Horsham District Football League
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
HDFNL Seniors
JEPARIT-RAINBOW v. SWIFTS
Round 12 - 09/07/2016
Jeparit-Rainbow 9.6, 14.7, 16.12, 23.14 (152)
Swifts 2.0, 7.3, 8.5, 11.8 (74)
GOALS, Jeparit-Rainbow :
Ashley Clugston 7, Simon Clugston 3, Luke Murphy 3, Brodie Grant 3, Sean Bayzand 2, Nathan Cocks 1,
Ben Marra 1, Rory O'Halloran 1, Samuel Cranna 1, Elliott Bath 1
Swifts :
Andrew Cameron 4, Damon Folkes 2, Matthew Healy 2, Ryan Folkes 1, Corey Prydderch 1, Jordan Little 1
BEST, Jeparit-Rainbow :
Luke Murphy, Elliott Bath, Ashley Clugston, Christopher Meyer, Heath Clugston, Samuel Cranna
Swifts :
Nicholas Pickering, Jordan Little, Scott Carey, Sean Mantell, Ryan Folkes, Jake Goodes
MATCH REPORT:
NATIMUK UNITED v. KALKEE
Round 12 - 09/07/2016
Kalkee 7.10, 15.13, 26.16, 34.24 (228)
Natimuk United 0.0, 1.2, 2.3, 2.5 (17)
GOALS, Kalkee :
Benjamin Lawson 11, Steve Schultz 4, Brendan Hobbs 4, Joshua Mibus 3, Timothy Wade 3, Brendan McDonald 3,
Jasper Gunn 3, Adam Atwood 1, Hugo Papst 1, Jake Pilgrim 1
Natimuk United :
Alex Ridsdale 1, Kyal Murray 1
BEST, Kalkee :
Benjamin Lawson, Joshua Mibus, Steve Schultz, Brendan McDonald, Hugo Papst, Jasper Gunn
Natimuk United :
Callum Cameron, Alex Ridsdale, Jordan Smith, Ricky Wild, Hayden Fleay, William Purchase
MATCH REPORT:
LAHARUM v. HARROW BALMORAL
Round 12 - 09/07/2016
Laharum 2.4, 5.5, 9.6, 11.10 (76)
Harrow Balmoral 2.1, 4.4, 5.4, 8.9 (57)
GOALS, Laharum :
Shannon Argall 4, Jason Przibilla 2, Mark Muszkieta 1, Jack Shields 1, Cameron Bruce 1, Cameron Streeter 1,
Todd Heynen 1
Harrow Balmoral :
Hugh Douglas 3, Michael Phelan 1, Scott Heath 1, Charlie Stewart 1, Chris Heath 1, Murray Staude 1
BEST, Laharum :
Shannon Argall, Elliot Braithwaite, Cameron Streeter, Cameron Bruce, Daniel Griffiths, Todd Heynen
Harrow Balmoral :
William Plush, Callum Hobbs, Murray Staude, Sam Brewer, Scott Heath, Marcus Watt
MATCH REPORT:
EDENHOPE APSLEY v. TAYLORS LAKE
Round 12 - 09/07/2016
Edenhope Apsley 2.8, 8.12, 15.16, 21.20 (146)
Taylors Lake 2.3, 3.4, 6.6, 7.7 (49)
GOALS, Edenhope Apsley :
George Walker 6, Sean Butler 3, Jeremy Kealy 2, Michael Rowe 2, Corey Williams 2, Jak Ryan 1,
Jay Barby 1, Tristan Mason 1, Timothy McIntyre 1, Joshua Clissold 1, Xavier Close 1
Taylors Lake :
Jye Smith 3, Benjamin Roberts 2, Craig Britten 1, Nathan Koenig 1
BEST, Edenhope Apsley :
Matthew Butler, Timothy McIntyre, George Walker, Addison Milner, Jeremy Kealy, Taylor Butler
Taylors Lake :
Jye Smith, Deek Roberts, Craig Britten, Alexander Hill, Heath Kelm, Benjamin Roberts
MATCH REPORT:
PIMPINIO v. SOUTHERN MALLEE GIANTS
Round 12 - 09/07/2016
Southern Mallee Giants 3.7, 6.14, 13.21, 21.26 (152)
Pimpinio 1.0, 2.2, 3.3, 4.4 (28)
GOALS, Southern Mallee Giants :
Kain Robins 8, Brock Orval 3, Shaun Monohan 3, Jackson Fisher 2, Clinton Burdett 1, Jack Landrigan 1,
Dale Shannon 1, Samuel Weddell 1, Tyler Lehmann 1
Pimpinio :
Patrick Knott 2, Ryan Margetts 1, Angus Gilsenan 1
BEST, Southern Mallee Giants :
Clinton Burdett, Haydn Drew, Shaun Monohan, Rory Shannon, Kain Robins, Fabian Dorbolo
Pimpinio :
Daniel Baker, Todd O'Connor, Jake Gaulke, Brayden Helyar, Liam Jakobi, Matthew Ward
MATCH REPORT:
HDFNL Reserves
JEPARIT-RAINBOW v. SWIFTS
Round 12 - 09/07/2016
Jeparit-Rainbow 4.2, 6.4, 8.8, 11.10 (76)
Swifts 1.0, 4.4, 6.4, 8.4 (52)
GOALS, Jeparit-Rainbow :
Brett Fisher 4, Adam Roll 4, Michael Henderson 1, Andrew Lamont 1, Nathan Jensz 1
Swifts :
Luke Stevens 3, Nickolas Raeck 1, William Phillips 1, Gary Martin 1, Darby Grinham 1, Benjamin Hodgetts 1
BEST, Jeparit-Rainbow :
Steven Murphy, Woody Conboy, Mark McEldrew, Kristofer Paech, Brett Jensz, Thomas Clugston
Swifts :
Nickolas Raeck, Benjamin Hodgetts, Damien Smith, Chris Reilly, Karl Scott, Jason Chevalier
MATCH REPORT:
NATIMUK UNITED v. KALKEE
Round 12 - 09/07/2016
Kalkee 4.5, 8.9, 12.11, 16.14 (110)
