalkee 8 5 3 0 0 0 965 523 184.51 20
5 Taylors Lake 8 5 3 0 0 0 934 648 144.14 20
6 Edenhope Apsley 8 5 3 0 0 0 733 662 110.73 20
7 Harrow Balmoral 8 4 4 0 0 0 803 447 179.64 16
8 Swifts 8 2 6 0 0 0 575 1018 56.48 8
9 Pimpinio 8 2 6 0 0 0 535 979 54.65 8
10 Noradjuha-Quantong 8 1 7 0 0 0 474 1140 41.58 4
11 Rupanyup 8 1 7 0 0 0 370 995 37.19 4
12 Natimuk United 8 1 7 0 0 0 404 1241 32.55 4
JEPARIT-RAINBOW v. EDENHOPE APSLEY
Round 8 - 04/06/2016
Jeparit-Rainbow 4.4, 7.10, 10.13, 15.16 (106)
Edenhope Apsley 3.3, 5.6, 8.9, 9.10 (64)
GOALS, Jeparit-Rainbow :
Peter Weir 5, Ashley Clugston 3, Christopher Meyer 1, Riley Launer 1, Justin Cozens 1, Sean Bayzand 1,
Simon Clugston 1, Luke Murphy 1, Luke Werner 1
Edenhope Apsley :
Samuel McClure 2, Matthew Butler 2, Jak Ryan 1, George Walker 1, Michael Rowe 1, Corey Williams 1,
Addison Milner 1
BEST, Jeparit-Rainbow :
Luke Murphy, Samuel Cranna, Peter Weir, Heath Clugston, Simon Clugston, Christopher Meyer
Edenhope Apsley :
Cameron Domaschenz, Addison Milner, Joshua Clissold, Jak Ryan, Dale Smith, Taylor Milner
MATCH REPORT:
NATIMUK UNITED v. LAHARUM
Round 8 - 04/06/2016
Laharum 6.5, 12.13, 18.17, 22.24 (156)
Natimuk United 2.3, 2.5, 2.6, 3.6 (24)
GOALS, Laharum :
Angus Martin 4, Elliot Braithwaite 3, Ben Peucker 3, Gerard Matthews 3, Shannon Argall 2, Rhys Bennett 2,
Daniel Griffiths 1, Riley Cross 1, Cameron Bruce 1, Todd Heynen 1, Ambrose Launder 1
Natimuk United :
Ricky Wild 1, Kym Wilkinson 1, Alex Ridsdale 1
BEST, Laharum :
Shannon Argall, Todd Heynen, Robert Miller, Cameron Bruce, Elliot Braithwaite, Riley Cross
Natimuk United :
Callum Cameron, Alex Ridsdale, Jeremy Schmidt, Ricky Wild, Jesse Hutchins, Jonathan Lovel
MATCH REPORT:
SWIFTS v. PIMPINIO
Round 8 - 04/06/2016
Swifts 3.8, 10.12, 13.14, 17.17 (119)
Pimpinio 2.0, 5.3, 12.4, 16.9 (105)
GOALS, Swifts :
Damon Folkes 5, Alex Close 4, Sean Mantell 3, Andrew Cameron 2, Ryan Folkes 1, Jakeb Brown 1,
Nicholas Clarke 1
Pimpinio :
Cameron Ellis 7, Dylan Baker 4, Bernard Ward 3, Shaun Gilbert 1, Patrick Knott 1
BEST, Swifts :
Nicholas Pickering, Adam Leslie, Damon Folkes, Nicholas Clarke, Blake Swain, Jake Goodes
Pimpinio :
Patrick Knott, Cameron Ellis, Shaun Gilbert, Darcy O'Connor, Brodie Mines, Daniel Baker
MATCH REPORT:
KALKEE v. RUPANYUP
Round 8 - 04/06/2016
Kalkee 6.4, 9.7, 16.13, 21.17 (143)
Rupanyup 0.1, 0.2, 0.2, 2.3 (15)
GOALS, Kalkee :
Benjamin Lawson 7, Joshua Mibus 3, Steve Schultz 3, Jasper Gunn 2, Zavier Hobbs 1, Oliver Young 1,
Benjamin Harrison 1, Nicholas Jasper 1, Jace Monaghan 1, Hugo Papst 1
Rupanyup :
Christopher Schaper 2
BEST, Kalkee :
