PositionTeam P W L D B FF For Agst % PTS
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
1 Southern Mallee Giants 5 5 0 0 0 0 767 216 355.09 20
2 Jeparit-Rainbow 5 5 0 0 0 0 633 289 219.03 20
3 Laharum 5 4 1 0 0 0 465 272 170.96 16
4 Harrow Balmoral 5 3 2 0 0 0 544 258 210.85 12
5 Kalkee 5 3 2 0 0 0 655 335 195.52 12
6 Edenhope Apsley 5 3 2 0 0 0 427 419 101.91 12
7 Taylors Lake 5 2 3 0 0 0 511 462 110.61 8
8 Pimpinio 5 2 3 0 0 0 374 608 61.51 8
9 Swifts 5 1 4 0 0 0 375 629 59.62 4
10 Noradjuha-Quantong 5 1 4 0 0 0 357 657 54.34 4
11 Natimuk United 5 1 4 0 0 0 271 788 34.39 4
12 Rupanyup 5 0 5 0 0 0 189 635 29.76 0
HDFNL Seniors
JEPARIT-RAINBOW v. TAYLORS LAKE
Round 5 - 07/05/2016
Jeparit-Rainbow 1.3, 8.5, 15.5, 23.9 (147)
Taylors Lake 5.7, 5.9, 6.14, 7.14 (56)
GOALS, Jeparit-Rainbow :
Taylors Lake :
Heath Kelm 2, Patrick Purcell 1, Deek Roberts 1, Gavin Kelm 1, Nathan Koenig 1, Jye Smith 1
BEST, Jeparit-Rainbow :
Taylors Lake :
Deek Roberts, Jye Smith, Jack McRae, Patrick Purcell, Henry Johnson, Benjamin Roberts
MATCH REPORT:
NATIMUK UNITED v. SOUTHERN MALLEE GIANTS
Round 5 - 07/05/2016
Southern Mallee Giants 6.5, 11.13, 17.17, 24.22 (166)
Natimuk United 1.1, 1.4, 2.7, 3.8 (26)
GOALS, Southern Mallee Giants :
Kain Robins 6, Shaun Monohan 5, Haydn Drew 5, Dale Shannon 2, Luke Mahony 2, Clinton Burdett 1,
Brock Orval 1, Andrew Hughes 1, Samuel Weddell 1
Natimuk United :
Ricky Wild 1, Tom Murray 1, Shaun McDonald 1
BEST, Southern Mallee Giants :
Haydn Drew, Thomas Hallam, Lou White, Samuel Weddell, Fabian Dorbolo, Shaun Monohan
Natimuk United :
Callum Cameron, James McKenny, Alex Ridsdale, Ricky Wild, Jesse Wilkinson, Riley Jervis
MATCH REPORT:
LAHARUM v. RUPANYUP
Round 5 - 07/05/2016
Laharum 4.4, 7.11, 14.15, 16.20 (116)
Rupanyup 0.0, 0.2, 0.2, 3.4 (22)
GOALS, Laharum :
Angus Martin 5, Joe Harrison 5, Robert Miller 2, Todd Heynen 2, Cameron Bruce 1, Cameron Streeter 1
Rupanyup :
Christopher Schaper 2, Jordan May 1
BEST, Laharum :
Cameron Streeter, Robert Miller, Elliot Braithwaite, Tom Crawford, Angus Martin, Shannon Argall
Rupanyup :
Paul Trotter, Timothy Tyler, Daniel Garner, Jordan May, Daniel Launer, Nicholas Reading
MATCH REPORT:
EDENHOPE APSLEY v. PIMPINIO
Round 5 - 07/05/2016
Edenhope Apsley 7.3, 11.7, 14.13, 19.16 (130)
Pimpinio 3.1, 6.2, 11.3, 12.5 (77)
GOALS, Edenhope Apsley :
George Walker 4, Jak Ryan 3, Samuel McClure 3, Addison Milner 3, Matthew Butler 2, Shayne Williams 1,
Jeremy Kealy 1, Joshua Clissold 1, Mathew Cranage 1
Pimpinio :
Joshua Beddison 5, Dylan Bushby 2, Patrick Knott 2, Daniel Baker 1, Brodie Mines 1, Kyle Dumesny 1
BEST, Edenhope Apsley :
Christopher Oliver, Samuel McClure, Addison Milner, Bernard Kealy, Michael Rowe, Clint Rokebrand
Pimpinio :
Matthew Ward, Mathew Everett, Brayden Helyar, Patrick Knott, Daniel Baker, Joshua Beddison
MATCH REPORT:
SWIFTS v. HARROW BALMORAL
Round 5 - 07/05/2016
Harrow Balmoral 6.5, 9.12, 16.15, 18.18 (126)
Swifts 2.2, 3.5, 4.5, 5.8 (38)
GOALS, Harrow Balmoral :
Michael Phelan 4, Chris Heath 2, Quentin Willmott 2, Sam Brewer 2, Murray Staude 2, Hugh Douglas 2,
Marcus Watt 1, Anthony Close 1, Callum Hobbs 1, William Plush 1
Swifts :
Sean Mantell 2, Alex Close 2, Scott Carey 1
BEST, Harrow Balmoral :
Michael Phelan , Tim Austin, William Plush, Sam Brewer, Lachlan Kelly, Peter Staude
Swifts :
Matthew Healy, Scott Carey, Sean Mantell, Ryan Folkes, Adam Leslie, Jordan Little
MATCH REPORT:
KALKEE v. NORADJUHA-QUANTONG
Round 5 - 07/05/2016
Kalkee 9.7, 13.12, 18.21, 23.23 (161)
Noradjuha-Quantong 0.0, 1.2, 3.4, 7.4 (46)
GOALS, Kalkee :
Steve Schultz 12, Adam Carter 6, Nicholas Jasper 2, Jasper Gunn 2, Joshua Mibus 1
