Horsham District Football League
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
2017 HDFNL Seniors
PositionTeam P W L D B FF For Agst % PTS
1 Harrow Balmoral 2 2 0 0 0 0 345 41 841.46 8
2 Southern Mallee Giants 2 2 0 0 0 0 291 65 447.69 8
3 Swifts 2 2 0 0 0 0 249 121 205.79 8
4 Edenhope Apsley 2 2 0 0 0 0 280 139 201.44 8
5 Laharum 2 1 1 0 0 0 227 117 194.02 4
6 Natimuk United 2 1 1 0 0 0 227 184 123.37 4
7 Rupanyup 2 1 1 0 0 0 192 187 102.67 4
8 Jeparit Rainbow 2 1 1 0 0 0 160 185 86.49 4
9 Kalkee 2 0 2 0 0 0 107 301 35.55 0
10 Taylors Lake 2 0 2 0 0 0 100 286 34.97 0
11 Noradjuha Quantong 2 0 2 0 0 0 75 338 22.19 0
12 Pimpinio 2 0 2 0 0 0 49 338 14.50 0
SWIFTS v. LAHARUM
Round 2 - 22/04/2017
Swifts 2.3, 6.10, 6.12, 11.16 (82)
Laharum 3.2, 4.3, 9.9, 10.11 (71)
GOALS, Swifts :
Andrew Cameron 5, Liam Scott 3, Matthew Healy 2, Angus Murray 1
Laharum :
Daniel Griffiths 4, Gerard Matthews 3, Todd Heynen 2, Angus Martin 1
BEST, Swifts :
Matthew Healy, Benjamin Taylor, Seth Blake, Corey Prydderch, Zachary Armer, Cody Virgona
Laharum :
Tom Crawford, Todd Heynen, Angus Martin, Robert Miller, Daniel Griffiths, Kane Mason
MATCH REPORT:
SOUTHERN MALLEE GIANTS v. NORADJUHA QUANTONG
Round 2 - 22/04/2017
Southern Mallee Giants 7.6, 16.11, 24.15, 29.22 (196)
Noradjuha Quantong 2.0, 2.2, 2.3, 2.4 (16)
GOALS, Southern Mallee Giants :
Kain Robins 13, Brock Orval 3, Coleman Schache 2, Jackson Fisher 2, Shaun Monohan 2, Sam White 2,
Clinton Burdett 1, Jack Landrigan 1, Dale Shannon 1, Liam Price 1, Luke Mahony 1
Noradjuha Quantong :
Shane Oakley 1, Remy Cross 1
BEST, Southern Mallee Giants :
Coleman Schache, Kain Robins, Luke Mahony, Clinton Burdett, Jackson Fisher, Liam Price
Noradjuha Quantong :
Jason Kerr, Shane Oakley, Tyler Bye, James Gregg, Todd Klemm, Jack Vague
MATCH REPORT:
RUPANYUP v. TAYLORS LAKE
Round 2 - 22/04/2017
Rupanyup 2.7, 4.11, 11.14, 16.23 (119)
Taylors Lake 4.4, 4.4, 6.6, 7.8 (50)
GOALS, Rupanyup :
Paul Trotter 3, Jordon Collins 3, Zac May 3, Matthew Weidemann 2, Neville Routley 2, Tyler May 1,
Scott Niewand 1, Hugh Mc Murtrie 1
Taylors Lake :
Christopher Harrison 3, Jeames Offer 2, Reuben Macchia 1, Addison Rigby 1
BEST, Rupanyup :
Jaydon Walters, Hugh Mc Murtrie, Daniel Schaper, Scott Niewand, Trent Grant, Jordan May
Taylors Lake :
Trae Martin, Addison Milner, Jack McRae, Jye Smith, Trent McGough, Lachlan Marks
MATCH REPORT:
PIMPINIO v. HARROW BALMORAL
Round 2 - 22/04/2017
Harrow Balmoral 6.2, 14.5, 17.14, 27.20 (182)
Pimpinio 0.0, 1.1, 2.2, 2.2 (14)
GOALS, Harrow Balmoral :
Callum Hobbs 5, Nic Pekin 4, Gregory Hamilton 3, Sam Brewer 3, Anthony Close 3, Robert Mackinnon 3,
Murray Staude 2, Michael Phelan 1, Damian Van Someren 1
Pimpinio :
Daniel Baker 1, Brodie Mines 1
BEST, Harrow Balmoral :
Sam Brewer, Callum Hobbs, Nic Pekin, Gregory Hamilton, Peter Staude, Aaron McDonald
Pimpinio :
Liam Jakobi, Brodie Mines, Todd O'Connor, Daniel Baker, Kyle Dumesny, Adam Dumesny
MATCH REPORT:
NATIMUK UNITED v. JEPARIT RAINBOW
Round 2 - 22/04/2017
Jeparit Rainbow 3.3, 7.8, 12.11, 16.15 (111)
Natimuk United 3.3, 9.6, 10.10, 13.12 (90)
GOALS, Jeparit Rainbow :
Peter Weir 4, Luke Murphy 4, Ashley Clugston 2, Simon Clugston 2, Tyler Edelsten 1, Elliott Bath 1,
Luke Werner 1, Brodie Grant 1
Natimuk United :
Nathan Koenig 4, Ashley Pekin 2, Shaun McDonald 1, Jesse Wilkinson 1, Bryce Hateley 1, Samuel Anson 1,
Wil Ridsdale 1, Andrew Watson 1, Mark Eldridge 1
BEST, Jeparit Rainbow :
Luke Murphy, Heath Clugston, Peter Weir, Ashley Clugston, Sean Bayzand, Jayden Werner
Natimuk United :
Wil Ridsdale, Ashley Pekin, Samuel Anson, Jesse Wilkinson, Hayden Fleay, Brent Marra
MATCH REPORT:
KALKEE v. EDENHOPE APSLEY
Round 2 - 22/04/2017
Edenhope Apsley 2.2, 7.5, 16.7, 21.12 (138)
Kalkee 3.3, 7.6, 10.6, 12.8 (80)
GOALS, Edenhope Apsley :
George Walker 9, Leslie Butler 4, Steven Butler 4, Taylor Butler 1, James Rowe 1, Jeremy Kealy 1,
Corey Williams 1
Kalkee :
Matthew Nield 3, Jasper Gunn 3, Brendan McDonald 2, Steve Schultz 1, Harvey Gunn 1, Timothy Pohlner 1,
Karl Campbell 1
BEST, Edenhope Apsley :
Lachlan Middleton, George Walker, Daniel Richardson, Jason Rae, James Rowe, Matthew Butler
Kalkee :
Daniel Schache, Hamish Exell, Benjamin Lawson, Blair Thomas, Matthew Nield, Jasper Gunn
MATCH REPORT:
FIRSTNAME SURNAME CLUB THIS RND GOALS
2017 HDFNL Seniors
Kain Robins Southern Mallee Giants Football Club 13 16
George Walker Edenhope-Apsley Football Netball Club 9 14
Nathan Koenig Natimuk United Football Club 4 13
Andrew Cameron Swifts Football Club 5 12
Steven Butler Edenhope-Apsley Football Netball Club 4 12
Daniel Griffiths Laharum Football Club 4 11
Brock Orval Southern Mallee Giants Football Club 3 7
Gregory Hamilton Harrow Balmoral Football Netball Club 3 7
Peter Weir Jeparit-Rainbow Football Club 4 7
