All the action from Horsham District and Wimmera Leagues.

No Minyip Murtoa Scores due to Computer problems

Wimmera Football League

Wimmera Football League Seniors 2016

DIMBOOLA ROOS v. ARARAT RATS 

Round 14 - 23/07/2016

Ararat Rats 4.2, 7.3, 11.5, 18.6 (114)

Dimboola Roos 3.3, 7.5, 11.5, 13.10 (88)

GOALS, Ararat Rats :

Jack Ganley 5, Grady Slocombe 2, Tom Mills 2, Ben Free 2, Gordon Laurie 2, Lachlan Hamilton 2, 

James Laidlaw 1, Jake Robinson 1, Paddy Turner 1

Dimboola Roos :

Lachlan Watts 6, Lachlan Exell 2, Allistair McKinnon 2, Darren Jones 2, Jayden Kuhne 1

BEST, Ararat Rats :

Ben Free, Jake Robinson, Liam Arnott, Taine Pearse, Jack Ganley, James Laidlaw

Dimboola Roos :

Lachlan Watts, Jayden Lehmann, Hamish Exell, Ben Miller, Allistair McKinnon, Lachlan Exell

MATCH REPORT:

HORSHAM SAINTS v. STAWELL WARRIORS 

Round 14 - 23/07/2016

Horsham Saints 1.0, 1.3, 2.4, 6.6 (42)

Stawell Warriors 1.4, 2.5, 2.5, 3.7 (25)

GOALS, Horsham Saints :

Jacob O'Beirne 2, Jacob Cooke-Harrison 2, Nathan Byrne 1, Sam Jasper 1

Stawell Warriors :

Benjamin Taylor 2, Jack Musgrove 1

BEST, Horsham Saints :

Jacob Cooke-Harrison, Samuel Clyne, Sam Jasper, Joel Richards, Thomas Pain

Stawell Warriors :

Thomas Taurau, Jamie Bach, Shane Field, Damian Joiner, Thomas Eckel, David Morris

MATCH REPORT:

NHILL TIGERS v. HORSHAM DEMONS 

Round 14 - 23/07/2016

Horsham Demons 6.3, 11.5, 17.8, 20.13 (133)

Nhill Tigers 1.1, 1.3, 3.5, 6.8 (44)

GOALS, Horsham Demons :

Joel Geue 4, Luke Carr 4, Ryan Kemp 2, Baillie Batchelor 2, Nic Pekin 2, Rhona Conboy 2, 

Bradley Hartigan 1, Harrison Wentworth 1, Sid Hernon 1, Simon Hobbs 1

Nhill Tigers :

Mitchell Dahlenburg 2, Jake Corstens 2, Lucas Dahlenburg 1, Lachlan Barber 1

BEST, Horsham Demons :

Joel Geue, Luke Carr, Simon Hobbs, Sid Hernon, Ryan Kemp, Rhona Conboy

Nhill Tigers :

Jake Harrap, Maddy Hayes, Billy Hayes, Nathan Sachse, Jayden Fischer, Nathan Alexander

MATCH REPORT:

Wimmera Football League Reserves

DIMBOOLA ROOS v. ARARAT RATS 

Round 14 - 23/07/2016

Ararat Rats 3.5, 6.8, 10.12, 13.17 (95)

Dimboola Roos 1.1, 2.1, 3.1, 3.2 (20)

GOALS, Ararat Rats :

Nathan Costello 6, Francis Vernon 2, Brayden Ferguson 1, Austin Hamilton 1, Domenic DiDomenico 1, Thomas Phillips 1, 

Joshua Driscoll 1

Dimboola Roos :

Nicholas Lehmann 1, Darren Sexton 1, Alex Barber 1

BEST, Ararat Rats :

Nathan Costello, Austin Hamilton, Brayden Ferguson, Patrick Bell, Angus Hamilton, Luke Robinson

Dimboola Roos :

Alex Barber, Lachlan McErvale, Jack Wills, Dean Toet, Connor Ryen, Darren Sexton

MATCH REPORT:

HORSHAM SAINTS v. STAWELL WARRIORS 

Round 14 - 23/07/2016

Stawell Warriors 1.5, 3.7, 3.8, 4.9 (33)

Horsham Saints 0.0, 1.0, 2.2, 3.3 (21)

GOALS, Stawell Warriors :

James Devery 2, Mitchell Olafsen 1, Angus Barham 1

Horsham Saints :

Shane Bryan 1, Zack Taggert 1, James Lang 1

BEST, Stawell Warriors :

Jarrod Illig, Brae Scantleton, Isaac Rathgeber, Jesse Eckel, Aaron Freeland, Jake Stainsby

Horsham Saints :

Jake McIntyre, Corey Mann, Shaun Knott, Connor O'Beirne, Garry Hallam, Stuart Mills

MATCH REPORT:

NHILL TIGERS v. HORSHAM DEMONS 

Round 14 - 23/07/2016

Horsham Demons 3.4, 6.7, 8.10, 9.11 (65)

Nhill Tigers 1.0, 1.2, 6.3, 9.4 (58)

GOALS, Horsham Demons :

Jed Lehmann 5, Nick Thomson 2, Alex Harfield 1, Terry Arnel 1, Thomas Wentworth 1

Nhill Tigers :

Ritchie Dodds 3, Timothy Seymour 3, Brodie Cramer 2, James Crowhurst 1

BEST, Horsham Demons :

Thomas Wentworth, Jed Lehmann, Jackson Besford, Keegan King, Terry Arnel, Harry Young

Nhill Tigers :

Zachary Webb, Luke Bennett, Timothy Seymour, Austin Merrett, Adam Clohesy, Thomas Crowhurst

MATCH REPORT:

Wimmera Football League Under 17's

DIMBOOLA ROOS v. ARARAT RATS 

Round 14 - 23/07/2016

Ararat Rats 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 25.14 (164)

Dimboola Roos 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 1.0 (6)

GOALS, Ararat Rats :

Jayden Wright 8, Cooper Heard 4, Cori Corrigan 3, Rhiley McKinnis 3, Jack Antonio 2, Charlie White 2, 

Dylan Woods 1, Ben Boatman 1, Samuel Summers 1

Dimboola Roos :

Will Barber 1

BEST, Ararat Rats :

Ned Bohner, Rhiley McKinnis, Logan North, Cori Corrigan, Isaiah Palamo

Dimboola Roos :

Sam Polack, Jack Wills, Tom McErvale, Peter Wren, Daniel Polack, Jack King

MATCH REPORT:

HORSHAM SAINTS v. STAWELL WARRIORS 

Round 14 - 23/07/2016

Horsham Saints 8.1, 10.4, 12.6, 12.8 (80)

Stawell Warriors 0.0, 0.1, 0.1, 1.2 (8)

GOALS, Horsham Saints :

Cody Richards 3, Mitchell Martin 3, Connor O'Beirne 2, Kieren Priestley 1, Taylor Whitworth 1, Thomas Berry 1, 

Oliver Timms 1

Stawell Warriors :

Paul Summers 1

BEST, Horsham Saints :

Oliver Timms, Kieren Priestley, Connor O'Beirne, Sean O'Connell, Jared Morris, Mitchell Martin

Stawell Warriors :

Paul Summers, Mackenzie Padley, Bailey Taylor, Jacob Salmi, Jack Walker, Tom Walker

MATCH REPORT:

NHILL TIGERS v. HORSHAM DEMONS 

Round 14 - 23/07/2016

Horsham Demons 2.3, 7.8, 13.12, 17.19 (121)

Nhill Tigers 0.2, 1.2, 1.2, 1.2 (8)

GOALS, Horsham Demons :

William Deayton 3, Jackson Besford 3, Louis Beddison 2, Jayden Besford 2, Matty Lloyd 2, Mitchell Hobbs 1, 