Noradjuha-Quantong :
Jake Myerscough 1, Dustin Cross 1, Zane Batson 1, Remy Cross 1, Danny Stonehouse 1, Tyler Snowden 1,
Shane Oakley 1
BEST, Kalkee :
Steve Schultz, Karl Campbell, Hugo Papst, Daniel Schache, Joshua Mibus, Benjamin Harrison
Noradjuha-Quantong :
Todd Klemm, Dustin Cross, Tory Chapple, Remy Cross, Ned Turnbull, Shane Oakley
MATCH REPORT:
FIRSTNAME SURNAME CLUB THIS RND GOALS
HDFNL Seniors
Steve Schultz Kalkee Football and Netball Club 12 34
Gavin Kelm Taylors Lake Football Club 1 32
Kain Robins Southern Mallee Giants Football Club 6 31
Brock Orval Southern Mallee Giants Football Club 1 26
Peter Weir Jeparit-Rainbow Football Club 0 24
Ashley Clugston Jeparit-Rainbow Football Club 0 21
Joshua Beddison Pimpinio Football & Netball Club Inc. 5 20
Andrew Cameron Swifts Football Club 0 20
Addison Milner Edenhope-Apsley Football Netball Club 3 14
Shaun Monohan Southern Mallee Giants Football Club 5 14
HDFNL Reserves
PositionTeam P W L D B FF For Agst % PTS
1 Harrow Balmoral 5 5 0 0 0 0 555 120 462.50 20
2 Southern Mallee Giants 5 5 0 0 0 0 545 166 328.31 20
3 Taylors Lake 5 5 0 0 0 0 414 318 130.19 20
4 Kalkee 5 4 1 0 0 0 294 185 158.92 16
5 Pimpinio 5 2 3 0 0 0 352 354 99.44 8
6 Noradjuha-Quantong 5 2 3 0 0 0 260 318 81.76 8
7 Jeparit-Rainbow 5 2 3 0 0 0 255 397 64.23 8
8 Swifts 5 2 3 0 0 0 173 313 55.27 8
9 Edenhope Apsley 5 1 4 0 0 0 264 330 80.00 4
10 Laharum 5 1 4 0 0 0 252 349 72.21 4
11 Rupanyup 5 1 4 0 0 0 186 482 38.59 4
12 Natimuk United 5 0 5 0 0 0 167 385 43.38 0
JEPARIT-RAINBOW v. TAYLORS LAKE
Round 5 - 07/05/2016
Taylors Lake 0.0, 3.2, 8.9, 11.11 (77)
Jeparit-Rainbow 2.5, 4.6, 7.6, 10.9 (69)
GOALS, Taylors Lake :
Mark Lane 4, Trent McGough 2, Zac Anderson 1, Justin Reynen 1, Kade Bergen 1, Joshua Colbert 1,
Jason Weir 1
Jeparit-Rainbow :
Ben Zanker 5, Nathan Jensz 2, Marvin Macalinao 1, Steven Murphy 1, Woody Conboy 1
BEST, Taylors Lake :
Kade Bergen, Mark Lane, Lachlan Marks, Joshua Colbert, Jason Weir, Trent McGough
Jeparit-Rainbow :
Steven Murphy, Woody Conboy, Andrew Lamont, Matthew Cozens, Nathan Sparling, Allan Roberts
MATCH REPORT:
NATIMUK UNITED v. SOUTHERN MALLEE GIANTS
Round 5 - 07/05/2016
Southern Mallee Giants 4.2, 8.8, 9.13, 14.13 (97)
Natimuk United 0.2, 2.2, 3.3, 4.4 (28)
GOALS, Southern Mallee Giants :
Gareth Hose 3, Damon Carra 2, Justin Williams 2, Leigh Stewart 2, Adrian Love 1, Joshua Phelan 1,
Michael Saunders 1, Matt Bellinger 1, Leighton Hateley 1
Natimuk United :
Mark Eldridge 3, Simon Mentz 1
BEST, Southern Mallee Giants :
Leigh Stewart, Leighton Hateley, Jamie Marsden, Justin Williams, Joshua Phelan, Damon Carra
Natimuk United :
Ashley Rowan, Everton Hennessy, Simon Mentz, Mark Eldridge, Bradley Couch, Michael Trott
MATCH REPORT:
LAHARUM v. RUPANYUP
Round 5 - 07/05/2016
Laharum 2.2, 6.2, 11.6, 14.9 (93)
Rupanyup 0.1, 0.5, 0.5, 3.6 (24)
GOALS, Laharum :
Jay Hogan 5, Bayley Burke 3, Jake Anders 3, Sam Hernon 1, Brady Jenner 1, Dimitrios Vettos 1
Rupanyup :
Tim Dunlop 1, Alistair Chenoweth 1, Jeremy Pearce 1
BEST, Laharum :
Jay Hogan, Angus McDonald, Patrick Laffy, Warren Haby, Joshua Mahoney, Nathan McConnell
Rupanyup :
Tim Dunlop, Christopher Schaper, Scott Reading, Alistair Chenoweth, Anthony Trotter, Timothy Scott
MATCH REPORT:
EDENHOPE APSLEY v. PIMPINIO
Round 5 - 07/05/2016
Edenhope Apsley 3.1, 4.4, 7.7, 10.9 (69)
Pimpinio 1.1, 4.5, 5.6, 5.8 (38)
GOALS, Edenhope Apsley :
Jackson Finnigan 3, Andrew Honner 2, Corey Williams 2, Lewis Thompson 1, Cameron Domaschenz 1, Robert Wall 1
Pimpinio :
Ryan Margetts 2, Tyler Bye 2, Aaron Prior-Stroud 1
BEST, Edenhope Apsley :
