Wimmera Football League
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
Wimmera Football League Seniors 2016
NHILL TIGERS v. DIMBOOLA ROOS
Round 12 - 02/07/2016
Dimboola Roos 1.4, 4.6, 8.10, 11.11 (77)
Nhill Tigers 1.2, 1.5, 6.8, 9.12 (66)
GOALS, Dimboola Roos :
Darren Jones 4, Lachlan Exell 2, Michael Pohlner 2, Ben Miller 2, Lachlan Watts 1
Nhill Tigers :
Maddy Hayes 3, Jake Harrap 3, Darcy Honeyman 1, Jake Corstens 1, Liam Albrecht 1
BEST, Dimboola Roos :
Lachlan Exell, Darren Jones, Daniel Greig, Ben Miller, Jayden Lehmann, Michael Pohlner
Nhill Tigers :
Nathan Sachse, Nathan Alexander, Hayden Jarred, Maddy Hayes, Jack Sampson, Jayden Fischer
MATCH REPORT:
HORSHAM SAINTS v. ARARAT RATS
Round 12 - 02/07/2016
Horsham Saints 3.4, 6.10, 11.14, 16.16 (112)
Ararat Rats 2.3, 3.3, 4.4, 4.6 (30)
GOALS, Horsham Saints :
Jacob Cooke-Harrison 5, Samuel Clyne 3, Matthew Combe 2, Angus Gove 2, Jake McIntyre 1, Dennis Adams 1,
Sam Jasper 1, Kieren Priestley 1
Ararat Rats :
Gordon Laurie 3, Grady Slocombe 1
BEST, Horsham Saints :
Samuel Clyne, Jacob Cooke-Harrison, Heath Watson, Sam Jasper, Ryan Bird, Angus Gove
Ararat Rats :
Ryan Bates, Jack Ganley, Andrew Pickles, Jake Robinson, Ryley Hamilton, Daniel Mendes
MATCH REPORT:
WARRACK EAGLES v. HORSHAM DEMONS
Round 12 - 02/07/2016
Horsham Demons 5.4, 8.6, 14.11, 15.15 (105)
Warrack Eagles 0.4, 1.8, 4.10, 8.13 (61)
GOALS, Horsham Demons :
Joel Geue 5, Billy Carberry 3, Ryan Kemp 2, Nic Pekin 2, Darcy Taylor 1, Jeremy Hartigan 1,
Luke Carr 1
Warrack Eagles :
Ryan McKenzie 2, Matthew Rix 2, Bodie Malone 1, Daniel McDonald 1, Jarrod Coad 1, Charlie Wilson 1
BEST, Horsham Demons :
Rhona Conboy, Sid Hernon, Joel Geue, Bradley Hartigan, Jeremy Hartigan, Ryan Kemp
Warrack Eagles :
Ben Spicer, Riley Morrow, Kieran Ellis, Charlie Wilson, Luke Harmer, Jacob Cheney
MATCH REPORT:
MINYIP MURTOA BURRAS v. STAWELL WARRIORS
Round 12 - 02/07/2016
Minyip Murtoa Burras 2.2, 6.4, 8.9, 15.13 (103)
Stawell Warriors 1.1, 3.2, 4.5, 5.6 (36)
GOALS, Minyip Murtoa Burras :
Angus Trethowan 4, Clinton Young 3, Corey Morgan 2, Jae McGrath 2, Warwick Stone 2, Adam Schache 1,
Adam Gerdtz 1
Stawell Warriors :
James Delahunty 1, Ethan Marrow 1, Cameron Kimber 1, Liam Scott 1, Thomas Eckel 1
BEST, Minyip Murtoa Burras :
John Delahunty, Thomas Delahunty, Clinton Young, Blake Young, Brylie Cameronn, Angus Trethowan
Stawell Warriors :
Thomas Eckel, Damian Joiner, Jamie Bach, Thomas Taurau, Cameron Kimber, Shane Field
MATCH REPORT:
Wimmera Football League Reserves
WARRACK EAGLES v. HORSHAM DEMONS
Round 12 - 02/07/2016
Warrack Eagles 3.1, 7.3, 7.8, 11.9 (75)
Horsham Demons 1.1, 3.2, 5.2, 7.3 (45)
GOALS, Warrack Eagles :
Clinton Jonasson 2, Zane Jess 2, Travis Fisher 1, Connor Inkster 1, Matthew Lang 1, Tim Inkster 1,
Bradley Muller 1, Isaiah Cramp 1, Ayden Roberts 1
Horsham Demons :
Jed Lehmann 3, Riley Williams 1, Thomas Dunn 1, Alex Ross 1, Nick Thomson 1
BEST, Warrack Eagles :
Cody Christian, Clinton Jonasson, Clayton Jardine, Jordan Taylor, Isaiah Cramp, Zane Jess
Horsham Demons :
Alex Ross, Jed Lehmann, Nick Thomson, William Deayton, Riley Williams, Christopher Walsh
MATCH REPORT:
NHILL TIGERS v. DIMBOOLA ROOS
Round 12 - 02/07/2016
Nhill Tigers 5.4, 10.6, 12.11, 14.18 (102)
Dimboola Roos 0.0, 1.2, 1.2, 1.4 (10)
GOALS, Nhill Tigers :
Zachary Webb 5, Ritchie Dodds 4, Nicholas Robins 1, Simon Albrecht 1, Thomas Crowhurst 1, Daniel White 1,
Tyson Briggs 1
Dimboola Roos :
Isaac Eldridge 1
BEST, Nhill Tigers :
Thomas Crowhurst, Zachary Webb, Thomas Cook, Simon Dufty, Ryan Ganz, Ritchie Dodds
Dimboola Roos :
Trenton Miles, Jacob Miller, Dean Campbell, Christopher Ross, Darcy Dubois
MATCH REPORT:
HORSHAM SAINTS v. ARARAT RATS
Round 12 - 02/07/2016
Horsham Saints 2.4, 5.6, 5.14, 10.15 (75)
Ararat Rats 3.0, 4.0, 4.0, 4.2 (26)
GOALS, Horsham Saints :
Robert McBride 4, Phillip Butsch 1, Jayson Bird 1, Sam Rintoule 1, Shaun Knott 1
Ararat Rats :
Scott Turner 3, Samual Pinniger 1
BEST, Horsham Saints :
Shaun Knott, Robert McBride, Jayson Bird, Garry Hallam, Richard Bansemer
Ararat Rats :
Joshua Driscoll, Daniel Todd, Samual Pinniger, Jake Strafehl, Luke Robinson, William Vernon
MATCH REPORT:
Zack Taggert (49) was 6th best and kicked 2 goals
MINYIP MURTOA BURRAS v. STAWELL WARRIORS
Round 12 - 02/07/2016
Minyip Murtoa Burras 2.2, 4.4, 6.7, 8.7 (55)
Stawell Warriors 2.1, 4.2, 5.2, 7.3 (45)
GOALS, Minyip Murtoa Burras :
Matthew Williams 2, Matthew Friedlieb 2, Brenton Foott 1, Brent Hudson 1, Nathan Tepper 1, Chris Delahunty 1
Stawell Warriors :
Benjamin Taylor 2, Robert Armstrong 1, James Devery 1, Mitchell Olafsen 1, Jesse Eckel 1, Ricky Peters 1
BEST, Minyip Murtoa Burras :
Lachlan Jordan, Fergus Schier, Adrian Reid, Nathan Tepper, Jake Kuchel, Brenton Foott
Stawell Warriors :
Jesse Eckel, George Howard, Nathan Sabbo, Jesse Barber, Benjamin Taylor, Isaac Rathgeber
MATCH REPORT:
Wimmera Football League Under 17's
NHILL TIGERS v. DIMBOOLA ROOS
Round 12 - 02/07/2016
Nhill Tigers 6.6, 12.13, 17.18, 23.25 (163)
Dimboola Roos 1.0, 1.0, 2.0, 2.0 (12)
GOALS, Nhill Tigers :
Lachlan Croke 5, Louis Preston 4, Darcy Alexander 2, Angus Wheaton 2, Dane Lees 2, Bailey Zimmermann 2,
Josh Lees 2, Brady Alexander 1, Seth Croot 1, Larsay Klee 1, Drew Schneider 1
Dimboola Roos :
Lucas Harberger 1, Mitchell Jorgensen 1
BEST, Nhill Tigers :
Edmund Pritchard, Louis Preston, Harry Wheaton, Brady Alexander, Angus Wheaton, Josh Lees
Dimboola Roos :
Peter Wren, Daniel Polack, Lucas Harberger, Chris Eldridge, Alex Barber
MATCH REPORT:
HORSHAM SAINTS v. ARARAT RATS
Round 12 - 02/07/2016
Ararat Rats 1.4, 4.7, 6.9, 9.10 (64)
Horsham Saints 1.2, 2.2, 5.4, 9.5 (59)
GOALS, Ararat Rats :
Cooper Heard 4, Hamish Jennings 2, Dylan Woods 1, Jayden Wright 1, Rhiley McKinnis 1
Horsham Saints :
Sam Breuer 2, Nicholas Caris 2, Connor O'Beirne 2, Corey McKerron 1, Lachlan Hadley 1, Jack Butler 1