Hugo Papst, Benjamin Harrison, Daniel Schache, Zavier Hobbs, Karl Campbell, Louis Papst
Rupanyup :
Jaydon Walters, Tyler May, Ben Cordes, Zac Taylor, Aaron Matthews, Paul Trotter
MATCH REPORT:
HARROW BALMORAL v. SOUTHERN MALLEE GIANTS
Round 8 - 04/06/2016
Southern Mallee Giants 3.5, 3.7, 6.8, 13.9 (87)
Harrow Balmoral 2.1, 4.4, 8.6, 9.9 (63)
GOALS, Southern Mallee Giants :
Kain Robins 8, Tyler Lehmann 1, Brock Orval 1, Thomas Hallam 1, Michael Saunders 1, Luke Mahony 1
Harrow Balmoral :
Michael Phelan 2, Sam Brewer 2, Quentin Willmott 1, Eric Guthrie 1, Murray Staude 1, Hugh Douglas 1,
Peter Staude 1
BEST, Southern Mallee Giants :
Clinton Burdett, Kain Robins, Thomas Hallam, Luke Mahony, Riley Cook, Timothy Sanford
Harrow Balmoral :
Sam Brewer, Luke Merryfull, Eric Guthrie, Aaron McDonald, Peter Staude, Tim Austin
MATCH REPORT:
TAYLORS LAKE v. NORADJUHA-QUANTONG
Round 8 - 04/06/2016
Taylors Lake 3.7, 8.8, 11.13, 23.17 (155)
Noradjuha-Quantong 1.2, 2.2, 4.4, 7.5 (47)
GOALS, Taylors Lake :
Patrick Purcell 6, Gavin Kelm 5, Jeames Offer 4, Nathan Koenig 4, Deek Roberts 1, Charles Pennant 1,
Jonathan Dixon 1, Benjamin Roberts 1
Noradjuha-Quantong :
Remy Cross 3, Danny Stonehouse 2, Jake Myerscough 1, Tyler Snowden 1
BEST, Taylors Lake :
Patrick Purcell, Nathan Koenig, Deek Roberts, Charles Pennant, Jye Smith, Beau Cross
Noradjuha-Quantong :
Dustin Cross, Todd Klemm, Rodney Atkin-Smith, Shane Oakley, Remy Cross, Lachlan Wilson
MATCH REPORT:
HDFNL Seniors
Kain Robins Southern Mallee Giants Football Club 8 51
Ashley Clugston Jeparit-Rainbow Football Club 3 47
Peter Weir Jeparit-Rainbow Football Club 5 46
Steve Schultz Kalkee Football and Netball Club 3 41
Gavin Kelm Taylors Lake Football Club 5 37
Brock Orval Southern Mallee Giants Football Club 1 31
Nathan Koenig Taylors Lake Football Club 4 23
Andrew Cameron Swifts Football Club 2 22
Joshua Beddison Pimpinio Football & Netball Club Inc. 0 21
Hugh Douglas Harrow Balmoral Football Netball Club 1 19
Shaun Monohan Southern Mallee Giants Football Club 0 19
Ben Peucker Laharum Football Club 3 19
George Walker Edenhope-Apsley Football Netball Club 1 19
HDFNL Reserves
PositionTeam P W L D B FF For Agst % PTS
1 Harrow Balmoral 8 8 0 0 0 0 896 186 481.72 32
2 Southern Mallee Giants 8 7 1 0 0 0 715 322 222.05 28
3 Taylors Lake 8 7 1 0 0 0 675 517 130.56 28
4 Pimpinio 8 4 4 0 0 0 566 564 100.35 16
5 Noradjuha-Quantong 8 4 4 0 0 0 465 512 90.82 16
6 Kalkee 8 4 4 0 0 0 391 471 83.01 16
7 Edenhope Apsley 8 3 5 0 0 0 510 504 101.19 12
8 Laharum 8 3 5 0 0 0 448 492 91.06 12
9 Jeparit-Rainbow 8 3 5 0 0 0 438 616 71.10 12