Callum Hobbs Harrow Balmoral Football Netball Club 5 6
Sam Brewer Harrow Balmoral Football Netball Club 3 6
Nic Pekin Harrow Balmoral Football Netball Club 4 6
Robert Mackinnon Harrow Balmoral Football Netball Club 3 6
2017 HDFNL Reserves
PositionTeam P W L D B FF For Agst % PTS
1 Harrow Balmoral 2 2 0 0 0 0 325 11 2954.55 8
2 Edenhope Apsley 2 2 0 0 0 0 151 43 351.16 8
3 Swifts 2 2 0 0 0 0 193 65 296.92 8
4 Southern Mallee Giants 2 2 0 0 0 0 236 86 274.42 8
5 Natimuk United 2 1 0 1 0 0 152 89 170.79 6
6 Rupanyup 2 1 1 0 0 0 111 115 96.52 4
7 Pimpinio 2 1 1 0 0 0 76 182 41.76 4
8 Jeparit Rainbow 2 0 1 1 0 0 126 157 80.25 2
9 Laharum 2 0 2 0 0 0 100 166 60.24 0
10 Taylors Lake 2 0 2 0 0 0 51 186 27.42 0
11 Noradjuha Quantong 2 0 2 0 0 0 51 208 24.52 0
12 Kalkee 2 0 2 0 0 0 24 288 8.33 0
SWIFTS v. LAHARUM
Round 2 - 22/04/2017
Swifts 2.3, 6.4, 11.6, 15.10 (100)
Laharum 1.1, 4.1, 7.3, 7.6 (48)
GOALS, Swifts :
Ben Hustler 7, Alex Close 5, Mark St Clair 1, Damien Ball 1, Karl Scott 1
Laharum :
Hamish Roberts 4, Daniel Johnson 2, Jake Anders 1
BEST, Swifts :
Zayne Hall, Ben Hustler, Anthony Murphy, Alex Close, Damien Smith, Mark St Clair
Laharum :
Alex Ellifson, Hamish Roberts, Warren Haby, Billy Shields, Jamie Parfett, Shannon Reddie
MATCH REPORT:
SOUTHERN MALLEE GIANTS v. NORADJUHA QUANTONG
Round 2 - 22/04/2017
Southern Mallee Giants 4.5, 9.7, 13.9, 23.12 (150)
Noradjuha Quantong 1.2, 4.7, 4.7, 4.7 (31)
GOALS, Southern Mallee Giants :
Michael Saunders 4, Michael Shannon 4, Tobias Fisher 3, Mark Bohannon 3, Jack Bellinger 3, Marco Hallam 2,
Cooper Morris 2, Jamie Nield 1, Joshua Warren 1
Noradjuha Quantong :
Sebastian Relouw 2, Liam Batson 1, Simon Kelly 1
BEST, Southern Mallee Giants :
Michael Saunders, Tobias Fisher, Damon Carra, Michael Shannon, Jamie Nield, Nathan Williams
Noradjuha Quantong :
Sebastian Relouw, Liam Batson, Colby Schmidt, Rodney Atkin-Smith, Thomas Jones, John Heard
RUPANYUP v. TAYLORS LAKE
Round 2 - 22/04/2017
Rupanyup 6.0, 9.2, 12.5, 14.9 (93)
Taylors Lake 1.1, 3.2, 5.4, 5.4 (34)
GOALS, Rupanyup :
Anthony Trotter 6, Christopher Schaper 2, Jeremy Pearce 2, Scott Finnigan 1, Matthew House 1, Corey Chenoweth 1,
Bradley Jackson 1
Taylors Lake :
Andrew Harrison 2, Brendan Healey 1, Connor Healey 1, Ian McCulloch 1
BEST, Rupanyup :
Anthony Trotter, Timothy Webb, Ross Tickner, Scott Finnigan, Christopher Schaper, James Gray
Taylors Lake :
Jacob McCartney, Mark Lane, Brodie Williams, Ian McCulloch, Alexander Hill, Brendan Healey
MATCH REPORT:
PIMPINIO v. HARROW BALMORAL
Round 2 - 22/04/2017
Harrow Balmoral 6.5, 11.7, 13.14, 19.16 (130)
Pimpinio 0.1, 0.2, 0.2, 1.4 (10)
GOALS, Harrow Balmoral :
Lachlan Stevenson 4, James Staude 3, Rowan Hage 2, Timothy Crick 2, Tom Jagger 1, Samuel Roesler 1,
Sam Crozier 1, Angus Halliday 1
Pimpinio :
Luke Shields 1
BEST, Harrow Balmoral :
Rowan Hage, Lachlan Stevenson, Christopher Sondhu, Timothy Crick, Tom Jagger
Pimpinio :
Dylan Hartwich, Zachary Hamerston, Jake Hammerston, Mathew Everett, Dylan Baker, Marc Smith
MATCH REPORT:
NATIMUK UNITED v. JEPARIT RAINBOW
Round 2 - 22/04/2017
Natimuk United 0.4, 7.4, 7.8, 10.11 (71)
Jeparit Rainbow 4.1, 5.2, 8.4, 11.5 (71)
GOALS, Natimuk United :
Ashley Loft 3, Adam Gibbs 3, Conor Lawson 1, Kym Wilkinson 1, Ashley Rowan 1, Simon Mentz 1
Jeparit Rainbow :
Brett Jensz 3, Marcus Hiscock 3, Cameron Natt 2, Xavier Oakley 2, Chris Heinrich 1
BEST, Natimuk United :
Joshua Colbert, Kym Wilkinson, Jake Rudolph, Ashley Loft, Aaron Martin, Conor Lawson
Jeparit Rainbow :
Cameron Natt, Brett Jensz, Steven Murphy, Kristofer Paech, Justin Cozens, Marcus Hiscock
MATCH REPORT:
KALKEE v. EDENHOPE APSLEY
Round 2 - 22/04/2017
Edenhope Apsley 2.3, 6.7, 10.9, 13.15 (93)
Kalkee 2.3, 2.4, 2.4, 3.5 (23)
GOALS, Edenhope Apsley :
Cameron Domaschenz 5, Andrew Honner 2, Samuel Whitehead 1, James Ferguson 1, Hugh Caldow 1, Luke DeJong 1,
Jack Butler 1, Brett Dubois 1
Kalkee :
David Richardson 1, Connor Marsh 1, Tyler McRae 1
BEST, Edenhope Apsley :
Cameron Smith, Oliver Close, Xavier Close, Cameron Domaschenz, Mathew Treglown, James Ferguson
Kalkee :
Phillip Streeter, Luke Bolwell, David Richardson, Connor Marsh, Tyler Neville, Alex Ross
MATCH REPORT:
2017 HDFNL Reserves
James Staude Harrow Balmoral Football Netball Club 3 16
Alex Close Swifts Football Club 5 10
Cameron Domaschenz Edenhope-Apsley Football Netball Club 5 9
Ben Hustler Swifts Football Club 7 8
Lachlan Stevenson Harrow Balmoral Football Netball Club 4 6
Anthony Trotter Rupanyup Football & Netball Club 6 6
Rowan Hage Harrow Balmoral Football Netball Club 2 5
Ashley Loft Natimuk United Football Club 3 5
Cooper Morris Southern Mallee Giants Football Club 2 5
Hamish Roberts Laharum Football Club 4 5
Michael Saunders Southern Mallee Giants Football Club 4 5
2017 HDFNL Under 17's