Natimuk United 0.1, 1.3, 1.4, 2.4 (16)
GOALS, Kalkee :
Anthony Perkins 6, Harvey Gunn 3, Matthew Hutchinson 3, Jamie Nield 1, Phillip Streeter 1, Sam Anders 1,
Phillip Mills 1
Natimuk United :
Mark Eldridge 1, Ashley Rowan 1
BEST, Kalkee :
Matthew Hutchinson, Phillip Streeter, Sam Anders, Anthony Perkins, Harvey Gunn, Andrew Brown
Natimuk United :
Rhys Wilkinson, Everton Hennessy, Timothy Hopper, Kym Wilkinson, Michael Trott, Geordi Aristides
MATCH REPORT:
LAHARUM v. HARROW BALMORAL
Round 12 - 09/07/2016
Harrow Balmoral 2.2, 5.8, 7.12, 8.14 (62)
Laharum 2.0, 2.0, 2.1, 4.2 (26)
GOALS, Harrow Balmoral :
Thomas Hutchins 3, Alistair Francis 2, James Staude 2, Stuart Macfarlane 1
Laharum :
Campbell Mason 1, Matthew Arnel 1, Nathan Griffiths 1, Brady Jenner 1
BEST, Harrow Balmoral :
Joel Staude, Thomas Hutchins, Patrick Sullivan, Ashley Simons , Stuart Macfarlane, Will Staude
Laharum :
Jarrod Mibus, Ambrose Launder, Sam Hernon, Campbell Mason, Nathan Griffiths, Joshua Mahoney
MATCH REPORT:
EDENHOPE APSLEY v. TAYLORS LAKE
Round 12 - 09/07/2016
Taylors Lake 3.4, 7.5, 12.6, 15.8 (98)
Edenhope Apsley 1.1, 2.3, 4.4, 5.8 (38)
GOALS, Taylors Lake :
Christopher Harrison 9, Adrian Hutchins 2, Jeames Offer 2, Joshua Colbert 2
Edenhope Apsley :
Cameron Domaschenz 3, Jackson Finnigan 1, Hugh Caldow 1
BEST, Taylors Lake :
Joshua Colbert, Christopher Harrison, Justin Reynen, Adrian Hutchins, Dean Harberger, Jayden Egan
Edenhope Apsley :
Cameron Domaschenz, Grant Coxon, Ben Obst, Shane Grigg, Connor Gould
MATCH REPORT:
PIMPINIO v. SOUTHERN MALLEE GIANTS
Round 12 - 09/07/2016
Southern Mallee Giants 4.0, 6.1, 10.2, 13.4 (82)
Pimpinio 1.3, 3.5, 5.7, 8.8 (56)
GOALS, Southern Mallee Giants :
Ben Webster 5, Peter Lehmann 4, Matt Bellinger 1, Darren Marshman 1, Leigh Stewart 1, Joshua Phelan 1
Pimpinio :
James Clifford 2, Aaron Prior-Stroud 2, Alex Ross 1, Tyler Bye 1, Oscar Crosgrove 1, Brett Hamerston 1
BEST, Southern Mallee Giants :
Ben Webster, Leigh Stewart, Damon Carra, Taylor Donnan, Rylan Wellington, Joshua Phelan
Pimpinio :
Kieran Hinch, Tim Winfield, Barry Larkin, Timothy Ivett, Brett Hamerston, Thomas Schultz
MATCH REPORT:
RUPANYUP v. NORADJUHA-QUANTONG
Round 12 - 09/07/2016
Rupanyup 3.3, 4.5, 9.7, 14.10 (94)
Noradjuha-Quantong 3.1, 7.2, 7.3, 8.3 (51)
GOALS, Rupanyup :
Alistair Chenoweth 5, Matthew Weidemann 2, Brendan Moller 2, Scott Reading 1, Zac Cumming 1, Geoffrey Stephenson 1,
Shae Coote 1, Matthew Giles 1
Noradjuha-Quantong :
Brad Noordennen 5, Daniel Murray 2, Riley Summerhayes 1
BEST, Rupanyup :
Ashley Teasdale, Shae Coote, Alistair Chenoweth, Matthew Weidemann, Scott Reading, Brendan Moller
Noradjuha-Quantong :
Lochie Bull, Brad Noordennen, Rodney Hogan, Dane Quick, Riley Summerhayes, John Freeman
MATCH REPORT:
HDFNL Under 17's 2016
JEPARIT-RAINBOW v. SWIFTS
Round 12 - 09/07/2016
Swifts 6.3, 11.6, 11.6, 11.6 (72)
Jeparit-Rainbow 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 (0)
GOALS, Swifts :
Jayme Glanvill 5, Angus Murray 5, Samuel Raeck 4, Joshua Reid 3, Benjamin Davis 2, Jack Dalton 2,
Joshua Davis 1
Jeparit-Rainbow :
Liam Preston 1
BEST, Swifts :
Zayne Hall, Jayme Glanvill, Angus Murray, Brady Walsh, Joshua Reid, Samuel Raeck
Jeparit-Rainbow :
Jaydn Kruger, Rory O'Halloran, Jakob Cocks, Hayden Jamieson, Bailey Clark, Tyreece Taylor
MATCH REPORT:
NATIMUK UNITED v. KALKEE
Round 12 - 09/07/2016
Natimuk United 6.2, 11.7, 11.7, 11.7 (73)
Kalkee 0.1, 0.1, 0.1, 0.1 (1)
GOALS, Natimuk United :
Nicholas Groves 4, Austin King 2, Wil Ridsdale 2, Jordan Smith 1, Riley Jervis 1, Daniel Werner 1,
Henry Mackley 1, Brenden Purchase 1, Mitch Haustofer 1
Kalkee :
Aidan O'Connor 2, Bodhi Franks 1
BEST, Natimuk United :
Wil Ridsdale, Zac Smith, Daniel Werner, Nicholas Groves, Taj Payne, Cody Cardwell
Kalkee :
Angus Tickner, Harvey Gunn, Mitchell Martin, Aidan O'Connor, Harrison Penny, William Schmidt
MATCH REPORT:
mercy rule applied