10 Rupanyup 8 3 5 0 0 0 442 666 66.37 12
11 Swifts 8 2 6 0 0 0 269 598 44.98 8
12 Natimuk United 8 0 8 0 0 0 276 643 42.92 0
JEPARIT-RAINBOW v. EDENHOPE APSLEY
Round 8 - 04/06/2016
Edenhope Apsley 3.3, 4.9, 9.12, 11.15 (81)
Jeparit-Rainbow 4.2, 5.2, 7.5, 9.7 (61)
GOALS, Edenhope Apsley :
Jackson Finnigan 3, Hugh Caldow 3, Andrew Honner 2, Luke DeJong 1, Lachlan Middleton 1, Benjamin Ryan 1
Jeparit-Rainbow :
Brett Fisher 2, Steven Murphy 2, Brady Newcombe 1, Chris Heinrich 1, Lachlan Robinson 1, Adam Roll 1,
Nathan Sparling 1
BEST, Edenhope Apsley :
Daniel Kelly, Lachlan Middleton, Lewis Thompson, Andrew Honner, Sean Butler, Taylor Butler
Jeparit-Rainbow :
Kristofer Paech, Andrew Lamont, Steven Murphy, Brett Jensz, Lachlan Robinson, Marcus Hiscock
MATCH REPORT:
NATIMUK UNITED v. LAHARUM
Round 8 - 04/06/2016
Laharum 3.2, 5.4, 10.4, 14.5 (89)
Natimuk United 2.0, 2.1, 2.2, 3.2 (20)
GOALS, Laharum :
Jason Przibilla 6, Ollie Harrison 3, Matthew Arnel 2, Nathan Griffiths 2, Jay Hogan 1
Natimuk United :
Michael Trott 1, Gerard Emmett 1, Everton Hennessy 1
BEST, Laharum :
Ollie Harrison, Jack Butler, Brady Jenner, Jason Przibilla, Jamie Parfett, Warren Haby
Natimuk United :
Brandon Roll, Jake Rudolph, Everton Hennessy, Simon Trigg, Darcy Rayron Couch, Bradley Couch
MATCH REPORT:
SWIFTS v. PIMPINIO
Round 8 - 04/06/2016
Pimpinio 5.4, 9.6, 11.10, 15.12 (102)
Swifts 0.4, 2.5, 3.6, 5.6 (36)
GOALS, Pimpinio :
Rodney Kirkwood 5, Ryan Margetts 3, Jordan Cramer 1, Dylan Arnott 1, Tyler Bye 1, Aaron Prior-Stroud 1,
Barry Larkin 1, Zachary Ballinger 1, Brett Hamerston 1
Swifts :
Jack Fraser 2, Troy Kenny 1, Scott Quarrell 1, Chris Reilly 1
BEST, Pimpinio :
Jordan Cramer, Rodney Kirkwood, Dylan Arnott, Brett Hamerston, Marc Smith, Jonty Dumesny
Swifts :
Martin Carey, Damien Smith, Jack Fraser, Luke Stevens, Gary Martin, Kevin Purchase
MATCH REPORT:
KALKEE v. RUPANYUP
Round 8 - 04/06/2016
Rupanyup 1.3, 6.4, 8.5, 16.6 (102)
Kalkee 2.3, 4.4, 6.6, 6.7 (43)
GOALS, Rupanyup :
Christopher Schaper 4, Alistair Chenoweth 3, Matthew Weidemann 2, Brendan Moller 2, James Gray 2, Jordan Weidemann 1,
Zac Cumming 1, Anthony Trotter 1
Kalkee :
David Richardson 3, Kevin Mills 2, Shane Arnel 1
BEST, Rupanyup :
Christopher Schaper, Shae Coote, James Gray, Timothy Scott, Ashley Teasdale
Kalkee :
Shane Arnel, Tyler Neville, Harvey Gunn, Caden Wickes, Matthew Hutchinson, William Schmidt
MATCH REPORT:
HARROW BALMORAL v. SOUTHERN MALLEE GIANTS
Round 8 - 04/06/2016
Harrow Balmoral 6.2, 11.4, 13.8, 14.14 (98)
Southern Mallee Giants 1.2, 1.3, 2.3, 3.3 (21)
GOALS, Harrow Balmoral :