PositionTeam P W L D B FF For Agst % PTS
1 Harrow Balmoral 2 2 0 0 0 0 166 21 790.48 8
2 Noradjuha Quantong 2 2 0 0 0 0 145 37 391.89 8
3 Natimuk United 2 2 0 0 0 0 206 62 332.26 8
4 Swifts 2 2 0 0 0 0 172 63 273.02 8
5 Taylors Lake 2 1 1 0 0 0 117 54 216.67 4
6 Edenhope Apsley 2 1 1 0 0 0 100 99 101.01 4
7 Southern Mallee Giants 2 1 1 0 0 0 93 93 100.00 4
8 Laharum 2 1 1 0 0 0 106 139 76.26 4
9 Kalkee 2 0 2 0 0 0 37 147 25.17 0
10 Rupanyup 2 0 2 0 0 0 43 187 22.99 0
11 Jeparit Rainbow 2 0 2 0 0 0 38 182 20.88 0
12 Pimpinio 2 0 2 0 0 0 33 172 19.19 0
SWIFTS v. LAHARUM
Round 2 - 22/04/2017
Swifts 4.4, 11.6, 14.7, 18.11 (119)
Laharum 0.1, 0.1, 3.1, 3.1 (19)
GOALS, Swifts :
Caleb Bretherton 3, Samual Raeck 3, Jake Quarrell 2, Bourke Nicholls 2, Joshua Davis 2, James Boag 1,
Joseph Martin 1, Joshua Cox 1, Joshua Reid 1, Benjamin Davis 1, Brady Walsh 1
Laharum :
William Miller 3
BEST, Swifts :
Jake Quarrell, Sam Chatfield, Dale Reid, Joshua Davis, James Boag, Brady Walsh
Laharum :
William Miller, Mackay Baker, Dylan Cross, MacKenzie Marra, Archie Harrison, Bailey Pilgrim
MATCH REPORT:
SOUTHERN MALLEE GIANTS v. NORADJUHA QUANTONG
Round 2 - 22/04/2017
Noradjuha Quantong 6.2, 12.3, 12.3, 12.3 (75)
Southern Mallee Giants 0.1, 0.3, 0.3, 0.3 (3)
GOALS, Noradjuha Quantong :
Briley Gould 6, Zane Batson 5, Jye Walter 3, Joshua Freeman 2, Saxon Hobbs 1, Tate Fennell 1
Southern Mallee Giants :
BEST, Noradjuha Quantong :
Jack Hickmott, Eden Hahne, Joshua Freeman, Zane Batson, Darcy Hogan, Briley Gould
Southern Mallee Giants :
Andrew Phelan, Dylan Marshman, Jack Bellinger, Benjamin McGee, Brayden Carra, Connor McCredden
MATCH REPORT:
RUPANYUP v. TAYLORS LAKE
Round 2 - 22/04/2017
Taylors Lake 6.5, 10.11, 10.11, 10.13 (73)
Rupanyup 0.1, 0.1, 0.1, 0.1 (1)
GOALS, Taylors Lake :
Philip Bastick 4, Matthew McCulloch 4, Ashley Lawson 4, Brock Foscarini 4, Cody Vigenser 3, Corey Smith 3,
Sam Cameron 1, William McCulloch 1, Reuben Macchia 1
Rupanyup :
Jordan Weidemann 2, Harris Sudholz 1, Rupert Loats 1
BEST, Taylors Lake :
Matthew McCulloch, Philip Bastick, Cody Vigenser, Ryan Spruyt, Connor Healey, Ashley Lawson
Rupanyup :
Jordan Weidemann, Harris Sudholz, Blake Turner, Brayden Rundell, David Horvat, Rupert Loats
MATCH REPORT:
Mercy Rule Applied
PIMPINIO v. HARROW BALMORAL
Round 2 - 22/04/2017
Harrow Balmoral 7.4, 11.7, 13.7, 13.7 (85)
Pimpinio 2.0, 2.0, 2.1, 2.1 (13)
GOALS, Harrow Balmoral :
Connor Deutscher 3, Benjamin McCure 3, Adam Flavel 3, Matthew Jones 3, Alec Jagger 1, Mitchell Hair 1,
Joe Williams 1, Reagan McKenzie 1, Angus Atchison 1, Lachlan Cooling 1, Hamish McCrae 1
Pimpinio :
Mackenzie Barrett 1, Declan Bushby 1
BEST, Harrow Balmoral :
Connor Deutscher, Harrison Rees, Matthew Jones, Hamish McCrae, Joe Williams, Adam Flavel
Pimpinio :
Corey Quick, Dylan Bates, Jett Stotten, Jack Colbert, Brock Hamerston, Liam Davis
MATCH REPORT:
NATIMUK UNITED v. JEPARIT RAINBOW
Round 2 - 22/04/2017
Natimuk United 6.5, 11.5, 13.5, 14.8 (92)
Jeparit Rainbow 1.2, 2.2, 3.2, 3.2 (20)
GOALS, Natimuk United :
Austin King 5, Kyah Wilkinson 3, Taj Payne 2, Brenden Purchase 2, Traiyth Leffler 1, Thomas Taylor 1,
Jackson Price 1, Nicholas Groves 1, Henry Mackley 1, Zach Smith 1, Riley Jervis 1, Will Brennan 1
Jeparit Rainbow :
Jakob Cocks 2, Xavier Oakley 1
BEST, Natimuk United :
Zach Smith, Henry Mackley, Kyah Wilkinson, Austin King, Riley Jervis, Nick Smith
Jeparit Rainbow :
Liam Preston, Jordy Leach, Hayden Jamieson, Matthew Thomas, Jakob Cocks, Xavier Oakley
MATCH REPORT:
Mercy rule in 3rd quarter
KALKEE v. EDENHOPE APSLEY
Round 2 - 22/04/2017
Edenhope Apsley 1.1, 5.4, 9.5, 10.6 (66)
Kalkee 2.2, 4.3, 4.4, 4.5 (29)
GOALS, Edenhope Apsley :
Jack Butler 5, Jesse Iese 3, Kane Williams 1, Charlie Campbell 1
Kalkee :
Harvey Gunn 2, Devin Allen 1, Bodhi Franks 1
BEST, Edenhope Apsley :
Jack Butler, Jesse Iese, Sam McDonald, Cody Honner, Charlie Campbell, Nathan Richardson
Kalkee :
Ben Bolwell, Lachlan Hadley, Harrison Penny, Tom Glover, Bodhi Franks, Colby Ledgar
MATCH REPORT:
2017 HDFNL Under 14's
PositionTeam P W L D B FF For Agst % PTS
1 Taylors Lake 2 2 0 0 0 0 109 12 908.33 8
2 Noradjuha Quantong 2 2 0 0 0 0 123 37 332.43 8
3 Pimpinio 2 2 0 0 0 0 90 45 200.00 8
4 Kalkee 2 1 1 0 0 0 67 43 155.81 4
5 Harrow Balmoral 2 1 1 0 0 0 57 45 126.67 4
6 Rupanyup 2 1 1 0 0 0 61 61 100.00 4
7 Laharum 2 1 1 0 0 0 73 74 98.65 4
8 Southern Mallee Giants 2 1 1 0 0 0 53 70 75.71 4
9 Natimuk United 2 1 1 0 0 0 59 79 74.68 4
10 Swifts 2 0 2 0 0 0 34 91 37.36 0
11 Edenhope Apsley 2 0 2 0 0 0 37 125 29.60 0
12 Jeparit Rainbow 2 0 2 0 0 0 30 111 27.03 0
SWIFTS v. LAHARUM
Round 2 - 22/04/2017
Laharum 2.2, 4.2, 5.3, 6.6 (42)
Swifts 1.2, 2.2, 2.3, 3.4 (22)
GOALS, Laharum :
Aiden Laffy 3, Harry Miller 2, Cooper Tyler 1
Swifts :
Zak Varley 1, Hamish Smith 1, Austin Giusa 1