LAHARUM v. HARROW BALMORAL
Round 12 - 09/07/2016
Harrow Balmoral 6.3, 11.5, 12.7, 12.7 (79)
Laharum 1.0, 1.1, 1.1, 1.1 (7)
GOALS, Harrow Balmoral :
Mathew Jones 6, Hamish McCrae 4, Connor Deutscher 3, Harrison Rees 3, Lewis Hobbs 2, Hamish Richards 2,
Liam Parker 1, Angus Atchison 1, James Cleaver 1, Brandan Smee 1, Thomas Jagger 1
Laharum :
Dylan Cross 1, William Miller 1
BEST, Harrow Balmoral :
Mathew Jones, Harrison Rees, James Cleaver, Alexander Vaughan, Hamish McCrae, Angus Atchison
Laharum :
Dylan Cross, Reuben Launder, Sean Wouters, Jack Brennan, Bailey Pilgrim, William Miller
MATCH REPORT:
EDENHOPE APSLEY v. TAYLORS LAKE
Round 12 - 09/07/2016
Edenhope Apsley 4.3, 9.6, 12.8, 14.10 (94)
Taylors Lake 1.2, 1.2, 3.3, 5.3 (33)
GOALS, Edenhope Apsley :
Jesse Iese 3, Nathan Richardson 3, Briley Gould 2, Corey Williams 2, Kane Williams 1, Lindsay Johnston 1,
Lewis Thompson 1, Billy Finnigan 1
Taylors Lake :
Trent McGough 1, Ashley Lawson 1, Connor Healey 1, Sam Cameron 1, Cody Vigenser 1
BEST, Edenhope Apsley :
Charlie Bennett, Billy Finnigan, Kane Williams, Lewis Thompson, Jesse Iese
Taylors Lake :
Connor Healey, Matthew McCulloch, Ashley Lawson, Brock Foscarini, Corey Smith, Axel Fischer
MATCH REPORT:
PIMPINIO v. SOUTHERN MALLEE GIANTS
Round 12 - 09/07/2016
Southern Mallee Giants 2.1, 4.1, 8.2, 14.6 (90)
Pimpinio 2.2, 3.6, 4.7, 4.10 (34)
GOALS, Southern Mallee Giants :
Jack Bellinger 5, Joel Boehm 3, Andrew Phelan 2, Connor McCredden 1, Macabe Proposch 1, Dylan Marshman 1,
Brayden Carra 1
Pimpinio :
Brayden Helyar 2, Zachary Hamerston 1, Adam Dumesny 1
BEST, Southern Mallee Giants :
Emory Marshman, Bailey Frankel, Jack Bellinger, Andrew Phelan, Dylan Marshman, Brayden Carra
Pimpinio :
Oscar Crosgrove, Brayden Helyar, Adam Dumesny, Alick Schultz, Liam Davis, Zachary Hamerston
MATCH REPORT:
HDFNL Under 14's
JEPARIT-RAINBOW v. SWIFTS
Round 12 - 09/07/2016
Swifts 4.4, 9.7, 9.7, 9.7 (61)
Jeparit-Rainbow 0.1, 0.1, 0.1, 0.1 (1)
GOALS, Swifts :
Max Eldridge 6, Benjamin Davis 2, Bourke Nicholls 2, Rhyeli Chamberlain 2, Ayden Britten 1, Brodie Kindred 1,
Rylan Major 1, Archie Olsen 1
Jeparit-Rainbow :
BEST, Swifts :
Max Eldridge, Jake Quarrell, Archie Olsen, Harley Healy, William Anderson, Kobe Smith
Jeparit-Rainbow :
Bailey Clark, Jordy Leach, Mason Doxey, Nicholas Roll, Max McKenzie, Joad Fuller
MATCH REPORT:
NATIMUK UNITED v. KALKEE
Round 12 - 09/07/2016
Kalkee 2.3, 4.5, 8.6, 9.6 (60)
Natimuk United 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 (0)
GOALS, Kalkee :
Alexander Kinsman 5, Isaiah Adams 2, Jonah Connelly 1, Fraser Perkins 1
Natimuk United :
BEST, Kalkee :
Angus Tickner, Patrick Mills, Jakob Butcher, Matthew White, Isaiah Adams, Alexander Kinsman
Natimuk United :
Alex John Baker, Will Brennan, Mitchell Clarke, Nick Smith, Bailey Brennan, Kaiden Sudholz
MATCH REPORT:
LAHARUM v. HARROW BALMORAL
Round 12 - 09/07/2016
Laharum 0.0, 1.1, 4.2, 5.2 (32)
Harrow Balmoral 0.1, 2.1, 3.2, 3.2 (20)
GOALS, Laharum :
Cooper Tyler 2, Cody Cross 2, MacKenzie Marra 1
Harrow Balmoral :
Mitchell Grant 2, Tyler Hateley 1
BEST, Laharum :
Harry Miller, Archie Harrison, Jed Consedine, MacKenzie Marra, Benjamin Ball, Cooper Tyler
Harrow Balmoral :
Lachlan Cooling, Mitchell Grant, Harry Robertson, Jack Austin, Bayden Penrose, Lachlan Craig
MATCH REPORT:
EDENHOPE APSLEY v. TAYLORS LAKE
Round 12 - 09/07/2016
Taylors Lake 8.2, 10.3, 10.3, 11.3 (69)
Edenhope Apsley 0.0, 0.0, 1.2, 3.4 (22)
GOALS, Taylors Lake :
Riley Hall 4, Duncan Purcell 3, Jett Munn 1, Samuel Kamstra 1, William Taylor 1, Zachary McCulloch 1
Edenhope Apsley :
Kane Williams 1, Angus Caldow 1, Jaali Brennan 1
BEST, Taylors Lake :
Sam Cameron, Brock Foscarini, William Taylor, Cody Vigenser, logan millar, Riley Hall
Edenhope Apsley :
Harrison Turner, Jaali Brennan, Angus Caldow, Adam Hood, Jordan Baxter, Kane Williams
MATCH REPORT:
MERCY RULE APPLIED JUST BEFORE HALF TIME.