Brett Dubois, Thomas Jennings, Jackson Finnigan, Shane Grigg, Andrew Honner, Cameron Domaschenz
Pimpinio :
Sam Harris, Kieran Hinch, Rodney Kirkwood, Marc Smith, Tyler Bye, Dylan Arnott
MATCH REPORT:
SWIFTS v. HARROW BALMORAL
Round 5 - 07/05/2016
Harrow Balmoral 5.4, 13.10, 17.13, 23.17 (155)
Swifts 1.1, 1.1, 2.2, 2.2 (14)
GOALS, Harrow Balmoral :
Damian Van Someren 6, Sean Sullivan 4, Scott Heath 3, Stuart Macfarlane 3, Alister Penny 2, Ashley Simons 2,
Michael Dyer 1, Andrew Russell 1, Lawrence Leeming 1
Swifts :
Brody Hughston 1, Scott Quarrell 1
BEST, Harrow Balmoral :
James Milich, Stuart Macfarlane, Nathan Neumann, Scott Heath, Sean Sullivan, Alister Penny
Swifts :
Jakeb Brown, Damien Smith, Brock Carvajal, Nicholas Decker, Caleb Holden, Gary Martin
MATCH REPORT:
KALKEE v. NORADJUHA-QUANTONG
Round 5 - 07/05/2016
Kalkee 1.1, 4.1, 7.2, 9.4 (58)
Noradjuha-Quantong 2.3, 2.4, 2.7, 3.9 (27)
GOALS, Kalkee :
David Richardson 3, Marc Thomas 3, Timothy Pohlner 1, Matthew Hutchinson 1, Andrew Brown 1
Noradjuha-Quantong :
Lachlan Cutter 1, Mark Hallam 1, Rodney Hogan 1
BEST, Kalkee :
Oliver Young, Timothy Pohlner, David Richardson, Dyllan Kemp, Phillip Streeter, Tyler Neville
Noradjuha-Quantong :
Simon Dandy, Louis Goudie, Mark Hallam, Troy Dumesny, Rodney Hogan, Anthony Cutter
MATCH REPORT:
FIRSTNAME SURNAME CLUB THIS RND GOALS
HDFNL Reserves
Damian Van Someren Harrow Balmoral Football Netball Club 6 25
Adam Carter Kalkee Football and Netball Club 0 15
Jackson Finnigan Edenhope-Apsley Football Netball Club 3 12
Mark Lane Taylors Lake Football Club 4 11
Cooper Morris Southern Mallee Giants Football Club 0 10
Rylan Wellington Southern Mallee Giants Football Club 0 10
Christopher Schaper Rupanyup Football & Netball Club 0 9
Jay Hogan Laharum Football Club 5 8
Harley Lund Taylors Lake Football Club 0 8
Michael Shannon Southern Mallee Giants Football Club 0 7
Matt Bellinger Southern Mallee Giants Football Club 1 7
Luke Mccallum Noradjuha-Quantong Football Club 0 7
MATCH RESULTS EXTRACT: Horsham District Football Netball League
A Grade:
Round 5 : Edenhope-Apsley v Pimpinio 7/05/2016
Edenhope-Apsley 7, 23, 36, 42 (42)
Pimpinio 12, 22, 38, 46 (46)
GOALS
Edenhope-Apsley:
S Jude 23 L Fox 19 Pimpinio:
S Thomson 28 K Helyar 18
BEST
Edenhope-Apsley:
S Jude A Lang Pimpinio:
E Habel K Helyar
-------------------------
Kalkee v Noradjuha-Quantong 7/05/2016
Kalkee 8, 16, 22, 34 (34)
Noradjuha-Quantong 11, 26, 45, 54 (54)
GOALS
Kalkee:
M Beddison 18 H Thomas 10 C Ledgar 6 Noradjuha-Quantong:
S Fedke 44 S Avery 10
BEST
Kalkee:
M Schultz Noradjuha-Quantong:
C Creek
-------------------------
Laharum v Rupanyup 7/05/2016
Laharum 17, 35, 47, 55 (55)
Rupanyup 9, 17, 24, 33 (33)
GOALS
Laharum:
C Story 35 N Ervin 20 Rupanyup:
B Burke 24 E Clark 9
BEST
Laharum:
E Mellington E Iredell Rupanyup:
L Hayes E Clark
-------------------------
Natimuk United v Southern Mallee Giants 7/05/2016
Natimuk United 15, 28, 48, 61 (61)
Southern Mallee Giants 16, 26, 33, 40 (40)
GOALS
Natimuk United:
S Couch 37 C Muszkieta 24 Southern Mallee Giants:
Z Brown 18 A Stewart 16 A Walder 6
BEST
Natimuk United:
Southern Mallee Giants:
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - A Grade
RANK TEAM P W L D B F A Pts %
1 Noradjuha-Quantong 4 4 0 0 1 212 109 20 194.50
2 Harrow-Balmoral 4 3 0 1 1 193 128 18 150.78
3 Natimuk United 3 2 1 0 2 141 108 16 130.56
4 Laharum 4 3 1 0 1 200 165 16 121.21
5 Southern Mallee Giants 5 3 2 0 0 244 242 12 100.83
6 Pimpinio 4 2 2 0 1 187 187 12 100.00
7 Edenhope-Apsley 4 1 2 1 1 169 167 10 101.20
8 Kalkee 4 1 3 0 1 133 172 8 77.33
9 Jeparit Rainbow 3 0 3 0 2 58 152 8 38.16