BEST, Laharum :
Harry Miller, Shane Wouters, Cooper Tyler, Gus Geue, Aiden Laffy, Rigby Wynne
Swifts :
Zak Varley, Hamish Smith, Iszac Close, Jai Smith, Austin Giusa, Kobe Smith
MATCH REPORT:
SOUTHERN MALLEE GIANTS v. NORADJUHA QUANTONG
Round 2 - 22/04/2017
Noradjuha Quantong 7.3, 8.10, 8.10, 8.10 (58)
Southern Mallee Giants 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 (0)
GOALS, Noradjuha Quantong :
Riley Hobbs 4, Ignatius Kearns 2, Lachlan Heard 2, Jack Seater 2, Judah Hobbs 2, Ryan Fischer 2,
Mitchell Dunlop 1, John Kearns 1, Jack Snowden 1
Southern Mallee Giants :
Declan Brown 1, Dalton Roberts 1
BEST, Noradjuha Quantong :
Ryan Fischer, John Kearns, Judah Hobbs, Brock Van Taarling, Riley Hobbs, Liam Dunn
Southern Mallee Giants :
Jonty Bellinger, Hudson McCredden, Oliver Hallam, Jackson Moore, Harry McLean, Jude McCredden
MATCH REPORT:
RUPANYUP v. TAYLORS LAKE
Round 2 - 22/04/2017
Taylors Lake 6.4, 9.6, 9.6, 9.6 (60)
Rupanyup 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 (0)
GOALS, Taylors Lake :
William Taylor 2, Riley Hall 2, Cooper Smith 1, Lochie Ricketts 1, Codi Kenny 1, Cody Frizon 1,
Zak Smith 1
Rupanyup :
BEST, Taylors Lake :
William Taylor, Cody Frizon, Codi Kenny, Riley Hall, Ben Severin, Zachary McCulloch
Rupanyup :
Lachlan Weidemann, Connor Weidemann, Blake Downer, Caleb Hurley, Noah Horvat, Jimmy Duxson
MATCH REPORT:
Murcey Rule Applied
PIMPINIO v. HARROW BALMORAL
Round 2 - 22/04/2017
Pimpinio 2.3, 4.5, 5.7, 5.8 (38)
Harrow Balmoral 0.0, 1.1, 2.1, 2.2 (14)
GOALS, Pimpinio :
Dylan Thomas 2, Coby Mines 2, Kobi Lang 1
Harrow Balmoral :
Jet Appleton 1, Tyler Hateley 1
BEST, Pimpinio :
Cody Helyar, Dylan Thomas, Coby Mines, Brayden Webb, Dylan Thompson, Zac Filcock
Harrow Balmoral :
Charlie Johnston, Tyler Hateley, Jet Appleton, Lachlan Craig, Kaeden Talay, Joel Rees
MATCH REPORT:
NATIMUK UNITED v. JEPARIT RAINBOW
Round 2 - 22/04/2017
Natimuk United 2.2, 4.5, 4.7, 8.10 (58)
Jeparit Rainbow 1.1, 2.5, 2.6, 2.6 (18)
GOALS, Natimuk United :
Archie Sudholz 3, Fredrick Frew 2, Bailey Brennan 2, Lachlan Hobbs 1
Jeparit Rainbow :
Kodi Effrett 1, Bailey Clark 1
BEST, Natimuk United :
Noah J Brennan, Lachlan Hobbs, Fredrick Frew, Kaiden Sudholz, Bailey Brennan, Liam Klowss
Jeparit Rainbow :
Bailey Clark, Joad Fuller, Kodi Effrett, Murphy Leach, Patrick O'Halloran, Lewis Cocks
MATCH REPORT:
KALKEE v. EDENHOPE APSLEY
Round 2 - 22/04/2017
Kalkee 2.5, 5.6, 9.6, 9.6 (60)
Edenhope Apsley 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 (0)
GOALS, Kalkee :
Fraser Perkins 4, Deacon Perkins 2, Jordan Motton 1, Jye Rossbotham 1, Isaiah Adams 1, Rory Motton 1,
Jayke Greig 1
Edenhope Apsley :
BEST, Kalkee :
Fraser Perkins, Jordan Motton, Patrick Mills, Jordan Friberg, Lachlan Pfeiffer, Daniel Bolwell
Edenhope Apsley :
Tristan Honner, Tom McDonnell, Isaac McGuigan, Joseph Cooper, Adam Hood, Zephan Brennan
A Grade:
Round 2 : Kalkee v Edenhope-Apsley 22/04/2017
Kalkee 8, 12, 18, 24 (24)
Edenhope-Apsley 7, 15, 21, 31 (31)
GOALS
Kalkee:
J O'Connor 13 T Exell 11 Edenhope-Apsley:
M Van Dyk 23 A Lang 4 T Cardnell 4
BEST
Kalkee:
C Ledgar M McRae Edenhope-Apsley:
E Van Dyk A Lang
-------------------------
Pimpinio v Harrow-Balmoral 22/04/2017
Pimpinio 1, 9, 15, 19 (19)
Harrow-Balmoral 17, 29, 45, 61 (61)
GOALS
Pimpinio:
J Baker 16 K Hamilton 2 G Wooster 1 Harrow-Balmoral:
S Mccuish 48 S Cleaver 13
BEST
Pimpinio:
MM Lehmann S Fischer Harrow-Balmoral:
M Russell E Salter
-------------------------
Natimuk United v Jeparit Rainbow 22/04/2017
Natimuk United 17, 33, 44, 54 (54)
Jeparit Rainbow 7, 14, 23, 31 (31)
GOALS
Natimuk United:
S Couch 42 A Pilgrim 12 Jeparit Rainbow:
R Kuhne 18 BC Eastick 11 E Spokes 2
BEST
Natimuk United:
E Hateley S Couch Jeparit Rainbow:
R Cocks BC Eastick
-------------------------
Rupanyup v Taylors Lake 22/04/2017
Rupanyup 16, 22, 36, 43 (43)
Taylors Lake 6, 17, 20, 28 (28)
GOALS
Rupanyup:
B Burke 28 B Hyslop 15 Taylors Lake:
S Heard 26 J Talbot 2
BEST
Rupanyup:
Taylors Lake:
-------------------------
Swifts v Laharum 22/04/2017
Swifts 4, 9, 13, 17 (17)
Laharum 12, 27, 41, 55 (55)
GOALS
Swifts:
J Cleary 9 A Hall 7 C Morrow 1 Laharum:
R Mcintyre 35 J McAuliffe 14 A Mcauliffe 6
BEST
Swifts:
T Long L Farrer Laharum:
R Mcintyre E Iredell
-------------------------
Southern Mallee Giants v Noradjuha-Quantong 22/04/2017
Southern Mallee Giants 12, 23, 35, 43 (43)
Noradjuha-Quantong 15, 22, 36, 48 (48)
GOALS
Southern Mallee Giants:
A Stewart 22 C Robins 21 Noradjuha-Quantong:
S Fedke 33 L Brand 15
BEST
Southern Mallee Giants:
C Robins C Hickey Noradjuha-Quantong:
Y Francis C Creek
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - A Grade
RANK TEAM P W L D F A Pts %
1 Harrow-Balmoral 2 2 0 0 135 37 8 364.86
2 Laharum 2 2 0 0 120 38 8 315.79