Lawrence Leeming 4, Chris Heath 3, Damian Van Someren 3, Michael Dyer 1, Matthew Robertson 1, Alister Penny 1,
Patrick Sullivan 1
Southern Mallee Giants :
Leighton Hateley 1, Damon Carra 1, Lucas Puckle 1
BEST, Harrow Balmoral :
Ben Deutscher, Chris Heath, Matthew Robertson, Ashley Simons , James Milich, Lawrence Leeming
Southern Mallee Giants :
Joshua Warren, Joshua Phelan, Leighton Hateley, Nathan Williams, Lucas Puckle, Justin Williams
MATCH REPORT:
TAYLORS LAKE v. NORADJUHA-QUANTONG
Round 8 - 04/06/2016
Noradjuha-Quantong 5.2, 7.8, 10.12, 14.15 (99)
Taylors Lake 1.3, 1.3, 5.5, 9.9 (63)
GOALS, Noradjuha-Quantong :
Brian Harrison 7, Lachlan McGinniss 2, Brad Noordennen 2, Mark Hallam 1, Lochie Bull 1, Shaun Bray 1
Taylors Lake :
Harley Lund 3, Andrew Watson 2, Zac Anderson 1, Jayden Egan 1, Christopher Harrison 1, Tristan March 1
BEST, Noradjuha-Quantong :
Brian Harrison, Ashley Pekin, Lochie Bull, Brad Noordennen, Jack Muegel, Nigel Kelly
Taylors Lake :
Andrew Watson, Harley Lund, Jayden Egan, Beau Duthie, Jacob McCartney, Adrian Hutchins
MATCH REPORT:
HDFNL Reserves
Damian Van Someren Harrow Balmoral Football Netball Club 3 34
Jackson Finnigan Edenhope-Apsley Football Netball Club 3 24
Christopher Schaper Rupanyup Football & Netball Club 4 18
Adam Carter Kalkee Football and Netball Club 0 15
Cooper Morris Southern Mallee Giants Football Club 0 12
Harley Lund Taylors Lake Football Club 3 12
Andrew Honner Edenhope-Apsley Football Netball Club 2 12
Matthew Arnel Laharum Football Club 2 11
Steven Murphy Jeparit-Rainbow Football Club 2 11
Ryan Margetts Pimpinio Football & Netball Club Inc. 3 11
Jeames Offer Taylors Lake Football Club 0 11
Mark Lane Taylors Lake Football Club 0 11
MATCH RESULTS EXTRACT: Horsham District Football Netball League
A Grade:
Round 8 : Harrow-Balmoral v Southern Mallee Giants 4/06/2016
Harrow-Balmoral 9, 19, 28, 37 (37)
Southern Mallee Giants 13, 21, 28, 37 (37)
GOALS
Harrow-Balmoral:
A Lewis 29 A Close 8 Southern Mallee Giants:
Z Brown 19 A Stewart 18
BEST
Harrow-Balmoral:
E Salter S Langley Southern Mallee Giants:
E Uebergang A Walder
-------------------------
Kalkee v Rupanyup 4/06/2016
Kalkee 17, 32, 46, 56 (56)
Rupanyup 12, 20, 32, 40 (40)
GOALS
Kalkee:
M Beddison 33 J Mcauliffe 23 Rupanyup:
B Burke 27 J Bywaters 8 E Clark 5
BEST
Kalkee:
C Ledgar Rupanyup:
J Bywaters J Downer
-------------------------
Natimuk United v Laharum 4/06/2016
Natimuk United 9, 19, 31, 43 (43)
Laharum 14, 24, 35, 43 (43)
GOALS
Natimuk United:
C Muszkieta 26 S Couch 17 Laharum:
C Story 32 N Ervin 11
BEST
Natimuk United:
Laharum:
-------------------------
Jeparit Rainbow v Edenhope-Apsley 4/06/2016