BEST, Ararat Rats :
Hamish Jennings, Cooper Heard, Jack Antonio, Ben Boatman, Charlie White, Baydn Cosgriff
Horsham Saints :
Cody Richards, Jared Morris, Connor O'Beirne, Nicholas Caris, Sean O'Connell, Jack Butler
MATCH REPORT:
WARRACK EAGLES v. HORSHAM DEMONS
Round 12 - 02/07/2016
Horsham Demons 5.6, 11.10, 17.17, 20.19 (139)
Warrack Eagles 1.0, 2.0, 2.0, 2.0 (12)
GOALS, Horsham Demons :
Oliver Kemp 3, William Deayton 2, Mitchell Hobbs 2, Jayden Scott 2, Sam Bigham 2, Jacob Glare 2,
Tyler Puls 2, Dalton Clough 1, Benson Miller 1, Louis Beddison 1, Jarrett Smith 1, Jackson Besford 1
Warrack Eagles :
BEST, Horsham Demons :
Dawson Cross, Brayden Gebert, Bailey Nelson, Jarrett Smith, Jayden Scott, Sam Bigham
Warrack Eagles :
MATCH REPORT:
MINYIP MURTOA BURRAS v. STAWELL WARRIORS
Round 12 - 02/07/2016
Stawell Warriors 4.4, 9.9, 13.14, 17.19 (121)
Minyip Murtoa Burras 1.0, 2.0, 3.2, 3.4 (22)
GOALS, Stawell Warriors :
Zachary Armer 6, Cooper Reading 2, Bailey Taylor 2, Paul John Enriquez 2, Paul Summers 1, Angus Williams 1,
Aiden Graveson 1, Benjamin Leong 1, Jackson Jardine 1
Minyip Murtoa Burras :
Samuel Leith 2, Jordan Delahunty 1
BEST, Stawell Warriors :
Bailey Taylor, Zachary Armer, Jacob Salmi, Jack Walker, Tom Walker, Jack Simmons
Minyip Murtoa Burras :
Jake Ballagh, Dominic Hateley, Samuel Leith, Dale Reid, Jordan Delahunty, Jordan Weyburg
MATCH REPORT:
Wimmera Football League Under 14's
NHILL TIGERS v. DIMBOOLA ROOS
Round 12 - 02/07/2016
Nhill Tigers 4.5, 9.6, 9.6, 9.6 (60)
Dimboola Roos 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 (0)
GOALS, Nhill Tigers :
Matthew Kennedy 2, Nathan Rieck-Kennedy 2, Harold Pritchard 1, Jarryd Dahlenburg 1, Drew Schneider 1, Mitchell Jones 1,
Nicholas Hassall 1
Dimboola Roos :
BEST, Nhill Tigers :
Mitchell Jones, Jarryd Dahlenburg, Drew Schneider, James Harris, Levi Mock, Matthew Kennedy
Dimboola Roos :
Jack Kalms, Jordy Laverty, Malcolm Barry, Isaac Wren, Connor Carter-Milner, Evan Barber
MATCH REPORT:
HORSHAM SAINTS v. ARARAT RATS
Round 12 - 02/07/2016
Horsham Saints 0.2, 1.2, 1.3, 2.3 (15)
Ararat Rats 0.0, 2.1, 2.2, 2.2 (14)
GOALS, Horsham Saints :
Gage Wright 1, Alex Russell 1
Ararat Rats :
Shaun Vermeend 1, Brenton Lewis 1
BEST, Horsham Saints :
Gage Wright, Sam Breuer, Becker Irwin, Cody Bryan, Benjamin Janetzki
Ararat Rats :
Jack Driscoll, Ben Hammerstein, Brenton Lewis, Matthew Spalding, Max Allgood, Kaiden Walton
MATCH REPORT:
WARRACK EAGLES v. HORSHAM DEMONS
Round 12 - 02/07/2016
Horsham Demons 1.1, 3.4, 4.4, 7.5 (47)
Warrack Eagles 1.2, 1.2, 4.3, 5.3 (33)
GOALS, Horsham Demons :
Hudson Hair 3, Ben Hobbs 3, Charles Schache 1
Warrack Eagles :
Charlie Penny 3, Jed Koschitzke 1, Dylan Watts 1
BEST, Horsham Demons :
Ben Hobbs, Ryan Thomas, Reuben Elliott, Charles Schache, Harvey Vella, Hudson Hair
Warrack Eagles :
Charlie Penny, Lachlan Golder, Lachlan Stewart, Samuel Cooper, Maxwell McCoy, Noah Butuyuyu
MATCH REPORT:
MINYIP MURTOA BURRAS v. STAWELL WARRIORS
Round 12 - 02/07/2016
Stawell Warriors 6.3, 9.6, 9.6, 9.6 (60)
Minyip Murtoa Burras 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 (0)
GOALS, Stawell Warriors :
Isabella Simmons 3, Joseph Calovic 2, Ajay Shalders 1, Declan Fry 1, Jaxon Turner 1, Lochie Rickard 1
Minyip Murtoa Burras :
BEST, Stawell Warriors :
Isabella Simmons, Lochie Rickard, Max Mellor, William Carter, Declan Fry, Joseph Calovic
Minyip Murtoa Burras :
Bailey Young, Jack Pidgeon, Nick Ballagh, Aaron Leith, Deacan Campbell, Lachlan John Drum
Horsham District Football League
HDFNL Seniors
JEPARIT-RAINBOW v. RUPANYUP
Round 11 - 02/07/2016
Jeparit-Rainbow 5.5, 13.12, 18.18, 26.24 (180)
Rupanyup 0.2, 1.3, 2.4, 2.4 (16)
GOALS, Jeparit-Rainbow :
Ashley Clugston 6, Nathan Cocks 4, Luke Werner 4, Simon Clugston 3, Jayden Werner 2, Luke Murphy 1,
Joel Schulze 1, James Mulligan 1, Heath Clugston 1, Jake Parry 1, Jakob Cocks 1, Samuel Cranna 1
Rupanyup :
Cameron Taylor 1, Ty Maher 1
BEST, Jeparit-Rainbow :
Samuel Cranna, Luke Murphy, Luke Werner, Elliott Bath, Nathan Cocks, Christopher Meyer
Rupanyup :
Daniel Launer, Mark Tickner, Timothy Tyler, Jaydon Walters, Harrison Baker, Scott Finnigan
MATCH REPORT:
NATIMUK UNITED v. PIMPINIO
Round 11 - 02/07/2016
Pimpinio 5.1, 7.6, 10.12, 14.14 (98)
Natimuk United 5.1, 6.3, 8.6, 11.9 (75)
GOALS, Pimpinio :
Ryan Margetts 2, Angus Gilsenan 2, Darcy O'Connor 2, Cameron Ellis 2, Dylan Bushby 1, Brayden Helyar 1,
Liam Jakobi 1, Shaun Gilbert 1, Daniel Baker 1, Brodie Mines 1
Natimuk United :
Shaun McDonald 3, Jake Wild 2, Ricky Wild 1, Jesse Wilkinson 1, Callum Cameron 1, Nigel Sibson 1,
Jonathan Lovel 1, Jonathon Hornsby 1
BEST, Pimpinio :
Brodie Mines, Daniel Baker, Darcy O'Connor, Jake Gaulke, Matthew Ward, Todd O'Connor
Natimuk United :
Shaun McDonald, Alex Ridsdale, Jonathan Lovel, Callum Cameron, Ricky Wild, Liam Andison
MATCH REPORT:
LAHARUM v. EDENHOPE APSLEY
Round 11 - 02/07/2016
Edenhope Apsley 2.2, 4.10, 8.11, 8.15 (63)
Laharum 2.1, 2.2, 5.3, 8.7 (55)
GOALS, Edenhope Apsley :
Lachlan Middleton 2, George Walker 2, Timothy McIntyre 2, Dale Smith 1, Bernard Kealy 1
Laharum :
Gerard Matthews 2, Angus Martin 1, Daniel Griffiths 1, Todd Heynen 1, Ambrose Launder 1, Shannon Argall 1,
Jack Mentha 1
BEST, Edenhope Apsley :
Timothy McIntyre, Michael Rowe, Matthew Butler, James Kirby, Xavier Close, Tristan Mason
Laharum :
Elliot Braithwaite, Shannon Argall, Cameron Streeter, Todd Heynen, Brett Ervin, Cameron Bruce
MATCH REPORT:
SWIFTS v. SOUTHERN MALLEE GIANTS
Round 11 - 02/07/2016
Southern Mallee Giants 3.4, 9.6, 13.10, 17.13 (115)
Swifts 1.0, 4.4, 8.5, 12.8 (80)
GOALS, Southern Mallee Giants :
Kain Robins 6, Shaun Monohan 3, Brock Orval 2, Liam Price 2, Haydn Drew 2, David Baulch 1,
Jackson Fisher 1
Swifts :
Damon Folkes 7, Andrew Cameron 2, Ryan Folkes 1, Zach Salmi 1, Sean Mantell 1
BEST, Southern Mallee Giants :