3 Natimuk United 2 2 0 0 106 62 8 170.97
4 Noradjuha-Quantong 2 2 0 0 88 76 8 115.79
5 Southern Mallee Giants 2 1 1 0 94 71 4 132.39
6 Edenhope-Apsley 2 1 1 0 64 64 4 100.00
7 Rupanyup 2 1 1 0 74 80 4 92.50
8 Swifts 2 1 1 0 51 88 4 57.95
9 Taylors Lake 2 0 2 0 61 77 0 79.22
10 Jeparit Rainbow 2 0 2 0 54 105 0 51.43
11 Kalkee 2 0 2 0 42 105 0 40.00
12 Pimpinio 2 0 2 0 40 126 0 31.75
B Grade:
Round 2 : Kalkee v Edenhope-Apsley 22/04/2017
Kalkee 8, 16, 24, 34 (34)
Edenhope-Apsley 5, 14, 19, 26 (26)
GOALS
Kalkee:
R Hudson 20 I Hofmaier 14 Edenhope-Apsley:
S Domaschenz 12 S Jude 7 L Lang 7
BEST
Kalkee:
A Wilson I Hofmaier Edenhope-Apsley:
K Shuttleworth S Domaschenz
-------------------------
Pimpinio v Harrow-Balmoral 22/04/2017
Pimpinio 10, 14, 23, 28 (28)
Harrow-Balmoral 6, 14, 22, 35 (35)
GOALS
Pimpinio:
K Roll 14 M Clarkson 12 C Fisher 2 Harrow-Balmoral:
J Merryfull 21 E Rees 14
BEST
Pimpinio:
K Edwards S Kitchen Harrow-Balmoral:
R Heath J Knight
-------------------------
Natimuk United v Jeparit Rainbow 22/04/2017
Natimuk United 22, 36, 44, 61 (61)
Jeparit Rainbow 4, 8, 15, 19 (19)
GOALS
Natimuk United:
L Quick 45 C Price 16 Jeparit Rainbow:
K Robertson 13 J Heinrich 6
BEST
Natimuk United:
L Quick K Perkin Jeparit Rainbow:
J Heinrich O Heinrich
-------------------------
Rupanyup v Taylors Lake 22/04/2017
Rupanyup 8, 17, 19, 25 (25)
Taylors Lake 5, 10, 16, 24 (24)
GOALS
Rupanyup:
L Connell 15 E Baker 10 Taylors Lake:
J Weir 15 H Riley 9
BEST
Rupanyup:
T Sudholz M Reading Taylors Lake:
E Slorach C Kelm
-------------------------
Swifts v Laharum 22/04/2017
Swifts 5, 8, 15, 17 (17)
Laharum 16, 32, 46, 56 (56)
GOALS
Swifts:
E Patterson 9 D Crawford 8 Laharum:
S Koenig 37 A Nagorcka 13 M Winfield 6
BEST
Swifts:
A Tulloch D Crawford Laharum:
S Koenig A Tranter
-------------------------
Southern Mallee Giants v Noradjuha-Quantong 22/04/2017
Southern Mallee Giants 11, 18, 27, 34 (34)
Noradjuha-Quantong 6, 21, 30, 42 (42)
GOALS
Southern Mallee Giants:
J Gravestocks 20 M Mole 14 Noradjuha-Quantong:
M Hoffmann 17 J Tucker 16 H Mcillree 9
BEST
Southern Mallee Giants:
C Moore G Hallam Noradjuha-Quantong:
M Hoffmann A McKinnon
Horsham District Football Netball League - B Grade
RANK TEAM P W L D F A Pts %
1 Natimuk United 2 2 0 0 124 31 8 400.00
2 Kalkee 2 2 0 0 67 53 8 126.42
3 Noradjuha-Quantong 2 2 0 0 73 64 8 114.06
4 Laharum 2 1 1 0 89 52 4 171.15
5 Southern Mallee Giants 2 1 1 0 76 61 4 124.59
6 Harrow-Balmoral 2 1 1 0 62 61 4 101.64
7 Pimpinio 2 1 1 0 63 68 4 92.65
8 Rupanyup 2 1 1 0 37 87 4 42.53
9 Taylors Lake 2 0 1 1 58 59 2 98.31
10 Swifts 2 0 1 1 51 90 2 56.67
11 Edenhope-Apsley 2 0 2 0 56 65 0 86.15
12 Jeparit Rainbow 2 0 2 0 38 103 0 36.89
C Grade:
Round 2 : Kalkee v Edenhope-Apsley 22/04/2017
Kalkee 16, 28, 44, 59 (59)
Edenhope-Apsley 6, 12, 18, 24 (24)
GOALS
Kalkee:
L Fulton 49 C McGennisken 10 Edenhope-Apsley:
A West 16 C Middleton 5 S Membery 3
BEST
Kalkee:
L Fulton S Wallis Edenhope-Apsley:
C Middleton E Bannister
-------------------------
Pimpinio v Harrow-Balmoral 22/04/2017
Pimpinio 3, 7, 10, 14 (14)
Harrow-Balmoral 8, 16, 25, 33 (33)
GOALS
Pimpinio:
E Lloyd 9 L Dumesny 4 J Wilde 1 Harrow-Balmoral:
E O'Connor 17 C Shrive 9 A Scott 7
BEST
Pimpinio:
J Pohlner-Mackley L Ward Harrow-Balmoral:
C Shrive K Bowles
-------------------------
Natimuk United v Jeparit Rainbow 22/04/2017
Natimuk United 11, 21, 26, 38 (38)
Jeparit Rainbow 1, 5, 13, 21 (21)
GOALS
Natimuk United:
S Stockdale 15 T Anson 15 S Kelm 8 Jeparit Rainbow:
S Eckermann 12 R Keller 9
BEST
Natimuk United:
S Stockdale P Payne Jeparit Rainbow:
C Fisher S Eckermann
-------------------------
Rupanyup v Taylors Lake 22/04/2017
Rupanyup 11, 24, 36, 47 (47)
Taylors Lake 10, 19, 30, 37 (37)
GOALS
Rupanyup:
T Healy 40 M Boyd 6 T Logan 1 Taylors Lake:
Z Bergen 22 N McGrath 15
BEST
Rupanyup:
T Healy M Boyd Taylors Lake:
K Kelm N McGrath
-------------------------
Swifts v Laharum 22/04/2017
Swifts 8, 15, 25, 33 (33)
Laharum 4, 14, 26, 33 (33)
GOALS
Swifts:
J Bird 31 T Crawford 2 Laharum:
B Mibus 21 S Peucker 10 S Arnott 2
BEST
Swifts:
J Bird H Bird Laharum:
B Mibus V Lenehan
-------------------------
Southern Mallee Giants v Noradjuha-Quantong 22/04/2017
Southern Mallee Giants 6, 11, 13, 16 (16)
Noradjuha-Quantong 12, 23, 31, 44 (44)
GOALS
Southern Mallee Giants:
L Walton 9 R Watson 5 S Baulch 2 Noradjuha-Quantong:
K Walter 23 D Wills 21
BEST
Southern Mallee Giants:
S Emmett S Baulch Noradjuha-Quantong:
S Ballinger J Reinheimer
Horsham District Football Netball League - C Grade
RANK TEAM P W L D F A Pts %
1 Kalkee 2 2 0 0 98 44 8 222.73
2 Noradjuha-Quantong 2 2 0 0 90 46 8 195.65
3 Natimuk United 2 2 0 0 73 38 8 192.11
4 Laharum 2 1 0 1 77 60 6 128.33
5 Swifts 2 1 0 1 76 70 6 108.57
6 Harrow-Balmoral 2 1 1 0 53 53 4 100.00
7 Rupanyup 2 1 1 0 64 72 4 88.89