Jeparit Rainbow 6, 14, 20, 31 (31)
Edenhope-Apsley 14, 27, 37, 49 (49)
GOALS
Jeparit Rainbow:
B Keller 13 M Marra 10 BC Eastick 7 S Newton 1 Edenhope-Apsley:
L Fox 27 S Jude 22
BEST
Jeparit Rainbow:
B Keller C Schulz Edenhope-Apsley:
C Mcdonald A Lang
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - A Grade
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Harrow-Balmoral 7 5 0 2 1 371 233 28 159.23
2 Noradjuha-Quantong 6 5 1 0 2 286 186 28 153.76
3 Natimuk United 6 4 1 1 2 322 215 26 149.77
4 Laharum 6 4 1 1 2 301 250 26 120.40
5 Southern Mallee Giants 8 5 2 1 0 374 352 22 106.25
6 Edenhope-Apsley 7 3 3 1 1 289 261 18 110.73
7 Pimpinio 6 2 4 0 2 261 331 16 78.85
8 Kalkee 7 2 5 0 1 256 311 12 82.32
9 Jeparit Rainbow 6 0 6 0 2 147 302 8 48.68
10 Rupanyup 7 0 7 0 1 264 430 4 61.40
B Grade:
Round 8 : Harrow-Balmoral v Southern Mallee Giants 4/06/2016
Harrow-Balmoral 8, 18, 29, 46 (46)
Southern Mallee Giants 6, 8, 15, 20 (20)
GOALS
Harrow-Balmoral:
E Langley 17 S Crick 16 S Mccuish 13 Southern Mallee Giants:
J Gravestocks 14 Z Wollerman 5 K Marshman 1
BEST
Harrow-Balmoral:
A Russell E Langley Southern Mallee Giants:
M Hallam
-------------------------
Kalkee v Rupanyup 4/06/2016
Kalkee 6, 12, 19, 26 (26)
Rupanyup 8, 19, 22, 34 (34)
GOALS
Kalkee:
R Hudson 17 I Hofmaier 9 Rupanyup:
S Weidemann 22 E Baker 12
BEST
Kalkee:
E Allan E Hannan Rupanyup:
A Moller A Downes
-------------------------
Natimuk United v Laharum 4/06/2016
Natimuk United 9, 18, 32, 38 (38)
Laharum 9, 14, 16, 22 (22)
GOALS
Natimuk United:
C Price 22 A Pilgrim 16 Laharum:
K Hawker 13 O Smith 9
BEST
Natimuk United:
J Bales C Price Laharum:
M Russell M Cameron
-------------------------
Swifts v Pimpinio 4/06/2016
Swifts 5, 11, 19, 28 (28)
Pimpinio 12, 24, 36, 49 (49)
GOALS
Swifts:
L Farrer 14 J Cleary 8 M Fox 6 Pimpinio:
C Fisher 22 M Clarkson 21 G Wooster 6
BEST
Swifts:
M Lang L Farrer Pimpinio:
M Clarkson C Fisher
-------------------------
Taylors Lake v Noradjuha-Quantong 4/06/2016
Taylors Lake 5, 11, 20, 28 (28)
Noradjuha-Quantong 14, 33, 43, 51 (51)
GOALS
Taylors Lake:
Z Tomney 13 L McIntyre-Yew 10 T Mcdonald 5 Noradjuha-Quantong:
L King 22 L Brand 16 M Hoffmann 13
BEST
Taylors Lake:
T Parker S Lane Noradjuha-Quantong:
M Creek K Freeman
-------------------------
Jeparit Rainbow v Edenhope-Apsley 4/06/2016
Jeparit Rainbow 7, 12, 21, 26 (26)
Edenhope-Apsley 8, 18, 24, 31 (31)
GOALS
Jeparit Rainbow:
T Carlin 15 E Spokes 11 Edenhope-Apsley:
L Hadiak-Bob 23 E Bannister 8
BEST
Jeparit Rainbow:
C Fisher T Marra Edenhope-Apsley:
B Kirby P Butler
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - B Grade