Cooper Price 1, Jayden Scott 1, Jacob Glare 1, Mitchell Burke 1

Nhill Tigers :

Brady Alexander 1

BEST, Horsham Demons :

Jayden Besford, Matty Lloyd, Louis Beddison, Brayden Gebert, Dawson Cross, Jacob Glare

Nhill Tigers :

Dane Lees, Edmund Pritchard, Josh Lees, Angus Wheaton, Darcy Alexander, Seth Croot

MATCH REPORT:

Wimmera Football League Under 14's

DIMBOOLA ROOS v. ARARAT RATS 

Round 14 - 23/07/2016

Ararat Rats 5.5, 9.11, 9.11, 9.11 (65)

Dimboola Roos 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 (0)

GOALS, Ararat Rats :

Seth Thomas 8, Flynn Jamieson 5, Matthew Spalding 3

Dimboola Roos :

BEST, Ararat Rats :

Max Allgood, Flynn Jamieson, Nathan Sladdin, Seth Thomas, Kaiden Walton, Matthew Spalding

Dimboola Roos :

Noah Campbell, Jay Hughes, Jack King, Will King, Nicholas Williamson, Evan Hunter

MATCH REPORT:

HORSHAM SAINTS v. STAWELL WARRIORS 

Round 14 - 23/07/2016

Horsham Saints 1.3, 2.8, 2.11, 2.13 (25)

Stawell Warriors 1.0, 1.0, 1.0, 1.0 (6)

GOALS, Horsham Saints :

Becker Irwin 1, Ashley Pitts 1

Stawell Warriors :

Lochie Rickard 1

BEST, Horsham Saints :

Jackson Davidson, Gage Wright, Austin McKenzie, Hamish Sellens, Sam Breuer, Benjamin Janetzki

Stawell Warriors :

Lochie Rickard, Jaxon Turner, Max Mellor, Ajay Shalders, Darcy McIntosh, Tyler Wineberg

MATCH REPORT:

NHILL TIGERS v. HORSHAM DEMONS 

Round 14 - 23/07/2016

Nhill Tigers 3.0, 4.0, 4.0, 5.0 (30)

Horsham Demons 1.4, 1.5, 2.9, 3.10 (28)

GOALS, Nhill Tigers :

Drew Schneider 2, Dylan Cole 2, Nicholas Hassall 1

Horsham Demons :

Brody Thomas Pope 2, Dyson Parish 1

BEST, Nhill Tigers :

James Harris, Drew Schneider, Harold Pritchard , Nicholas Hassall, Dylan Cole, Jarryd Dahlenburg

Horsham Demons :

Ben Hobbs, Charles Schache, Brody Thomas Pope, Astrin Morrison, Harley Pope, Samuel Hobbs

Horsham District Football League

HDFNL Seniors

PositionTeam                                    P       W       L       D       B       FF      For     Agst    %       PTS    

1   Southern Mallee Giants                  13      13      0       0       0       0       1807    627     288.20  52     

2   Jeparit-Rainbow                         13      11      2       0       0       0       1667    733     227.42  44     

3   Laharum                                 13      10      3       0       0       0       1341    645     207.91  40     

4   Kalkee                                  13      9       4       0       0       0       1630    868     187.79  36     

5   Edenhope Apsley                         13      9       4       0       0       0       1282    940     136.38  36     

6   Harrow Balmoral                         13      8       5       0       0       0       1306    672     194.35  32     

7   Taylors Lake                            13      6       7       0       0       0       1322    1276    103.61  24     

8   Swifts                                  13      4       9       0       0       0       969     1562    62.04   16     

9   Pimpinio                                13      3       10      0       0       0       876     1626    53.87   12     

10  Rupanyup                                13      2       11      0       0       0       600     1569    38.24   8      

11  Natimuk United                          13      2       11      0       0       0       671     1886    35.58   8      

12  Noradjuha-Quantong                      13      1       12      0       0       0       709     1776    39.92   4      

NORADJUHA-QUANTONG v. JEPARIT-RAINBOW

Round 13 - 23/07/2016

Jeparit-Rainbow                         6.5,  12.8,  16.16,  24.19  (163)

Noradjuha-Quantong                      5.3,  5.4,  5.5,  6.5  (41)

GOALS, Jeparit-Rainbow :

Ashley Clugston 9, Nathan Cocks 5, Simon Clugston 2, James Mulligan 2, Christopher Meyer 1, Sean Bayzand 1,

Luke Murphy 1, Brodie Grant 1, Luke Werner 1, Elliott Bath 1

Noradjuha-Quantong :

Tyler Snowden 2, Luke Spasic 1, Zane Batson 1, Sebastian Relouw 1, Shane Oakley 1

BEST, Jeparit-Rainbow :

Elliott Bath, Luke Murphy, Ashley Clugston, Sean Bayzand, Samuel Cranna, Nathan Cocks

Noradjuha-Quantong :

Shane Oakley, Todd Klemm, Dustin Cross, Luke Spasic, Jack Vague, Tyler Snowden

MATCH REPORT:

SWIFTS v. NATIMUK UNITED

Round 13 - 23/07/2016

Swifts                                  3.3,  9.9,  9.12,  15.15  (105)

Natimuk United                          3.1,  4.3,  5.5,  10.7  (67)

GOALS, Swifts :

Damon Folkes 5, Alex Close 3, Ryan Folkes 1, Paul Carson 1, Andrew Cameron 1, Corey Prydderch 1,

Jordan Little 1, Sean Mantell 1, Trevor Quarrell 1

Natimuk United :

Ricky Wild 3, Jesse Wilkinson 3, Casey Snowden 1, William Purchase 1, Shaun McDonald 1, Alex Ridsdale 1

BEST, Swifts :

Nicholas Pickering, Sean Mantell, Jakeb  Brown, Alex Close, Paul Carson, Ryan Folkes

Natimuk United :

Kyal Murray, Callum Cameron, Adam Coutts, Ricky Wild, Hayden Fleay, Jesse Wilkinson

MATCH REPORT:

KALKEE v. LAHARUM

Round 13 - 23/07/2016

Kalkee                                  2.0,  8.3,  8.3,  14.3  (87)

Laharum                                 2.10,  4.12,  5.17,  7.18  (60)

GOALS, Kalkee :

Benjamin Lawson 3, Brendan McDonald 3, Steve Schultz 2, Matthew Nield 2, Joshua Mibus 1, Nicholas Jasper 1,

Josh Dodgshun 1, Hugo Papst 1

Laharum :

Jason Przibilla 3, Mark Muszkieta 2, Jack Shields 1, Cameron Bruce 1

BEST, Kalkee :

Benjamin Harrison, Steve Schultz, Matthew Nield, Adam Atwood, Louis Papst, Hugo Papst

Laharum :

Cameron Streeter, Brett Ervin, Shannon Argall, Todd Heynen, Cameron Bruce, Tom Crawford

MATCH REPORT:

HARROW BALMORAL v. EDENHOPE APSLEY

Round 13 - 23/07/2016

Harrow Balmoral                         2.3,  3.5,  7.9,  13.12  (90)

Edenhope Apsley                         3.4,  3.7,  4.10,  5.13  (43)

GOALS, Harrow Balmoral :

Eric Guthrie 4, Hugh Douglas 3, Chris Heath 3, Sam Brewer 2, Scott Heath 1

Edenhope Apsley :

George Walker 2, Joshua Clissold 1, Jason Rae 1, Timothy McIntyre 1

BEST, Harrow Balmoral :

Eric Guthrie, Hugh Douglas, Hamish Ellis, Scott Heath, William Plush, Sam Brewer

Edenhope Apsley :

Christopher Oliver, Matthew Butler, Joshua Clissold, Xavier Close, Timothy McIntyre, Sean Butler

MATCH REPORT:

TAYLORS LAKE v. PIMPINIO

Round 13 - 23/07/2016

Taylors Lake                            4.5,  11.8,  19.13,  22.16  (148)