10 Rupanyup 5 0 5 0 0 187 294 0 63.61
B Grade:
Round 5 : Edenhope-Apsley v Pimpinio 7/05/2016
Edenhope-Apsley 6, 14, 22, 32 (32)
Pimpinio 7, 13, 21, 27 (27)
GOALS
Edenhope-Apsley:
K Schapel 18 P Butler 14 Pimpinio:
G Wooster 14 C Fisher 12 M Clarkson 1
BEST
Edenhope-Apsley:
R Carter T Cardnell Pimpinio:
C Fisher S Kitchen
-------------------------
Kalkee v Noradjuha-Quantong 7/05/2016
Kalkee 9, 15, 20, 27 (27)
Noradjuha-Quantong 8, 18, 25, 33 (33)
GOALS
Kalkee:
R Hudson 14 I Hofmaier 13 Noradjuha-Quantong:
M Hoffmann 20 L King 13
BEST
Kalkee:
I Hofmaier E Allan Noradjuha-Quantong:
R Pipkorn K Freeman
-------------------------
Laharum v Rupanyup 7/05/2016
Laharum 6, 14, 23, 32 (32)
Rupanyup 3, 10, 15, 20 (20)
GOALS
Laharum:
S Heard 21 O Smith 7 K Hawker 4 Rupanyup:
S Weidemann 12 H Sudholz 8
BEST
Laharum:
M Russell K Hawker Rupanyup:
H Sudholz K House
-------------------------
Natimuk United v Southern Mallee Giants 7/05/2016
Natimuk United 6, 24, 31, 40 (40)
Southern Mallee Giants 11, 16, 27, 33 (33)
GOALS
Natimuk United:
A Pilgrim 28 C Price 12 Southern Mallee Giants:
J Gravestocks 14 Z Wollerman 11 K Marshman 8
BEST
Natimuk United:
E Blake S Maybery Southern Mallee Giants:
Z Wollerman J Gravestocks
-------------------------
Swifts v Harrow-Balmoral 7/05/2016
Swifts 6, 9, 10, 13 (13)
Harrow-Balmoral 11, 20, 40, 48 (48)
GOALS
Swifts:
J Cleary 9 L Farrer 4 Harrow-Balmoral:
S Crick 19 S Mccuish 15 E Langley 14
BEST
Swifts:
T Long J Cleary Harrow-Balmoral:
S Crick A Houlihan
-------------------------
Jeparit Rainbow v Taylors Lake 7/05/2016
Jeparit Rainbow 4, 10, 18, 27 (27)
Taylors Lake 10, 15, 24, 31 (31)
GOALS
Jeparit Rainbow:
S Newton 16 E Spokes 10 Taylors Lake:
Z Tomney 23 L McIntyre-Yew 8
BEST
Jeparit Rainbow:
C Fisher G Morrison Taylors Lake:
Z Tomney G Howden
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - B Grade
RANK TEAM P W L D F A Pts %
1 Natimuk United 5 5 0 0 203 120 20 169.17
2 Harrow-Balmoral 5 4 1 0 172 103 16 166.99
3 Noradjuha-Quantong 5 4 1 0 147 128 16 114.84
4 Edenhope-Apsley 5 3 2 0 157 124 12 126.61
5 Pimpinio 5 3 2 0 153 132 12 115.91
6 Rupanyup 5 3 2 0 167 146 12 114.38
7 Laharum 5 2 3 0 115 129 8 89.15
8 Kalkee 5 2 3 0 130 157 8 82.80
9 Jeparit Rainbow 5 2 3 0 116 142 8 81.69
10 Southern Mallee Giants 5 1 4 0 160 186 4 86.02
11 Taylors Lake 5 1 4 0 88 165 4 53.33
12 Swifts 5 0 5 0 122 198 0 61.62
C Grade:
Round 5 : Edenhope-Apsley v Pimpinio 7/05/2016
Edenhope-Apsley 14, 23, 30, 44 (44)
Pimpinio 4, 15, 24, 31 (31)
GOALS
Edenhope-Apsley:
W Cryer 33 E Bannister 11 Pimpinio:
S Margetts 21 L Dumesny 10
BEST
Edenhope-Apsley:
C Middleton L Lang Pimpinio:
R Clark J Clark
-------------------------
Kalkee v Noradjuha-Quantong 7/05/2016
Kalkee 9, 21, 26, 35 (35)
Noradjuha-Quantong 6, 19, 32, 45 (45)
GOALS
Kalkee:
L Fulton 19 C Mackay 16 Noradjuha-Quantong:
J Wills 41 K Walter 4
BEST
Kalkee:
B Mills T Wade Noradjuha-Quantong:
J Wills J Reinheimer
-------------------------
Laharum v Rupanyup 7/05/2016
Laharum 4, 14, 25, 34 (34)
Rupanyup 6, 19, 26, 33 (33)
GOALS
Laharum:
B Mibus 15 A Nagorcka 13 H O'Donnell-Clancy 6 Rupanyup:
C Mcqueen 19 L Connell 14
BEST
Laharum:
H O'Donnell-Clancy S Arnott Rupanyup:
C Mcqueen M Mcqueen
-------------------------
Natimuk United v Southern Mallee Giants 7/05/2016
Natimuk United 2, 7, 20, 29 (29)
Southern Mallee Giants 9, 16, 24, 28 (28)
GOALS
Natimuk United:
T Hallam 15 C Tomlins 14 Southern Mallee Giants:
R George 20 J Credlin 8
BEST
Natimuk United:
T Hallam S Hanson Southern Mallee Giants:
S Emmett J Love
-------------------------
Swifts v Harrow-Balmoral 7/05/2016
Swifts 3, 7, 12, 16 (16)
