Harrow-Balmoral
Seniors
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
Best and fairest, best under-21 player and best in finals – Eric Guthrie
Runner-up best and fairest – William Plush
Most determined – Murray Staude
Most improved – Luke Merryfull
Coaches award – Callum Hobbs
Most consistent – Hamish Ellis
A Grade
Best and fairest and best in finals – Ebonie Salter
Runner-up best and fairest – Megan Russell
Best team player – Janelle Knight
Most consistent – Sarah Langley
Southern Mallee Giants
Seniors
Best and Fairest - Haydn Drew
Runner-up - Kain Robins
Most consistent - Sam Weddell
Most improved - Lou White
Most determined - Clint Burdett
Best utility - Liam Price
Coaches award - Rory Shannon
A Grade
Best and Fairest - Emma Uebergang
Runner-up best and fairest - Amy Walder
Coaches Award - Zali Brown
Laharum
Seniors
Best and Fairest – Shannon Argall
Runner-up - Todd Heynen
Most consistent - Cam Streeter
Most determined - Brett Ervin
Best team man - Gerard Matthews
A Grade
Best and fairest – Ema Iredell
Runner-up – Caitlin Story
Third runner-up – Nikki Ervin
Coaches award – Jessica Hernon
Jeparit-Rainbow
Seniors
Best and fairest – Luke Murphy
Runner up – Sam Cranna
Leading goal kicker – Ash Clugston
Most determined – Ben Marra
Most consistent – Heath Clugston
Best team man – Tyler Edelsten
Coaches award – Jayden Werner
A Grade
Best and fairest – Maddison Marra
Runner-up – Claire Schulz
Coaches award – Alex Hewitt
Edenhope-Apsley
Seniors
Best and fairest – Addison Milner
Runner-up – Chris Oliver
Most consistent – Matthew Butler
Most improved – Dale Smith
Best under-21 player – George Walker
Most determined – Bernard Kealy
A Grade
Best and fairest – Alex Lang
Runner-up and best in finals – Teagan Lang
Coaches award – Sacha McDonald
Rupanyup
Seniors
Best and fairest – Paul Trotter
Runner-up – Jordan May
Third best – Timothy Tyler
Fourth best – Mark Tickner
Coaches award – Jayden Walters
A Grade
Best and fairest – Jenna Bywaters
Runner-up – Jodie Hayes and Chelsea Robinson
Third best – Blair Burke
Coaches award – Chelsea Robinson
Natimuk United
Seniors *unable to be contacted by deadline
A Grade
Best and fairest – Emily Hateley
Runner-up – Cheryl Sudholz and Shannon Couch
Third best – Michelle Trigg
Noradjuha-Quantong
Seniors
Best and fairest – Shane Oakley
Runner-up – Todd Klemm
Most determined – Dustin Cross
Most valuable – Jack Vague
Most consistent – Shane Oakley
Most improved – Tyler Snowden
Best first year – Bailey McQueen
Coaches award – Nick Jenner
Leading goal kicker – Shane Oakley
A Grade
Best and fairest - Brooke Pay
Runner up - Carly Creek
Most consistent – Yolly Francis
Coaches award - Jane Tucker
Pimpinio
Seniors
Best and fairest – Daniel Baker
Runner-up and leading goal kicker – Pat Knott
Most consistent - Matt Ward
Most determined – Todd O’Connor
Most improved – Dylan Arnott
Best utility – Liam Jakobi
Best first year player – Brayden Helyar
Coaches award – Jake Gaulke
A Grade
Best and fairest – Marnie Lehmann
Runner-up – Kylie Helyar
Most consistent – Brianna Luciana
Coaches award – Renee Clarkson
Swifts
Best and fairest - Scott Carey
Runner-up – Sean Mantell
Goal kicker - Andrew Cameron
Most consistent – Nicholas Pickering
Rising star – Corey Prydderch
Coaches award – Blake Swain
Best first year player - Jakeb Brown
Taylors Lake
Best and fairest – Deek Roberts
Runner-up – Pat Purcell
Third best – Jye Smith
Most determined – Henry Johnson
Leading goal kicker – Gavin Kelm
Best utility – Jack McRae
Most courageous – Ben Roberts
Coaches award – Nathan Koenig
Best defender – Alexander Hill
Kalkee
Seniors
Best and fairest – Steve Schultz
Runner-up and best first year – Hugo Papst
Most consistent – Josh Mibus
Most determined – Daniel Schache Most improved – Adam Atwood Coaches award – Nicholas Jasper
A Grade
Best and fairest – Millie McRae Runner-up – Melissa Beddison and Tara Jasper
Third best – Melanie Schultz Coaches award – Melissa Beddison