Haydn Drew, Clinton Burdett, Lou White, Shaun Monohan, Fabian Dorbolo, Timothy Sanford
Swifts :
Damon Folkes, Blake Swain, Ryan Folkes, Sean Mantell, Rory Jones, Angus Murray
MATCH REPORT:
KALKEE v. TAYLORS LAKE
Round 11 - 02/07/2016
Kalkee 6.1, 10.4, 14.4, 16.6 (102)
Taylors Lake 2.4, 5.6, 8.10, 11.14 (80)
GOALS, Kalkee :
Benjamin Lawson 5, Adam Carter 3, Nicholas Jasper 3, Joshua Mibus 2, Timothy Wade 2, Brendan McDonald 1
Taylors Lake :
Samuel Turmine 4, Deek Roberts 2, Henry Johnson 2, Patrick Purcell 1, Gavin Kelm 1, Jye Smith 1
BEST, Kalkee :
Jace Monaghan, Joshua Mibus, Steve Schultz, Timothy Wade, Benjamin Harrison, Adam Atwood
Taylors Lake :
Benjamin Roberts, Charles Pennant, Deek Roberts, Alexander Hill, Samuel Turmine, Patrick Purcell
MATCH REPORT:
HARROW BALMORAL v. NORADJUHA-QUANTONG
Round 11 - 02/07/2016
Harrow Balmoral 5.3, 7.8, 13.12, 17.14 (116)
Noradjuha-Quantong 0.0, 1.2, 1.4, 4.6 (30)
GOALS, Harrow Balmoral :
Hugh Douglas 10, Michael Phelan 3, Lachlan Kelly 2, Eric Guthrie 1, Sam Brewer 1
Noradjuha-Quantong :
Simon Dandy 2, Todd Klemm 1, Shane Oakley 1
BEST, Harrow Balmoral :
Hugh Douglas, Hamish Ellis, Michael Phelan , Sam Brewer, Lachlan Kelly, William Plush
Noradjuha-Quantong :
Todd Klemm, Dustin Cross, Shane Oakley, McCallum Sanders, Lachlan Wilson, Luke Spasic
MATCH REPORT:
HDFNL Reserves
JEPARIT-RAINBOW v. RUPANYUP
Round 11 - 02/07/2016
Jeparit-Rainbow 5.2, 9.6, 15.8, 24.12 (156)
Rupanyup 0.2, 3.2, 4.3, 5.4 (34)
GOALS, Jeparit-Rainbow :
Ben Zanker 12, Riley Launer 3, Steven Murphy 3, Nathan Jensz 2, Marvin Macalinao 1, Matthew Cozens 1,
Brett Jensz 1, Jason Hutson 1
Rupanyup :
Alistair Chenoweth 2, Mitchell Blackmore 1, Samuel Matthews 1, Brendan Moller 1
BEST, Jeparit-Rainbow :
Riley Launer, Ben Zanker, Brett Jensz, Marvin Macalinao, Thomas Clugston, Steven Murphy
Rupanyup :
Timothy Scott, Mitchell Blackmore, Matthew Weidemann, Gavin Hawkins, Christopher Schaper, Alistair Chenoweth
MATCH REPORT:
NATIMUK UNITED v. PIMPINIO
Round 11 - 02/07/2016
Pimpinio 1.3, 2.6, 8.7, 12.10 (82)
Natimuk United 3.0, 5.2, 5.2, 6.4 (40)
GOALS, Pimpinio :
Rodney Kirkwood 3, Brett Hamerston 2, Jackson Welsh 2, Zachary Hamerston 2, Alastair Ward 1, Alex Ross 1,
Damien Chester 1
Natimuk United :
Jake Rudolph 2, Gerard Emmett 1, Cody Efferet 1, Simon Mentz 1, Marc Rasmussen 1
BEST, Pimpinio :
Alastair Ward, Kieran Hinch, Jackson Welsh, Brett Hamerston, Barry Larkin, Rodney Kirkwood
Natimuk United :
Jake Rudolph, Everton Hennessy, William Purchase, Benjamin Perkin, Marc Rasmussen, Cody Efferet
MATCH REPORT:
LAHARUM v. EDENHOPE APSLEY
Round 11 - 02/07/2016
Edenhope Apsley 2.3, 5.4, 7.8, 10.8 (68)
Laharum 2.3, 4.3, 5.6, 7.6 (48)
GOALS, Edenhope Apsley :
Jackson Finnigan 3, Cory Baxter 2, Shayne Williams 2, Cameron Domaschenz 2, Benjamin Ryan 1
Laharum :
Mark Muszkieta 1, Bayley Burke 1, Matthew Arnel 1, Ben Russell 1, Nathan Griffiths 1, Jake Anders 1,
Brady Jenner 1
BEST, Edenhope Apsley :
Laharum :
Samuel Vincent, Brady Jenner, Nathan McConnell, Ben Russell, Fred Harrison, Jack Butler
MATCH REPORT:
SWIFTS v. SOUTHERN MALLEE GIANTS
Round 11 - 02/07/2016
Southern Mallee Giants 4.4, 10.6, 16.9, 21.11 (137)
Swifts 3.0, 3.0, 4.0, 4.0 (24)
GOALS, Southern Mallee Giants :
Ben Webster 6, Taylor Donnan 3, Rylan Wellington 3, Jack Bellinger 2, Michael Saunders 2, Cooper Morris 2,
Justin Appledore 1, Damon Carra 1, Andrew Ward 1
Swifts :
Darby Grinham 2, Nickolas Raeck 1, Luke Stevens 1
BEST, Southern Mallee Giants :
Jack Bellinger, Ben Webster, Lucas Puckle, Peter Lehmann, Justin Appledore, Michael Saunders
Swifts :
Adrian Lockwood, Nicholas Clarke, Robert Lembo, Samuel Raeck, Luke Stevens, Scott Quarrell
MATCH REPORT:
KALKEE v. TAYLORS LAKE
Round 11 - 02/07/2016
Taylors Lake 4.2, 8.5, 12.8, 18.12 (120)
Kalkee 3.2, 4.7, 6.9, 7.11 (53)
GOALS, Taylors Lake :
Christopher Harrison 7, Jake Bunworth 4, Harley Lund 2, Andrew Watson 1, Lachlan Marks 1, James Dixon 1,
Ian McCulloch 1, Brent Marra 1
Kalkee :
Phillip Mills 3, Andrew Brown 2, Harvey Gunn 1, Matthew Hutchinson 1
BEST, Taylors Lake :
Adrian Hutchins, Jayden Egan, Lachlan Marks, Ian McCulloch, Jacob McCartney, Harley Lund
Kalkee :
Timothy Pohlner, Shane Arnel, Andrew Brown, Jamie Nield, Matthew Hutchinson, Tyler Neville
MATCH REPORT:
HARROW BALMORAL v. NORADJUHA-QUANTONG
Round 11 - 02/07/2016
Harrow Balmoral 6.4, 13.8, 18.12, 24.16 (160)
Noradjuha-Quantong 0.1, 1.1, 3.1, 4.1 (25)
GOALS, Harrow Balmoral :
James Staude 12, Damian Van Someren 4, Joel Staude 3, Michael Dyer 1, Francis Mason 1, Alistair Francis 1,
Ashley Simons 1, Rowan Hage 1
Noradjuha-Quantong :
John Heard 1, Rodney Hogan 1, Riley Summerhayes 1, Anthony Cutter 1
BEST, Harrow Balmoral :
James Staude, Charlie Stewart, Joel Staude, Patrick Sullivan, Ben Deutscher, Damian Van Someren
Noradjuha-Quantong :
Rodney Hogan, Lachlan Cutter, John Heard, Riley Summerhayes, Sebastian Relouw, Brad Noordennen
MATCH REPORT:
HDFNL Under 17's 2016
NATIMUK UNITED v. PIMPINIO
Round 11 - 02/07/2016
Natimuk United 0.0, 5.3, 8.9, 15.12 (102)
Pimpinio 3.1, 4.2, 5.2, 6.2 (38)
GOALS, Natimuk United :
Nicholas Groves 3, Henry Mackley 3, Austin King 2, Jordan Smith 1, Riley Jervis 1, Alex John Baker 1,
Wil Ridsdale 1, Kyah Wilkinson 1, Will Brennan 1, Daniel Werner 1
Pimpinio :
Nicholas Smith 1, Benjamin Russell 1, Brayden Helyar 1, Sidney Welsh 1, Zachary Hamerston 1, Oscar Crosgrove 1
BEST, Natimuk United :
Riley Jervis, Kyah Wilkinson, Wil Ridsdale, Mitch Haustofer, Daniel Werner, Henry Mackley
Pimpinio :
Adam Dumesny, Zachary Hamerston, Brayden Helyar, Oscar Crosgrove, Alick Schultz, Jett Stotten
MATCH REPORT:
LAHARUM v. EDENHOPE APSLEY
Round 11 - 02/07/2016
Edenhope Apsley 4.3, 9.7, 12.10, 16.10 (106)
Laharum 1.2, 2.2, 3.3, 5.4 (34)
GOALS, Edenhope Apsley :
Jesse Iese 6, Mitchell Thomas 3, Lachlan Middleton 2, Lindsay Johnston 2, Isaac Thompson 1, Briley Gould 1,
Corey Williams 1, Lincoln Wheeler 1
Laharum :