Harrow-Balmoral 6, 13, 26, 35 (35)
GOALS
Swifts:
J Bird 9 B Close 7 Harrow-Balmoral:
J Webb 24 S Peucker 9 J Merryfull 2
BEST
Swifts:
B Close S Bullock Harrow-Balmoral:
A Roesler K Mcclure
-------------------------
Jeparit Rainbow v Taylors Lake 7/05/2016
Jeparit Rainbow 8, 16, 22, 30 (30)
Taylors Lake 7, 17, 20, 24 (24)
GOALS
Jeparit Rainbow:
L Mckenzie 15 R Keller 12 G Gelligen 3 Taylors Lake:
H Riley 12 N Stryker 8
BEST
Jeparit Rainbow:
L Mckenzie O Heinrich Taylors Lake:
J Leslie H Riley
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - C Grade
RANK TEAM P W L D F A Pts %
1 Noradjuha-Quantong 5 5 0 0 261 116 20 225.00
2 Edenhope-Apsley 5 5 0 0 215 133 20 161.65
3 Kalkee 5 4 1 0 205 149 16 137.58
4 Harrow-Balmoral 5 4 1 0 164 128 16 128.13
5 Natimuk United 5 3 2 0 156 129 12 120.93
6 Pimpinio 5 3 2 0 181 166 12 109.04
7 Laharum 5 3 2 0 188 179 12 105.03
8 Southern Mallee Giants 5 1 4 0 150 173 4 86.71
9 Jeparit Rainbow 5 1 4 0 109 186 4 58.60
10 Swifts 5 1 4 0 100 195 4 51.28
11 Rupanyup 5 0 5 0 131 207 0 63.29
12 Taylors Lake 5 0 5 0 108 207 0 52.17
C Reserve:
Round 5 : Edenhope-Apsley v Pimpinio 7/05/2016
Edenhope-Apsley 7, 13, 23, 31 (31)
Pimpinio 7, 13, 23, 29 (29)
GOALS
Edenhope-Apsley:
E Kennett 26 G Thompson 4 A Robinson 1 Pimpinio:
E Lloyd 18 M Hamilton 11
BEST
Edenhope-Apsley:
P Shirrefs E Kennett Pimpinio:
E Lloyd J Pohlner-Mackley
-------------------------
Kalkee v Noradjuha-Quantong 7/05/2016
Kalkee 8, 18, 23, 28 (28)
Noradjuha-Quantong 5, 18, 29, 39 (39)
GOALS
Kalkee:
A Hobbs 16 J Young 12 Noradjuha-Quantong:
BEST
Kalkee:
G Wood J Hutchinson Noradjuha-Quantong:
-------------------------
Laharum v Rupanyup 7/05/2016
Laharum 8, 11, 18, 23 (23)
Rupanyup 9, 14, 28, 42 (42)
GOALS
Laharum:
H Smith 19 B Macinnes 2 L Emmerton 1 S Price 1 Rupanyup:
M Turner 23 S Chenweth 16
BEST
Laharum:
V O'Donnell-Clancy Rupanyup:
-------------------------
Natimuk United v Southern Mallee Giants 7/05/2016
Natimuk United 7, 12, 19, 26 (26)
Southern Mallee Giants 13, 25, 39, 46 (46)
GOALS
Natimuk United:
F Jervis 14 D Watts 2 Southern Mallee Giants:
BEST
Natimuk United:
M Mewett F Jervis Southern Mallee Giants:
-------------------------
Swifts v Harrow-Balmoral 7/05/2016
Swifts 4, 9, 19, 24 (24)
Harrow-Balmoral 14, 22, 31, 42 (42)
GOALS
Swifts:
H Bird 18 N Sandy 6 Harrow-Balmoral:
A Scott 23 A Salter 19
BEST
Swifts:
L Kelly F Bryne Harrow-Balmoral:
S Mcphee A Winter-Cooke
-------------------------
Jeparit Rainbow v Taylors Lake 7/05/2016
Jeparit Rainbow 14, 25, 31, 42 (42)
Taylors Lake 5, 11, 18, 24 (24)
GOALS
Jeparit Rainbow:
S Eckermann 28 M Keller 14 Taylors Lake:
K Webb 11 T Hopper 11 ES Smith 2
BEST
Jeparit Rainbow:
S Eckermann M Keller Taylors Lake:
S Johnson T Hopper
-------------------------
Horsham District Football Netball League - C Reserve
RANK TEAM P W L D F A Pts %
1 Noradjuha-Quantong 5 5 0 0 233 86 20 270.93
2 Harrow-Balmoral 5 4 0 1 191 133 18 143.61
3 Kalkee 5 4 1 0 167 114 16 146.49
4 Southern Mallee Giants 5 4 1 0 190 152 16 125.00
5 Pimpinio 5 3 2 0 169 137 12 123.36
6 Edenhope-Apsley 5 2 2 1 181 172 10 105.23
7 Rupanyup 5 2 3 0 167 183 8 91.26
8 Natimuk United 5 2 3 0 137 152 8 90.13
9 Laharum 5 1 4 0 132 161 4 81.99
10 Swifts 5 1 4 0 131 182 4 71.98
11 Jeparit Rainbow 5 1 4 0 102 205 4 49.76
12 Taylors Lake 5 0 5 0 81 204 0 39.71 ​
Wimmera Football League
Wimmera Football League Seniors 2016
PositionTeam P W L D B FF For Agst % PTS
1 Minyip Murtoa Burras 6 6 0 0 0 0 650 272 238.97 24
2 Horsham Demons 6 5 1 0 0 0 606 441 137.41 20
3 Horsham Saints 6 4 2 0 0 0 596 447 133.33 16
4 Stawell Warriors 6 4 2 0 0 0 569 429 132.63 16
5 Nhill Tigers 6 3 3 0 0 0 509 520 97.88 12