RANK TEAM P W L D F A Pts %
1 Natimuk United 8 8 0 0 334 188 32 177.66
2 Harrow-Balmoral 8 7 1 0 289 176 28 164.20
3 Noradjuha-Quantong 8 7 1 0 277 196 28 141.33
4 Pimpinio 8 5 3 0 272 222 20 122.52
5 Rupanyup 8 5 3 0 275 232 20 118.53
6 Edenhope-Apsley 8 4 4 0 237 221 16 107.24
7 Laharum 8 3 5 0 197 225 12 87.56
8 Kalkee 8 3 5 0 213 255 12 83.53
9 Southern Mallee Giants 8 2 6 0 229 307 8 74.59
10 Jeparit Rainbow 8 2 6 0 189 258 8 73.26
11 Taylors Lake 8 2 6 0 171 287 8 59.58
12 Swifts 8 0 8 0 197 313 0 62.94
C Grade:
Round 8 : Harrow-Balmoral v Southern Mallee Giants 4/06/2016
Harrow-Balmoral 8, 20, 32, 41 (41)
Southern Mallee Giants 11, 16, 18, 23 (23)
GOALS
Harrow-Balmoral:
J Merryfull 31 S Peucker 10 Southern Mallee Giants:
D Riggall 16 J Credlin 5 R George 2
BEST
Harrow-Balmoral:
K Mcclure S Francis Southern Mallee Giants:
S Emmett J Love
-------------------------
Kalkee v Rupanyup 4/06/2016
Kalkee 14, 24, 40, 52 (52)
Rupanyup 4, 12, 18, 25 (25)
GOALS
Kalkee:
L Fulton 24 E Bigham 16 Rupanyup:
L Connell 13 C Mcqueen 12
BEST
Kalkee:
N Mustafa B Mills Rupanyup:
L Horsley T Sudholz
-------------------------
Natimuk United v Laharum 4/06/2016
Natimuk United 5, 12, 20, 28 (28)
Laharum 9, 18, 27, 35 (35)
GOALS
Natimuk United:
S Hanson 11 C Tomlins 7 T Hallam 5 M Bottoms 5 Laharum:
A Nagorcka 21 B Mibus 14
BEST
Natimuk United:
T Hallam S Hanson Laharum:
S Arnott B Mibus
-------------------------
Swifts v Pimpinio 4/06/2016
Swifts 3, 14, 17, 21 (21)
Pimpinio 10, 19, 32, 42 (42)
GOALS
Swifts:
B Close 12 J Bird 9 Pimpinio:
S Margetts 23 L Dumesny 12 A Brooks 7
BEST
Swifts:
B Close J Johnston Pimpinio:
K Schulz S Margetts
-------------------------
Taylors Lake v Noradjuha-Quantong 4/06/2016
Taylors Lake 2, 6, 8, 10 (10)
Noradjuha-Quantong 13, 23, 39, 57 (57)
GOALS
Taylors Lake:
N Stryker 4 H Riley 3 s smith 3 Noradjuha-Quantong:
J Wills 37 K Walter 10 D Wills 10
BEST
Taylors Lake:
B Starick N Stryker Noradjuha-Quantong:
K Walter D Wills
-------------------------
Jeparit Rainbow v Edenhope-Apsley 4/06/2016
Jeparit Rainbow 4, 13, 21, 26 (26)
Edenhope-Apsley 8, 16, 28, 41 (41)
GOALS
Jeparit Rainbow:
R Keller 15 L Mckenzie 11 Edenhope-Apsley:
W Cryer 27 K Smith 14
BEST
Jeparit Rainbow:
J Heinrich O Heinrich Edenhope-Apsley:
W Cryer C Middleton
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - C Grade
RANK TEAM P W L D F A Pts %
1 Noradjuha-Quantong 8 8 0 0 412 171 32 240.94
2 Harrow-Balmoral 8 7 1 0 279 212 28 131.60
3 Kalkee 8 6 2 0 330 238 24 138.66
4 Edenhope-Apsley 8 6 2 0 312 245 24 127.35
5 Pimpinio 8 5 3 0 289 258 20 112.02
6 Laharum 8 5 3 0 295 280 20 105.36