Pimpinio                                2.3,  10.8,  11.10,  19.13  (127)

GOALS, Taylors Lake :

Gavin Kelm 6, Deek Roberts 5, Joshua Murphy 2, Nathan Koenig 2, Benjamin Roberts 2, Craig Britten 1,

Jason Kannar 1, Connor Healey 1, Jye Smith 1, Matthew McCulloch 1

Pimpinio :

Patrick Knott 5, Cameron Ellis 3, Brodie Mines 2, Bernard Ward 2, Darcy O'Connor 2, Daniel Baker 1,

Matthew Ward 1, Dylan Baker 1, Barry Larkin 1, Adam Dumesny 1

BEST, Taylors Lake :

Charles Pennant, Alexander Hill, Deek Roberts, Benjamin Roberts, Beau Cross, Jye Smith

Pimpinio :

Patrick Knott, Dylan Baker, Darcy O'Connor, Brodie Mines, Daniel Baker, Bernard Ward

MATCH REPORT:

SOUTHERN MALLEE GIANTS v. RUPANYUP

Round 13 - 23/07/2016

Southern Mallee Giants                  4.1,  13.4,  16.9,  20.15  (135)

Rupanyup                                1.0,  2.1,  2.1,  2.2  (14)

GOALS, Southern Mallee Giants :

Kain Robins 10, Shaun Monohan 3, Dale  Shannon 3, Jackson Fisher 3, Brock Orval 1

Rupanyup :

Daniel Garner 1, Cameron Taylor 1

BEST, Southern Mallee Giants :

Luke Mahony, Tyler Lehmann, Kain Robins, Shaun Monohan, Liam Price, Clinton Burdett

Rupanyup :

Paul Trotter, Cameron Ruwoldt, Cody Virgona, Jordan May, Daniel Garner, Cameron Taylor

MATCH REPORT:

FIRSTNAME       SURNAME        CLUB                                              THIS RND  GOALS

HDFNL Seniors

Kain            Robins          Southern Mallee Giants Football Club              10        89       

Ashley          Clugston        Jeparit-Rainbow Football Club                     9         71       

Peter           Weir            Jeparit-Rainbow Football Club                     0         55       

Steve           Schultz         Kalkee Football and Netball Club                  2         52       

Gavin           Kelm            Taylors Lake Football Club                        6         45       

Hugh            Douglas         Harrow Balmoral Football Netball Club             3         44       

Brock           Orval           Southern Mallee Giants Football Club              1         43       

George          Walker          Edenhope-Apsley Football Netball Club             2         40       

Benjamin        Lawson          Kalkee Football and Netball Club                  3         39       

Shaun           Monohan         Southern Mallee Giants Football Club              3         36       

HDFNL Reserves

PositionTeam                                    P       W       L       D       B       FF      For     Agst    %       PTS    

1   Harrow Balmoral                         13      13      0       0       0       0       1368    321     426.17  52     

2   Southern Mallee Giants                  13      12      1       0       0       0       1227    532     230.64  48     

3   Taylors Lake                            13      10      3       0       0       0       1075    811     132.55  40     

4   Pimpinio                                13      7       6       0       0       0       909     865     105.09  28     

5   Noradjuha-Quantong                      13      7       6       0       0       0       753     914     82.39   28     

6   Edenhope Apsley                         13      6       7       0       0       0       851     770     110.52  24     

7   Jeparit-Rainbow                         13      6       7       0       0       0       840     886     94.81   24     

8   Kalkee                                  13      5       8       0       0       0       677     859     78.81   20     

9   Rupanyup                                13      5       8       0       0       0       720     1136    63.38   20     

10  Laharum                                 13      4       9       0       0       0       659     825     79.88   16     

11  Swifts                                  13      2       11      0       0       0       472     1051    44.91   8      

12  Natimuk United                          13      1       12      0       0       0       485     1066    45.50   4 

NORADJUHA-QUANTONG v. JEPARIT-RAINBOW

Round 13 - 23/07/2016

Noradjuha-Quantong                      3.2,  4.4,  7.5,  8.10  (58)

Jeparit-Rainbow                         3.1,  6.2,  7.5,  8.6  (54)

GOALS, Noradjuha-Quantong :

Brad Noordennen 3, Liam Cameron 2, Jake Myerscough 1, Ashley Pekin 1, Benn Molineaux 1

Jeparit-Rainbow :

Brett Fisher 3, Michael Henderson 1, Andrew Lamont 1, Marvin Macalinao 1, Steven Murphy 1, Adam Roll 1

BEST, Noradjuha-Quantong :

Lochie Bull, Simon Dandy, Jack Muegel, Liam Cameron, Kelvin Price, Jake Myerscough

Jeparit-Rainbow :

Thomas Clugston, Steven Murphy, Matt Werner, Brett Jensz, Brett Fisher, Andrew Lamont

MATCH REPORT:

SWIFTS v. NATIMUK UNITED

Round 13 - 23/07/2016

Natimuk United                          2.2,  5.3,  10.5,  12.7  (79)

Swifts                                  0.1,  1.1,  3.2,  4.4  (28)

GOALS, Natimuk United :

Mark Eldridge 5, Kym Wilkinson 2, Cody Cardwell 2, Cody Efferet 1, Michael Trott 1, Jake Rudolph 1

Swifts :

Nickolas Raeck 1, Ethan Kennedy 1, Damien Smith 1, Jason Chevalier 1

BEST, Natimuk United :

Jake Rudolph, Darcy Rayron Couch, Mark Eldridge, Kym Wilkinson, Jacob Harris, Everton Hennessy

Swifts :

Damien Smith, Adrian Lockwood, Gary Martin, Alex Dalton, William  Phillips, Robert Lembo

MATCH REPORT:

KALKEE v. LAHARUM

Round 13 - 23/07/2016

Laharum                                 2.1,  4.2,  6.2,  7.7  (49)

Kalkee                                  3.1,  3.2,  6.2,  7.2  (44)

GOALS, Laharum :

Matthew Arnel 3, Daniel Ervin 2, Samuel Vincent 1, Jeremy Hernon 1

Kalkee :

Shane Arnel 2, Adam Carter 2, Sam Anders 2, David Richardson 1

BEST, Laharum :

Samuel Vincent, Brady Jenner, Nathan McConnell, Matthew Arnel, Jarrod Mibus, Joshua Mahoney

Kalkee :

Tyler Neville, Liam Niewand, Phillip Streeter, Caden Wickes, Alex McCarthy, Cameron Atwood

MATCH REPORT:

HARROW BALMORAL v. EDENHOPE APSLEY

Round 13 - 23/07/2016

Harrow Balmoral                         4.0,  6.4,  7.9,  8.13  (61)

Edenhope Apsley                         1.0,  2.2,  2.2,  3.3  (21)

GOALS, Harrow Balmoral :

Damian Van Someren 2, James Staude 2, Matthew Robertson 1, Ben Deutscher 1, Alistair Francis 1, Thomas Hutchins 1

Edenhope Apsley :

Andrew  Honner 1, Grant Coxon 1, Luke DeJong 1

BEST, Harrow Balmoral :

Alistair Francis, Angus Dundon, Ashley  Simons , Thomas Hutchins, Ben Deutscher, Patrick Sullivan

Edenhope Apsley :

Grant Coxon, Oliver Close, Brendon Hocking, Shane Grigg, James Downward, James Henderson

MATCH REPORT:

TAYLORS LAKE v. PIMPINIO

Round 13 - 23/07/2016

Taylors Lake                            3.5,  4.8,  9.8,  13.10  (88)

Pimpinio                                1.1,  3.3,  3.4,  6.7  (43)

GOALS, Taylors Lake :

Adrian Hutchins 3, Lachlan Marks 3, Jeames Offer 2, James Dixon 2, Christopher Harrison 1, Joshua Colbert 1,