6 Warrack Eagles 6 2 4 0 0 0 433 544 79.60 8
7 Ararat Rats 6 0 6 0 0 0 371 618 60.03 0
8 Dimboola Roos 6 0 6 0 0 0 278 741 37.52 0
HORSHAM SAINTS v. DIMBOOLA ROOS
Round 6 - 07/05/2016
Horsham Saints 6.8, 14.13, 22.16, 27.19 (181)
Dimboola Roos 1.1, 1.2, 3.3, 4.4 (28)
GOALS, Horsham Saints :
Jacob O'Beirne 5, Matthew Combe 5, Heath Watson 3, Kyle O'Connor 3, Jacob Cooke-Harrison 3, Samuel Clyne 2,
Nathan Byrne 2, Angus Gove 1, Sam Jasper 1, Alistair Byrne 1, Oliver Timms 1
Dimboola Roos :
Darren Jones 2, Jayden Kuhne 1, Luke Byrne 1
BEST, Horsham Saints :
Jacob O'Beirne, Sam Jasper, Samuel Clyne, Fergus O'Connor, Matthew Combe, Joel Richards
Dimboola Roos :
Lachlan Exell, Luke Hutchinson, Ben Miller, Jackson O'Neill
MATCH REPORT:
WARRACK EAGLES v. ARARAT RATS
Round 6 - 07/05/2016
Warrack Eagles 4.2, 6.4, 8.5, 11.9 (75)
Ararat Rats 4.0, 7.4, 8.5, 9.6 (60)
GOALS, Warrack Eagles :
Ryan McKenzie 2, Charlie Wilson 2, Kieran Ellis 1, Harry Trezise 1, Jarrod Coad 1, Jay Milford-Robertson 1,
Zane Jess 1, Matthew Rix 1, Heath Schulz 1
Ararat Rats :
Jack Ganley 4, Lachlan Hamilton 4, Aidan Moar 1
BEST, Warrack Eagles :
Ryan McKenzie, Sam Carr, Harry Trezise, Scott Adams, Phillip Huebner, Jacob Cheney
Ararat Rats :
Jake Robinson, Jack Ganley, Stephen Phillips, Daniel Mendes, Alan Batchelor, James Laidlaw
MATCH REPORT:
NHILL TIGERS v. STAWELL WARRIORS
Round 6 - 07/05/2016
Stawell Warriors 3.3, 6.7, 9.13, 10.17 (77)
Nhill Tigers 2.1, 3.5, 5.7, 9.10 (64)
GOALS, Stawell Warriors :
Shane Field 4, David Andrivon 3, Sam Williams 2, Jamie Bach 1
Nhill Tigers :
Jake Harrap 3, Liam Albrecht 2, Jake Corstens 2, Darcy Honeyman 1, Benjamin Pollock 1
BEST, Stawell Warriors :
Jack Beaton, Thomas Eckel, Todd Matthews, Shane Field, David Andrivon, Jackson Dark
Nhill Tigers :
Thomas Wheelen, Nathan Sachse, Jordan Zeitz, Maddy Hayes, Liam Albrecht, Ben Kirsopp
MATCH REPORT:
MINYIP MURTOA BURRAS v. HORSHAM DEMONS
Round 6 - 07/05/2016
Minyip Murtoa Burras 4.1, 7.3, 10.4, 12.6 (78)
Horsham Demons 1.0, 4.2, 8.3, 10.7 (67)
GOALS, Minyip Murtoa Burras :
Clinton Young 4, Adam Schache 2, Jae McGrath 2, Luke Chamberlain 1, Warwick Stone 1, Kieran Delahunty 1,
Matt Coleman 1
Horsham Demons :
Joel Geue 4, Nicholas Pekin 3, Sid Hernon 1, Alex Harfield 1, Baillie Batchelor 1
BEST, Minyip Murtoa Burras :
Luke Chamberlain, Thomas Delahunty, Warwick Stone, Clinton Young, John Delahunty, Kieran Delahunty
Horsham Demons :
Billy Carberry, Nicholas Pekin, Rhona Conboy, Bradley Hartigan, Jeremy Hartigan, Baillie Batchelor
MATCH REPORT:
FIRSTNAME SURNAME CLUB THIS RND GOALS
Wimmera Football League Seniors 2016
Jacob Cooke-Harrison Horsham Saints Football & Netball Club 3 25
Jae McGrath Minyip Murtoa Football & Netball Club 2 24
Nicholas Pekin Horsham Football & Netball Clubs Inc. 3 20
Ryan McKenzie Warrack Eagles Football & Netball Club Inc. 2 16
Jake Corstens Nhill & District Sporting Club 2 14
Jake Harrap Nhill & District Sporting Club 3 13
Jack Ganley Ararat Football Netball Club 4 13
David Andrivon Stawell Football Netball Club Inc 3 12
Lachlan Hamilton Ararat Football Netball Club 4 12
Jack Musgrove Stawell Football Netball Club Inc 0 11
Jayden Kuhne Dimboola Football Club 1 11
Wimmera Football League Reserves
PositionTeam P W L D B FF For Agst % PTS
1 Stawell Warriors 6 6 0 0 0 0 656 154 425.97 24
2 Minyip Murtoa Burras 6 5 1 0 0 0 693 172 402.91 20
3 Warrack Eagles 6 5 1 0 0 0 435 233 186.70 20
4 Horsham Saints 6 3 3 0 0 0 440 336 130.95 12
5 Nhill Tigers 6 2 4 0 0 0 358 367 97.55 8
6 Horsham Demons 6 2 4 0 0 0 265 496 53.43 8
7 Ararat Rats 6 1 5 0 0 0 244 609 40.07 4