PIMPINIO v. SOUTHERN MALLEE GIANTS
Round 12 - 09/07/2016
Pimpinio 3.1, 4.2, 6.5, 8.8 (56)
Southern Mallee Giants 0.2, 1.4, 1.5, 3.6 (24)
GOALS, Pimpinio :
Dylan Thompson 3, Harry Freak 2, Jacob Ellis 1, Cody Helyar 1, Declan Bushby 1
Southern Mallee Giants :
Bailey Hofmaier 2, Benjamin McGee 1
BEST, Pimpinio :
Dylan Thomas, Cody Helyar, Justin Ellis, Dylan Thompson, Declan Bushby, Jye Brown
Southern Mallee Giants :
Bailey Hofmaier, Cooper Doherty, Benjamin McGee, Harry McLean, Jonty Bellinger, TRISTAN GLARE
MATCH REPORT:
RUPANYUP v. NORADJUHA-QUANTONG
Round 12 - 09/07/2016
Noradjuha-Quantong 7.6, 9.6, 9.6, 9.6 (60)
Rupanyup 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 (0)
GOALS, Noradjuha-Quantong :
Tate Fennell 7, William Goudie 3, Zachary Kelly 2, Ryan Fischer 1, Judah Hobbs 1, Lenny Seater 1
Rupanyup :
Blake Turner 2, Victor Quince 1
BEST, Noradjuha-Quantong :
Zachary Kelly, Tate Fennell, Jack Hickmott, Jed Dickerson, Liam Dunn, William Goudie
Rupanyup :
Blake Downer, Blake Turner, Lachlan Weidemann, Victor Quince, Caleb Hurley, Rupert Loats
MATCH RESULTS EXTRACT: Horsham District Football Netball League
A Grade:
Round 12 : Laharum v Harrow-Balmoral 9/07/2016
Laharum 10, 17, 22, 28 (28)
Harrow-Balmoral 14, 19, 33, 43 (43)
GOALS
Laharum:
C Story 18 N Ervin 10 Harrow-Balmoral:
A Lewis 25 A Close 18
BEST
Laharum:
B Miller N Ervin Harrow-Balmoral:
E Salter M Russell
-------------------------
Natimuk United v Kalkee 9/07/2016
Natimuk United 16, 37, 48, 65 (65)
Kalkee 5, 15, 27, 36 (36)
GOALS
Natimuk United:
S Couch 48 C Muszkieta 17 Kalkee:
T Jasper 14 H Thomas 11 M Beddison 11
BEST
Natimuk United:
E Hateley C Vanstan Kalkee:
T Jasper H Thomas
-------------------------
Pimpinio v Southern Mallee Giants 9/07/2016
Pimpinio 9, 19, 31, 42 (42)
Southern Mallee Giants 11, 21, 35, 44 (44)
GOALS
Pimpinio:
J Baker 23 K Helyar 15 K Hamilton 4 Southern Mallee Giants:
Z Brown 28 A Stewart 8 A Walder 8
BEST
Pimpinio:
B Luciani MM Lehmann Southern Mallee Giants:
Z Brown E Uebergang
-------------------------
Rupanyup v Noradjuha-Quantong 9/07/2016
Rupanyup 10, 23, 37, 47 (47)
Noradjuha-Quantong 19, 36, 56, 71 (71)
GOALS
Rupanyup:
B Burke 29 J Bywaters 18 Noradjuha-Quantong:
S Fedke 52 S Avery 19
BEST
Rupanyup:
Noradjuha-Quantong:
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - A Grade
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Harrow-Balmoral 10 8 0 2 2 538 320 44 168.13
2 Southern Mallee Giants 10 7 2 1 2 476 437 38 108.92
3 Noradjuha-Quantong 10 7 3 0 2 473 358 36 132.12
4 Natimuk United 10 6 3 1 2 530 384 34 138.02
5 Laharum 10 6 3 1 2 466 398 34 117.09
6 Edenhope-Apsley 9 5 3 1 3 382 341 34 112.02
7 Pimpinio 10 4 6 0 2 455 535 24 85.05
8 Kalkee 10 2 8 0 2 384 484 16 79.34
9 Rupanyup 10 1 9 0 2 391 628 12 62.26
10 Jeparit Rainbow 9 0 9 0 3 262 472 12 55.51
B Grade:
Round 12 : Edenhope-Apsley v Taylors Lake 9/07/2016
Edenhope-Apsley 10, 21, 32, 45 (45)
Taylors Lake 13, 15, 21, 25 (25)
GOALS
Edenhope-Apsley:
K Schapel 31 L Hadiak-Bob 14 Taylors Lake:
Z Tomney 16 L McIntyre-Yew 9
BEST
Edenhope-Apsley:
S Mcdonald D Shirrefs Taylors Lake:
G Howden A Delahunty
-------------------------
Laharum v Harrow-Balmoral 9/07/2016
Laharum 4, 11, 16, 23 (23)
Harrow-Balmoral 9, 21, 28, 40 (40)
GOALS
Laharum:
S Heard 14 K Hawker 8 O Smith 1 Harrow-Balmoral:
S Mccuish 30 S Crick 10
BEST
Laharum:
M Cameron K Velthuis Harrow-Balmoral:
S Crick E Langley
-------------------------
Natimuk United v Kalkee 9/07/2016
Natimuk United 12, 21, 27, 40 (40)
Kalkee 6, 12, 19, 23 (23)
GOALS
Natimuk United:
A Pilgrim 20 C Price 16 E Potter 4 Kalkee:
R Hudson 9 I Hofmaier 7 B Baker 5 K Reinheimer 2
BEST
Natimuk United:
S Maybery E Blake Kalkee:
E Hannan R Hoffmann
-------------------------
Pimpinio v Southern Mallee Giants 9/07/2016
Pimpinio 11, 25, 33, 48 (48)
Southern Mallee Giants 8, 14, 23, 31 (31)
GOALS
Pimpinio:
C Fisher 18 G Wooster 18 M Clarkson 12 Southern Mallee Giants:
J Gravestocks 12 K Marshman 11 C Gleeson 8
BEST
Pimpinio:
M Clarkson D Sordello Southern Mallee Giants:
C Gleeson A Lake
-------------------------
Rupanyup v Noradjuha-Quantong 9/07/2016
Rupanyup 3, 11, 17, 22 (22)
Noradjuha-Quantong 9, 14, 21, 32 (32)
GOALS
Rupanyup:
S Weidemann 15 J Maasland 6 E Baker 1 Noradjuha-Quantong:
L Brand 20 M Hoffmann 10 L King 2
BEST
Rupanyup:
Noradjuha-Quantong:
-------------------------
Jeparit Rainbow v Swifts 9/07/2016
Jeparit Rainbow 18, 32, 40, 55 (55)
Swifts 7, 11, 15, 19 (19)
GOALS
Jeparit Rainbow:
E Spokes 31 T Carlin 24 Swifts:
L Farrer 12 M Nicholls 4 C Jasper 3
BEST
Jeparit Rainbow:
E Spokes C Preston Swifts:
J Russell E Davis
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - B Grade
RANK TEAM P W L D F A Pts %
1 Natimuk United 12 11 1 0 486 284 44 171.13
2 Harrow-Balmoral 12 11 1 0 448 274 44 163.50
3 Noradjuha-Quantong 12 10 2 0 398 301 40 132.23
4 Pimpinio 12 7 5 0 430 355 28 121.13
5 Rupanyup 12 7 5 0 405 351 28 115.38
6 Edenhope-Apsley 12 6 6 0 346 347 24 99.71
7 Laharum 12 5 7 0 315 349 20 90.26
8 Southern Mallee Giants 12 5 7 0 371 425 20 87.29
9 Jeparit Rainbow 12 4 8 0 335 388 16 86.34
10 Kalkee 12 4 8 0 333 396 16 84.09
11 Taylors Lake 12 2 10 0 265 452 8 58.63
12 Swifts 12 0 12 0 267 477 0 55.97
C Grade:
Round 12 : Edenhope-Apsley v Taylors Lake 9/07/2016
Edenhope-Apsley 16, 29, 43, 54 (54)
Taylors Lake 7, 7, 10, 10 (10)
GOALS
Edenhope-Apsley:
W Cryer 36 E Bannister 18 Taylors Lake:
J Healey 6 H Riley 2 K Dunsford 2
BEST
Edenhope-Apsley:
W Cryer C Mcdonald Taylors Lake:
J Leslie H Riley
-------------------------
Laharum v Harrow-Balmoral 9/07/2016
Laharum 7, 16, 24, 29 (29)
Harrow-Balmoral 14, 24, 33, 45 (45)
GOALS
Laharum:
C Dridan 17 A Nagorcka 12 Harrow-Balmoral:
J Merryfull 23 S Peucker 11 J Webb 11
BEST
Laharum:
H O'Donnell-Clancy A Nagorcka Harrow-Balmoral:
S Peucker S O'Connor
-------------------------
Natimuk United v Kalkee 9/07/2016
Natimuk United 12, 21, 27, 40 (40)
Kalkee 6, 12, 19, 23 (23)
GOALS
Natimuk United:
T Hallam 15 S Hanson 10 C Tomlins 5 Kalkee:
C Mackay 24 E Bigham 10
BEST
Natimuk United:
C Mason P Payne Kalkee:
C Mackay E Criddle
-------------------------
Pimpinio v Southern Mallee Giants 9/07/2016
Pimpinio 11, 28, 40, 45 (45)
Southern Mallee Giants 6, 15, 24, 32 (32)
GOALS
Pimpinio:
L Ellis 24 L Dumesny 21 Southern Mallee Giants:
R George 27 J Credlin 5
BEST
Pimpinio:
C Muller L Ellis R Clark Southern Mallee Giants:
J Love R George S Emmett
-------------------------
Rupanyup v Noradjuha-Quantong 9/07/2016
Rupanyup 4, 8, 15, 26 (26)
Noradjuha-Quantong 16, 31, 41, 51 (51)
GOALS
Rupanyup:
C Mcqueen 14 L Horsley 8 K Kirkpatrick 3 C Dunlop 1 Noradjuha-Quantong:
K Walter 26 D Wills 25
BEST
Rupanyup:
T Sudholz Noradjuha-Quantong:
S Ballinger D Wills
-------------------------