Andrew Watson 1

Pimpinio :

Damien Chester 4, Brett Hamerston 1, Tyler Bye 1

BEST, Taylors Lake :

Adrian Hutchins, Dean Harberger, James Dixon, Brent Marra, Lachlan Marks, Steven Stonehouse

Pimpinio :

Dale Frew, Damien Chester, James Clifford, Timothy Ivett, Kieran Hinch, Kyle Schuller

MATCH REPORT:

SOUTHERN MALLEE GIANTS v. RUPANYUP

Round 13 - 23/07/2016

Southern Mallee Giants                  4.3,  6.6,  9.12,  15.17  (107)

Rupanyup                                1.2,  5.2,  6.4,  6.5  (41)

GOALS, Southern Mallee Giants :

Ben Webster 6, Gareth Hose 3, Jack Landrigan 2, Peter Lehmann 2, Leigh Stewart 1, Lucas Puckle 1

Rupanyup :

Anthony Trotter 3, Christopher Schaper 1, Zac Cumming 1, Darcy Stephenson 1

BEST, Southern Mallee Giants :

Leigh Stewart, Lucas Puckle, Jack Landrigan, Gareth Hose, Ben Webster, Matt Bellinger

Rupanyup :

Christopher Schaper, Ashley Teasdale, Scott Reading, Matthew Weidemann, Timothy Scott, Brendan Moller

MATCH REPORT:

FIRSTNAME       SURNAME        CLUB                                              THIS RND  GOALS

HDFNL Reserves

Damian          Van Someren     Harrow Balmoral Football Netball Club             2         43       

Jackson         Finnigan        Edenhope-Apsley Football Netball Club             0         32       

James           Staude          Harrow Balmoral Football Netball Club             2         26       

Brad            Noordennen      Noradjuha-Quantong Football Club                  3         22       

Brett           Fisher          Jeparit-Rainbow Football Club                     3         21       

Christopher     Schaper         Rupanyup Football & Netball Club                  1         20       

Christopher     Harrison        Taylors Lake Football Club                        1         20       

Adam            Carter          Kalkee Football and Netball Club                  2         18       

Ben             Zanker          Jeparit-Rainbow Football Club                     0         17       

Ben             Webster         Southern Mallee Giants Football Club              6         17       

Cooper          Morris          Southern Mallee Giants Football Club              0         17       

Rylan           Wellington      Southern Mallee Giants Football Club              0         17       

Alistair        Chenoweth       Rupanyup Football & Netball Club                  0         17       

HDFNL Under 17's 2016

PositionTeam                                    P       W       L       D       B       FF      For     Agst    %       PTS    

1   Noradjuha-Quantong                      11      10      1       0       2       0       897     313     286.58  48     

2   Edenhope Apsley                         12      11      1       0       1       0       935     412     226.94  48     

3   Swifts                                  11      9       2       0       1       1       828     292     283.56  44     

4   Harrow Balmoral                         12      9       3       0       1       0       847     463     182.94  40     

5   Southern Mallee Giants                  11      7       4       0       2       0       715     448     159.60  36     

6   Taylors Lake                            12      5       7       0       1       0       766     846     90.54   24     

7   Natimuk United                          12      5       7       0       1       0       700     784     89.29   24     

8   Pimpinio                                12      4       8       0       1       0       489     800     61.12   20     

9   Laharum                                 12      3       9       0       1       0       522     856     60.98   16     

10  Kalkee                                  12      1       11      0       1       0       171     889     19.24   8      

11  Jeparit-Rainbow                         11      0       11      0       1       0       207     974     21.25   4      

NORADJUHA-QUANTONG v. JEPARIT-RAINBOW

Round 13 - 23/07/2016

Noradjuha-Quantong                      2.6,  7.12,  10.13,  10.13  (73)

Jeparit-Rainbow                         0.0,  0.0,  0.1,  0.1  (1)

GOALS, Noradjuha-Quantong :

Kaleb Whitehead 2, Darcy Hogan 2, Louis Goudie 1, Joshua Freeman 1, James Pipkorn 1, Wade Francis 1,

Riley Dunlop 1, Brenton Hallam 1

Jeparit-Rainbow :

BEST, Noradjuha-Quantong :

Darcy Hogan, Wade Francis, Louis Goudie, Brenton Hallam, Kaleb Whitehead, Joshua Freeman

Jeparit-Rainbow :

Liam Preston, Rory O'Halloran, Jakob Cocks, Matthew Thomas, Jaydn Kruger, Hayden Jamieson

MATCH REPORT:

SWIFTS v. NATIMUK UNITED

Round 13 - 23/07/2016

Swifts                                  2.1,  7.4,  13.5,  13.10  (88)

Natimuk United                          1.1,  1.2,  2.4,  2.4  (16)

GOALS, Swifts :

Samuel Raeck 7, Angus Murray 3, Sam Chatfield 2, Nicholas Meyer 1, Brady Walsh 1, Jayme Glanvill 1

Natimuk United :

Jordan Smith 1, Austin King 1

BEST, Swifts :

Samuel Raeck, Zayne Hall, Sam Chatfield, Angus Murray, Jack Dalton, Jaxon Healy

Natimuk United :

Nicholas Groves, Jordan Smith, Wil Ridsdale, Will Brennan, Cody Cardwell, Kyah Wilkinson

MATCH REPORT:

MPP applied

KALKEE v. LAHARUM

Round 13 - 23/07/2016

Laharum                                 5.6,  6.7,  9.14,  10.18  (78)

Kalkee                                  0.0,  1.0,  1.0,  1.0  (6)

GOALS, Laharum :

Cooper Tyler 3, Jonah Smith 2, Bailey Pilgrim 2, Kieran Neilson 1, Reuben Launder 1, Lochie Hateley 1,

Aiden Laffy 1, Joshua Haby 1

Kalkee :

Ben Bolwell 1

BEST, Laharum :

Kieran Neilson, Reuben Launder, Dylan Cross, Cooper Tyler, Matthew Price, Jonah Smith

Kalkee :

Harrison Penny, Devin Allen, Michael Angelo Macalinga, Ben Bolwell, William Schmidt, Harvey Gunn

MATCH REPORT:

HARROW BALMORAL v. EDENHOPE APSLEY

Round 13 - 23/07/2016

Harrow Balmoral                         2.3,  4.7,  8.8,  9.9  (63)

Edenhope Apsley                         1.0,  2.0,  3.1,  3.1  (19)

GOALS, Harrow Balmoral :

Mathew Jones 3, Hamish McCrae 2, Liam Parker 1, Lewis Hobbs 1, Angus Atchison 1, Connor Deutscher 1

Edenhope Apsley :

Lleyton Robertson 2, Jesse Iese 1

BEST, Harrow Balmoral :

Hamish Richards, Alastair Mccrae, Ethan Appleton, Mathew Jones, Harrison Rees, Thomas Jagger

Edenhope Apsley :

Briley Gould, Daniel Richardson, Daniel Ryan, Billy Finnigan, Nathan Richardson, Connor Dearden

MATCH REPORT:

TAYLORS LAKE v. PIMPINIO

Round 13 - 23/07/2016

Taylors Lake                            4.3,  7.11,  9.15,  10.17  (77)

Pimpinio                                0.0,  0.0,  0.0,  2.2  (14)

GOALS, Taylors Lake :

Reuben Macchia 5, Jordan Dwyer 4, Matthew McCulloch 1

Pimpinio :

Corey Quick 1, Brock Hamerston 1

BEST, Taylors Lake :

Reuben Macchia, Connor Healey, Damien Barnett, Matthew McCulloch, Jack Treloar, Ashley Lawson

Pimpinio :

Liam Davis, Adam Dumesny, Oscar Crosgrove, Jack Colbert, Mackay Baker, Brock Hamerston