8 Dimboola Roos 6 0 6 0 0 0 74 798 9.27 0
HORSHAM SAINTS v. DIMBOOLA ROOS
Round 6 - 07/05/2016
Horsham Saints 6.2, 8.6, 19.9, 26.16 (172)
Dimboola Roos 0.0, 1.0, 1.1, 2.1 (13)
GOALS, Horsham Saints :
Jake McIntyre 6, Sam Rintoule 5, Richard Bansemer 3, Dylan Rethus 3, Will Hovey 2, Jack Wood 2,
Cooper Bateson 1, Brandan Schmidt 1, Jeremy Weyburg 1, Robert McBride 1, Benjamin Martin 1
Dimboola Roos :
Lucas Harberger 2
BEST, Horsham Saints :
Jake McIntyre, Cooper Bateson, Sam Rintoule, Benjamin Martin, Lachlan King, Dylan Rethus
Dimboola Roos :
Lucas Harberger, Jacob Miller, Darren Sexton, Jordan Dixon, Michael Polycarpou, Jack Wills
MATCH REPORT:
WARRACK EAGLES v. ARARAT RATS
Round 6 - 07/05/2016
Warrack Eagles 2.4, 9.6, 13.6, 16.14 (110)
Ararat Rats 3.2, 5.2, 7.5, 7.5 (47)
GOALS, Warrack Eagles :
Daniel McDonald 10, Kane Taylor 5, Ayden Roberts 1
Ararat Rats :
Corey Billett 4, M. Fratin 3, Angus Hamilton 1, Samual Pinniger 1, Gerard May 1 C. Billet 1
BEST, Warrack Eagles :
Daniel McDonald, Jordan Taylor, Jack Keegan, Clinton Jonasson, Jarrod Kemp, Jordan Winsall
Ararat Rats :
Ben Boatman, Ryley Hamilton, Samual Pinniger, Domenic DiDomenico, Fraser Heard, William Taylor
MATCH REPORT:
NHILL TIGERS v. STAWELL WARRIORS
Round 6 - 07/05/2016
Stawell Warriors 4.2, 6.9, 9.11, 14.12 (96)
Nhill Tigers 1.1, 1.2, 3.2, 4.2 (26)
GOALS, Stawell Warriors :
James Devery 6, Ethan Marrow 2, Mitchell Kelly 2, Ricky Peters 1, Jesse Barber 1, Bradlee Carnovale 1,
Tom O'Neill 1
Nhill Tigers :
Ritchie Dodds 2, Thomas Crowhurst 1, Timothy Seymour 1
BEST, Stawell Warriors :
Jesse Barber, Ethan Marrow, Jarrod Illig, Callum Rickard, James Devery, Jake Stainsby
Nhill Tigers :
Nathan Alexander, Timothy Seymour, Jordan Gurry, Aaron Beer, Simon Albrecht, Nathan Albrecht
MATCH REPORT:
MINYIP MURTOA BURRAS v. HORSHAM DEMONS
Round 6 - 07/05/2016
Minyip Murtoa Burras 3.4, 8.11, 14.13, 22.14 (146)
Horsham Demons 1.3, 1.3, 1.4, 1.4 (10)
GOALS, Minyip Murtoa Burras :
Fergus Schier 6, Chris Delahunty 5, Lachlan Gabbe 3, Christian Marshman 3, Brent Hudson 2, Corey Morgan 1,
Adrian Reid 1, Mitchell Delahunty 1
Horsham Demons :
Jake McLean 1
BEST, Minyip Murtoa Burras :
Mitchell Delahunty, Daniel Smith, Fergus Schier, Lachlan Gabbe, Tom Coleman, Chris Delahunty
Horsham Demons :
Harrison Wentworth, Keerthic Pulous, Nick Thomson, Xavier O'Brien, Benjamin Garwood
MATCH REPORT:
FIRSTNAME SURNAME CLUB THIS RND GOALS
Wimmera Football League Reserves
Chris Delahunty Minyip Murtoa Football & Netball Club 5 26
Mitchell Olafsen Stawell Football Netball Club Inc 0 25
James Devery Stawell Football Netball Club Inc 6 18
Daniel McDonald Warrack Eagles Football & Netball Club Inc. 10 17
Daniel Smith Minyip Murtoa Football & Netball Club 0 13
Timothy Seymour Nhill & District Sporting Club 1 11
Tom O'Neill Stawell Football Netball Club Inc 1 10
Adam Clayton Stawell Football Netball Club Inc 0 9
Corey Billett Ararat Football Netball Club 4 8
Heath Watson Horsham Saints Football & Netball Club 0 8
Ritchie Dodds Nhill & District Sporting Club 2 8
Ayden Roberts Warrack Eagles Football & Netball Club Inc. 1 8
Kane Taylor Warrack Eagles Football & Netball Club Inc. 5 8
Jake McLean Horsham Football & Netball Clubs Inc. 1 8
MATCH RESULTS EXTRACT: Wimmera Netball Association
A Grade:
Round 6 : Horsham Saints v Dimboola 7/05/2016
Horsham Saints 12, 28, 43, 55 (55)
Dimboola 11, 30, 42, 52 (52)
GOALS
Horsham Saints:
B Nitschke 38 M Caris 11 M O'Connor 6 Dimboola:
B Barber 26 T Exell 26
BEST
Horsham Saints:
B Nitschke J Cannane M O'Connor Dimboola:
B Barber G Braithwaite
-------------------------
Minyip Murtoa v Horsham 7/05/2016
Minyip Murtoa 11, 19, 26, 36 (36)
Horsham 14, 21, 40, 54 (54)
GOALS
Minyip Murtoa:
K Knight 23 J Elder 9 M Morgan 4 Horsham:
E Buwalda 46 A Hiscock 8
BEST
Minyip Murtoa:
S Bibby L Delahunty Horsham:
L Hartigan A Avery
-------------------------
Nhill v Stawell 7/05/2016
Nhill 7, 11, 16, 20 (20)
Stawell 12, 30, 45, 55 (55)
GOALS
Nhill:
T Bell 9 K Shurdington 6 M Mcillree 3 H Craig 2 Stawell:
E Summers 28 J Clarkson 27
BEST
Nhill:
T Dodds S Daly Stawell:
E Summers L Fleming
-------------------------
Warrack Eagles v Ararat 7/05/2016
Warrack Eagles 14, 21, 30, 39 (39)
Ararat 6, 16, 23, 28 (28)
GOALS
Warrack Eagles:
B Mckenzie 26 Z Malone 13 Ararat:
M Batchelor 20 Z Thompson 7 T Borrelli 1
BEST
Warrack Eagles:
Ararat:
-------------------------
Wimmera Netball Association - A Grade
RANK TEAM Pld Won Lost Drawn For Agst Pts %
1 Horsham 6 6 0 0 296 182 24 162.64
2 Minyip Murtoa 6 5 1 0 325 181 20 179.56
3 Warrack Eagles 6 5 1 0 282 218 20 129.36
4 Horsham Saints 6 3 3 0 237 266 12 89.10
5 Dimboola 6 2 4 0 265 272 8 97.43
6 Stawell 6 2 4 0 252 268 8 94.03
7 Ararat 6 1 5 0 189 239 4 79.08
8 Nhill 6 0 6 0 146 366 0 39.89
B Grade:
Round 6 : Horsham Saints v Dimboola 7/05/2016
Horsham Saints 18, 33, 52, 70 (70)
Dimboola 8, 15, 27, 33 (33)
GOALS
Horsham Saints:
H Ruwoldt 34 K Egan 27 G Bunworth 9 Dimboola:
BEST
Horsham Saints:
K Egan T Ward Dimboola:
-------------------------
Minyip Murtoa v Horsham 7/05/2016
Minyip Murtoa 10, 18, 35, 45 (45)
Horsham 9, 22, 31, 43 (43)
GOALS
Minyip Murtoa:
E Huff 6 A Knight 4 Horsham:
BEST
Minyip Murtoa:
Horsham:
-------------------------
Warrack Eagles v Ararat 7/05/2016
Warrack Eagles 3, 10, 17, 23 (23)
Ararat 16, 30, 44, 55 (55)
GOALS
Warrack Eagles:
E Baxter 11 M Pryor 6 R Nitschke 6 Ararat:
M Shea 36 J Gibson 19
BEST
Warrack Eagles:
Ararat:
-------------------------
Wimmera Netball Association - B Grade
RANK TEAM Pld Won Lost Drawn Byes For Agst Pts %
1 Ararat 5 5 0 0 1 292 171 24 170.76
2 Horsham Saints 6 5 1 0 0 222 178 20 124.72
3 Stawell 5 2 2 1 1 212 156 14 135.90
4 Minyip Murtoa 5 2 2 1 1 197 205 14 96.10
5 Warrack Eagles 5 3 2 0 0 182 171 12 106.43
6 Horsham 6 1 5 0 0 189 261 4 72.41
7 Dimboola 4 0 4 0 1 128 280 4 45.71
C Grade:
Round 6 : Horsham Saints v Dimboola 7/05/2016
Horsham Saints 9, 15, 23, 32 (32)
Dimboola 9, 14, 19, 28 (28)
GOALS
Horsham Saints:
S Macdonald 23 C Bibby 5 B Frost 4 Dimboola:
K Griffiths 16 K Rogers 8 A Ward 4
BEST
Horsham Saints:
A Brown J Breuer Dimboola:
S Bartholomew K Rogers
-------------------------
Minyip Murtoa v Horsham 7/05/2016
Minyip Murtoa 3, 5, 9, 17 (17)
Horsham 8, 16, 25, 30 (30)
GOALS
Minyip Murtoa:
B Crossley 9 K Naji 6 L Young 2 Horsham:
P Barber 15 E Heard 15
BEST
Minyip Murtoa:
K Bell S Delahunty Horsham:
K Gebert P Barber
-------------------------
Nhill v Stawell 7/05/2016
Nhill 4, 10, 15, 25 (25)
Stawell 17, 34, 50, 65 (65)
GOALS
Nhill:
E France 18 E Barber 7 Stawell:
D Jelly 28 E Dwyer 21 R Moos 16
BEST
Nhill:
J Cook M Hall Stawell:
R Moos C Graveson
-------------------------
Warrack Eagles v Ararat 7/05/2016
Warrack Eagles 10, 19, 21, 29 (29)
Ararat 4, 8, 16, 25 (25)
GOALS
Warrack Eagles:
C Taylor 20 B Munro 9 Ararat:
E Borrelli 15 G Fleming 10
BEST
Warrack Eagles:
Ararat:
-------------------------
Wimmera Netball Association - C Grade
RANK TEAM Pld Won Lost Drawn For Agst Pts %
1 Horsham Saints 6 6 0 0 219 107 24 204.67
2 Stawell 6 6 0 0 210 143 24 146.85
3 Warrack Eagles 6 3 3 0 176 149 12 118.12
4 Dimboola 6 3 3 0 155 134 12 115.67
5 Ararat 6 3 3 0 161 144 12 111.81
6 Horsham 6 2 4 0 136 163 8 83.44
7 Minyip Murtoa 6 1 5 0 136 168 4 80.95
8 Nhill 6 0 6 0 129 314 0 41.08