Harry Combe 2, Lochie Hateley 2, Reuben Launder 1
BEST, Edenhope Apsley :
Charlie Bennett, Lachlan Middleton, Lincoln Wheeler, Corey Williams, Kane Williams
Laharum :
Reuben Launder, Cameron Sykes, Lochie Hateley, Jack Brennan, Bailey Pilgrim, Jonah Smith
MATCH REPORT:
SWIFTS v. SOUTHERN MALLEE GIANTS
Round 11 - 02/07/2016
Swifts 2.2, 4.7, 7.10, 11.12 (78)
Southern Mallee Giants 1.3, 1.3, 3.4, 3.9 (27)
GOALS, Swifts :
Angus Murray 3, Jayme Glanvill 3, Samuel Raeck 2, Nathan Lee 1, Joshua Reid 1, Seth Hay 1
Southern Mallee Giants :
Marco Hallam 1, Jack Bellinger 1, Dylan Marshman 1
BEST, Swifts :
Samuel Raeck, Caleb Holden, Brady Walsh, Angus Murray, Josh Leith, Seth Hay
Southern Mallee Giants :
Jack Bellinger, Brayden Carra, Emory Marshman, Nicholas Holm, Ashley Chamberlin, Dylan Marshman
MATCH REPORT:
KALKEE v. TAYLORS LAKE
Round 11 - 02/07/2016
Taylors Lake 7.4, 11.6, 11.6, 11.6 (72)
Kalkee 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0 (0)
GOALS, Taylors Lake :
Jordan Dwyer 6, Ashley Lawson 4, Matthew McCulloch 3, Corey Smith 1, Duncan Purcell 1, Sam Cameron 1,
Damien Barnett 1, Reuben Macchia 1
Kalkee :
Harvey Gunn 1, Devin Allen 1
BEST, Taylors Lake :
Matthew McCulloch, Connor Healey, Matt Hill, Jordan Dwyer, Ashley Lawson, Axel Fischer
Kalkee :
Harvey Gunn, Ben Bolwell, Matthew White, Devin Allen, Harrison Penny, Jake Mills
MATCH REPORT:
HARROW BALMORAL v. NORADJUHA-QUANTONG
Round 11 - 02/07/2016
Noradjuha-Quantong 5.4, 9.5, 12.6, 12.10 (82)
Harrow Balmoral 0.3, 2.4, 4.6, 6.8 (44)
GOALS, Noradjuha-Quantong :
Remy Cross 3, Riley Summerhayes 2, Wade Francis 2, James Gregg 1, Joshua Freeman 1, Zane Batson 1,
Ryan Mcalpine 1, Jye Walter 1
Harrow Balmoral :
Hamish McCrae 2, Thomas Jagger 1, Bayden Penrose 1, Angus Atchison 1, Dean Langley 1
BEST, Noradjuha-Quantong :
James Gregg, Sebastian Relouw, Matthew Maroske, James Pipkorn, Darcy Hogan, Wade Francis
Harrow Balmoral :
Harrison Rees, Andrew Crafter, Thomas Hair, Lewis Hobbs, Thomas Jagger, James Cleaver
MATCH REPORT:
HDFNL Under 14's
JEPARIT-RAINBOW v. RUPANYUP
Round 11 - 02/07/2016
Jeparit-Rainbow 1.6, 2.10, 6.12, 8.13 (61)
Rupanyup 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 1.0 (6)
GOALS, Jeparit-Rainbow :
Xavier Oakley 2, Matthew Thomas 2, Fraser McIntyre 2, Bailey Clark 1, Sam Peachey 1
Rupanyup :
Blake Turner 1
BEST, Jeparit-Rainbow :
Matthew Thomas, Nicholas Roll, Xavier Oakley, Bailey Clark, Fraser McIntyre, Joad Fuller
Rupanyup :
Connor Weidemann, Lachlan Weidemann, Breeannan Rundell, Blake Downer, Rupert Loats, Blake Turner
MATCH REPORT:
NATIMUK UNITED v. PIMPINIO
Round 11 - 02/07/2016
Pimpinio 2.3, 3.3, 4.5, 5.8 (38)
Natimuk United 0.0, 1.2, 2.2, 3.3 (21)
GOALS, Pimpinio :
Cody Helyar 4, Thomas Naylor 1
Natimuk United :
Alex John Baker 2, Fredrick Frew 1
BEST, Pimpinio :
Cody Helyar, Dylan Thompson, Justin Ellis, Thomas Naylor, Jye Brown, Declan Bushby
Natimuk United :
Will Brennan, Max Coleman, Archie Sudholz, Fredrick Frew, Nathan Hughes, Noah Brennan
MATCH REPORT:
LAHARUM v. EDENHOPE APSLEY
Round 11 - 02/07/2016
Laharum 6.1, 6.2, 10.2, 12.6 (78)
Edenhope Apsley 0.1, 0.1, 2.3, 2.6 (18)
GOALS, Laharum :
Cooper Tyler 4, Aiden Laffy 3, Trenton Sanders 2, Rohan Sanders 1, Jack Bond 1, Jim McInnes 1,
Hugh Bond 1
Edenhope Apsley :
Harrison Turner 1, Thomas Cooper 1
BEST, Laharum :
Hugh Bond, Harry Combe, Aiden Laffy, Archie Harrison, Trenton Sanders, Cooper Tyler
Edenhope Apsley :
Thomas Cooper, Angus Caldow, Connor McLeay, Sam McDonald, Harrison Turner, Jeremy Todd
MATCH REPORT:
SWIFTS v. SOUTHERN MALLEE GIANTS
Round 11 - 02/07/2016
Swifts 5.3, 9.7, 9.7, 9.7 (61)
Southern Mallee Giants 0.1, 0.1, 0.1, 0.1 (1)
GOALS, Swifts :
Max Eldridge 5, Rhyeli Chamberlain 5, Bourke Nicholls 3, Jake Quarrell 2, Ayden Britten 1, Benjamin Davis 1,
Joseph Martin 1
Southern Mallee Giants :
BEST, Swifts :
Bourke Nicholls , Jake Quarrell, Rhyeli Chamberlain, Benjamin Davis, Jack Hoffman, Albert Eldridge
Southern Mallee Giants :
Flynn Grace, Benjamin McGee, Harry McLean, Oliver Hallam, Jaiden Cook, Jonty Bellinger
MATCH REPORT:
Mercy Rule Applied
KALKEE v. TAYLORS LAKE
Round 11 - 02/07/2016
Kalkee 1.1, 3.2, 4.3, 5.4 (34)
Taylors Lake 2.1, 2.1, 2.2, 2.3 (15)
GOALS, Kalkee :
Jordan Motton 2, Matthew White 2, Fraser Perkins 1
Taylors Lake :
Jett Munn 1, Cody Vigenser 1
BEST, Kalkee :
Angus Tickner, Alexander Kinsman, Matthew White, Jakob Butcher, Patrick Mills, Fraser Perkins
Taylors Lake :
Sam Cameron, Brock Foscarini, Riley Hall, Ben Severin, Cody Frizon, William McCulloch
MATCH REPORT:
HARROW BALMORAL v. NORADJUHA-QUANTONG
Round 11 - 02/07/2016
Noradjuha-Quantong 3.3, 3.5, 9.7, 9.8 (62)
Harrow Balmoral 0.0, 0.1, 0.2, 0.2 (2)
GOALS, Noradjuha-Quantong :
Ryan Fischer 3, Tate Fennell 3, Mitchell Dunlop 2, Riley Dunlop 2, Judah Hobbs 2, Zachary Kelly 1
Harrow Balmoral :
BEST, Noradjuha-Quantong :
Riley Dunlop, Zachary Kelly, Ryan Fischer, Tate Fennell, Judah Hobbs, John Kearns
Harrow Balmoral :
Bayden Penrose, Harry Robertson, Lachlan Cooling, Harry Griffiths, Bronte Shrive, Kaeden Talay
MATCH RESULTS EXTRACT: Wimmera Netball Association
A Grade:
Round 12 : Horsham Saints v Ararat 2/07/2016
Horsham Saints 10, 24, 32, 46 (46)
Ararat 7, 16, 24, 29 (29)
GOALS
Horsham Saints:
B Nitschke 21 M Caris 13 M O'Connor 12 Ararat:
M Batchelor 17 Z Thompson 12
BEST
Horsham Saints:
A Cole A Grace Ararat:
B Toomey L Mills
-------------------------
Minyip Murtoa v Stawell 2/07/2016
Minyip Murtoa 16, 27, 40, 47 (47)
Stawell 13, 19, 28, 38 (38)
GOALS
Minyip Murtoa:
K Knight 25 M Morgan 22 Stawell:
E Summers 25 J Clarkson 13
BEST
Minyip Murtoa:
L Gascoyne S Bibby Stawell:
K Sommerville L Fleming
-------------------------
Nhill v Dimboola 2/07/2016
Nhill 10, 15, 25, 35 (35)
Dimboola 16, 40, 48, 62 (62)
GOALS
Nhill:
K Shurdington 19 E Smith 16 Dimboola:
O Jorgensen 38 B Barber 16 A Toet 5 S Miller 3
BEST
Nhill:
H Craig H Dickinson Dimboola:
O Jorgensen A Greig
-------------------------
Warrack Eagles v Horsham 2/07/2016
Warrack Eagles 0, 7, 13, 18 (18)
Horsham 14, 28, 38, 52 (52)
GOALS
Warrack Eagles:
E Bibby 15 B Mckenzie 2 Z Malone 1 Horsham:
G Duncan 42 A Hiscock 7 K Pope 3
BEST
Warrack Eagles:
K Stewart J Kelly Horsham:
-------------------------
Wimmera Netball Association - A Grade
RANK TEAM Pld Won Lost Drawn For Agst Pts %
1 Horsham 12 12 0 0 669 383 48 174.67
2 Minyip Murtoa 12 11 1 0 669 351 44 190.60
3 Warrack Eagles 12 7 5 0 496 479 28 103.55
4 Dimboola 12 6 6 0 558 523 24 106.69
5 Horsham Saints 12 6 6 0 492 513 24 95.91
6 Stawell 12 4 8 0 483 538 16 89.78
7 Ararat 12 1 11 0 358 552 4 64.86
8 Nhill 12 1 11 0 345 731 4 47.20
B Grade:
Round 12 : Horsham Saints v Ararat 2/07/2016
Horsham Saints 12, 25, 34, 44 (44)
Ararat 14, 32, 49, 65 (65)
GOALS
Horsham Saints:
H Ruwoldt 28 K Egan 13 G Bunworth 3 Ararat:
M Shea 49 J Gibson 16
BEST
Horsham Saints:
E Barnett H Ruwoldt Ararat:
A Antonio O West
-------------------------
Minyip Murtoa v Stawell 2/07/2016
Minyip Murtoa 7, 15, 20, 31 (31)
Stawell 6, 17, 23, 32 (32)
GOALS
Minyip Murtoa:
E Huff 23 T Kerrins 4 K Starick 4 Stawell:
K Warren 20 J Austin 12
BEST
Minyip Murtoa:
E Smith E Huff Stawell:
K Warren J Austin
-------------------------
Warrack Eagles v Horsham 2/07/2016
Warrack Eagles 10, 20, 30, 40 (40)
Horsham 6, 11, 18, 22 (22)
GOALS
Warrack Eagles:
M Pryor 17 S Marchment 17 E Baxter 6 Horsham:
B Horton 11 L Kemp 7 J O'Connor 4
BEST
Warrack Eagles:
C Clough S Marchment Horsham:
-------------------------
Wimmera Netball Association - B Grade
RANK TEAM Pld Won Lost Drawn Byes For Agst Pts %
1 Ararat 10 10 0 0 2 640 340 48 188.24
2 Warrack Eagles 11 8 3 0 1 352 299 36 117.73
3 Horsham Saints 11 7 4 0 1 422 393 32 107.38
4 Stawell 11 6 4 1 1 437 367 30 119.07
5 Minyip Murtoa 10 4 5 1 2 392 383 26 102.35
6 Horsham 11 2 9 0 1 395 499 12 79.16
7 Dimboola 10 0 10 0 2 253 610 8 41.48
8 Nhill 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
C Grade:
Round 12 : Horsham Saints v Ararat 2/07/2016
Horsham Saints 12, 21, 27, 39 (39)
Ararat 8, 19, 25, 32 (32)
GOALS
Horsham Saints:
S Macdonald 25 B Frost 10 C Bibby 4 Ararat:
G Fleming 27 L Antonio 3 L Sewell 2
BEST
Horsham Saints:
A Brown G Barnett Ararat:
J Cameron J Shalders
-------------------------
Minyip Murtoa v Stawell 2/07/2016
Minyip Murtoa 5, 13, 20, 28 (28)
Stawell 9, 21, 34, 41 (41)
GOALS
Minyip Murtoa:
K Naji 15 M Godkin 13 Stawell:
E Dwyer 22 R Moos 19
BEST
Minyip Murtoa:
K Bell K Naji Stawell:
E Dwyer C Graveson
-------------------------
Nhill v Dimboola 2/07/2016
Nhill 3, 6, 10, 15 (15)
Dimboola 13, 24, 34, 42 (42)
GOALS
Nhill:
E Barber 8 K Colbert 7 Dimboola:
K Griffiths 24 K Rogers 18
BEST
Nhill:
A Mceldrew E Barber Dimboola:
N McDonald J Bentley
-------------------------
Warrack Eagles v Horsham 2/07/2016
Warrack Eagles 7, 11, 16, 20 (20)
Horsham 8, 17, 23, 36 (36)
GOALS
Warrack Eagles:
C Taylor 17 T Leith 3 Horsham:
P Barber 19 H Mills 17
BEST
Warrack Eagles:
J Roberts E Preston Horsham:
-------------------------
Wimmera Netball Association - C Grade
RANK TEAM Pld Won Lost Drawn For Agst Pts %
1 Horsham Saints 12 11 1 0 468 260 44 180.00
2 Stawell 12 10 1 1 431 330 42 130.61
3 Dimboola 12 7 4 1 351 283 30 124.03
4 Ararat 12 7 5 0 364 299 28 121.74
5 Warrack Eagles 12 5 7 0 362 343 20 105.54
6 Horsham 12 5 7 0 325 346 20 93.93
7 Minyip Murtoa 12 2 10 0 309 351 8 88.03
8 Nhill 12 0 12 0 213 611 0 34.86
17 & Under:
Round 12 : Horsham Saints v Ararat 2/07/2016
Horsham Saints 8, 21, 30, 43 (43)
Ararat 9, 18, 30, 40 (40)
GOALS
Horsham Saints:
S Mcdonald 22 J Mcdonald 18 E Severin 3 Ararat:
L Sewell 23 T Borrelli 17
BEST
Horsham Saints:
G Mcintyre J Mcdonald Ararat:
L Sewell M Scott
-------------------------
Minyip Murtoa v Stawell 2/07/2016
Minyip Murtoa 13, 20, 25, 36 (36)
Stawell 9, 17, 26, 36 (36)
GOALS
Minyip Murtoa:
M Morgan 31 B Delahunty 5 Stawell:
D Walker 20 T Orr 8 T Mornane 8
BEST
Minyip Murtoa:
N Denham M Morgan Stawell:
N Reading T Mornane
-------------------------
Nhill v Dimboola 2/07/2016
Nhill 6, 9, 20, 24 (24)
Dimboola 15, 30, 41, 57 (57)
GOALS
Nhill:
M Mcillree 13 T Mcqueen 11 Dimboola:
E Lee 29 N Polycarpou 28
BEST
Nhill:
C Jones D Wheaton Dimboola:
E Lee D Haebich
-------------------------
Wimmera Netball Association - 17 & Under
RANK TEAM Pld Won Lost Drawn Byes For Agst Pts %
1 Dimboola 10 9 1 0 2 458 299 44 153.18
2 Horsham 10 9 1 0 2 432 291 44 148.45
3 Horsham Saints 10 6 4 0 2 396 288 32 137.50
4 Ararat 11 5 5 1 1 453 384 26 117.97
5 Stawell 10 3 5 2 2 327 398 24 82.16
6 Nhill 10 1 9 0 2 278 522 12 53.26
7 Minyip Murtoa 11 1 9 1 1 330 492 10 67.07
15 & Under A:
Round 12 : Horsham Saints v Ararat 2/07/2016
Horsham Saints 12, 20, 32, 39 (39)
Ararat 8, 17, 26, 33 (33)
GOALS
Horsham Saints:
M Caris 29 E Burgess 10 Ararat:
D McLoughlan 22 A Shea 11
BEST
Horsham Saints:
M Caris E Janetzki Ararat:
O Carr K Mcdonald
-------------------------
Minyip Murtoa v Stawell 2/07/2016
Minyip Murtoa 5, 11, 14, 17 (17)
Stawell 14, 28, 37, 47 (47)
GOALS
Minyip Murtoa:
S Hateley 8 L Young 7 L Robbins 2 Stawell:
D Cosson 26 E Marrow 17 K Mornane 4
BEST
Minyip Murtoa:
S Hateley B Drum Stawell:
D Cosson K Mornane
-------------------------
Nhill v Dimboola 2/07/2016
Nhill 6, 12, 20, 28 (28)
Dimboola 5, 15, 21, 28 (28)
GOALS
Nhill:
K Jones 17 B Nossack 6 M Wheaton 5 Dimboola:
J Wolthuis 20 S Glover 4 O Revell 4
BEST
Nhill:
X Crouch E James Dimboola:
S Fechner R Redford
-------------------------
Warrack Eagles v Horsham 2/07/2016
Warrack Eagles 4, 7, 8, 9 (9)
Horsham 13, 29, 43, 59 (59)
GOALS
Warrack Eagles:
L Penny 6 S Wellington 3 Horsham:
H Pope 21 R Miller 20 G Carberry 18
BEST
Warrack Eagles:
M Wilson L Penny Horsham:
R Miller G Carberry
-------------------------
Wimmera Netball Association - 15 & Under A
RANK TEAM Pld Won Lost Drawn For Agst Pts %