Jeparit Rainbow v Swifts 9/07/2016
Jeparit Rainbow 9, 15, 21, 28 (28)
Swifts 4, 8, 13, 23 (23)
GOALS
Jeparit Rainbow:
L Mckenzie 17 R Keller 11 Swifts:
B Close 10 J Bird 8 D Crawford 3 S Cashin 2
BEST
Jeparit Rainbow:
O Heinrich J Heinrich Swifts:
P Folkes S Bullock
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - C Grade
RANK TEAM P W L D F A Pts %
1 Noradjuha-Quantong 12 12 0 0 623 287 48 217.07
2 Edenhope-Apsley 12 10 2 0 496 314 40 157.96
3 Harrow-Balmoral 12 10 2 0 447 326 40 137.12
4 Pimpinio 12 9 3 0 478 393 36 121.63
5 Kalkee 12 8 4 0 470 368 32 127.72
6 Laharum 12 6 6 0 421 456 24 92.32
7 Natimuk United 12 5 7 0 363 370 20 98.11
8 Southern Mallee Giants 12 4 8 0 355 419 16 84.73
9 Rupanyup 12 3 9 0 351 449 12 78.17
10 Jeparit Rainbow 12 3 9 0 308 457 12 67.40
11 Swifts 12 2 10 0 280 456 8 61.40
12 Taylors Lake 12 0 12 0 206 503 0 40.95
C Reserve:
Round 12 : Edenhope-Apsley v Taylors Lake 9/07/2016
Edenhope-Apsley 9, 22, 30, 37 (37)
Taylors Lake 5, 10, 16, 22 (22)
GOALS
Edenhope-Apsley:
E Kennett 23 J West 13 A Robinson 1 Taylors Lake:
E Smith 13 K Webb 8 T Hopper 1
BEST
Edenhope-Apsley:
L Fox J Munro Taylors Lake:
E Smith S Niblett
-------------------------
Laharum v Harrow-Balmoral 9/07/2016
Laharum 2, 5, 13, 20 (20)
Harrow-Balmoral 7, 15, 20, 22 (22)
GOALS
Laharum:
B Macinnes 17 K Miller 3 Harrow-Balmoral:
A Scott 11 C Shrive 11
BEST
Laharum:
S Pye L Emmerton Harrow-Balmoral:
A Scott C Shrive
-------------------------
Natimuk United v Kalkee 9/07/2016
Natimuk United 4, 12, 18, 26 (26)
Kalkee 12, 21, 30, 37 (37)
GOALS
Natimuk United:
F Jervis 18 D Watts 7 S Stockdale 1 Kalkee:
A Hobbs 19 K Christian 7 J Hutchinson 6 B Adams 5
BEST
Natimuk United:
D Watts F Jervis Kalkee:
G Wood K Carter
-------------------------
Pimpinio v Southern Mallee Giants 9/07/2016
Pimpinio 4, 15, 21, 28 (28)
Southern Mallee Giants 17, 27, 40, 51 (51)
GOALS
Pimpinio:
EE Muller 23 E Lloyd 3 M Hamilton 2 Southern Mallee Giants:
J Brown 31 S Baulch 20
BEST
Pimpinio:
J Pohlner-Mackley EE Muller Southern Mallee Giants:
T Hallam J Brown
-------------------------
Rupanyup v Noradjuha-Quantong 9/07/2016
Rupanyup 9, 19, 25, 30 (30)
Noradjuha-Quantong 6, 17, 33, 45 (45)
GOALS
Rupanyup:
M Turner 18 S Chenoweth 8 L Drum 4 Noradjuha-Quantong:
O Hill 25 E Clough 14 K Martin 6
BEST
Rupanyup:
L Drum A Weidermann Noradjuha-Quantong:
R Clough O Hill
-------------------------
Jeparit Rainbow v Swifts 9/07/2016
Jeparit Rainbow 11, 24, 38, 50 (50)
Swifts 14, 26, 34, 43 (43)
GOALS
Jeparit Rainbow:
S Eckermann 33 M Keller 17 Swifts:
N Sandy 35 S Dart 6 H Bird 2
BEST
Jeparit Rainbow:
R Clugston S Eckermann Swifts:
N Sandy S Dart
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - C Reserve
RANK TEAM P W L D F A Pts %
1 Noradjuha-Quantong 12 12 0 0 508 263 48 193.16
2 Harrow-Balmoral 12 10 1 1 460 312 42 147.44
3 Kalkee 12 9 3 0 434 300 36 144.67
4 Southern Mallee Giants 12 8 4 0 482 368 32 130.98
5 Edenhope-Apsley 12 5 6 1 395 426 22 92.72
6 Laharum 12 5 7 0 334 333 20 100.30
7 Natimuk United 12 5 7 0 360 394 20 91.37
8 Rupanyup 12 5 7 0 386 442 20 87.33
9 Pimpinio 12 4 7 1 394 440 18 89.55
10 Jeparit Rainbow 12 4 7 1 367 488 18 75.20
11 Swifts 12 3 9 0 361 433 12 83.37
12 Taylors Lake 12 0 12 0 208 490 0 42.45
17 & Under:
Round 12 : Edenhope-Apsley v Taylors Lake 9/07/2016
Edenhope-Apsley 22, 37, 60, 76 (76)