7 Natimuk United 8 4 4 0 248 224 16 110.71
8 Southern Mallee Giants 8 2 6 0 232 287 8 80.84
9 Jeparit Rainbow 8 2 6 0 194 291 8 66.67
10 Swifts 8 2 6 0 190 299 8 63.55
11 Rupanyup 8 1 7 0 214 312 4 68.59
12 Taylors Lake 8 0 8 0 152 330 0 46.06
C Reserve:
Round 8 : Harrow-Balmoral v Southern Mallee Giants 4/06/2016
Harrow-Balmoral 7, 18, 29, 42 (42)
Southern Mallee Giants 6, 20, 30, 36 (36)
GOALS
Harrow-Balmoral:
A Scott 31 E Hage 11 Southern Mallee Giants:
J Brown 25 S Baulch 11
BEST
Harrow-Balmoral:
A Scott C Merryfull Southern Mallee Giants:
K Cook K Shanks
-------------------------
Kalkee v Rupanyup 4/06/2016
Kalkee 15, 27, 36, 50 (50)
Rupanyup 6, 10, 17, 21 (21)
GOALS
Kalkee:
A Hobbs 25 K Christian 18 J Young 7 Rupanyup:
M Turner 12 S Chenoweth 9
BEST
Kalkee:
J Hutchinson S Harrison Rupanyup:
R Dumesny M Turner
-------------------------
Natimuk United v Laharum 4/06/2016
Natimuk United 7, 14, 18, 23 (23)
Laharum 7, 16, 25, 38 (38)
GOALS
Natimuk United:
F Jervis 13 D Watts 6 B McErvale 4 Laharum:
S Price 28 H Smith 10
BEST
Natimuk United:
C Nolen F Jervis Laharum:
S Pye C Roberts
-------------------------
Swifts v Pimpinio 4/06/2016
Swifts 10, 18, 23, 33 (33)
Pimpinio 8, 15, 30, 38 (38)
GOALS
Swifts:
N Sandy 21 H Bird 8 S Dart 4 Pimpinio:
EE Muller 24 E Lloyd 9 M Hamilton 5
BEST
Swifts:
H Bird N Sandy Pimpinio:
EE Muller C Scherger
-------------------------
Taylors Lake v Noradjuha-Quantong 4/06/2016
Taylors Lake 8, 11, 15, 20 (20)
Noradjuha-Quantong 10, 23, 30, 37 (37)
GOALS
Taylors Lake:
K Webb 11 M Ruwoldt 5 ES Smith 4 Noradjuha-Quantong:
E Clough 18 O Hill 14 K Martin 3 S Scully 2
BEST
Taylors Lake:
S Frankham ES Smith Noradjuha-Quantong:
K Kelly E Clough
-------------------------
Jeparit Rainbow v Edenhope-Apsley 4/06/2016
Jeparit Rainbow 12, 28, 41, 48 (48)
Edenhope-Apsley 9, 20, 28, 38 (38)
GOALS
Jeparit Rainbow:
S Eckermann 28 M Keller 20 Edenhope-Apsley:
E Kennett 20 J West 12 A Robinson 6
BEST
Jeparit Rainbow:
S Eckermann R Clugston Edenhope-Apsley:
L Fox J West
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - C Reserve
RANK TEAM P W L D F A Pts %
1 Noradjuha-Quantong 8 8 0 0 351 157 32 223.57
2 Harrow-Balmoral 8 7 0 1 314 229 30 137.12
3 Kalkee 8 6 2 0 286 203 24 140.89
4 Southern Mallee Giants 8 4 4 0 294 269 16 109.29
5 Laharum 8 4 4 0 242 234 16 103.42
6 Pimpinio 8 4 4 0 263 255 16 103.14
7 Natimuk United 8 4 4 0 232 243 16 95.47
8 Rupanyup 8 3 5 0 256 290 12 88.28
9 Jeparit Rainbow 8 3 5 0 216 321 12 67.29
10 Edenhope-Apsley 8 2 5 1 278 315 10 88.25
11 Swifts 8 2 6 0 218 276 8 78.99
12 Taylors Lake 8 0 8 0 144 302 0 47.68