1 Horsham 12 12 0 0 574 191 48 300.52
2 Horsham Saints 12 9 3 0 435 298 36 145.97
3 Stawell 12 8 4 0 459 345 32 133.04
4 Ararat 12 7 5 0 427 377 28 113.26
5 Dimboola 12 5 6 1 340 384 22 88.54
6 Warrack Eagles 12 4 8 0 283 410 16 69.02
7 Nhill 12 2 9 1 345 379 10 91.03
8 Minyip Murtoa 12 0 12 0 140 619 0 22.62
15 & Under B:
Round 12 : Horsham Saints v Ararat 2/07/2016
Horsham Saints 9, 17, 26, 38 (38)
Ararat 10, 21, 30, 38 (38)
GOALS
Horsham Saints:
M Rethus 23 P Okely 15 Ararat:
J Nicholson 20 S Briggs 18
BEST
Horsham Saints:
J Whitworth M Rethus Ararat:
S Briggs S Wilson
-------------------------
Wimmera Netball Association - 15 & Under B
RANK TEAM Pld Won Lost Drawn Byes For Agst Pts %
1 Stawell 6 6 0 0 6 229 82 48 279.27
2 Horsham Saints 7 4 2 1 5 233 197 38 118.27
3 Ararat 8 4 3 1 4 249 186 34 133.87
4 Horsham 7 2 5 0 5 159 201 28 79.10
5 Nhill 6 0 6 0 6 51 255 24 20.00
13 & Under:
Round 12 : Horsham Saints v Ararat 2/07/2016
Horsham Saints 3, 7, 13, 22 (22)
Ararat 8, 13, 18, 23 (23)
GOALS
Horsham Saints:
P Adams 17 G Manserra 5 Ararat:
G Dunmore 12 J Bligh 11
BEST
Horsham Saints:
P Adams I Cross Ararat:
J Bligh H Bahl
-------------------------
Minyip Murtoa v Stawell 2/07/2016
Minyip Murtoa 0, 0, 1, 2 (2)
Stawell 12, 20, 30, 41 (41)
GOALS
Minyip Murtoa:
H Whyte 2 Stawell:
P Bretherton 21 D Clayton 8 M Taylor 5 H Graveson 5 M Jardine 2
BEST
Minyip Murtoa:
G Mcintyre S Boyd Stawell:
M Orr P Bretherton
-------------------------
Nhill v Dimboola 2/07/2016
Nhill 6, 9, 10, 12 (12)
Dimboola 6, 15, 23, 30 (30)
GOALS
Nhill:
S Creek 7 J Schneider 5 Dimboola:
M Toet 18 E Baker 9 M Laverty 3
BEST
Nhill:
Dimboola:
E Baker D Fechner
-------------------------
Warrack Eagles v Horsham 2/07/2016
Warrack Eagles 3, 7, 9, 10 (10)
Horsham 8, 18, 23, 24 (24)
GOALS
Warrack Eagles:
D Wardle 5 M Fagan 3 M Stewart 1 L Knoop 1 Horsham:
K Sleep 13 J ELLIS 9 E Scott 2
BEST
Warrack Eagles:
M Stewart L Eldridge Horsham:
H Nuske E Glare
-------------------------
Wimmera Netball Association - 13 & Under
RANK TEAM Pld Won Lost Drawn For Agst Pts %
1 Stawell 12 12 0 0 521 169 48 308.28
2 Ararat 12 8 3 1 368 193 34 190.67
3 Horsham 12 8 3 1 372 218 34 170.64
4 Warrack Eagles 12 7 5 0 286 235 28 121.70
5 Horsham Saints 12 6 6 0 258 242 24 106.61
6 Dimboola 12 4 8 0 228 363 16 62.81
7 Minyip Murtoa 12 2 10 0 191 308 8 62.01
8 Nhill 12 0 12 0 62 558 0 11.11
MATCH RESULTS EXTRACT: Horsham District Football Netball League
A Grade:
Round 11 : Harrow-Balmoral v Noradjuha-Quantong 2/07/2016
Harrow-Balmoral 12, 21, 30, 41 (41)
Noradjuha-Quantong 9, 14, 22, 30 (30)
GOALS
Harrow-Balmoral:
A Lewis 33 A Close 8 Noradjuha-Quantong:
S Fedke 20 S Avery 10
BEST
Harrow-Balmoral:
S Langley E Salter Noradjuha-Quantong:
B Pay S Fedke
-------------------------
Laharum v Edenhope-Apsley 2/07/2016
Laharum 10, 21, 32, 41 (41)
Edenhope-Apsley 13, 24, 35, 45 (45)
GOALS
Laharum:
C Story 28 N Ervin 13 Edenhope-Apsley:
S Mcdonald 30 S Jude 15
BEST
Laharum:
E Iredell C Story Edenhope-Apsley:
S Mcdonald T Lang
-------------------------
Natimuk United v Pimpinio 2/07/2016
Natimuk United 19, 30, 44, 61 (61)
Pimpinio 8, 22, 31, 38 (38)
GOALS
Natimuk United:
S Couch 41 C Muszkieta 20 Pimpinio:
K Hamilton 21 K Helyar 17
BEST
Natimuk United:
S Couch E Hateley Pimpinio:
K Helyar B Luciani
-------------------------
Jeparit Rainbow v Rupanyup 2/07/2016
Jeparit Rainbow 9, 25, 32, 44 (44)
Rupanyup 14, 24, 39, 51 (51)
GOALS
Jeparit Rainbow:
M Marra 24 BC Eastick 20 Rupanyup:
B Burke 36 J Bywaters 15
BEST
Jeparit Rainbow:
A Hewitt M Marra Rupanyup:
C Robinson L Hayes
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - A Grade
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Harrow-Balmoral 9 7 0 2 2 495 292 40 169.52
2 Laharum 9 6 2 1 2 438 355 34 123.38
3 Southern Mallee Giants 9 6 2 1 2 432 395 34 109.37
4 Noradjuha-Quantong 9 6 3 0 2 402 311 32 129.26
5 Natimuk United 9 5 3 1 2 465 348 30 133.62
6 Edenhope-Apsley 9 5 3 1 2 382 341 30 112.02
7 Pimpinio 9 4 5 0 2 413 491 24 84.11
8 Kalkee 9 2 7 0 2 348 419 16 83.05
9 Rupanyup 9 1 8 0 2 344 557 12 61.76
10 Jeparit Rainbow 9 0 9 0 2 262 472 8 55.51
B Grade:
Round 11 : Harrow-Balmoral v Noradjuha-Quantong 2/07/2016
Harrow-Balmoral 11, 16, 24, 34 (34)
Noradjuha-Quantong 8, 14, 21, 26 (26)
GOALS
Harrow-Balmoral:
S Mccuish 21 S Crick 13 Noradjuha-Quantong:
L Brand 18 L King 8
BEST
Harrow-Balmoral:
E Langley A Russell Noradjuha-Quantong:
L Brand K Freeman
-------------------------
Kalkee v Taylors Lake 2/07/2016
Kalkee 12, 23, 33, 42 (42)
Taylors Lake 3, 10, 14, 23 (23)
GOALS
Kalkee:
R Hudson 23 I Hofmaier 19 Taylors Lake:
Z Tomney 16 T Mcdonald 7
BEST
Kalkee:
R Hudson K Reinheimer Taylors Lake:
G McCulloch S Lane
-------------------------
Laharum v Edenhope-Apsley 2/07/2016
Laharum 7, 19, 30, 39 (39)
Edenhope-Apsley 9, 13, 19, 24 (24)
GOALS
Laharum:
S Heard 20 K Hawker 17 M Winfield 2 Edenhope-Apsley:
L Hadiak-Bob 17 M Mitchell 7
BEST
Laharum:
M Ervin N Harrison Edenhope-Apsley:
B Kirby D Shirrefs
-------------------------
Natimuk United v Pimpinio 2/07/2016
Natimuk United 9, 22, 33, 40 (40)
Pimpinio 6, 15, 23, 33 (33)
GOALS
Natimuk United:
A Pilgrim 26 C Price 14 Pimpinio:
M Clarkson 17 C Fisher 9 G Wooster 7
BEST
Natimuk United:
C Price E Blake Pimpinio:
D Sordello M Clarkson
-------------------------
Swifts v Southern Mallee Giants 2/07/2016
Swifts 2, 5, 10, 15 (15)
Southern Mallee Giants 12, 22, 26, 36 (36)
GOALS
Swifts:
M Fox 9 C Jasper 4 M Rowe 2 Southern Mallee Giants:
C Gleeson 18 J Gravestocks 17 K Marshman 1
BEST
Swifts:
M Fox J Russell Southern Mallee Giants:
J Wellington J Gravestocks
-------------------------
Jeparit Rainbow v Rupanyup 2/07/2016
Jeparit Rainbow 7, 13, 17, 23 (23)
Rupanyup 9, 20, 28, 41 (41)
GOALS
Jeparit Rainbow:
E Spokes 16 S Newton 4 C Sanders 1 M Keller 1 J Ralph 1 Rupanyup:
S Weidemann 24 J Maasland 17
BEST
Jeparit Rainbow:
C Preston J Ralph Rupanyup:
S Weidemann J Downer
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - B Grade
RANK TEAM P W L D F A Pts %
1 Natimuk United 11 10 1 0 446 261 40 170.88
2 Harrow-Balmoral 11 10 1 0 408 251 40 162.55
3 Noradjuha-Quantong 11 9 2 0 366 279 36 131.18
4 Rupanyup 11 7 4 0 383 319 28 120.06
5 Pimpinio 11 6 5 0 382 324 24 117.90
6 Laharum 11 5 6 0 292 309 20 94.50
7 Edenhope-Apsley 11 5 6 0 301 322 20 93.48
8 Southern Mallee Giants 11 5 6 0 340 377 20 90.19
9 Kalkee 11 4 7 0 310 356 16 87.08
10 Jeparit Rainbow 11 3 8 0 280 369 12 75.88
11 Taylors Lake 11 2 9 0 240 407 8 58.97
12 Swifts 11 0 11 0 248 422 0 58.77
C Grade:
Round 11 : Harrow-Balmoral v Noradjuha-Quantong 2/07/2016
Harrow-Balmoral 5, 17, 25, 38 (38)
Noradjuha-Quantong 12, 22, 34, 47 (47)
GOALS
Harrow-Balmoral:
J Webb 20 J Merryfull 17 S Peucker 1 Noradjuha-Quantong:
J Wills 40 K Walter 4 D Wills 3
BEST
Harrow-Balmoral:
M Roll J Merryfull Noradjuha-Quantong:
S Ballinger J Wills
-------------------------
Kalkee v Taylors Lake 2/07/2016
Kalkee 13, 24, 32, 42 (42)
Taylors Lake 2, 7, 13, 16 (16)
GOALS
Kalkee:
C Mackay 24 E Bigham 18 Taylors Lake:
H Riley 12 J Healey 2 C Kelm 2
BEST
Kalkee:
C Mackay B Mills Taylors Lake:
B Starick s smith
-------------------------
Laharum v Edenhope-Apsley 2/07/2016
Laharum 2, 13, 19, 24 (24)
Edenhope-Apsley 13, 20, 34, 45 (45)
GOALS
Laharum:
A Nagorcka 16 C Dridan 8 Edenhope-Apsley:
W Cryer 27 E Bannister 18
BEST
Laharum:
A Nagorcka H O'Donnell-Clancy Edenhope-Apsley:
C Mcdonald S Membery
-------------------------
Natimuk United v Pimpinio 2/07/2016
Natimuk United 5, 13, 21, 29 (29)
Pimpinio 9, 16, 26, 39 (39)
GOALS
Natimuk United:
S Hanson 17 C Tomlins 10 M Bottoms 1 T Hallam 1 Pimpinio:
S Margetts 24 L Ellis 15
BEST
Natimuk United:
P Payne S Hanson Pimpinio:
L Ellis J Clark
-------------------------
Swifts v Southern Mallee Giants 2/07/2016
Swifts 10, 18, 23, 30 (30)
Southern Mallee Giants 7, 14, 21, 32 (32)
GOALS
Swifts:
J Bird 18 B Close 12 Southern Mallee Giants:
R George 26 K Shanks 5 G Boehm 1
BEST
Swifts:
P Folkes J Johnston Southern Mallee Giants:
B Forsyth R George
-------------------------
Jeparit Rainbow v Rupanyup 2/07/2016
Jeparit Rainbow 5, 14, 20, 25 (25)
Rupanyup 12, 21, 31, 37 (37)
GOALS
Jeparit Rainbow:
L Mckenzie 13 R Keller 7 Rupanyup:
C Mcqueen 23 L Connell 14
BEST
Jeparit Rainbow:
L Mckenzie M Smith Rupanyup:
C Mcqueen M Mcqueen
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - C Grade
RANK TEAM P W L D F A Pts %
1 Noradjuha-Quantong 11 11 0 0 572 261 44 219.16
2 Edenhope-Apsley 11 9 2 0 442 304 36 145.39
3 Harrow-Balmoral 11 9 2 0 402 297 36 135.35
4 Kalkee 11 8 3 0 447 328 32 136.28
5 Pimpinio 11 8 3 0 433 361 32 119.94
6 Laharum 11 6 5 0 392 411 24 95.38
7 Natimuk United 11 4 7 0 323 347 16 93.08
8 Southern Mallee Giants 11 4 7 0 323 374 16 86.36
9 Rupanyup 11 3 8 0 325 398 12 81.66
10 Jeparit Rainbow 11 2 9 0 280 434 8 64.52
11 Swifts 11 2 9 0 257 428 8 60.05
12 Taylors Lake 11 0 11 0 196 449 0 43.65
C Reserve:
Round 11 : Harrow-Balmoral v Noradjuha-Quantong 2/07/2016
Harrow-Balmoral 9, 18, 24, 28 (28)
Noradjuha-Quantong 9, 18, 23, 31 (31)
GOALS
Harrow-Balmoral:
A Scott 19 C Shrive 6 E Hage 3 Noradjuha-Quantong:
O Hill 25 E Clough 6
BEST
Harrow-Balmoral:
A Scott L Cleaver Noradjuha-Quantong:
E Clough R Clough
-------------------------
Kalkee v Taylors Lake 2/07/2016
Kalkee 9, 18, 30, 41 (41)
Taylors Lake 6, 10, 12, 15 (15)
GOALS
Kalkee:
A Hobbs 26 K Christian 15 Taylors Lake:
E Smith 8 K Webb 6 A Treloar 1
BEST
Kalkee:
J Hutchinson K Christian Taylors Lake:
E Cameron S Frankham
-------------------------
Laharum v Edenhope-Apsley 2/07/2016
Laharum 4, 9, 14, 18 (18)
Edenhope-Apsley 8, 15, 19, 24 (24)
GOALS
Laharum:
H Smith 14 B Macinnes 4 Edenhope-Apsley:
BEST
Laharum:
S Pye C Roberts Edenhope-Apsley:
-------------------------
Natimuk United v Pimpinio 2/07/2016
Natimuk United 13, 23, 37, 49 (49)
Pimpinio 9, 20, 29, 37 (37)
GOALS
Natimuk United:
F Jervis 28 S Stockdale 21 Pimpinio:
EE Muller 23 E Lloyd 11 M Hamilton 3
BEST
Natimuk United:
F Jervis S Stockdale Pimpinio:
EE Muller O Roy
-------------------------
Swifts v Southern Mallee Giants 2/07/2016
Swifts 4, 9, 16, 24 (24)
Southern Mallee Giants 15, 27, 36, 44 (44)
GOALS
Swifts:
N Sandy 13 M Nicholls 8 S Dart 3 Southern Mallee Giants:
J Brown 26 S Baulch 18
BEST
Swifts:
S Dart N Hoffmann Southern Mallee Giants:
J Brown S Baulch
-------------------------
Jeparit Rainbow v Rupanyup 2/07/2016
Jeparit Rainbow 9, 17, 23, 35 (35)
Rupanyup 13, 20, 33, 43 (43)
GOALS
Jeparit Rainbow:
S Eckermann 22 H Eckermann 12 B Eckermann 1 Rupanyup:
M Turner 32 S Chenoweth 11
BEST
Jeparit Rainbow:
S Eckermann B O'Halloran Rupanyup:
A Johnston M Turner
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - C Reserve
RANK TEAM P W L D F A Pts %
1 Noradjuha-Quantong 11 11 0 0 463 233 44 198.71
2 Harrow-Balmoral 11 9 1 1 438 292 38 150.00
3 Kalkee 11 8 3 0 397 274 32 144.89
4 Southern Mallee Giants 11 7 4 0 431 340 28 126.76
5 Laharum 11 5 6 0 314 311 20 100.96
6 Natimuk United 11 5 6 0 334 357 20 93.56
7 Rupanyup 11 5 6 0 356 397 20 89.67
8 Pimpinio 11 4 6 1 366 389 18 94.09
9 Edenhope-Apsley 11 4 6 1 358 404 18 88.61
10 Jeparit Rainbow 11 3 7 1 317 445 14 71.24
11 Swifts 11 3 8 0 318 383 12 83.03
12 Taylors Lake 11 0 11 0 186 453 0 41.06
17 & Under:
Round 11 : Harrow-Balmoral v Noradjuha-Quantong 2/07/2016
Harrow-Balmoral 7, 15, 26, 32 (32)
Noradjuha-Quantong 11, 21, 29, 44 (44)
GOALS
Harrow-Balmoral:
S Mccuish 28 R Francis 4 Noradjuha-Quantong:
L Brand 25 B Netherway 16 T Meyer 3
BEST
Harrow-Balmoral:
R Francis P Shrive Noradjuha-Quantong:
M Focroul B Crabtree
-------------------------
Kalkee v Taylors Lake 2/07/2016
Kalkee 20, 45, 68, 80 (80)
Taylors Lake 0, 0, 1, 2 (2)
GOALS
Kalkee:
C Ledgar 29 B Baker 26 A Hobbs 17 T Jasper 8 Taylors Lake:
T Hopper 1 D Mcdonald 1
BEST
Kalkee:
T Jasper B Baker A Mcauliffe Taylors Lake:
J Burns T Kelm E Hernon-Dalgleish
-------------------------
Laharum v Edenhope-Apsley 2/07/2016
Laharum 7, 8, 17, 25 (25)
Edenhope-Apsley 8, 20, 27, 36 (36)
GOALS
Laharum:
A Nagorcka 16 M Winfield 9 Edenhope-Apsley:
L Fox 15 M Mitchell 13 S Mcdonald 8
BEST
Laharum:
N Harrison C Launder Edenhope-Apsley:
T Cardnell N Lees
-------------------------
Natimuk United v Pimpinio 2/07/2016
Natimuk United 10, 20, 24, 33 (33)
Pimpinio 11, 21, 33, 47 (47)
GOALS
Natimuk United:
B McErvale 24 A Ballinger 6 H Purchase 3 Pimpinio:
S Baker 33 E Baldwin 14
BEST
Natimuk United:
K Clarke B Fraser P Cowell Pimpinio:
S Baker C Ball E Freak
-------------------------
Swifts v Southern Mallee Giants 2/07/2016
Swifts 8, 21, 27, 38 (38)
Southern Mallee Giants 6, 10, 17, 29 (29)
GOALS
Swifts:
C Jasper 25 M Rowe 13 Southern Mallee Giants:
L Walton 20 T Brown 9
BEST
Swifts:
J Folkes C Jasper Southern Mallee Giants:
T Zanker S Riggall
-------------------------
Jeparit Rainbow v Rupanyup 2/07/2016
Jeparit Rainbow 13, 24, 39, 51 (51)
Rupanyup 6, 9, 15, 18 (18)
GOALS
Jeparit Rainbow:
M Marra 30 G Gelligen 21 Rupanyup:
K House 14 M O'Bryan 4
BEST
Jeparit Rainbow:
R Cocks M Marra Rupanyup:
K Hyslop D Lingham
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - 17 & Under
RANK TEAM P W L D F A Pts %
1 Noradjuha-Quantong 11 11 0 0 497 223 44 222.87
2 Kalkee 11 9 2 0 569 187 36 304.28
3 Jeparit Rainbow 11 9 2 0 554 224 36 247.32
4 Edenhope-Apsley 11 9 2 0 513 239 36 214.64
5 Laharum 11 7 4 0 438 280 28 156.43
6 Harrow-Balmoral 11 6 5 0 390 295 24 132.20
7 Rupanyup 11 4 6 1 225 379 18 59.37
8 Swifts 11 4 7 0 227 363 16 62.53
9 Natimuk United 11 2 8 1 177 423 10 41.84
10 Pimpinio 11 2 9 0 296 538 8 55.02
11 Southern Mallee Giants 11 2 9 0 226 450 8 50.22
12 Taylors Lake 11 0 11 0 107 618 0 17.31
15 & Under:
Round 11 : Harrow-Balmoral v Noradjuha-Quantong 2/07/2016
Harrow-Balmoral 6, 8, 13, 15 (15)
Noradjuha-Quantong 9, 18, 25, 36 (36)
GOALS
Harrow-Balmoral:
P Lees 8 A Hobbs 7 Noradjuha-Quantong:
A Hallam 20 I Goudie 12 A Bell 4
BEST
Harrow-Balmoral:
C Austin O Muldoon Noradjuha-Quantong:
A Hallam I Goudie
-------------------------
Kalkee v Taylors Lake 2/07/2016
Kalkee 8, 16, 24, 36 (36)
Taylors Lake 4, 7, 13, 17 (17)
GOALS
Kalkee:
B Adams 18 E Motton 18 Taylors Lake:
T Muir 8 J Weir 5 C Kelm 4
BEST
Kalkee:
E Motton T Dufty Taylors Lake:
J Weir C Kelm
-------------------------
Laharum v Edenhope-Apsley 2/07/2016
Laharum 4, 7, 10, 13 (13)
Edenhope-Apsley 2, 4, 9, 16 (16)
GOALS
Laharum:
J Talbot 9 M Carter 4 Edenhope-Apsley:
E Gould 10 E Hausler 2 G Thompson 2 P Shirrefs 2
BEST
Laharum:
H French G Pilgrim Edenhope-Apsley:
G Thompson G Baxter
-------------------------
Natimuk United v Pimpinio 2/07/2016
Natimuk United 8, 19, 25, 28 (28)
Pimpinio 2, 2, 2, 4 (4)
GOALS
Natimuk United:
E Potter 14 H Purchase 6 J Hughes 5 H Smith 3 Pimpinio:
E Russell 2 D Colbert 2
BEST
Natimuk United:
H Smith J Trigg Pimpinio:
L Brand H Ramsay
-------------------------
Swifts v Southern Mallee Giants 2/07/2016
Swifts 3, 9, 12, 17 (17)
Southern Mallee Giants 9, 13, 24, 31 (31)
GOALS
Swifts:
D Crawford 9 D Smith 5 G Anderson 3 Southern Mallee Giants:
K Marshman 29 M Fisher 2
BEST
Swifts:
H Crouch D Crawford Southern Mallee Giants:
K Marshman J George
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - 15 & Under
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Southern Mallee Giants 10 10 0 0 1 339 161 44 210.56
2 Swifts 10 8 2 0 1 286 184 36 155.43
3 Kalkee 10 8 2 0 1 332 215 36 154.42
4 Noradjuha-Quantong 10 7 3 0 1 309 161 32 191.93
5 Harrow-Balmoral 10 6 4 0 1 229 202 28 113.37
6 Natimuk United 10 5 5 0 1 230 218 24 105.50
7 Edenhope-Apsley 10 4 6 0 1 199 222 20 89.64
8 Taylors Lake 10 3 7 0 1 208 239 16 87.03
9 Laharum 10 3 7 0 1 154 203 16 75.86
10 Jeparit Rainbow 10 1 9 0 1 154 295 8 52.20
11 Pimpinio 10 0 10 0 1 36 376 4 9.57
13 & Under:
Round 11 : Harrow-Balmoral v Noradjuha-Quantong 2/07/2016
Harrow-Balmoral 8, 17, 22, 32 (32)
Noradjuha-Quantong 3, 4, 9, 11 (11)
GOALS
Harrow-Balmoral:
C Lees 25 A Mcclure 4 E Jagger 3 Noradjuha-Quantong:
J Walter 9 E Neal 2
BEST
Harrow-Balmoral:
I Talay C Lees Noradjuha-Quantong:
P Meyer J Walter
-------------------------
Kalkee v Taylors Lake 2/07/2016
Kalkee 6, 12, 19, 25 (25)
Taylors Lake 5, 15, 17, 19 (19)
GOALS
Kalkee:
M McGrath 9 G Sounness 8 J Johns 8 Taylors Lake:
J Smith 12 R Purcell 7
BEST
Kalkee:
G Sounness N Pietsch Taylors Lake:
K Kelm C Mcdonald
-------------------------
Natimuk United v Pimpinio 2/07/2016
Natimuk United 3, 5, 5, 7 (7)
Pimpinio 5, 8, 12, 16 (16)
GOALS
Natimuk United:
G Hobbs 5 S Schmidt 2 Pimpinio:
BEST
Natimuk United:
B Fraser B Mackley Pimpinio:
-------------------------
Swifts v Southern Mallee Giants 2/07/2016
Swifts 2, 5, 5, 7 (7)
Southern Mallee Giants 3, 4, 4, 4 (4)
GOALS
Swifts:
M Crawford 8 T Ahern 6 Southern Mallee Giants:
T Credlin 4 M Bellinger 2 M Frankel 2
BEST
Swifts:
M Crawford J Enriquez Southern Mallee Giants:
M Bellinger T Credlin
-------------------------
Jeparit Rainbow v Rupanyup 2/07/2016
Jeparit Rainbow 9, 14, 17, 29 (29)
Rupanyup 2, 4, 6, 7 (7)
GOALS
Jeparit Rainbow:
B Eckermann 19 T Pitt 10 Rupanyup:
L Hyslop 5 G Turner 1 C Loats 1
BEST
Jeparit Rainbow:
B Eckermann E Preston Rupanyup:
L Hyslop H Hemley
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - 13 & Under
RANK TEAM P W L D F A Pts %
1 Harrow-Balmoral 11 11 0 0 329 77 44 427.27
2 Noradjuha-Quantong 11 10 1 0 268 110 40 243.64
3 Pimpinio 11 9 2 0 239 126 36 189.68
4 Kalkee 11 8 3 0 235 118 32 199.15
5 Natimuk United 11 7 4 0 208 137 28 151.82
6 Taylors Lake 11 6 5 0 261 203 24 128.57
7 Jeparit Rainbow 11 5 6 0 169 217 20 77.88
8 Laharum 11 3 8 0 148 206 12 71.84
9 Swifts 11 3 8 0 142 218 12 65.14
10 Edenhope-Apsley 11 3 8 0 55 194 12 28.35
11 Southern Mallee Giants 11 1 10 0 55 199 4 27.64
12 Rupanyup 11 0 11 0 63 367 0 17.17