Taylors Lake 1, 2, 5, 6 (6)
GOALS
Edenhope-Apsley:
M Mitchell 17 N Lees 15 L Lees 14 S Mcdonald 13 T Cardnell 9 D Clutterbuck 7 S Julian 1 Taylors Lake:
T Hopper 4 C White 2
BEST
Edenhope-Apsley:
T Cardnell S Mcdonald Taylors Lake:
M Parfett Oliver M Hopper
-------------------------
Laharum v Harrow-Balmoral 9/07/2016
Laharum 14, 24, 32, 42 (42)
Harrow-Balmoral 6, 10, 19, 28 (28)
GOALS
Laharum:
A Nagorcka 36 M Winfield 6 Harrow-Balmoral:
S Mccuish 23 C Shrive 3 R Francis 2
BEST
Laharum:
A Nagorcka K Velthuis Harrow-Balmoral:
S Mccuish P Shrive
-------------------------
Natimuk United v Kalkee 9/07/2016
Natimuk United 3, 4, 4, 6 (6)
Kalkee 15, 29, 45, 58 (58)
GOALS
Natimuk United:
B McErvale 4 H Baker 1 H Purchase 1 Kalkee:
A Hobbs 34 B Baker 24
BEST
Natimuk United:
Kalkee:
-------------------------
Pimpinio v Southern Mallee Giants 9/07/2016
Pimpinio 9, 19, 25, 33 (33)
Southern Mallee Giants 6, 20, 35, 45 (45)
GOALS
Pimpinio:
S Baker 20 E Baldwin 10 E Anton 3 Southern Mallee Giants:
L Walton 34 T Brown 8 J George 3
BEST
Pimpinio:
S Baker E Anton E Freak Southern Mallee Giants:
S Riggall T Zanker
-------------------------
Rupanyup v Noradjuha-Quantong 9/07/2016
Rupanyup 8, 11, 13, 16 (16)
Noradjuha-Quantong 3, 10, 23, 36 (36)
GOALS
Rupanyup:
C Dunlop 9 M O'Bryan 7 Noradjuha-Quantong:
L Brand 18 B Netherway 17 T Meyer 1
BEST
Rupanyup:
E Downes K House Noradjuha-Quantong:
M Focroul L Brand
-------------------------
Jeparit Rainbow v Swifts 9/07/2016
Jeparit Rainbow 7, 19, 28, 46 (46)
Swifts 3, 6, 11, 14 (14)
GOALS
Jeparit Rainbow:
M Marra 32 T Kuhne 11 R Cocks 3 Swifts:
L Webster 5 M Rowe 4 M Nicholls 3 C Jasper 2
BEST
Jeparit Rainbow:
R Kuhne T Marra Swifts:
M Nicholls C Jasper
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - 17 & Under
RANK TEAM P W L D F A Pts %
1 Noradjuha-Quantong 12 12 0 0 533 239 48 223.01
2 Kalkee 12 10 2 0 627 193 40 324.87
3 Jeparit Rainbow 12 10 2 0 600 238 40 252.10
4 Edenhope-Apsley 12 10 2 0 589 245 40 240.41
5 Laharum 12 8 4 0 480 308 32 155.84
6 Harrow-Balmoral 12 6 6 0 418 337 24 124.04
7 Rupanyup 12 4 7 1 241 415 18 58.07
8 Swifts 12 4 8 0 241 409 16 58.92
9 Southern Mallee Giants 12 3 9 0 271 483 12 56.11
10 Natimuk United 12 2 9 1 183 481 10 38.05
11 Pimpinio 12 2 10 0 329 583 8 56.43
12 Taylors Lake 12 0 12 0 113 694 0 16.28
15 & Under:
Round 12 : Edenhope-Apsley v Taylors Lake 9/07/2016
Edenhope-Apsley 7, 19, 26, 35 (35)
Taylors Lake 10, 15, 24, 33 (33)
GOALS
Edenhope-Apsley:
E Gould 20 P Shirrefs 15 Taylors Lake:
C Kelm 22 J Weir 11
BEST
Edenhope-Apsley:
P Shirrefs G Thompson Taylors Lake:
C Kelm J Weir
-------------------------
Laharum v Harrow-Balmoral 9/07/2016
Laharum 3, 7, 7, 12 (12)
Harrow-Balmoral 6, 11, 16, 22 (22)
GOALS
Laharum:
M Carter 6 J Talbot 3 G Consedine 2 L Velthuis 1 Harrow-Balmoral:
A Hobbs 15 O Muldoon 7
BEST
Laharum:
M Carter J Talbot Harrow-Balmoral:
O Muldoon T Sullivan
-------------------------
Natimuk United v Kalkee 9/07/2016
Natimuk United 9, 11, 17, 21 (21)
Kalkee 4, 8, 16, 21 (21)
GOALS
Natimuk United:
E Potter 19 J Hughes 2 Kalkee:
B Adams 14 E Motton 7
BEST
Natimuk United:
H Smith H Purchase Kalkee:
T Dufty M Arnel
-------------------------
Pimpinio v Southern Mallee Giants 9/07/2016
Pimpinio 0, 2, 4, 5 (5)
Southern Mallee Giants 19, 33, 44, 62 (62)
GOALS
Pimpinio:
D Colbert 3 E Russell 2 Southern Mallee Giants:
K Marshman 38 J George 13 M Fisher 11
BEST
Pimpinio:
B Porter L Brand L Macchia Southern Mallee Giants:
M Fisher K Marshman D Reid
-------------------------
Jeparit Rainbow v Swifts 9/07/2016
Jeparit Rainbow 4, 7, 11, 14 (14)
Swifts 7, 17, 27, 34 (34)
GOALS
Jeparit Rainbow:
M Keller 12 M Price 2 Swifts:
D Crawford 23 K Boag 6 G Anderson 5
BEST
Jeparit Rainbow:
M Fuller T Kuhne Swifts:
D Crawford K Boag
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - 15 & Under
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Southern Mallee Giants 11 11 0 0 1 401 166 48 241.57
2 Swifts 11 9 2 0 1 320 198 40 161.62
3 Kalkee 11 8 2 1 1 353 236 38 149.58
4 Noradjuha-Quantong 10 7 3 0 2 309 161 36 191.93
5 Harrow-Balmoral 11 7 4 0 1 251 214 32 117.29
6 Natimuk United 11 5 5 1 1 251 239 26 105.02
7 Edenhope-Apsley 11 5 6 0 1 234 255 24 91.76
8 Taylors Lake 11 3 8 0 1 241 274 16 87.96
9 Laharum 11 3 8 0 1 166 225 16 73.78
10 Jeparit Rainbow 11 1 10 0 1 168 329 8 51.06
11 Pimpinio 11 0 11 0 1 41 438 4 9.36
13 & Under:
Round 12 : Edenhope-Apsley v Taylors Lake 9/07/2016
Edenhope-Apsley 2, 4, 4, 4 (4)
Taylors Lake 6, 9, 21, 30 (30)
GOALS
Edenhope-Apsley:
E Turner 3 A Ryan 1 Taylors Lake:
R Purcell 15 J Smith 8 K Kelm 7
BEST
Edenhope-Apsley:
T Cardnell I Hollis E Robinson Taylors Lake:
J Smith K Kelm L Fischer
-------------------------
Laharum v Harrow-Balmoral 9/07/2016
Laharum 1, 1, 3, 6 (6)
Harrow-Balmoral 5, 9, 16, 22 (22)
GOALS
Laharum:
G Tyler 5 G Hutchinson 1 Harrow-Balmoral:
H Cooling 8 A Mcclure 8 E Jagger 4 I Shrive 2
BEST
Laharum:
E Marcroft G Tyler Harrow-Balmoral:
H Cooling A Mcclure
-------------------------
Natimuk United v Kalkee 9/07/2016
Natimuk United 6, 11, 16, 19 (19)
Kalkee 4, 10, 13, 18 (18)
GOALS
Natimuk United:
S Schmidt 13 G Hobbs 6 Kalkee:
G Sounness 14 M McGrath 3 C Scollary 1
BEST
Natimuk United:
B Sudholz B Fraser Kalkee:
A Gebert
-------------------------
Pimpinio v Southern Mallee Giants 9/07/2016
Pimpinio 9, 14, 19, 27 (27)
Southern Mallee Giants 1, 1, 2, 3 (3)
GOALS
Pimpinio:
P Brown 18 J Cross 5 L Adams 4 Southern Mallee Giants:
M Frankel 2 M Bellinger 1
BEST
Pimpinio:
T Thompson D Hamerston P Brown Southern Mallee Giants:
M Frankel B Fisher M Bellinger
-------------------------
Rupanyup v Noradjuha-Quantong 9/07/2016
Rupanyup 1, 3, 6, 10 (10)
Noradjuha-Quantong 6, 19, 33, 40 (40)
GOALS
Rupanyup:
L Hyslop 6 C Loats 2 R Crawford 2 Noradjuha-Quantong:
J Walter 18 E Neal 13 E Netherway 5 R Hickmott 4
BEST
Rupanyup:
O Quince L Hyslop Noradjuha-Quantong:
-------------------------
Jeparit Rainbow v Swifts 9/07/2016
Jeparit Rainbow 5, 7, 10, 15 (15)
Swifts 3, 7, 11, 13 (13)
GOALS
Jeparit Rainbow:
E Preston 10 B Eckermann 5 Swifts:
M Crawford 7 T Ahern 6
BEST
Jeparit Rainbow:
E Preston L Robinson Swifts:
J Meyer A Reid
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - 13 & Under
RANK TEAM P W L D F A Pts %
1 Harrow-Balmoral 12 12 0 0 351 83 48 422.89
2 Noradjuha-Quantong 12 11 1 0 308 120 44 256.67
3 Pimpinio 12 10 2 0 266 129 40 206.20
4 Kalkee 12 8 4 0 253 137 32 184.67
5 Natimuk United 12 8 4 0 227 155 32 146.45
6 Taylors Lake 12 7 5 0 291 207 28 140.58
7 Jeparit Rainbow 12 6 6 0 184 230 24 80.00
8 Swifts 12 3 9 0 162 237 12 68.35
9 Laharum 12 3 9 0 155 248 12 62.50
10 Edenhope-Apsley 12 3 9 0 79 225 12 35.11
11 Southern Mallee Giants 12 1 11 0 62 233 4 26.61
12 Rupanyup 12 0 12 0 73 407 0 17.94