8 Jeparit Rainbow 2 1 1 0 49 61 4 80.33
9 Taylors Lake 2 0 2 0 74 90 0 82.22
10 Southern Mallee Giants 2 0 2 0 39 72 0 54.17
11 Pimpinio 2 0 2 0 41 77 0 53.25
12 Edenhope-Apsley 2 0 2 0 54 105 0 51.43
C Reserve:
Round 2 : Pimpinio v Harrow-Balmoral 22/04/2017
Pimpinio 5, 15, 17, 25 (25)
Harrow-Balmoral 14, 20, 32, 40 (40)
GOALS
Pimpinio:
L Dunn 16 C Freak 9 Harrow-Balmoral:
S Simpson 40
BEST
Pimpinio:
E Freak C Freak Harrow-Balmoral:
A Winter-Cooke S Simpson
-------------------------
Natimuk United v Jeparit Rainbow 22/04/2017
Natimuk United 11, 16, 22, 30 (30)
Jeparit Rainbow 3, 7, 10, 14 (14)
GOALS
Natimuk United:
C Tomlins 15 D Watts 11 T McFarlane 3 T Hateley 1 Jeparit Rainbow:
E Clarke 11 M Price 3
BEST
Natimuk United:
S Rasmussen C Tomlins Jeparit Rainbow:
J Gervinas E Clarke
-------------------------
Rupanyup v Taylors Lake 22/04/2017
Rupanyup 4, 4, 7, 10 (10)
Taylors Lake 6, 14, 19, 22 (22)
GOALS
Rupanyup:
J Teasdale 6 E Quinlivan 2 S Park 2 Taylors Lake:
J Smith 15 T Hopper 7
BEST
Rupanyup:
K Mcqueen S Connor Taylors Lake:
G Camilleri A Armstrong
-------------------------
Swifts v Laharum 22/04/2017
Swifts 2, 7, 11, 14 (14)
Laharum 6, 10, 15, 22 (22)
GOALS
Swifts:
A Mcleod 8 S Dart 6 Laharum:
B Macinnes 10 A Miller 8 K Ison 4
BEST
Swifts:
L Kelly M Fontana Laharum:
R da Graca Costa
-------------------------
Southern Mallee Giants v Noradjuha-Quantong 22/04/2017
Southern Mallee Giants 8, 14, 27, 41 (41)
Noradjuha-Quantong 6, 14, 19, 25 (25)
GOALS
Southern Mallee Giants:
J George 33 J Brown 7 K Shanks 1 Noradjuha-Quantong:
B Sinclair 21 S Treacy 4
BEST
Southern Mallee Giants:
J George M Roberts Noradjuha-Quantong:
B Canty S Scully
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - C Reserve
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Natimuk United 2 2 0 0 0 65 24 8 270.83
2 Laharum 2 2 0 0 0 76 30 8 253.33
3 Southern Mallee Giants 2 2 0 0 0 83 35 8 237.14
4 Kalkee 1 1 0 0 1 38 27 8 140.74
5 Swifts 2 1 1 0 0 51 34 4 150.00
6 Harrow-Balmoral 2 1 1 0 0 67 63 4 106.35
7 Taylors Lake 2 1 1 0 0 34 47 4 72.34
8 Noradjuha-Quantong 1 0 1 0 1 25 41 4 60.98
9 Pimpinio 2 0 2 0 0 41 94 0 43.62
10 Rupanyup 2 0 2 0 0 20 57 0 35.09
11 Jeparit Rainbow 2 0 2 0 0 24 72 0 33.33
12 Edenhope-Apsley 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
17 & Under:
Round 2 : Pimpinio v Harrow-Balmoral 22/04/2017
Pimpinio 0, 2, 4, 4 (4)
Harrow-Balmoral 20, 41, 51, 72 (72)
GOALS
Pimpinio:
L Dunn 2 E Russell 2 Harrow-Balmoral:
E Rees 54 O Muldoon 14 F Mcclure 4
BEST
Pimpinio:
G Pike L Dunn Harrow-Balmoral:
E Rees H Vaughan
-------------------------
Natimuk United v Jeparit Rainbow 22/04/2017
Natimuk United 10, 15, 20, 29 (29)
Jeparit Rainbow 7, 15, 23, 28 (28)
GOALS
Natimuk United:
EA Rintoule 17 M Lyall 8 K Clarke 4 Jeparit Rainbow:
M Keller 19 B Eckermann 9
BEST
Natimuk United:
P Cowell B Fraser Jeparit Rainbow:
M Keller T Marra
-------------------------
Rupanyup v Taylors Lake 22/04/2017
Rupanyup 3, 6, 8, 18 (18)
Taylors Lake 1, 8, 13, 19 (19)
GOALS
Rupanyup:
M O'Bryan 10 K Hyslop 8 Taylors Lake:
J Talbot 11 E Severin 8
BEST
Rupanyup:
K Roberts K House Taylors Lake:
J Talbot T Kelm
-------------------------
Swifts v Laharum 22/04/2017
Swifts 4, 10, 14, 18 (18)
Laharum 10, 19, 33, 45 (45)
GOALS
Swifts:
D Crawford 12 M Rowe 6 Laharum:
A Nagorcka 23 J McAuliffe 18 M Carter 4
BEST
Swifts:
D Crawford D Smith Laharum:
J McAuliffe N Harrison
-------------------------
Southern Mallee Giants v Noradjuha-Quantong 22/04/2017
Southern Mallee Giants 8, 25, 30, 43 (43)
Noradjuha-Quantong 6, 16, 31, 38 (38)
GOALS
Southern Mallee Giants:
K Marshman 27 J George 9 T Brown 4 S Riggall 3 Noradjuha-Quantong:
M Rethus 22 T Meyer 14 I Goudie 2
BEST
Southern Mallee Giants:
K Marshman S Petschel Noradjuha-Quantong:
M Rethus E Baldwin
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - 17 & Under
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Laharum 2 2 0 0 0 114 24 8 475.00
2 Natimuk United 2 2 0 0 0 50 37 8 135.14
3 Kalkee 1 1 0 0 1 23 18 8 127.78
4 Harrow-Balmoral 2 1 1 0 0 90 27 4 333.33
5 Jeparit Rainbow 2 1 1 0 0 58 51 4 113.73
6 Swifts 2 1 1 0 0 64 60 4 106.67
7 Southern Mallee Giants 2 1 1 0 0 65 68 4 95.59
8 Noradjuha-Quantong 1 0 1 0 1 38 43 4 88.37
9 Taylors Lake 2 1 1 0 0 34 64 4 53.13
10 Rupanyup 2 0 2 0 0 27 40 0 67.50
11 Pimpinio 2 0 2 0 0 10 141 0 7.09
12 Edenhope-Apsley 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
15 & Under:
Round 2 : Kalkee v Edenhope-Apsley 22/04/2017
Kalkee 5, 7, 16, 19 (19)
Edenhope-Apsley 1, 5, 8, 15 (15)
GOALS
Kalkee:
M Arnel 9 J Johns 6 A Olver 3 M Connelly 1 Edenhope-Apsley:
E Hausler 12 H Grigg 3
BEST
Kalkee:
T Dufty A Olver Edenhope-Apsley:
E Hausler T Piera-Matthews
-------------------------
Pimpinio v Harrow-Balmoral 22/04/2017
Pimpinio 2, 8, 10, 14 (14)