MATCH REPORT:

HDFNL Under 14's

PositionTeam                                    P       W       L       D       B       FF      For     Agst    %       PTS    

1   Kalkee                                  13      12      1       0       0       0       687     70      981.43  48      

2   Noradjuha-Quantong                      13      12      1       0       0       0       771     84      917.86  48     

3   Swifts                                  13      11      2       0       0       0       633     186     340.32  44     

4   Harrow Balmoral                         13      10      3       0       0       0       551     236     233.47  40     

5   Taylors Lake                            13      9       4       0       0       0       599     232     258.19  36     

6   Laharum                                 13      6       7       0       0       0       454     414     109.66  24     

7   Jeparit-Rainbow                         13      5       8       0       0       0       272     601     45.26   20     

8   Natimuk United                          13      4       9       0       0       0       345     582     59.28   16     

9   Pimpinio                                13      4       9       0       0       0       286     543     52.67   16     

10  Edenhope Apsley                         13      3       10      0       0       0       195     619     31.50   12     

11  Rupanyup                                13      1       12      0       0       0       83      681     12.19   4      

12  Southern Mallee Giants                  13      1       12      0       0       0       83      711     11.67   4      

NORADJUHA-QUANTONG v. JEPARIT-RAINBOW

Round 13 - 23/07/2016

Noradjuha-Quantong                      7.0,  10.0,  10.0,  10.0  (60)

Jeparit-Rainbow                         0.0,  0.0,  0.0,  0.0  (0)

GOALS, Noradjuha-Quantong :

Tate  Fennell 6, Riley Dunlop 2, Liam Dunn 1, Mitchell Dunlop 1, Harrison Heard 1, William Goudie 1

Jeparit-Rainbow :

Xavier Oakley 1, Patrick O'Halloran 1

BEST, Noradjuha-Quantong :

Tate  Fennell, Jack Hickmott, Riley Dunlop, Zachary Kelly, Harrison Heard, Archer Dickerson

Jeparit-Rainbow :

Bailey Clark, Joad Fuller, Matthew Thomas, Xavier Oakley, Patrick O'Halloran, Brodie Pitt

MATCH REPORT:

SWIFTS v. NATIMUK UNITED

Round 13 - 23/07/2016

Swifts                                  2.3,  3.6,  7.10,  10.12  (72)

Natimuk United                          0.0,  0.0,  0.1,  0.2  (2)

GOALS, Swifts :

Max Eldridge 4, Sam Chatfield 4, Ayden Britten 1, Albert  Eldridge 1

Natimuk United :

BEST, Swifts :

Sam Chatfield, Bourke Nicholls , Joseph Martin, Dillon Micallef, Albert  Eldridge, Ayden Britten

Natimuk United :

Alex John Baker, Will Brennan, Lachlan Hobbs, Mitchell Clarke, Kaiden Sudholz, Noah Brennan

MATCH REPORT:

MPP Applied

KALKEE v. LAHARUM

Round 13 - 23/07/2016

Kalkee                                  1.2,  1.6,  3.6,  4.7  (31)

Laharum                                 0.0,  0.0,  0.0,  0.0  (0)

GOALS, Kalkee :

Jordan Motton 1, Alexander Kinsman 1, Matthew White 1, Jakob Butcher 1

Laharum :

BEST, Kalkee :

Angus Tickner, Aidan O'Connor, Jordan Motton, Jakob Butcher, Jake Mills, Isaiah Adams

Laharum :

Shane Wouters, MacKenzie Marra, Archie Harrison, Harry Miller, Hugh Bond, Harry Combe

MATCH REPORT:

HARROW BALMORAL v. EDENHOPE APSLEY

Round 13 - 23/07/2016

Harrow Balmoral                         1.2,  1.2,  4.5,  4.5  (29)

Edenhope Apsley                         0.0,  0.0,  0.0,  1.3  (9)

GOALS, Harrow Balmoral :

Mitchell Grant 2, Jack Austin 1, Harry Griffiths 1

Edenhope Apsley :

Harrison Turner 1

BEST, Harrow Balmoral :

Charlie Johnston, Lachlan Craig, Bayden Penrose, Jet Appleton, Mitchell Grant, Tyler Hateley

Edenhope Apsley :

Harrison Turner, Cody Honner, Angus Caldow, Sam McDonald, Kane Williams, Joseph Cooper

MATCH REPORT:

TAYLORS LAKE v. PIMPINIO

Round 13 - 23/07/2016

Taylors Lake                            1.0,  3.2,  7.2,  10.3  (63)

Pimpinio                                0.0,  0.2,  1.2,  2.3  (15)

GOALS, Taylors Lake :

Codi Kenny 3, Cody Vigenser 2, Jett Munn 2, Brock Foscarini 1, Sam Cameron 1, Zachary McCulloch 1

Pimpinio :

Dylan Thompson 1, Dylan Thomas 1

BEST, Taylors Lake :

Sam Cameron, Cody Vigenser, Codi Kenny, William McCulloch, Ben Severin, Hunter Campey

Pimpinio :

Cody Helyar, Dylan Thompson, Dylan Thomas, Justin Ellis, Declan Bushby, Harry Freak

MATCH REPORT:

SOUTHERN MALLEE GIANTS v. RUPANYUP

Round 13 - 23/07/2016

Southern Mallee Giants                  1.0,  3.2,  4.5,  4.6  (30)

Rupanyup                                1.3,  2.4,  2.4,  3.9  (27)

GOALS, Southern Mallee Giants :

Benjamin McGee 2, Flynn Grace 1, Connor McCredden 1

Rupanyup :

Thomas Dunlop 2, Blake Turner 1

BEST, Southern Mallee Giants :

Connor McCredden, Benjamin McGee, Flynn Grace, Jaiden Cook, Jude McCredden, Jonty Bellinger

Rupanyup :

Blake Turner, Blake Downer, Thomas Dunlop, Lachlan Weidemann, Connor Weidemann, Caleb Hurley

MATCH REPORT:

MATCH RESULTS EXTRACT: Horsham District Football Netball League

A Grade:

Round 13 : Harrow-Balmoral v Edenhope-Apsley 23/07/2016

Harrow-Balmoral                          15,  24,  32,  39 (39)

Edenhope-Apsley                          4,  9,  18,  26 (26)

GOALS

Harrow-Balmoral:

A Lewis 22 A Close 17 Edenhope-Apsley:

L Fox 11 S Jude 11 S Mcdonald 4

BEST

Harrow-Balmoral:

E Salter A Close Edenhope-Apsley:

L Fox K Schapel

-------------------------

Kalkee v Laharum 23/07/2016

Kalkee                                   9,  17,  22,  26 (26)

Laharum                                  8,  25,  41,  51 (51)

GOALS

Kalkee:

H Thomas 14 M Beddison 9 J Mcauliffe 3 Laharum:

C Story 30 N Ervin 21

BEST

Kalkee:

C Ledgar T Jasper Laharum:

E Iredell A Liston

-------------------------

Noradjuha-Quantong v Jeparit Rainbow 23/07/2016

Noradjuha-Quantong                       19,  36,  58,  76 (76)

Jeparit Rainbow                          3,  7,  11,  18 (18)

GOALS

Noradjuha-Quantong:

S Fedke 46 S Avery 30 Jeparit Rainbow:

B Keller 11 BC Eastick 3 M Marra 2 R Cocks 2

BEST

Noradjuha-Quantong:

C Creek G Francis Jeparit Rainbow:

R Kuhne B Mckenzie

-------------------------

Southern Mallee Giants v Rupanyup 23/07/2016

Southern Mallee Giants                   17,  35,  49,  65 (65)

Rupanyup                                 15,  25,  39,  51 (51)

GOALS

Southern Mallee Giants:

Z Brown 37 A Walder 28 Rupanyup:

B Burke 39 J Bywaters 12

BEST

Southern Mallee Giants:

A Walder E Uebergang Rupanyup:

C Robinson J Hayes

-------------------------

Horsham District Football Netball League - A Grade

RANK      TEAM                        P         W         L         D         B         F         A         Pts       %        

1         Harrow-Balmoral             11        9         0         2         2         577       346       48        166.76            

2         Southern Mallee Giants      11        8         2         1         2         541       488       42        110.86            

3         Noradjuha-Quantong          11        8         3         0         2         549       376       40        146.01            

4         Natimuk United              10        6         3         1         3         530       384       38        138.02            

5         Laharum                      11        7         3         1         2         517       424       38        121.93            

6         Edenhope-Apsley             10        5         4         1         3         408       380       34        107.37            

7         Pimpinio                    10        4         6         0         3         455       535       28        85.05             

8         Kalkee                      11        2         9         0         2         410       535       16        76.64             

9         Rupanyup                     11        1         10        0         2         442       693       12        63.78             

10        Jeparit Rainbow             10        0         10        0         3         280       548       12        51.09             

B Grade:

Round 13 : Harrow-Balmoral v Edenhope-Apsley 23/07/2016

Harrow-Balmoral                          3,  10,  22,  30 (30)

Edenhope-Apsley                          4,  7,  10,  12 (12)

GOALS

Harrow-Balmoral:

S Mccuish 18 S Crick 10 E Langley 2 Edenhope-Apsley:

L Hadiak-Bob 9 L Lees 3

BEST

Harrow-Balmoral:

A Houlihan R Hutchins Edenhope-Apsley:

C Mcdonald D Shirrefs

-------------------------

Kalkee v Laharum 23/07/2016

Kalkee                                   8,  16,  23,  29 (29)

Laharum                                  5,  11,  21,  26 (26)

GOALS

Kalkee:

I Hofmaier 16 R Hudson 13 Laharum:

S Heard 19 K Hawker 6 O Smith 1

BEST

Kalkee:

R Hoffmann E Hannan Laharum:

M Ervin K Velthuis

-------------------------

Noradjuha-Quantong v Jeparit Rainbow 23/07/2016

Noradjuha-Quantong                       10,  18,  30,  45 (45)

Jeparit Rainbow                          10,  14,  23,  29 (29)

GOALS

Noradjuha-Quantong:

L Brand 22 M Hoffmann 16 L King 6 B Netherway 1 Jeparit Rainbow:

E Spokes 18 M Keller 11

BEST

Noradjuha-Quantong:

A Netherway E McDonald Jeparit Rainbow:

C Preston C Fisher

-------------------------

Swifts v Natimuk United 23/07/2016

Swifts                                   5,  7,  11,  14 (14)

Natimuk United                           14,  26,  41,  52 (52)

GOALS

Swifts:

L Farrer 6 M Fox 6 T Long 2 Natimuk United:

A Pilgrim 31 C Price 17 E Potter 4

BEST

Swifts:

M Lang L Farrer Natimuk United:

M Kerr E Blake

-------------------------

Taylors Lake v Pimpinio 23/07/2016

Taylors Lake                             10,  15,  20,  25 (25)

Pimpinio                                 7,  14,  24,  37 (37)

GOALS

Taylors Lake:

Z Tomney 14 L McIntyre-Yew 11 Pimpinio:

G Wooster 15 C Fisher 14 M Clarkson 8

BEST

Taylors Lake:

Z Tomney L McIntyre-Yew Pimpinio:

G Wooster J Olston

-------------------------

Southern Mallee Giants v Rupanyup 23/07/2016

Southern Mallee Giants                   7,  12,  19,  25 (25)

Rupanyup                                 6,  11,  17,  25 (25)

GOALS

Southern Mallee Giants:

J Gravestocks 19 C Gleeson 6 Rupanyup:

S Weidemann 20 E Baker 3 J Maasland 2

BEST

Southern Mallee Giants:

A Lake J Gravestocks Rupanyup:

H Sudholz J Downer

-------------------------

Horsham District Football Netball League - B Grade

RANK      TEAM                        P         W         L         D         F         A         Pts       %        

1         Natimuk United              13        12        1         0         538       298       48        180.54            

2         Harrow-Balmoral             13        12        1         0         478       286       48        167.13            

3         Noradjuha-Quantong          13        11        2         0         443       330       44        134.24            

4         Pimpinio                    13        8         5         0         467       380       32        122.89            

5         Rupanyup                    13        7         5         1         430       376       30        114.36            

6         Edenhope-Apsley             13        6         7         0         358       377       24        94.96             

7         Southern Mallee Giants      13        5         7         1         396       450       22        88.00             

8         Laharum                     13        5         8         0         341       378       20        90.21             

9         Kalkee                      13        5         8         0         362       422       20        85.78             

10        Jeparit Rainbow              13        4         9         0         364       433       16        84.06             

11        Taylors Lake                13        2         11        0         290       489       8         59.30             

12        Swifts                      13        0         13        0         281       529       0         53.12             

C Grade:

Round 13 : Harrow-Balmoral v Edenhope-Apsley 23/07/2016

Harrow-Balmoral                          6,  13,  19,  23 (23)

Edenhope-Apsley                          7,  15,  22,  26 (26)

GOALS

Harrow-Balmoral:

J Merryfull 13 S Peucker 5 J Webb 5 Edenhope-Apsley:

W Cryer 15 K Smith 11

BEST

Harrow-Balmoral:

K Mcclure S Francis Edenhope-Apsley:

L Lang K Smith

-------------------------

Kalkee v Laharum 23/07/2016

Kalkee                                   13,  21,  39,  51 (51)

Laharum                                  7,  20,  26,  33 (33)

GOALS

Kalkee:

L Fulton 30 C Mackay 21 Laharum:

A Nagorcka 28 B Mibus 5

BEST

Kalkee:

L Fulton E Criddle Laharum:

A Nagorcka H Crute

-------------------------

Noradjuha-Quantong v Jeparit Rainbow 23/07/2016

Noradjuha-Quantong                       22,  37,  50,  61 (61)

Jeparit Rainbow                          2,  7,  10,  16 (16)

GOALS

Noradjuha-Quantong:

J Wills 29 D Wills 10 K Walter 8 S Ballinger 6 L Vague 5 N Bourke 3 Jeparit Rainbow:

R Keller 7 S Thomas 7 C Sanders 2

BEST

Noradjuha-Quantong:

J Wills J Reinheimer Jeparit Rainbow:

O Heinrich J Heinrich

-------------------------

Swifts v Natimuk United 23/07/2016

Swifts                                   9,  18,  26,  33 (33)

Natimuk United                           11,  21,  23,  28 (28)

GOALS

Swifts:

J Bird 18 B Close 15 Natimuk United:

S Hanson 18 C Tomlins 8 T Hallam 2

BEST

Swifts:

J Bird P Folkes Natimuk United:

M Emmett S Hanson

-------------------------

Taylors Lake v Pimpinio 23/07/2016

Taylors Lake                             4,  8,  9,  14 (14)

Pimpinio                                 8,  19,  32,  41 (41)

GOALS

Taylors Lake:

H Riley 8 K Dunsford  6 Pimpinio:

S Margetts 25 L Ellis 9 L Dumesny 7

BEST

Taylors Lake:

E Slorach K Dunsford  B Starick Pimpinio:

J Clark R Clark L Ellis

-------------------------

Southern Mallee Giants v Rupanyup 23/07/2016

Southern Mallee Giants                   5,  13,  22,  30 (30)

Rupanyup                                 10,  17,  30,  41 (41)

GOALS

Southern Mallee Giants:

D Riggall 16 R George 11 J Credlin 3 Rupanyup:

L Connell 23 C Mcqueen 18

BEST

Southern Mallee Giants:

J Love S Emmett Rupanyup:

L Horsley C Mcqueen

-------------------------

Horsham District Football Netball League - C Grade

RANK      TEAM                        P         W         L         D         F         A         Pts       %        

1         Noradjuha-Quantong          13        13        0         0         684       303       52        225.74            

2         Edenhope-Apsley             13        11        2         0         522       337       44        154.90            

3         Kalkee                      13        10        3         0         532       391       40        136.06            

4         Harrow-Balmoral             13        10        3         0         470       352       40        133.52            

5         Pimpinio                    13        10        3         0         519       407       40        127.52            

6         Laharum                     13        6         7         0         454       507       24        89.55             

7         Natimuk United              13        4         9         0         381       414       16        92.03             

8         Southern Mallee Giants      13        4         9         0         385       460       16        83.70             

9         Rupanyup                    13        4         9         0         392       479       16        81.84             

10        Swifts                      13        3         10        0         313       484       12        64.67             

11        Jeparit Rainbow             13        3         10        0         324       518       12        62.55             

12        Taylors Lake                13        0         13        0         220       544       0         40.44             

C Reserve:

Round 13 : Harrow-Balmoral v Edenhope-Apsley 23/07/2016

Harrow-Balmoral                          8,  20,  29,  43 (43)

Edenhope-Apsley                          11,  15,  23,  29 (29)

GOALS

Harrow-Balmoral:

A Scott 28 E Hage 15 Edenhope-Apsley:

J West 18 E Kennett 11

BEST

Harrow-Balmoral:

T Hobbs K Dickerson Edenhope-Apsley:

L West J Munro

-------------------------

Kalkee v Laharum 23/07/2016

Kalkee                                   7,  15,  21,  27 (27)

Laharum                                  8,  13,  19,  25 (25)

GOALS

Kalkee:

A Hobbs 22 K Christian 5 Laharum:

BEST

Kalkee:

Laharum:

-------------------------

Noradjuha-Quantong v Jeparit Rainbow 23/07/2016

Noradjuha-Quantong                       11,  26,  39,  48 (48)

Jeparit Rainbow                          4,  10,  14,  16 (16)

GOALS

Noradjuha-Quantong:

K Martin 26 E Clough 13 R Clough 8 K Kelly 1 Jeparit Rainbow:

S Eckermann 11 H Eckermann 3 M Price 2

BEST

Noradjuha-Quantong:

K Kelly K Martin Jeparit Rainbow:

P O'Halloran C Newcombe

-------------------------

Swifts v Natimuk United 23/07/2016

Swifts                                   15,  24,  32,  37 (37)

Natimuk United                           9,  18,  25,  33 (33)

GOALS

Swifts:

N Sandy 26 S Dart 10 Natimuk United:

S Stockdale 18 F Jervis 15

BEST

Swifts:

L Kelly S Dart Natimuk United:

S Stockdale S Ellis

-------------------------

Taylors Lake v Pimpinio 23/07/2016

Taylors Lake                             1,  10,  17,  18 (18)

Pimpinio                                 8,  12,  25,  36 (36)

GOALS

Taylors Lake:

E Smith 9 K Webb 9 Pimpinio:

EE Muller 22 M Hamilton 10 E Lloyd 4

BEST

Taylors Lake:

S Frankham K Kelly S Niblett Pimpinio:

J Pohlner-Mackley O Roy EE Muller

-------------------------

Southern Mallee Giants v Rupanyup 23/07/2016

Southern Mallee Giants                   11,  25,  38,  58 (58)

Rupanyup                                 5,  7,  11,  15 (15)

GOALS

Southern Mallee Giants:

S Baulch 22 J Brown 20 T Hallam 16 Rupanyup:

M Turner 10 S Chenoweth 5

BEST

Southern Mallee Giants:

T Hallam S Baulch Rupanyup:

L Drum A Weidermann

-------------------------

Horsham District Football Netball League - C Reserve

RANK      TEAM                        P         W         L         D         F         A         Pts       %        

1         Noradjuha-Quantong          13        13        0         0         556       279       52        199.28            

2         Harrow-Balmoral             13        11        1         1         503       341       46        147.51            

3         Kalkee                       13        10        3         0         461       325       40        141.85            

4         Southern Mallee Giants      13        9         4         0         540       383       36        140.99            

5         Pimpinio                    13        5         7         1         430       458       22        93.89             

6         Edenhope-Apsley             13        5         7         1         424       469       22        90.41             

7         Laharum                     13        5         8         0         359       360       20        99.72             

8         Natimuk United              13        5         8         0         393       431       20        91.18             

9         Rupanyup                    13        5         8         0         401       500       20        80.20             

10        Jeparit Rainbow             13        4         8         1         383       536       18        71.46             

11        Swifts                      13        4         9         0         398       466       16        85.41             

12        Taylors Lake                13        0         13        0         226       526       0         42.97             

17 & Under:

Round 13 : Harrow-Balmoral v Edenhope-Apsley 23/07/2016

Harrow-Balmoral                          6,  8,  13,  20 (20)

Edenhope-Apsley                          10,  21,  28,  40 (40)

GOALS

Harrow-Balmoral:

S Mccuish 17 R Francis 3 Edenhope-Apsley:

L Fox 27 M Mitchell 8 S Mcdonald 5

BEST

Harrow-Balmoral:

R Francis P Shrive Edenhope-Apsley:

N Lees L Fox

-------------------------

Kalkee v Laharum 23/07/2016

Kalkee                                   10,  20,  26,  34 (34)

Laharum                                  6,  12,  15,  21 (21)

GOALS

Kalkee:

C Ledgar 25 B Baker 9 Laharum:

A Nagorcka 11 M Winfield 10

BEST

Kalkee:

C Ledgar B Baker A Mcauliffe Laharum:

-------------------------

Noradjuha-Quantong v Jeparit Rainbow 23/07/2016

Noradjuha-Quantong                       8,  19,  23,  30 (30)

Jeparit Rainbow                          7,  11,  19,  21 (21)

GOALS

Noradjuha-Quantong:

L Brand 26 B Netherway 2 T Meyer 2 Jeparit Rainbow:

M Marra 15 T Kuhne 6

BEST

Noradjuha-Quantong:

L Brand T Baker Jeparit Rainbow:

B Mckenzie M Marra

-------------------------

Swifts v Natimuk United 23/07/2016

Swifts                                   6,  10,  19,  25 (25)

Natimuk United                           6,  11,  13,  15 (15)

GOALS

Swifts:

M Rowe 15 C Jasper 10 Natimuk United:

B McErvale 10 A Ballinger 3 K Clarke 1 H Baker 1

BEST

Swifts:

J Folkes M Rowe Natimuk United:

L Cardwell P Cowell

-------------------------

Taylors Lake v Pimpinio 23/07/2016

Taylors Lake                             5,  11,  16,  21 (21)

Pimpinio                                 10,  18,  26,  38 (38)

GOALS

Taylors Lake:

C White 9 T Hopper 6 A Treloar 6 Pimpinio:

S Baker 26 E Baldwin 12

BEST

Taylors Lake:

J Burns L Johnston Pimpinio:

S Baker E Baldwin

-------------------------

Southern Mallee Giants v Rupanyup 23/07/2016

Southern Mallee Giants                   9,  15,  23,  30 (30)

Rupanyup                                 5,  11,  17,  22 (22)

GOALS

Southern Mallee Giants:

L Walton 23 T Brown 7 Rupanyup:

C Dunlop 15 M O'Bryan 7

BEST

Southern Mallee Giants:

T Zanker I Grace Rupanyup:

K House E Downes

-------------------------

Horsham District Football Netball League - 17 & Under

RANK      TEAM                        P         W         L         D         F         A         Pts       %        

1         Noradjuha-Quantong          13        13        0         0         563       260       52        216.54            

2         Kalkee                      13        11        2         0         661       214       44        308.88            

3         Edenhope-Apsley             13        11        2         0         629       265       44        237.36            

4         Jeparit Rainbow             13        10        3         0         621       268       40        231.72            

5         Laharum                     13        8         5         0         501       342       32        146.49            

6         Harrow-Balmoral             13        6         7         0         438       377       24        116.18            

7         Swifts                      13        5         8         0         266       424       20        62.74             

8         Rupanyup                    13        4         8         1         263       445       18        59.10             

9         Southern Mallee Giants      13        4         9         0         301       505       16        59.60             

10        Pimpinio                    13        3         10        0         367       604       12        60.76             

11        Natimuk United              13        2         10        1         198       506       10        39.13             

12        Taylors Lake                13        0         13        0         134       732       0         18.31             

15 & Under:

Round 13 : Harrow-Balmoral v Edenhope-Apsley 23/07/2016

Harrow-Balmoral                          2,  10,  11,  20 (20)

Edenhope-Apsley                          4,  5,  10,  12 (12)

GOALS

Harrow-Balmoral:

A Hobbs 15 O Muldoon 5 Edenhope-Apsley:

E Gould 6 P Shirrefs 5 E Hausler 1

BEST

Harrow-Balmoral:

C Austin E Jagger Edenhope-Apsley:

G Baxter T Piera-Matthews

-------------------------

Kalkee v Laharum 23/07/2016

Kalkee                                   11,  20,  30,  44 (44)

Laharum                                  3,  7,  9,  12 (12)

GOALS

Kalkee:

E Motton 23 J Mcauliffe 20 A Gebert 1 Laharum:

J Talbot 5 L Velthuis 4 M Carter 3

BEST

Kalkee:

E Motton T Dufty B Adams Laharum:

H French L Wynne J Talbot

-------------------------

Noradjuha-Quantong v Jeparit Rainbow 23/07/2016

Noradjuha-Quantong                       8,  18,  24,  29 (29)

Jeparit Rainbow                          2,  3,  7,  13 (13)

GOALS

Noradjuha-Quantong:

A Hallam 16 A Bell 7 I Goudie 6 Jeparit Rainbow:

M Keller 7 M Price 6

BEST

Noradjuha-Quantong:

A Bell M Treacy Jeparit Rainbow:

T Kuhne B Eckermann

-------------------------

Swifts v Natimuk United 23/07/2016

Swifts                                   4,  9,  14,  20 (20)

Natimuk United                           3,  8,  11,  14 (14)

GOALS

Swifts:

D Crawford 13 D Smith 5 K Boag 2 Natimuk United:

E Potter 12 H Purchase 2

BEST

Swifts:

D Crawford H Crouch Natimuk United:

K Clarke J Trigg

-------------------------

Taylors Lake v Pimpinio 23/07/2016

Taylors Lake                             7,  13,  23,  34 (34)

Pimpinio                                 4,  8,  12,  16 (16)

GOALS

Taylors Lake:

Z Bergen 14 C Kelm 12 J Weir 8 Pimpinio:

E Russell 11 D Colbert 5

BEST

Taylors Lake:

Z Bergen E Slorach Pimpinio:

E Naylor T Horton

-------------------------

Horsham District Football Netball League - 15 & Under

RANK      TEAM                        P         W         L         D         B         F         A         Pts       %        

1         Southern Mallee Giants      11        11        0         0         2         401       166       52        241.57            

2         Swifts                      12        10        2         0         1         340       212       44        160.38            

3         Kalkee                      12        9         2         1         1         397       248       42        160.08            

4         Noradjuha-Quantong          11        8         3         0         2         338       174       40        194.25            

5         Harrow-Balmoral             12        8         4         0         1         271       226       36        119.91            

6         Natimuk United              12        5         6         1         1         265       259       26        102.32            

7         Edenhope-Apsley             12        5         7         0         1         246       275       24        89.45             

8         Taylors Lake                12        4         8         0         1         275       290       20        94.83             

9         Laharum                     12        3         9         0         1         178       269       16        66.17             

10        Jeparit Rainbow             12        1         11        0         1         181       358       8         50.56             

11        Pimpinio                     12        0         12        0         1         57        472       4         12.08             

13 & Under:

Round 13 : Harrow-Balmoral v Edenhope-Apsley 23/07/2016

Harrow-Balmoral                          2,  10,  20,  30 (30)

Edenhope-Apsley                          0,  0,  0,  1 (1)

GOALS

Harrow-Balmoral:

I Shrive 19 A Mcclure 11 Edenhope-Apsley:

j sambell 1

BEST

Harrow-Balmoral:

I Shrive J Jones Edenhope-Apsley:

I Hollis E Robinson

-------------------------

Kalkee v Laharum 23/07/2016

Kalkee                                   1,  9,  16,  18 (18)

Laharum                                  4,  7,  10,  11 (11)

GOALS

Kalkee:

G Sounness 11 M McGrath 5 L Martin 1 C Scollary 1 Laharum:

BEST

Kalkee:

Laharum:

-------------------------

Noradjuha-Quantong v Jeparit Rainbow 23/07/2016

Noradjuha-Quantong                       6,  9,  13,  18 (18)

Jeparit Rainbow                          1,  6,  8,  12 (12)

GOALS

Noradjuha-Quantong:

J Walter 15 E Neal 3 Jeparit Rainbow:

B Eckermann 9 T Pitt 3

BEST

Noradjuha-Quantong:

J Walter R Hickmott Jeparit Rainbow:

M Kuhne E Preston

-------------------------

Swifts v Natimuk United 23/07/2016

Swifts                                   5,  7,  7,  8 (8)

Natimuk United                           2,  10,  15,  29 (29)

GOALS

Swifts:

M Crawford 6 T Ahern 1 A Reid 1 Natimuk United:

G Hobbs 15 S Schmidt 8 L Maybery 6

BEST

Swifts:

A Reid J Meyer Natimuk United:

B Fraser B Mackley

-------------------------

Taylors Lake v Pimpinio 23/07/2016

Taylors Lake                             2,  5,  8,  11 (11)

Pimpinio                                 6,  10,  13,  19 (19)

GOALS

Taylors Lake:

J Smith 7 R Purcell 3 K Kelm 1 Pimpinio:

P Brown 14 J Cross 5

BEST

Taylors Lake:

K Kelm L Fisher Pimpinio:

L Macchia B Porter

-------------------------

Southern Mallee Giants v Rupanyup 23/07/2016

Southern Mallee Giants                   6,  13,  22,  25 (25)

Rupanyup                                 ,  ,  ,   ()

GOALS

Southern Mallee Giants:

M Bellinger 7 K Hakopa 6 T Credlin 6 J Chamberlin 3 N Kovoor 3 Rupanyup:

BEST

Southern Mallee Giants:

M Bellinger N Kovoor Rupanyup:

E Barnett A Weidemann

-------------------------

Horsham District Football Netball League - 13 & Under

RANK      TEAM                        P         W         L         D         F         A         Pts       %        

1         Harrow-Balmoral              13        13        0         0         381       84        52        453.57            

2         Noradjuha-Quantong          13        12        1         0         326       132       48        246.97            

3         Pimpinio                    13        11        2         0         285       140       44        203.57            

4         Kalkee                      13        9         4         0         271       148       36        183.11            

5         Natimuk United              13        9         4         0         256       163       36        157.06            

6         Taylors Lake                13        7         6         0         302       226       28        133.63            

7         Jeparit Rainbow             13        6         7         0         196       248       24        79.03             

8         Swifts                      13        3         10        0         170       266       12        63.91             

9         Laharum                     13        3         10        0         166       266       12        62.41             

10        Edenhope-Apsley             13        3         10        0         80        255       12        31.37             

11        Southern Mallee Giants      13        2         11        0         87        233       8         37.34             

12        Rupanyup                    13        0         13        0         73        432       0         16.90