Harrow-Balmoral 7, 17, 28, 40 (40)
GOALS
Pimpinio:
E Russell 7 P Brown 6 J Cross 1 Harrow-Balmoral:
A Hobbs 24 P Lees 16
BEST
Pimpinio:
P Brown B Porter Harrow-Balmoral:
-------------------------
Natimuk United v Jeparit Rainbow 22/04/2017
Natimuk United 2, 5, 10, 13 (13)
Jeparit Rainbow 10, 19, 24, 35 (35)
GOALS
Natimuk United:
H Munn 6 G Hobbs 4 S Schmidt 3 Jeparit Rainbow:
O Revell 19 B Eckermann 16
BEST
Natimuk United:
G Hobbs E Taylor Jeparit Rainbow:
M Fuller E Preston
-------------------------
Rupanyup v Taylors Lake 22/04/2017
Rupanyup 2, 5, 8, 9 (9)
Taylors Lake 11, 21, 22, 33 (33)
GOALS
Rupanyup:
C Loats 5 L Hyslop 3 R Oxley 1 Taylors Lake:
J Weir 13 G Camilleri 10 Z Bergen 5 C Kelm 5
BEST
Rupanyup:
L Hyslop G Zolj Taylors Lake:
E Slorach S Holden
-------------------------
Swifts v Laharum 22/04/2017
Swifts 4, 9, 19, 27 (27)
Laharum 2, 6, 11, 13 (13)
GOALS
Swifts:
K Boag 14 P Bretherton 8 R Lee 5 Laharum:
M Nagorcka 7 L Velthuis 4 R Bardell 2
BEST
Swifts:
K Boag O Kennedy Laharum:
G Pilgrim M Nagorcka
-------------------------
Southern Mallee Giants v Noradjuha-Quantong 22/04/2017
Southern Mallee Giants 4, 5, 7, 8 (8)
Noradjuha-Quantong 14, 25, 35, 47 (47)
GOALS
Southern Mallee Giants:
K Hakopa 5 T Frankel 2 M Fisher 1 Noradjuha-Quantong:
J Walter 26 A Hallam 19 R Maroske 2
BEST
Southern Mallee Giants:
D Reid M Fisher Noradjuha-Quantong:
M Treacy A Hallam
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - 15 & Under
RANK TEAM P W L D F A Pts %
1 Taylors Lake 2 2 0 0 70 20 8 350.00
2 Noradjuha-Quantong 2 2 0 0 77 24 8 320.83
3 Jeparit Rainbow 2 2 0 0 59 25 8 236.00
4 Harrow-Balmoral 2 2 0 0 61 28 8 217.86
5 Kalkee 2 1 1 0 33 36 4 91.67
6 Swifts 2 1 1 0 38 50 4 76.00
7 Laharum 2 1 1 0 31 42 4 73.81
8 Natimuk United 2 1 1 0 24 45 4 53.33
9 Edenhope-Apsley 2 0 2 0 31 49 0 63.27
10 Pimpinio 2 0 2 0 29 58 0 50.00
11 Rupanyup 2 0 2 0 19 44 0 43.18
12 Southern Mallee Giants 2 0 2 0 20 71 0 28.17
13 & Under:
Round 2 : Kalkee v Edenhope-Apsley 22/04/2017
Kalkee 11, 20, 33, 50 (50)
Edenhope-Apsley 0, 1, 1, 1 (1)
GOALS
Kalkee:
M McGrath 23 E Glover 17 T Pitt 10 Edenhope-Apsley:
T Iese 1
BEST
Kalkee:
M McGrath N Pietsch Edenhope-Apsley:
P Lees A Ryan
-------------------------
Pimpinio v Harrow-Balmoral 22/04/2017
Pimpinio 4, 12, 18, 29 (29)
Harrow-Balmoral 0, 0, 1, 2 (2)
GOALS
Pimpinio:
D Hamerston 15 L Adams 13 M Porter 1 Harrow-Balmoral:
E Lees 2
BEST
Pimpinio:
L Adams B Webb Harrow-Balmoral:
H Cooling V Dunstan
-------------------------
Natimuk United v Jeparit Rainbow 22/04/2017
Natimuk United 4, 10, 14, 21 (21)
Jeparit Rainbow 1, 1, 2, 2 (2)
GOALS
Natimuk United:
E Klowss 14 B Brooks 7 Jeparit Rainbow:
L Robinson 1 A Roberts 1
BEST
Natimuk United:
B Sudholz M Maybery Jeparit Rainbow:
M Kuhne T Leach
-------------------------
Rupanyup v Taylors Lake 22/04/2017
Rupanyup 1, 3, 3, 4 (4)
Taylors Lake 11, 22, 39, 58 (58)
GOALS
Rupanyup:
E Barnett 3 J Angue 1 Taylors Lake:
K Kelm 21 R Purcell 19 T Eltze 18
BEST
Rupanyup:
T Maggs A Weidemann Taylors Lake:
K Kelm T Eltze
-------------------------
Swifts v Laharum 22/04/2017
Swifts 4, 7, 9, 14 (14)
Laharum 7, 12, 18, 24 (24)
GOALS
Swifts:
M Crawford 9 K Holden 4 L Jones 1 Laharum:
R Hateley 17 G Hutchinson 7
BEST
Swifts:
Laharum:
-------------------------
Southern Mallee Giants v Noradjuha-Quantong 22/04/2017
Southern Mallee Giants 3, 7, 8, 9 (9)
Noradjuha-Quantong 6, 8, 11, 16 (16)
GOALS
Southern Mallee Giants:
C Mccredden 6 N Kovoor 2 T Credlin 1 Noradjuha-Quantong:
E Neal 12 L Hobbs 3 E Netherway 1
BEST
Southern Mallee Giants:
M Bellinger S Horman Noradjuha-Quantong:
E Amos E Pritchard
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - 13 & Under
RANK TEAM P W L D F A Pts %
1 Kalkee 2 2 0 0 85 4 8 2125.00
2 Natimuk United 2 2 0 0 60 4 8 1500.00
3 Taylors Lake 2 2 0 0 92 7 8 1314.29
4 Laharum 2 2 0 0 45 30 8 150.00
5 Pimpinio 2 1 1 0 45 23 4 195.65
6 Southern Mallee Giants 2 1 1 0 26 18 4 144.44
7 Noradjuha-Quantong 2 1 1 0 25 33 4 75.76
8 Edenhope-Apsley 2 1 1 0 25 59 4 42.37
9 Swifts 2 0 2 0 17 58 0 29.31
10 Jeparit Rainbow 2 0 2 0 4 38 0 10.53
11 Harrow-Balmoral 2 0 2 0 5 64 0 7.81
12 Rupanyup 2 0 2 0 6 97 0 6.19
Wimmera Football League
2017 Wimmera Football League Seniors
STAWELL v. ARARAT
Round 1 - 14/04/2017
Stawell 2.4, 8.8, 10.11, 15.14 (104)
Ararat 1.3, 1.5, 3.10, 4.11 (35)
GOALS, Stawell :
Travis Graham 4, Brent Tuckey 4, Julian Carr 3, Benjamin Leong 2, Thomas Eckel 1, Sean Mantell 1
Ararat :
Gordon Laurie 2, Jack Ganley 1, Lachlan Hamilton 1
BEST, Stawell :
Jamie Bach, Travis Graham, Jack Beaton, Todd Matthews, Julian Carr, Benjamin Leong
Ararat :
Alan Batchelor, Jack Antonio, Tom Mills, Jake Robinson, Daniel Mendes, Grady Slocombe
MATCH REPORT:
DIMBOOLA v. WARRACK EAGLES
Round 1 - 22/04/2017
Warrack Eagles 1.3, 9.6, 14.7, 16.14 (110)
Dimboola 0.4, 2.5, 5.6, 7.6 (48)
GOALS, Warrack Eagles :
Joshua Bibby 4, Kieran Ellis 3, Daniel Bell 2, Scott Adams 2, Jesse Murphy 2, Shannon Argall 2,
Jamie Whitehead 1
Dimboola :
Steven Lorenzo 2, Lachlan Watts 2, Jayden Kuhne 1, Thomas Magee 1, Jackson O'Neill 1
BEST, Warrack Eagles :
Kieran Ellis, Riley Morrow, Jacob Cheney, Harry Trezise, Jarrod Kemp, Joshua Bibby
Dimboola :
Jackson O'Neill, Darren Jones, Daniel Greig, Lachlan Watts, Thomas Magee, Elliot Braithwaite
MATCH REPORT:
2017 Wimmera Football League Reserves
STAWELL v. ARARAT
Round 1 - 14/04/2017
Stawell 5.1, 8.2, 8.3, 11.8 (74)
Ararat 1.0, 2.2, 2.5, 3.5 (23)
GOALS, Stawell :
Mitchell Kelly 4, James Devery 3, Nicholas Considine 2, Angus Barham 2
Ararat :
Fred Stokes 1, Corey Bell 1, Aidan Moar 1
BEST, Stawell :
Andrew Dunn, James Devery, Brae Scantleton, Jacob Wiecek, Kai Ridler, Mitchell Kelly
Ararat :
Jake Strafehl, Daniel Todd, Fred Stokes, Ben Boatman, Logan North, Christopher Jerram
MATCH REPORT:
MINYIP MURTOA v. NHILL
Round 1 - 22/04/2017
Minyip Murtoa 4.2, 5.5, 10.8, 15.12 (102)
Nhill 0.0, 0.0, 1.0, 2.0 (12)
GOALS, Minyip Murtoa :
Oliver Gabbe 4, Clinton Midgely 3, Jake Leith 3, Chris Delahunty 1, Vincent White 1, Joe Gardy 1,
Jason Matthews 1, Cooper Bateson 1
Nhill :
Louis Preston 1, Aaron Cramer 1
BEST, Minyip Murtoa :
Clinton Midgely, Jake Leith, Oliver Gabbe, Matthew Williams, Lachlan Jordan, Cooper Bateson
Nhill :
Simon Dufty, Aaron Cramer, Samuel Bone, Joshua Rintoule, Louis Preston, Luke Bennett
MATCH REPORT:
DIMBOOLA v. WARRACK EAGLES
Round 1 - 22/04/2017
Warrack Eagles 3.1, 5.3, 9.6, 9.7 (61)
Dimboola 1.2, 2.3, 2.5, 4.5 (29)
GOALS, Warrack Eagles :
Marc Carran 5, Timothy Bell 2, Thomas East 1, Clayton Jardine 1
Dimboola :
Dean Toet 1, Darren Sexton 1, Michael Polycarpou 1, Timothy Walker 1
BEST, Warrack Eagles :
Bailey Watts, Christopher Kellett, Brett Boyle, Jordan Taylor, Beau Duthie, Zane Jess
Dimboola :
Timothy Walker, Christopher Avery, Sammy Hennessy, Sam Polack, Dean Toet, Dean Campbell
MATCH REPORT:
2017 Wimmera Football League Under 17's
STAWELL v. ARARAT
Round 1 - 14/04/2017
Ararat 6.2, 8.6, 12.10, 14.13 (97)
Stawell 1.3, 1.4, 1.4, 4.4 (28)
GOALS, Ararat :
Cori Charles Corrigan 3, Jayden Wright 2, Rhiley McKinnis 2, Jake Morgan 2, Fraser Hamilton 1, Brody Griffin 1,
Luke Spalding 1, Matthew Spalding 1, Cody Lindsay 1
Stawell :
Paul Summers 1, Angus Williams 1, Aiden Graveson 1, Lucky Ika 1
BEST, Ararat :
Baydn Cosgriff, Cooper Heard, Cody Lindsay, Jake Morgan, Max Allgood, Cori Charles Corrigan
Stawell :
Bailey Taylor, Aiden Graveson, Lucky Ika, Jacob Salmi, Aidan Hateley, Paul Summers
MATCH REPORT:
MINYIP MURTOA v. NHILL
Round 1 - 22/04/2017
Nhill 5.5, 10.9, 13.16, 17.24 (126)
Minyip Murtoa 0.0, 0.2, 1.2, 1.2 (8)
GOALS, Nhill :
Bailey Zimmermann 7, Josh Lees 3, Dominic Van Der Linden 2, Harold Pritchard 1, Solly Marshall 1, Jake Gebert 1,
Chris Newcombe 1, Jayson Brown 1
Minyip Murtoa :
Nick Ballagh 1
BEST, Nhill :
Toby Marshall, Angus Wheaton, Bailey Zimmermann, Josh Lees, Jesse Gasperoni, Jackson Morgan
Minyip Murtoa :
Jordan Weyburg, Cody Bell, George Robbins, Logan Petering, Hayden Farlow
MATCH REPORT:
2017 Wimmera Football League Under 14's
STAWELL v. ARARAT
Round 1 - 14/04/2017
Ararat 3.5, 7.6, 8.6, 9.6 (60)
Stawell 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 (0)
GOALS, Ararat :
Jeziah Woods 2, Kade Bohner 2, Isaac Carra 2, Callum Roberts 1, Zak Peachey 1, Bodhi Stephens 1,
Jordan Cox 1, Aston Allen 1, Blake Jamieson 1, Alexander van Opstal 1
Stawell :
BEST, Ararat :
Kade Bohner, Alexander van Opstal, Callum Roberts, Jordan Cox, Kobe Davis, Bosco Iezekil
Stawell :
Joshua O'Donohue, Tomas Dearman, Samuel Jenkinson, Owen Summers, Jonah O'Shannessy, Bailey Hosemans
MATCH REPORT:
Mercy Rule
MINYIP MURTOA v. NHILL
Round 1 - 22/04/2017
Minyip Murtoa 1.0, 1.1, 1.1, 3.4 (22)
Nhill 0.0, 2.2, 6.4, 9.5 (59)
GOALS, Minyip Murtoa :
Oscar Gawith 2, Lloyd Baker 1
Nhill :
Hassall Nicholas 3, Drew Schneider 3, Brayden Purchase 1, Jayson Brown 1, Ryan Cole 1
BEST, Minyip Murtoa :
Nick Ballagh, Rhys Pidgeon, Patrick Rabl, Bailey Mathrick, Oscar Gawith, Tyler Pidgeon
Nhill :
Drew Schneider, Jayson Brown, Brayden Purchase, Wallace Jack Wheaton, Will Honeyman, Matthew Brown
MATCH REPORT:
DIMBOOLA v. WARRACK EAGLES
Round 1 - 22/04/2017
Warrack Eagles 1.1, 3.3, 5.7, 8.9 (57)
Dimboola 1.0, 1.0, 2.1, 3.2 (20)
GOALS, Warrack Eagles :
Josiah Keam 2, Noah Chambers 2, Jed Koschitzke 1, Daniel Penny 1, Aiden Keys 1, Daniel McKenzie 1
Dimboola :
Che Pyers 1, Hamish Sellens 1, Tonnis Wolthuis 1
BEST, Warrack Eagles :
Noah Chambers, Daniel Penny, Dylan Watts , Josiah Keam, Matthew Golder, Jack Thomas Hadley
Dimboola :
Hamish Sellens, Che Pyers, Jordy Laverty, Malcolm Barry, Corey Goss, Jack Kalms
MATCH REPORT: