Weekend sport | PHOTOS | SCORES

Wimmera Football League Seniors 2016

DIMBOOLA ROOS v. NHILL TIGERS

Round 5 - 30/04/2016

Nhill Tigers                            1.2,  3.8,  9.11,  15.13  (103)

Local Business

Dimboola Roos                           1.1,  4.2,  6.7,  8.8  (56)

GOALS, Nhill Tigers :

Grant McLeod 2, Lachlan Barber 2, Maddy Hayes 2, Jake Harrap 2, Jordan Zeitz 1, Wayne Batson 1,

Lucas Dahlenburg 1, Lochie Pilgrim 1, Mitchell Dahlenburg 1, Liam Albrecht 1, Jake Corstens 1

Dimboola Roos :

Michael Pohlner 2, Jayden Lehmann 1, Justin Chilver 1, Jayden Kuhne 1, Luke Hutchinson 1, Lachlan Watts 1,

Lachlan Exell 1

BEST, Nhill Tigers :

Maddy Hayes, Jake Harrap, Jordan Zeitz, Nathan Sachse, Thomas Wheelen, Sam Zeitz

Dimboola Roos :

Jackson O'Neill, Ben Miller, Allistair McKinnon, Justin Chilver, Lachlan Exell, Michael Pohlner

MATCH REPORT:

ARARAT RATS v. HORSHAM SAINTS

Round 5 - 30/04/2016

Horsham Saints                          3.2,  8.10,  9.14,  12.20  (92)

Ararat Rats                             3.1,  4.1,  6.3,  7.4  (46)

GOALS, Horsham Saints :

Jacob Cooke-Harrison 4, Kyle O'Connor 3, Andrew Devereaux 2, Matthew Combe 2, Nathan Byrne 1

Ararat Rats :

Lachlan Hamilton 3, Ben Free 2, Jack  Ganley 1, Aidan Moar 1

BEST, Horsham Saints :

Samuel Clyne, Jacob O'Beirne, Ryan  Bird, Kyle O'Connor, Sam Jasper, Nathan Clough

Ararat Rats :

Gordon Laurie, Joshua Rathgeber, Aidan Moar, Jake Robinson, Alan Batchelor, Daniel Mendes

MATCH REPORT:

STAWELL WARRIORS v. MINYIP MURTOA BURRAS

Round 5 - 30/04/2016

Minyip Murtoa Burras                    2.1,  4.6,  5.7,  13.11  (89)

Stawell Warriors                        2.6,  2.7,  7.13,  9.14  (68)

GOALS, Minyip Murtoa Burras :

Jae McGrath 3, Woody Bucci 3, Caleb Hill 2, Corey Morgan 1, Thomas Delahunty 1, Luke Chamberlain 1,

Kieran Delahunty 1, Kade Petering 1

Stawell Warriors :

Jack Musgrove 2, James Delahunty 2, Sam Williams 1, Cameron Kimber 1, David Andrivon 1, Brad Thomas 1,

Thomas Eckel 1

BEST, Minyip Murtoa Burras :

Woody Bucci, Kieran Delahunty, John Delahunty, Luke Chamberlain, Lachlan Jordan, Thomas Delahunty

Stawell Warriors :

Jackson Dark, Thomas Taurau, Jesse Portelli, Cameron Kimber, Jack Beaton, Jack Musgrove

MATCH REPORT:

Wimmera Football League Reserves

DIMBOOLA ROOS v. NHILL TIGERS

Round 5 - 30/04/2016

Nhill Tigers                            6.3,  8.8,  10.12,  12.18  (90)

Dimboola Roos                           1.0,  1.4,  1.4,  1.4  (10)

GOALS, Nhill Tigers :

Ritchie Dodds 3, Aaron Cramer 3, Brodie Cramer 2, Zachary Webb 1, Jordan Gurry 1, Justin Marra 1,

Nathan Albrecht 1

Dimboola Roos :

Lucas Harberger 1

BEST, Nhill Tigers :

Justin Marra, Jordan Gurry, Nathan Albrecht, James Crowhurst, Simon Albrecht, Nathan Alexander

Dimboola Roos :

Robert Lehmann, Lucas Harberger, Jacob  Miller, Lachlan McErvale, Hayden Eldridge, Christopher Avery

MATCH REPORT:

ARARAT RATS v. HORSHAM SAINTS

Round 5 - 30/04/2016

Horsham Saints                          3.0,  7.7,  7.8,  12.11  (83)

Ararat Rats                             0.5,  0.5,  2.8,  3.8  (26)

GOALS, Horsham Saints :

Heath Watson 4, Corey Tucker 3, Stuart Mills 1, Will Hovey 1, Sam Rintoule 1, Dylan Rethus 1,

Jack Wood 1

Ararat Rats :

Charlie White 1, Joshua Driscoll 1, Nathan Costello 1

BEST, Horsham Saints :

Heath Watson, Corey Tucker, Jack Wood, Dylan Rethus, Richard Bansemer, Stuart Mills

Ararat Rats :

Thomas Schwab, Joshua Driscoll, Fraser Heard, Domenic DiDomenico, Nathan Costello, Chris Wilson

MATCH REPORT:

STAWELL WARRIORS v. MINYIP MURTOA BURRAS

Round 5 - 30/04/2016

Stawell Warriors                        1.5,  5.6,  8.9,  9.10  (64)

Minyip Murtoa Burras                    2.0,  3.2,  4.5,  8.10  (58)

GOALS, Stawell Warriors :

James Devery 3, Mitchell Olafsen 2, Ash De Clifford 1, George Howard 1, Neville Routley 1, Jarrod Illig 1

Minyip Murtoa Burras :

Daniel Smith 2, Christian Marshman 1, Brylie Cameronn 1, Jason Matthews 1, Brent  Hudson 1, Joe Milgate 1,

Matthew Williams 1

BEST, Stawell Warriors :

James Devery, Ethan Blake, Nathan Sabbo, Tom O'Neill, Jarrod Illig, George Howard

Minyip Murtoa Burras :

Matthew Friedlieb, Bradley Leith, Jamie Jordan, Mitchell Young, Christian Marshman, Joe Milgate

MATCH REPORT:

Wimmera Football League Under 17's

DIMBOOLA ROOS v. NHILL TIGERS

Round 5 - 30/04/2016

Nhill Tigers                            3.4,  10.8,  18.14,  22.19  (151)

Dimboola Roos                           1.1,  1.2,  1.2,  1.3  (9)

GOALS, Nhill Tigers :

Louis Preston 5, Mitchell Meek 4, Edmund Pritchard 2, Jackson Morgan 2, Jacob Elliott 2, Jake Gebert 2,

Tyson Harris 1, Seth Croot 1, Angus Wheaton 1, Ku Htoo Say 1, Lachlan Croke 1

Dimboola Roos :

Alex Barber 1

BEST, Nhill Tigers :

Mitchell Meek, Louis Preston, Edmund Pritchard, Harry Wheaton, Lachlan Croke, Jake Gebert

Dimboola Roos :

Lucas Harberger, Lachlan McErvale, Sammy Hennessy, Jack Wills, Peter Wren, Sam Polack

MATCH REPORT:

ARARAT RATS v. HORSHAM SAINTS

Round 5 - 30/04/2016

Ararat Rats                             4.2,  7.4,  7.5,  12.8  (80)

Horsham Saints                          2.2,  2.3,  7.5,  7.5  (47)

GOALS, Ararat Rats :

Charlie White 3, Cooper Heard 2, Jack Antonio 2, Cody Lindsay 1, Grady Slocombe 1, Samuel Summers 1,

Hamish Jennings 1, Paddy Turner  1

Horsham Saints :

Connor O'Beirne 3, Mitchell Martin 2, Lachlan Hadley 2

BEST, Ararat Rats :

Isaiah Palamo, Jayden Wright, Grady Slocombe, Jack Antonio, Fraser Hamilton, Cori Corrigan

Horsham Saints :

Connor O'Beirne, Cody Richards, Mitchell Martin, Jarrod Morrow, Taylor Whitworth, Zachary Smith

MATCH REPORT:

STAWELL WARRIORS v. MINYIP MURTOA BURRAS

Round 5 - 30/04/2016

Stawell Warriors                        7.6,  13.15,  18.21,  23.22  (160)

Minyip Murtoa Burras                    0.1,  0.1,  1.1,  4.2  (26)

GOALS, Stawell Warriors :

Zachary Armer 4, Mackenzie Padley 3, Paul Summers 3, Jack Walker 2, Lucky Ika 2, Bailey Taylor 2,

Jacob Salmi 2, Riley McGregor 2, Angus Williams 1, Aiden Graveson 1, Jack Watson-Rice 1

Minyip Murtoa Burras :

Samuel Leith 2, Riley Keel 1, Declan Ballantine 1

BEST, Stawell Warriors :

Jack Walker, Zachary Armer, Lucky Ika, Jacob Salmi, Mackenzie Padley, Aiden Graveson

Minyip Murtoa Burras :

MATCH REPORT:

HORSHAM DEMONS v. WARRACK EAGLES

Round 5 - 30/04/2016

Horsham Demons                          2.5,  8.6,  12.8,  14.11  (95)

Warrack Eagles                          0.0,  0.0,  0.0,  0.0  (0)

GOALS, Horsham Demons :

William Deayton 3, Joel Raeck 3, Louis Beddison 2, Matthew Wynne 2, Mitchell Burke 1, Oliver Kemp 1,

Cooper Price 1, Sam Bigham 1

Warrack Eagles :

BEST, Horsham Demons :

Dawson Cross, William Deayton, Louis Beddison, Sam Bigham, Benson Miller, Matthew Wynne

Warrack Eagles :

Patrick Lindsay, Connor Inkster, Bronson Christian, Clayton Jardine, Joshua Bibby, Tyler Arnold

MATCH REPORT:

Wimmera Football League Under 14's

DIMBOOLA ROOS v. NHILL TIGERS

Round 5 - 30/04/2016

Nhill Tigers                            2.5,  6.5,  7.6,  9.6  (60)

Dimboola Roos                           0.0,  0.0,  0.0,  0.0  (0)

GOALS, Nhill Tigers :

Nathan Rieck-Kennedy 2, Solly Marshall 2, Adam Zimmermann 2, Matthew Kennedy 2, Aidan Rintoule 1

Dimboola Roos :

BEST, Nhill Tigers :

Jarryd Dahlenburg, Drew Schneider, Harold  Pritchard , Matthew Kennedy, Mitchell Jones, Ryan Cole

Dimboola Roos :

Jay Hughes, William Griffiths, Jack King, Noah Campbell, Will King, Evan  Hunter

MATCH REPORT:

ARARAT RATS v. HORSHAM SAINTS

Round 5 - 30/04/2016

Ararat Rats                             1.1,  4.7,  4.8,  9.9  (63)

Horsham Saints                          2.1,  2.1,  2.2,  2.2  (14)

GOALS, Ararat Rats :

Matthew Spalding 5, Flynn Jamieson 1, Brenton Lewis 1, Jack Driscoll 1, Thien Nguyen  1

Horsham Saints :

Gage Wright 1, Jordan Toll 1

BEST, Ararat Rats :

Aidan Newson, Max Allgood, Matthew Spalding, Seth Thomas, Blade Wells, Brenton Lewis

Horsham Saints :

Sam Breuer, Gage Wright, Becker Irwin, Zac O'Brien, Cody Bryan

MATCH REPORT:

STAWELL WARRIORS v. MINYIP MURTOA BURRAS

Round 5 - 30/04/2016

Stawell Warriors                        3.0,  4.4,  6.6,  11.8  (74)

Minyip Murtoa Burras                    2.0,  3.1,  3.5,  4.5  (29)

GOALS, Stawell Warriors :

Joseph Calovic 4, Ethan McGrath 2, Luke Matthews 2, Samuel John Jenkinson 1, Jonah O'Shannessy 1

Minyip Murtoa Burras :

Ja'Karl Nemeth 1, Deacan Thomas George Campbell 1, Nick Ballagh 1, Bailey Young 1

BEST, Stawell Warriors :

Lochie Rickard, Aidan Hateley, Crystal Summers, Luke Matthews, Jonah O'Shannessy, Hamish Butt

Minyip Murtoa Burras :

Bailey Young, Nick Ballagh, Oscar Gawith, Logan Petering, Riley Drum, Rhys Pidgeon

MATCH REPORT:

HORSHAM DEMONS v. WARRACK EAGLES

Round 5 - 30/04/2016

Warrack Eagles                          2.3,  5.5,  6.5,  6.6  (42)

Horsham Demons                          2.1,  3.1,  4.5,  5.9  (39)

GOALS, Warrack Eagles :

Charlie Penny 2, Lachlan Golder 1, Will Martin 1, Lachlan Stewart 1, William  Habel  1

Horsham Demons :

Harvey Vella 3, Jonty Scott 1, Ryan Thomas 1

BEST, Warrack Eagles :

Lachlan Stewart, Charlie Penny, Dane Stewart, Samuel Cooper, William  Habel , Hugh Daniel

Horsham Demons :

Ben Hobbs, Harvey Vella, Samuel Hobbs, Astrin Morrison, Dare  Heard, Jack Milbourne

MATCH REPORT:

MATCH RESULTS EXTRACT: Wimmera Netball Association

A Grade:

Round 5  : Dimboola v Nhill 30/04/2016

Dimboola                                 17,  26,  47,  61 (61)

Nhill                                    12,  23,  27,  33 (33)

GOALS

Dimboola:

O Jorgensen 22 B Barber 20 T Exell 14 A Toet 5 Nhill:

E Smith 16 H Craig 14 M Mcillree 3

BEST

Dimboola:

E Hawker M Pohlner Nhill:

H Dickinson K Nottle

-------------------------

Horsham v Warrack Eagles 30/04/2016

Horsham                                  9,  21,  32,  42 (42)

Warrack Eagles                           5,  14,  21,  30 (30)

GOALS

Horsham:

E Buwalda 35 A Hiscock 7 Warrack Eagles:

BEST

Horsham:

Warrack Eagles:

-------------------------

Stawell v Minyip Murtoa 30/04/2016

Stawell                                  6,  15,  22,  27 (27)

Minyip Murtoa                            13,  28,  43,  53 (53)

GOALS

Stawell:

E Summers 19 J Clarkson 8 Minyip Murtoa:

K Knight 25 J Elder 22 M Morgan 6

BEST

Stawell:

K Sommerville K Griffiths Minyip Murtoa:

J Elder S Bibby

-------------------------

B Grade:

Round 5  : Ararat v Horsham Saints 30/04/2016

Ararat                                   17,  34,  50,  58 (58)

Horsham Saints                           10,  15,  27,  41 (41)

GOALS

Ararat:

M Shea 40 J Gibson 18 Horsham Saints:

K Egan 20 G Bunworth 19 B Frost 2

BEST

Ararat:

J Hendy B Strafehl Horsham Saints:

G Bunworth L Hobbs

-------------------------

Stawell v Minyip Murtoa 30/04/2016

Stawell                                  10,  19,  27,  34 (34)

Minyip Murtoa                            10,  18,  27,  34 (34)

GOALS

Stawell:

K Warren 20 J Austin 14 Minyip Murtoa:

E Huff 26 A Knight 8

BEST

Stawell:

T Dark K Matthews Minyip Murtoa:

E Smith A Mawson

-------------------------

C Grade:

Round 5  : Ararat v Horsham Saints 30/04/2016

Ararat                                   4,  8,  13,  18 (18)

Horsham Saints                           7,  14,  25,  33 (33)

GOALS

Ararat:

Horsham Saints:

BEST

Ararat:

Horsham Saints:

-------------------------

Dimboola v Nhill 30/04/2016

Dimboola                                 13,  23,  33,  39 (39)

Nhill                                    4,  13,  18,  25 (25)

GOALS

Dimboola:

K Griffiths 13 A Ward 12 J Bentley 12 K Rogers 2 Nhill:

E France 17 E Barber 5 D Hollis 3

BEST

Dimboola:

K Cross K Rogers Nhill:

D Hollis E Barber

-------------------------

Horsham v Warrack Eagles 30/04/2016

Horsham                                  2,  7,  13,  17 (17)

Warrack Eagles                           3,  9,  17,  26 (26)

GOALS

Horsham:

H Mills 7 P Barber 5 E Heard 5 Warrack Eagles:

T Leith 11 B Munro 8 C Taylor 7

BEST

Horsham:

E Heard T Robertson Warrack Eagles:

E Preston R Wyllie

-------------------------

Stawell v Minyip Murtoa 30/04/2016

Stawell                                  8,  17,  26,  34 (34)

Minyip Murtoa                            8,  15,  18,  26 (26)

GOALS

Stawell:

E Dwyer 22 D Jelly 8 R Moos 6 Minyip Murtoa:

L Young 22 T Baker 3 B Delahunty 2

BEST

Stawell:

E Dwyer D Jelly D Humphrey Minyip Murtoa:

L Young S Koschmann

-------------------------

17 & Under:

Round 5  : Ararat v Horsham Saints 30/04/2016

Ararat                                   6,  16,  23,  31 (31)

Horsham Saints                           11,  17,  21,  29 (29)

GOALS

Ararat:

L Sewell 21 T Borrelli 10 Horsham Saints:

S Mcdonald 16 J Mcdonald 8 E Severin 5

BEST

Ararat:

E Carlyle M Scott Horsham Saints:

G Mcintyre A Hobbs

-------------------------

Dimboola v Nhill 30/04/2016

Dimboola                                 12,  25,  36,  51 (51)

Nhill                                    6,  14,  19,  29 (29)

GOALS

Dimboola:

N Polycarpou 22 E Lee 19 Nhill:

M Mcillree 16 C Schneider 6 S Cole 5 G Barber 2

BEST

Dimboola:

N Polycarpou E Griffiths Nhill:

C Schneider S Cole

-------------------------

Stawell v Minyip Murtoa 30/04/2016

Stawell                                  6,  19,  24,  31 (31)

Minyip Murtoa                            9,  16,  20,  28 (28)

GOALS

Stawell:

D Walker 18 D Allen 12 T Mornane 1 Minyip Murtoa:

M Morgan 21 B Delahunty 6 D Mcharry 1

BEST

Stawell:

N Reading J Cowen Minyip Murtoa:

E Garth-Lindsay K Drum

-------------------------

15 & Under A:

Round 5  : Ararat v Horsham Saints 30/04/2016

Ararat                                   7,  17,  22,  25 (25)

Horsham Saints                           12,  21,  32,  45 (45)

GOALS

Ararat:

D McLoughlan 14 A Shea 10 G Bush 1 Horsham Saints:

M Caris 36 E Burgess 9

BEST

Ararat:

K Griffits Horsham Saints:

M Caris E Janetzki

-------------------------

Dimboola v Nhill 30/04/2016

Dimboola                                 5,  13,  25,  28 (28)

Nhill                                    8,  13,  23,  27 (27)

GOALS

Dimboola:

J Wolthuis 19 O Revell 7 S Glover 2 Nhill:

B Nossack 14 K Jones 13

BEST

Dimboola:

S Glover M Ryen Nhill:

L Bone

-------------------------

Horsham v Warrack Eagles 30/04/2016

Horsham                                  10,  29,  39,  49 (49)

Warrack Eagles                           4,  5,  9,  13 (13)

GOALS

Horsham:

H Pope 20 R Miller 14 M Hopper 9 G Carberry 6 Warrack Eagles:

C Quick 8 S Wellington 4 O Mcconville 1

BEST

Horsham:

M Hopper G Carberry Warrack Eagles:

O Mcconville R Sleep

-------------------------

Stawell v Minyip Murtoa 30/04/2016

Stawell                                  11,  27,  40,  57 (57)

Minyip Murtoa                            2,  5,  7,  8 (8)

GOALS

Stawell:

E Marrow 30 D Cosson 27 Minyip Murtoa:

S Hateley  5 L Young 2 L Robbins 1

BEST

Stawell:

D Cosson T O'Callaghan Minyip Murtoa:

B Drum S Hateley 

-------------------------

15 & Under B:

Round 5  : Ararat v Horsham Saints 30/04/2016

Ararat                                   6,  16,  20,  25 (25)

Horsham Saints                           6,  15,  22,  27 (27)

GOALS

Ararat:

J Nicholson 17 S Briggs 8 Horsham Saints:

M Rethus 10 P Okely 9 A Olver 8

BEST

Ararat:

J Nicholson T McCann Horsham Saints:

-------------------------

13 & Under:

Round 5  : Ararat v Horsham Saints 30/04/2016

Ararat                                   5,  14,  22,  30 (30)

Horsham Saints                           4,  8,  14,  18 (18)

GOALS

Ararat:

G Dunmore 19 A Felini 11 Horsham Saints:

P Adams 12 G Manserra 6

BEST

Ararat:

R Scott A Price Horsham Saints:

G Manserra P Adams

-------------------------

Dimboola v Nhill 30/04/2016

Dimboola                                 7,  14,  17,  29 (29)

Nhill                                    1,  4,  10,  13 (13)

GOALS

Dimboola:

M Toet 14 E Baker 12 M Laverty 2 T Petschel 1 Nhill:

J Schneider 6 D Nossack 4 S Creek 3

BEST

Dimboola:

E Baker I Schorback Nhill:

E Creek M Millington

-------------------------

Stawell v Minyip Murtoa 30/04/2016

Stawell                                  9,  20,  30,  37 (37)

Minyip Murtoa                            2,  4,  5,  9 (9)

GOALS

Stawell:

M Taylor 21 P Bretherton 16 Minyip Murtoa:

J Delahunty 7 C Baker 1 H Whyte 1

BEST

Stawell:

M Jardine A Bennett Minyip Murtoa:

A Robbins J Delahunty

-------------------------

Horsham v Warrack Eagles 30/04/2016

Horsham                                  2,  4,  8,  10 (10)

Warrack Eagles                           2,  4,  4,  4 (4)

GOALS

Horsham:

J ELLIS 15 E Scott 8 K Sleep 6 Warrack Eagles:

M Stewart 15 M Powell 4

BEST

Horsham:

I Overman R Hill Warrack Eagles:

M Fagan M Stewart

-------------------------

Horsham District Football League

HDFNL Seniors

PositionTeam                                    P       W       L       D       B       FF      For     Agst    %       PTS    

1   Southern Mallee Giants                  3       3       0       0       0       0       530     123     430.89  12     

2   Jeparit-Rainbow                         3       3       0       0       0       0       404     164     246.34  12     

3   Laharum                                 3       3       0       0       0       0       282     179     157.54  12     

4   Harrow Balmoral                         3       2       1       0       0       0       349     138     252.90  8      

5   Kalkee                                  4       2       2       0       0       0       494     289     170.93  8      

6   Taylors Lake                            4       2       2       0       0       0       455     315     144.44  8      

7   Edenhope Apsley                         4       2       2       0       0       0       297     342     86.84   8      

8   Pimpinio                                4       2       2       0       0       0       297     478     62.13   8      

9   Swifts                                  4       1       3       0       0       0       337     503     67.00   4      

10  Noradjuha-Quantong                      4       1       3       0       0       0       311     496     62.70   4      

11  Natimuk United                          4       1       3       0       0       0       245     622     39.39   4      

12  Rupanyup                                4       0       4       0       0       0       167     519     32.18   0      

HARROW BALMORAL v. JEPARIT-RAINBOW

Round 4 - 30/04/2016

Jeparit-Rainbow                         4.1,  7.2,  12.3,  13.4  (82)

Harrow Balmoral                         3.2,  4.5,  5.10,  8.21  (69)

GOALS, Jeparit-Rainbow :

Peter Weir 6, Elliott Bath 3, Ashley Clugston 2, Simon Clugston 1, Ben Marra 1

Harrow Balmoral :

Quentin Willmott 3, Michael  Phelan  2, Hamish Ellis 1, Hugh Douglas 1, Peter Staude 1

BEST, Jeparit-Rainbow :

Christopher Meyer, Jayden Werner, Elliott Bath, Samuel Cranna, Sean Bayzand, Peter Weir

Harrow Balmoral :

Tim Austin, Peter Staude, William Plush, Timothy Crick, Sam Brewer, Quentin Willmott

MATCH REPORT:

TAYLORS LAKE v. NATIMUK UNITED

Round 4 - 30/04/2016

Taylors Lake                            5.3,  9.5,  19.10,  31.14  (200)

Natimuk United                          3.5,  6.7,  7.7,  9.10  (64)

GOALS, Taylors Lake :

Gavin Kelm 17, Nathan Koenig 5, Henry Johnson 4, Deek Roberts 3, Adrian Hutchins 2

Natimuk United :

Bradley Organ 3, Jonathan Lovel 2, Ricky Wild 1, James McKenny 1, Shaun McDonald 1, Alex Ridsdale 1

BEST, Taylors Lake :

Gavin Kelm, Heath Kelm, Deek Roberts, Henry Johnson, Jack McRae, Nathan Koenig

Natimuk United :

Kyal Murray, Bradley Organ, Ricky Wild, Alex Ridsdale, Jonathan Lovel, David Caulfield

MATCH REPORT:

SOUTHERN MALLEE GIANTS v. LAHARUM

Round 4 - 30/04/2016

Southern Mallee Giants                  1.1,  5.1,  6.4,  11.5  (71)

Laharum                                 5.4,  8.4,  10.6,  10.7  (67)

GOALS, Southern Mallee Giants :

Kain Robins 2, Shaun Monohan 2, Haydn Drew 2, David Baulch 1, Jack Landrigan 1, Thomas Hallam 1,

Samuel Weddell 1, Luke Mahony 1

Laharum :

Ben Peucker 3, Jack Shields 2, Joe Harrison 2, Robert Miller 1, Shannon Argall 1, Mark Muszkieta 1

BEST, Southern Mallee Giants :

Haydn Drew, Lou White, Fabian Dorbolo, Thomas Hallam, Clinton Burdett, Rory Shannon

Laharum :

Shannon Argall, Robert Miller, Tom Crawford, Brett Ervin, Todd Heynen, Cameron Bruce

MATCH REPORT:

RUPANYUP v. EDENHOPE APSLEY

Round 4 - 30/04/2016

Edenhope Apsley                         3.2,  6.9,  9.13,  13.19  (97)

Rupanyup                                1.1,  1.1,  2.3,  2.3  (15)

GOALS, Edenhope Apsley :

George Walker 4, Bradley Burgess 3, Addison Milner 2, Samuel McClure 1, Taylor Milner 1, Matthew Butler 1,

Michael Rowe 1

Rupanyup :

Aaron Matthews 1, Nicholas Reading 1

BEST, Edenhope Apsley :

Addison Milner, Tristan Mason, Christopher Oliver, Joshua Clissold, Jeremy Kealy

Rupanyup :

Paul Trotter, Jordan May, Timothy Tyler, Daniel Garner, Daniel Schaper, Daniel Launer

MATCH REPORT:

NORADJUHA-QUANTONG v. PIMPINIO

Round 4 - 30/04/2016

Pimpinio                                1.0,  4.9,  7.10,  14.17  (101)

Noradjuha-Quantong                      3.5,  6.7,  12.11,  12.12  (84)

GOALS, Pimpinio :

Joshua Beddison 5, Patrick Knott 3, Shaun Gilbert 2, Matthew Ward 2, Brodie Mines 1, Kyle Dumesny 1

Noradjuha-Quantong :

Tory Chapple 3, McCallum Sanders 3, Remy Cross 2, Danny Stonehouse 2, Jake Myerscough 1, Jack Vague 1

BEST, Pimpinio :

Matthew Ward, Bernard Ward, Shaun Gilbert, Brodie Mines, Liam Jakobi, Brayden Helyar

Noradjuha-Quantong :

Todd Klemm, Shane Oakley, Ben Myerscough, Remy Cross, Tyler Snowden, David Elliott

MATCH REPORT:

KALKEE v. SWIFTS

Round 4 - 30/04/2016

Kalkee                                  5.4,  14.12,  16.15,  27.20  (182)

Swifts                                  4.2,  5.2,  6.5,  6.5  (41)

GOALS, Kalkee :

Steve Schultz 8, Adam Carter 5, Nicholas Jasper 2, Karl Campbell 2, Adam Atwood 2, Matthew Nield 2,

Benjamin Lawson 2, Daniel Schache 1, Brendan McDonald 1, Jasper Gunn 1, Joshua Mibus 1

Swifts :

Andrew Cameron 2, Scott Carey 2, Sean Mantell 1, Alex Close 1

BEST, Kalkee :

Hugo Papst, Joshua Mibus, Daniel Schache, Benjamin Harrison, Jake Pilgrim, Brendan Hobbs

Swifts :

Scott Carey, Nicholas Pickering, Alex Close, Matthew Healy, Adam Leslie, Andrew Cameron

MATCH REPORT:

FIRSTNAME       SURNAME        CLUB                                              THIS RND  GOALS

HDFNL Seniors

Gavin           Kelm            Taylors Lake Football Club                        17        31       

Kain            Robins          Southern Mallee Giants Football Club              2         25       

Brock           Orval           Southern Mallee Giants Football Club              0         25       

Peter           Weir            Jeparit-Rainbow Football Club                     6         24       

Steve           Schultz         Kalkee Football and Netball Club                  8         22       

Ashley          Clugston        Jeparit-Rainbow Football Club                     2         21       

Andrew          Cameron         Swifts Football Club                              2         20       

Joshua          Beddison        Pimpinio Football & Netball Club Inc.             5         15       

Addison         Milner          Edenhope-Apsley Football Netball Club             2         11       

Hugh            Douglas         Harrow Balmoral Football Netball Club             1         10       

Ben             Peucker         Laharum Football Club                             3         10       

HDFNL Reserves

PositionTeam                                    P       W       L       D       B       FF      For     Agst    %       PTS    

1   Harrow Balmoral                         4       4       0       0       0       0       400     106     377.36  16     

2   Southern Mallee Giants                  4       4       0       0       0       0       448     138     324.64  16     

3   Taylors Lake                            4       4       0       0       0       0       337     249     135.34  16     

4   Kalkee                                  4       3       1       0       0       0       236     158     149.37  12     

5   Pimpinio                                4       2       2       0       0       0       314     285     110.18  8      

6   Swifts                                  4       2       2       0       0       0       159     158     100.63  8      

7   Noradjuha-Quantong                      4       2       2       0       0       0       233     260     89.62   8      

8   Jeparit-Rainbow                         4       2       2       0       0       0       186     320     58.12   8      

9   Rupanyup                                4       1       3       0       0       0       162     389     41.65   4      

10  Edenhope Apsley                         4       0       4       0       0       0       195     292     66.78   0      

11  Laharum                                 4       0       4       0       0       0       159     325     48.92   0      

12  Natimuk United                          4       0       4       0       0       0       139     288     48.26   0      

HARROW BALMORAL v. JEPARIT-RAINBOW

Round 4 - 30/04/2016

Harrow Balmoral                         5.5,  13.8,  18.11,  25.15  (165)

Jeparit-Rainbow                         0.0,  0.0,  0.1,  2.2  (14)

GOALS, Harrow Balmoral :

Damian Van Someren 10, Matthew Robertson 4, Anthony Close 3, Scott Heath 2, Marcus Watt 2, Stuart Macfarlane 2,

Nathan Neumann 1, Samuel Roesler 1

Jeparit-Rainbow :

Brett Jensz 2

BEST, Harrow Balmoral :

Marcus Watt, Damian Van Someren, Ashley  Simons , Nathan Neumann, Matthew Robertson, Samuel Roesler

Jeparit-Rainbow :

Steven Murphy, Allan Roberts, Brett Jensz, Andrew Lamont, Adam Roll, Jason Hutson

MATCH REPORT:

TAYLORS LAKE v. NATIMUK UNITED

Round 4 - 30/04/2016

Taylors Lake                            5.1,  8.4,  12.5,  14.9  (93)

Natimuk United                          1.2,  2.2,  4.4,  8.6  (54)

GOALS, Taylors Lake :

Jeames Offer 4, Mark Lane 4, Kade Bergen 2, Jake Bunworth 2, Joshua Colbert 1, Lachlan Marks 1

Natimuk United :

Michael Trott 2, Lochie Potter 1, Erick Niyongabo 1, Ashley Rowan 1, Casey Snowden 1, Simon Mentz 1,

Simon Trigg 1

BEST, Taylors Lake :

Joshua Colbert, Steven Stonehouse, Lachlan Marks, Mark Lane, Daniel Fischer, Jacob McCartney

Natimuk United :

Cody Efferet, Tom Murray, Timothy  Hopper, Jake Rudolph, Bradley Couch, Casey Snowden

MATCH REPORT:

SOUTHERN MALLEE GIANTS v. LAHARUM

Round 4 - 30/04/2016

Southern Mallee Giants                  2.3,  10.6,  12.11,  19.13  (127)

Laharum                                 2.1,  4.2,  5.2,  5.2  (32)

GOALS, Southern Mallee Giants :

Cooper              Morris 4, Rylan Wellington 4, Andrew Hughes 3, Lucas Puckle 2, Leigh Stewart 1, Lee  Mckenzie 1,

Adrian Love 1, Joshua Phelan 1, Matt Bellinger 1, Damon Carra 1

Laharum :

Ambrose Launder 2, Ben  Russell 2, Jay Hogan 1

BEST, Southern Mallee Giants :

Matt Bellinger, Michael Saunders, Leigh Stewart, Cooper              Morris, Damon Carra, Andrew Hughes

Laharum :

Ambrose Launder, Shannon Reddie, Brady Jenner, Campbell Mason, Alex Ellifson

MATCH REPORT:

RUPANYUP v. EDENHOPE APSLEY

Round 4 - 30/04/2016

Rupanyup                                1.1,  4.7,  6.8,  8.10  (58)

Edenhope Apsley                         1.5,  2.6,  8.8,  8.8  (56)

GOALS, Rupanyup :

Christopher Schaper 3, Matthew Weidemann 2, Alistair Chenoweth 1, Brendan Moller 1, Anthony Trotter 1

Edenhope Apsley :

Cameron Domaschenz 3, Andrew  Honner 1, Shayne Williams 1, Thomas Jennings 1, Shane Grigg 1, Robert Warren 1

BEST, Rupanyup :

Cameron Ruwoldt, Matthew Weidemann, Scott Reading, Zachary  Cumming, Tim Dunlop, Christopher Schaper

Edenhope Apsley :

Cameron Domaschenz, Luke DeJong, Thomas Jennings, Lewis Thompson, Robert Warren, Kaylem Walkowsky

MATCH REPORT:

NORADJUHA-QUANTONG v. PIMPINIO

Round 4 - 30/04/2016

Pimpinio                                2.4,  6.5,  11.8,  17.11  (113)

Noradjuha-Quantong                      2.1,  3.3,  5.5,  6.5  (41)

GOALS, Pimpinio :

Aaron Prior-Stroud 3, Barry Larkin 3, Ryan Margetts 2, Jonty Dumesny 2, Tyler Bye 2, Jeremy Baker 2,

Dale Frew 1, Dylan Arnott 1, Brett Hamerston 1

Noradjuha-Quantong :

Daniel Murray 3, Simon Dandy 1, Lochie Bull 1, Rodney Atkin-Smith 1

BEST, Pimpinio :

Jake Gaulke, Tyler Bye, Jonty Dumesny, Aaron Prior-Stroud, Sam Harris, Ryan Margetts

Noradjuha-Quantong :

Rodney Atkin-Smith, Lochie Bull, Jordan McDonald, Brad Noordennen, Daniel Murray, Simon Dandy

MATCH REPORT:

KALKEE v. SWIFTS

Round 4 - 30/04/2016

Swifts                                  0.2,  2.2,  5.4,  7.5  (47)

Kalkee                                  1.1,  4.4,  4.4,  5.7  (37)

GOALS, Swifts :

Martin Carey 2, Jayme Glanvill 2, Kevin Purchase 1, Chris Reilly 1, Damien Smith 1

Kalkee :

Ashley Purdue 1, Simon Adams 1, Harvey Gunn 1, Matthew Hutchinson 1, Tyler Neville 1

BEST, Swifts :

Martin Carey, Benjamin Hodgetts, Damien Smith, Wesley Oosthuizen, Karl Scott, Caleb Holden

Kalkee :

Sam Anders, Tyler Neville, Glenn Jenkinson, Timothy Pohlner, Phillip Streeter, Nigel Zanker

MATCH REPORT:

TOP TEN GOAL KICKERS:

FIRSTNAME       SURNAME        CLUB                                              THIS RND  GOALS

HDFNL Reserves

Damian          Van Someren     Harrow Balmoral Football Netball Club             10        19       

Adam            Carter          Kalkee Football and Netball Club                  0         15       

Cooper             Morris          Southern Mallee Giants Football Club           4         10       

Rylan           Wellington      Southern Mallee Giants Football Club              4         10       

Jackson         Finnigan        Edenhope-Apsley Football Netball Club             0         9        

Christopher     Schaper         Rupanyup Football & Netball Club                  3         9        

Harley          Lund            Taylors Lake Football Club                        0         8        

Michael         Shannon         Southern Mallee Giants Football Club              0         7        

Luke            Mccallum        Noradjuha-Quantong Football Club                  0         7        

Mark            Lane            Taylors Lake Football Club                        4         7        

HDFNL Under 17's 2016

PositionTeam                                    P       W       L       D       B       FF      For     Agst    %       PTS    

1   Noradjuha-Quantong                      3       3       0       0       1       0       275     88      312.50  16     

2   Edenhope Apsley                         3       3       0       0       1       0       234     145     161.38  16     

3   Swifts                                  3       2       1       0       0       1       202     101     200.00  12     

4   Harrow Balmoral                         4       3       1       0       0       0       293     154     190.26  12     

5   Southern Mallee Giants                  3       2       1       0       1       0       195     126     154.76  12     

6   Taylors Lake                            4       2       2       0       0       0       303     299     101.34  8      

7   Pimpinio                                3       1       2       0       1       0       131     239     54.81   8      

8   Laharum                                 4       1       3       0       0       0       219     280     78.21   4      

9   Natimuk United                          4       1       3       0       0       0       201     261     77.01   4      

10  Kalkee                                  4       1       3       0       0       0       131     275     47.64   4      

11  Jeparit-Rainbow                         3       0       3       0       0       0       71      287     24.74   0      

12  Rupanyup                                0       0       0       0       0       0       0       0       0.00    0      

HARROW BALMORAL v. JEPARIT-RAINBOW

Round 4 - 30/04/2016

Harrow Balmoral                         4.7,  11.12,  11.12,  11.12  (78)

Jeparit-Rainbow                         1.0,  1.0,  1.0,  1.0  (6)

GOALS, Harrow Balmoral :

Mathew Jones 6, Alec Jagger 5, James Cleaver 3, Connor Deutscher 2, Harrison Rees 1

Jeparit-Rainbow :

Hayden Jamieson 1, Liam Preston 1

BEST, Harrow Balmoral :

Mathew Jones, Thomas Hair, James Cleaver, Harrison Rees, Mitchell Hair, Patrick  Duggan

Jeparit-Rainbow :

Jakob Cocks, Liam Preston, Hayden Jamieson, Jaydn Kruger, Tyreece Taylor, Jake Smith

MATCH REPORT:

TAYLORS LAKE v. NATIMUK UNITED

Round 4 - 30/04/2016

Taylors Lake                            5.6,  6.8,  9.14,  12.18  (90)

Natimuk United                          5.3,  5.4,  7.5,  7.5  (47)

GOALS, Taylors Lake :

Jordan Dwyer 5, Ash Lawson 2, Corey Smith 1, Connor Healey 1, William McCulloch 1, Ben Severin 1,

Brock Foscarini 1

Natimuk United :

Nicholas Groves 3, Zac Smith 2, Kyah Wilkinson 1, Riley Jervis 1

BEST, Taylors Lake :

Ash Lawson, Matthew McCulloch, Connor Healey, Axel Fischer, Jordan Dwyer, Ben Severin

Natimuk United :

Brenden Purchase, Damian Temple, Cody Cardwell, Geordi Aristides, Riley Jervis, Ethan Leese

MATCH REPORT:

SOUTHERN MALLEE GIANTS v. LAHARUM

Round 4 - 30/04/2016

Southern Mallee Giants                  1.2,  3.5,  7.8,  10.9  (69)

Laharum                                 2.3,  3.3,  6.5,  6.6  (42)

GOALS, Southern Mallee Giants :

Jacob Holm 8, Macabe Proposch 1, Benjamin McGee 1

Laharum :

Bailey Pilgrim 4, Reuben Launder 1, Lochie Hateley 1

BEST, Southern Mallee Giants :

Jacob Holm, Dylan Marshman, Matthew Doherty, Cooper Doherty, Marco Hallam, Emory Marshman

Laharum :

Kieran Neilson, William Miller, Dylan Cross, Bailey Pilgrim, Archie Harrison, Tristan Chincarini

MATCH REPORT:

NORADJUHA-QUANTONG v. PIMPINIO

Round 4 - 30/04/2016

Noradjuha-Quantong                      6.3,  8.7,  13.10,  13.10  (88)

Pimpinio                                0.1,  1.3,  2.4,  2.4  (16)

GOALS, Noradjuha-Quantong :

Riley Summerhayes 5, Jye Walter 4, Sebastian Relouw 3, James Pipkorn 2, Saxon Hobbs 1, Matthew Maroske 1,

Wade Francis 1, Harley Dickerson 1, Brenton Hallam 1, Joshua Freeman 1, Merlin Pritchard 1, Zane Batson 1

Pimpinio :

Alick Schultz 1, Adam Dumesny 1

BEST, Noradjuha-Quantong :

Sebastian Relouw, Riley Summerhayes, Darcy Hogan, Matthew Maroske, Wade Francis, Zane Batson

Pimpinio :

Adam Dumesny, Mitchell  Dumesny, Corey Quick, Alick Schultz, Jake Adams, Mackay Baker

MATCH REPORT:

mercy rule applied

KALKEE v. SWIFTS

Round 4 - 30/04/2016

Swifts                                  6.5,  10.12,  10.12,  10.12  (72)

Kalkee                                  0.0,  0.0,  0.0,  0.0  (0)

GOALS, Swifts :

Jayme Glanvill 6, Samuel Raeck 4, Nicholas Meyer 4, James Boag 1, Brayden Cox 1, Joshua Cox 1,

Zayne Hall 1, Jack Dalton 1, Brady Walsh 1

Kalkee :

BEST, Swifts :

Lachlan Cox, Nicholas Meyer, Brady Walsh, Jayme Glanvill, Nicholas Bendall, James Boag

Kalkee :

Harvey Gunn, John Paul Macalinga, Ben Bolwell, Alex Goldsmith, William Schmidt, Will Torpey

MATCH REPORT:

HDFNL Under 14's

PositionTeam                                    P       W       L       D       B       FF      For     Agst    %       PTS    

1   Noradjuha-Quantong                      4       4       0       0       0       0       242     2       12100.0016     

2   Kalkee                                  4       4       0       0       0       0       259     19      1363.16 16     

3   Taylors Lake                            4       4       0       0       0       0       230     37      621.62  16     

4   Harrow Balmoral                         4       4       0       0       0       0       249     58      429.31  16     

5   Swifts                                  4       2       2       0       0       0       132     132     100.00  8      

6   Pimpinio                                4       2       2       0       0       0       106     125     84.80   8      

7   Edenhope Apsley                         4       2       2       0       0       0       114     155     73.55   8      

8   Laharum                                 4       1       3       0       0       0       120     177     67.80   4      

9   Rupanyup                                4       1       3       0       0       0       30      150     20.00   4      

10  Natimuk United                          4       0       4       0       0       0       35      242     14.46   0      

11  Southern Mallee Giants                  4       0       4       0       0       0       18      198     9.09    0      

12  Jeparit-Rainbow                         4       0       4       0       0       0       7       247     2.83    0      

HARROW BALMORAL v. JEPARIT-RAINBOW

Round 4 - 30/04/2016

Harrow Balmoral                         5.4,  8.7,  9.7,  9.7  (61)

Jeparit-Rainbow                         0.0,  0.0,  0.1,  0.1  (1)

GOALS, Harrow Balmoral :

Tyler Hateley 3, Mitchell Grant 2, Liam Daffey 2, Charlie Johnston 1, Evan Grego 1, Joshua Grant 1,

Daniel Grego 1, Benjamin McCure 1

Jeparit-Rainbow :

BEST, Harrow Balmoral :

Mitchell Grant, Bayley Stevenson, Harry Robertson, Evan Grego, Tyler Hateley, Liam Daffey

Jeparit-Rainbow :

Xavier Oakley, Bailey Clark, Murphy Leach, Nicholas Roll, Jordy Leach, Brodie Pitt

MATCH REPORT:

Note - Mercy Rule applied at end of third quarter

TAYLORS LAKE v. NATIMUK UNITED

Round 4 - 30/04/2016

Taylors Lake                            4.1,  6.2,  8.2,  11.2  (68)

Natimuk United                          0.0,  0.1,  1.2,  1.2  (8)

GOALS, Taylors Lake :

Duncan Purcell 3, logan millar 3, Cody Frizon 2, Brock Foscarini 1, Lochie Ricketts 1, Ditch Foscarini 1,

Jett Munn 1

Natimuk United :

Cody Maybery 1

BEST, Taylors Lake :

William McCulloch, Riley Hall, Brock Foscarini, Sam Cameron, Duncan Purcell, logan millar

Natimuk United :

Will Brennan, Jackson Price, Alex John Baker, Max Coleman, Lachlan Hobbs, Noah Brennan

MATCH REPORT:

SOUTHERN MALLEE GIANTS v. LAHARUM

Round 4 - 30/04/2016

Laharum                                 5.4,  9.7,  9.7,  9.7  (61)

Southern Mallee Giants                  0.0,  0.1,  0.1,  0.1  (1)

GOALS, Laharum :

Harry Miller 6, Cooper Tyler 4, Hugh Bond 3, Jake White 1, Jack Bond 1, Aiden Laffy 1,

Jim McInnes 1, MacKenzie Marra 1, Harry Combe 1

Southern Mallee Giants :

BEST, Laharum :

Harry Miller, Jim McInnes, Hugh Bond, Cooper Tyler, Benjamin Moerkerk, Harry Combe

Southern Mallee Giants :

Bailey Hofmaier, Kybe Bellinger, Billy Allan, Hudson McCredden, Kaden Petschel, Jobe Landrigan

MATCH REPORT:

RUPANYUP v. EDENHOPE APSLEY

Round 4 - 30/04/2016

Edenhope Apsley                         3.3,  3.4,  3.6,  5.9  (39)

Rupanyup                                0.1,  2.3,  2.4,  2.4  (16)

GOALS, Edenhope Apsley :

Charley Falla-Jones 1, Angus Caldow 1, Sam McDonald 1, Harrison Turner 1, Joshua Mulcahy 1

Rupanyup :

Blake Turner 2

BEST, Edenhope Apsley :

Jeremy  Todd, Charley Falla-Jones, Angus Caldow, Harrison Turner, Joshua Mulcahy, Kane Williams

Rupanyup :

Blake Turner, Thomas Dunlop, Blake Downer, Lachlan Weidemann, Sampson Chapman, Connor Weidemann

MATCH REPORT:

NORADJUHA-QUANTONG v. PIMPINIO

Round 4 - 30/04/2016

Noradjuha-Quantong                      5.6,  7.8,  9.8,  9.8  (62)

Pimpinio                                0.0,  0.2,  0.2,  0.2  (2)

GOALS, Noradjuha-Quantong :

Pimpinio :

BEST, Noradjuha-Quantong :

Pimpinio :

Dylan Thompson, Cody Helyar, Harvey Baker, Justin Ellis, Harry Freak, Fredrick Frew

MATCH REPORT:

mercy rule

KALKEE v. SWIFTS

Round 4 - 30/04/2016

Kalkee                                  2.2,  6.4,  7.6,  9.12  (66)

Swifts                                  1.0,  1.0,  1.0,  1.0  (6)

GOALS, Kalkee :

Fraser  Perkins 4, Jonah Connelly 2, Alexander Kinsman 2, Saxon Sounness  1

Swifts :

Kyle Taylor 1

BEST, Kalkee :

Colby Ledgar, Tom Glover, Matthew White, Angus Tickner, Fraser  Perkins, Bailey Thomas

Swifts :

Jake Quarrell, Kyle Taylor, Dillon Micallef, Sam Chatfield, Harley Healy, Jack Hoffman

MATCH REPORT:

MATCH RESULTS EXTRACT: Horsham District Football Netball League

A Grade:

Round 4  : Harrow-Balmoral v Jeparit Rainbow 30/04/2016

Harrow-Balmoral                          12,  29,  46,  57 (57)

Jeparit Rainbow                          4,  7,  15,  21 (21)

GOALS

Harrow-Balmoral:

A Lewis 42 A Close 15 Jeparit Rainbow:

M Marra 15 BC Eastick 6

BEST

Harrow-Balmoral:

E Salter J Knight Jeparit Rainbow:

R Cocks BC Eastick

-------------------------

Noradjuha-Quantong v Pimpinio 30/04/2016

Noradjuha-Quantong                       8,  26,  40,  55 (55)

Pimpinio                                 12,  18,  23,  30 (30)

GOALS

Noradjuha-Quantong:

S Fedke 46 S Avery 7 L Brand 2 Pimpinio:

S Thomson 16 K Helyar 14

BEST

Noradjuha-Quantong:

B Pay S Fedke Pimpinio:

MM Lehmann S Thomson

-------------------------

Rupanyup v Edenhope-Apsley 30/04/2016

Rupanyup                                 9,  24,  33,  44 (44)

Edenhope-Apsley                          14,  27,  39,  51 (51)

GOALS

Rupanyup:

B Burke 40 E Clark 4 Edenhope-Apsley:

L Fox 30 S Jude 21

BEST

Rupanyup:

J Hayes B Burke Edenhope-Apsley:

L Mcdonald S Jude

-------------------------

Southern Mallee Giants v Laharum 30/04/2016

Southern Mallee Giants                   11,  20,  30,  41 (41)

Laharum                                  12,  27,  37,  50 (50)

GOALS

Southern Mallee Giants:

A Stewart 21 A Walder 10 Z Brown 10 Laharum:

C Story 31 N Ervin 19

BEST

Southern Mallee Giants:

Z Brown E Uebergang Laharum:

C Story E Mellington

-------------------------

Horsham District Football Netball League - A Grade

RANK      TEAM                        P         W         L         D         B         F         A         Pts       %        

1         Noradjuha-Quantong          3         3         0         0         1         158       75        16        210.67            

2         Harrow-Balmoral             4         3         0         1         0         193       128       14        150.78            

3         Natimuk United              2         1         1         0         2         80        68        12        117.65            

4         Southern Mallee Giants      4         3         1         0         0         204       181       12        112.71            

5         Laharum                     3         2         1         0         1         145       132       12        109.85            

6         Edenhope-Apsley             3         1         1         1         1         127       121       10        104.96            

7         Pimpinio                    3         1         2         0         1         141       145       8         97.24             

8         Kalkee                      3         1         2         0         1         99        118       8         83.90             

9         Jeparit Rainbow             3         0         3         0         1         58        152       4         38.16             

10        Rupanyup                    4         0         4         0         0         154       239       0         64.44             

B Grade:

Round 4  : Harrow-Balmoral v Jeparit Rainbow 30/04/2016

Harrow-Balmoral                          6,  15,  24,  35 (35)

Jeparit Rainbow                          4,  7,  9,  12 (12)

GOALS

Harrow-Balmoral:

J Webb 19 E Langley 16 Jeparit Rainbow:

S Newton 10 E Spokes 2

BEST

Harrow-Balmoral:

R Hutchins S Crick Jeparit Rainbow:

T Marra S Newton

-------------------------

Kalkee v Swifts 30/04/2016

Kalkee                                   11,  25,  33,  38 (38)

Swifts                                   8,  13,  22,  30 (30)

GOALS

Kalkee:

R Hudson 22 I Hofmaier 16 Swifts:

L Farrer 20 J Cleary 10

BEST

Kalkee:

Swifts:

-------------------------

Noradjuha-Quantong v Pimpinio 30/04/2016

Noradjuha-Quantong                       10,  13,  16,  21 (21)

Pimpinio                                 7,  15,  22,  32 (32)

GOALS

Noradjuha-Quantong:

M Hoffmann 15 L King 4 B Netherway 2 Pimpinio:

C Fisher 17 M Clarkson 15

BEST

Noradjuha-Quantong:

E McDonald M Creek Pimpinio:

C Fisher S Kitchen

-------------------------

Rupanyup v Edenhope-Apsley 30/04/2016

Rupanyup                                 5,  13,  25,  34 (34)

Edenhope-Apsley                          9,  18,  24,  26 (26)

GOALS

Rupanyup:

S Weidemann 17 H Sudholz 15 K House 2 Edenhope-Apsley:

K Schapel 15 P Butler 11

BEST

Rupanyup:

H Sudholz M Little Edenhope-Apsley:

R West K Schapel

-------------------------

Taylors Lake v Natimuk United 30/04/2016

Taylors Lake                             15 (15)

Natimuk United                           36 (36)

GOALS

Taylors Lake:

L McIntyre-Yew 9 J Weir 6 Natimuk United:

C Price 22 A Pilgrim 14

BEST

Taylors Lake:

T Mcdonald G Howden Natimuk United:

M Kerr C Price

-------------------------

Southern Mallee Giants v Laharum 30/04/2016

Southern Mallee Giants                   10,  17,  22,  35 (35)

Laharum                                  7,  15,  19,  23 (23)

GOALS

Southern Mallee Giants:

Z Wollerman 17 J Gravestocks  10 K Marshman 5 C Gleeson 3 Laharum:

S Heard 18 O Smith 5

BEST

Southern Mallee Giants:

C Gleeson A Lake Laharum:

M Winfield M Russell

-------------------------

Horsham District Football Netball League - B Grade

RANK      TEAM                        P         W         L         D         F         A         Pts       %        

1         Natimuk United              4         4         0         0         163       87        16        187.36            

2         Harrow-Balmoral             4         3         1         0         124       90        12        137.78            

3         Rupanyup                    4         3         1         0         147       114       12        128.95            

4         Pimpinio                     4         3         1         0         126       100       12        126.00            

5         Noradjuha-Quantong          4         3         1         0         114       101       12        112.87            

6         Edenhope-Apsley             4         2         2         0         125       97        8         128.87            

7         Kalkee                      4         2         2         0         103       124       8         83.06             

8         Jeparit Rainbow             4         2         2         0         89        111       8         80.18             

9         Southern Mallee Giants      4         1         3         0         127       146       4         86.99             

10        Laharum                     4         1         3         0         83        109       4         76.15             

11        Swifts                      4         0         4         0         109       150       0         72.67             

12        Taylors Lake                4         0         4         0         57        138       0         41.30             

C Grade:

Round 4  : Harrow-Balmoral v Jeparit Rainbow 30/04/2016

Harrow-Balmoral                          12,  23,  30,  35 (35)

Jeparit Rainbow                          3,  8,  11,  16 (16)

GOALS

Harrow-Balmoral:

S Peucker 18 J Merryfull 13 K Mcclure 4 Jeparit Rainbow:

R Keller 6 C Sanders 6 L Mckenzie 4

BEST

Harrow-Balmoral:

S Francis S Peucker Jeparit Rainbow:

O Heinrich C Schulze

-------------------------

Kalkee v Swifts 30/04/2016

Kalkee                                   13,  24,  36,  45 (45)

Swifts                                   5,  11,  14,  19 (19)

GOALS

Kalkee:

L Fulton 30 C Mackay 15 Swifts:

J Bird 11 B Close 8

BEST

Kalkee:

B Mills E Wollermann Swifts:

J Johnston B Close

-------------------------

Noradjuha-Quantong v Pimpinio 30/04/2016

Noradjuha-Quantong                       11,  22,  39,  51 (51)

Pimpinio                                 7,  14,  21,  33 (33)

GOALS

Noradjuha-Quantong:

J Wills 27 D Wills 16 K Walter 8 Pimpinio:

L Ellis 16 S Margetts 12 L Dumesny 5

BEST

Noradjuha-Quantong:

D Wills S Ballinger Pimpinio:

R Clark L Ellis

-------------------------

Rupanyup v Edenhope-Apsley 30/04/2016

Rupanyup                                 8,  15,  22,  26 (26)

Edenhope-Apsley                          11,  23,  36,  48 (48)

GOALS

Rupanyup:

L Connell 17 C Mcqueen 9 Edenhope-Apsley:

E Bannister 26 L Lang 22

BEST

Rupanyup:

L Horsley A Moller Edenhope-Apsley:

C Mcdonald L Lang

-------------------------

Taylors Lake v Natimuk United 30/04/2016

Taylors Lake                             14 (14)

Natimuk United                           34 (34)

GOALS

Taylors Lake:

H Riley 10 J Healey  4 Natimuk United:

M Bottoms 18 C Tomlins 16

BEST

Taylors Lake:

J Leslie K Dunsford  Natimuk United:

T Hallam M Emmett

-------------------------

Southern Mallee Giants v Laharum 30/04/2016

Southern Mallee Giants                   8,  13,  24,  36 (36)

Laharum                                  9,  23,  32,  40 (40)

GOALS

Southern Mallee Giants:

D Riggall 23 J Credlin 13 Laharum:

A Nagorcka 26 B Mibus 14

BEST

Southern Mallee Giants:

D Riggall J Credlin Laharum:

B Mibus S Arnott

-------------------------

Horsham District Football Netball League - C Grade

RANK      TEAM                        P         W         L         D         F         A         Pts       %        

1         Noradjuha-Quantong          4         4         0         0         216       81        16        266.67            

2         Edenhope-Apsley             4         4         0         0         171       102       16        167.65            

3         Kalkee                       4         4         0         0         170       104       16        163.46            

4         Pimpinio                    4         3         1         0         150       122       12        122.95            

5         Harrow-Balmoral             4         3         1         0         129       112       12        115.18            

6         Natimuk United              4         2         2         0         127       101       8         125.74            

7         Laharum                     4         2         2         0         154       146       8         105.48            

8         Southern Mallee Giants      4         1         3         0         122       144       4         84.72             

9         Swifts                      4         1         3         0         84        160       4         52.50             

10        Rupanyup                    4         0         4         0         98        173       0         56.65             

11        Jeparit Rainbow             4         0         4         0         79        162       0         48.77             

12        Taylors Lake                 4         0         4         0         84        177       0         47.46             

C Reserve:

Round 4  : Harrow-Balmoral v Jeparit Rainbow 30/04/2016

Harrow-Balmoral                          12,  23,  39,  49 (49)

Jeparit Rainbow                          5,  11,  17,  23 (23)

GOALS

Harrow-Balmoral:

A Scott 25 A Langley 24 Jeparit Rainbow:

M Keller 15 S Thomas 5 T Kuhne 3

BEST

Harrow-Balmoral:

A Scott A Langley Jeparit Rainbow:

L Sleep T Kuhne

-------------------------

Kalkee v Swifts 30/04/2016

Kalkee                                   9,  21,  27,  36 (36)

Swifts                                   9,  16,  19,  23 (23)

GOALS

Kalkee:

A Hobbs 23 J Young 14 Swifts:

H Bird 18 N Sandy 5

BEST

Kalkee:

Swifts:

N Sandy L Kelly

-------------------------

Noradjuha-Quantong v Pimpinio 30/04/2016

Noradjuha-Quantong                       8,  16,  27,  40 (40)

Pimpinio                                 4,  10,  13,  16 (16)

GOALS

Noradjuha-Quantong:

O Hill 27 K Martin 11 E Clough 2 Pimpinio:

EE Muller 8 E Jenkins 4 M Hamilton 4

BEST

Noradjuha-Quantong:

O Hill P Jorgensen Pimpinio:

J Pohlner-Mackley E Lloyd

-------------------------

Rupanyup v Edenhope-Apsley 30/04/2016

Rupanyup                                 12,  23,  38,  52 (52)

Edenhope-Apsley                          13,  20,  31,  41 (41)

GOALS

Rupanyup:

M Turner 19 L Drum 19 Edenhope-Apsley:

BEST

Rupanyup:

Edenhope-Apsley:

-------------------------

Taylors Lake v Natimuk United 30/04/2016

Taylors Lake                             19 (19)

Natimuk United                           30 (30)

GOALS

Taylors Lake:

K Webb 11 ES Smith 8 Natimuk United:

D Watts 20 F Jervis 10

BEST

Taylors Lake:

S Frankham S Johnson Natimuk United:

D Watts S Hateley

-------------------------

Southern Mallee Giants v Laharum 30/04/2016

Southern Mallee Giants                   6,  12,  18,  28 (28)

Laharum                                  6,  13,  17,  23 (23)

GOALS

Southern Mallee Giants:

R George 14 J Brown 14 Laharum:

J Talbot 12 H Smith 11

BEST

Southern Mallee Giants:

J Brown R George Laharum:

J Talbot S Pye

-------------------------

Horsham District Football Netball League - C Reserve

RANK      TEAM                        P         W         L         D         F         A         Pts       %        

1         Noradjuha-Quantong          4         4         0         0         194       58        16        334.48            

2         Kalkee                      4         4         0         0         139       75        16        185.33            

3         Harrow-Balmoral             4         3         0         1         149       109       14        136.70            

4         Pimpinio                    4         3         1         0         140       106       12        132.08            

5         Southern Mallee Giants      4         3         1         0         144       126       12        114.29            

6         Natimuk United              4         2         2         0         111       106       8         104.72            

7         Edenhope-Apsley             4         1         2         1         150       143       6         104.90            

8         Laharum                     4         1         3         0         109       119       4         91.60             

9         Rupanyup                    4         1         3         0         125       160       4         78.13             

10        Swifts                      4         1         3         0         107       140       4         76.43             

11        Taylors Lake                4         0         4         0         57        162       0         35.19             

12        Jeparit Rainbow             4         0         4         0         60        181       0         33.15             

17 & Under:

Round 4  : Harrow-Balmoral v Jeparit Rainbow 30/04/2016

Harrow-Balmoral                          6,  13,  17,  20 (20)

Jeparit Rainbow                          14,  22,  33,  43 (43)

GOALS

Harrow-Balmoral:

E Rees 12 S Mccuish 4 P Shrive 4 Jeparit Rainbow:

M Marra 29 R Kuhne 14

BEST

Harrow-Balmoral:

T Grant E Robertson Jeparit Rainbow:

B Mckenzie R Cocks

-------------------------

Kalkee v Swifts 30/04/2016

Kalkee                                   11,  18,  33,  44 (44)

Swifts                                   3,  7,  12,  16 (16)

GOALS

Kalkee:

T Jasper 17 A Hobbs 15 M Purdue 12 Swifts:

D Smith 13 M Nicholls 2 M Rowe 1

BEST

Kalkee:

C Ledgar T Jasper Swifts:

D Smith M Nicholls

-------------------------

Noradjuha-Quantong v Pimpinio 30/04/2016

Noradjuha-Quantong                       17,  31,  41,  58 (58)

Pimpinio                                 6,  13,  20,  24 (24)

GOALS

Noradjuha-Quantong:

B Netherway 29 L Brand 19 T Meyer 10 Pimpinio:

S Baker 11 E Baldwin 11 G Merrett 2

BEST

Noradjuha-Quantong:

B Netherway T Baker Pimpinio:

C Ball S Baker

-------------------------

Rupanyup v Edenhope-Apsley 30/04/2016

Rupanyup                                 3,  4,  8,  13 (13)

Edenhope-Apsley                          20,  33,  49,  63 (63)

GOALS

Rupanyup:

D Lingham 8 K House 4 M O'Bryan 1 Edenhope-Apsley:

L Fox 30 M Mitchell 21 A Wall 6 N Lees 6

BEST

Rupanyup:

E Downes D Lingham Edenhope-Apsley:

L Lees L Fox

-------------------------

Taylors Lake v Natimuk United 30/04/2016

Taylors Lake                             9 (9)

Natimuk United                           30 (30)

GOALS

Taylors Lake:

T Hopper 7 A Treloar 2 Natimuk United:

L Cardwell 20 H Baker 10

BEST

Taylors Lake:

D Mcdonald T Kelm Natimuk United:

H Baker B McErvale

-------------------------

Southern Mallee Giants v Laharum 30/04/2016

Southern Mallee Giants                   3,  6,  8,  13 (13)

Laharum                                  9,  21,  29,  34 (34)

GOALS

Southern Mallee Giants:

L Walton 7 N Kovoor 2 O Naylor 2 B Mccredden 1 T Brown 1 Laharum:

M Winfield 17 A Nagorcka 10 N Harrison 7

BEST

Southern Mallee Giants:

S Riggall T Zanker Laharum:

K Velthuis  M Winfield

-------------------------

Horsham District Football Netball League - 17 & Under

RANK      TEAM                        P         W         L         D         F         A         Pts       %        

1         Edenhope-Apsley             4         4         0         0         244       59        16        413.56            

2         Kalkee                      4         4         0         0         178       62        16        287.10            

3         Noradjuha-Quantong          4         4         0         0         185       85        16        217.65            

4         Laharum                     4         3         1         0         158       95        12        166.32            

5         Jeparit Rainbow              4         2         2         0         143       94        8         152.13            

6         Rupanyup                    4         2         2         0         83        154       8         53.90             

7         Pimpinio                    4         1         3         0         119       142       4         83.80             

8         Harrow-Balmoral             4         1         3         0         112       135       4         82.96             

9         Southern Mallee Giants      4         1         3         0         74        141       4         52.48             

10        Swifts                      4         1         3         0         73        150       4         48.67             

11        Natimuk United              4         1         3         0         53        139       4         38.13             

12        Taylors Lake                4         0         4         0         51        217       0         23.50             

15 & Under:

Round 4  : Harrow-Balmoral v Jeparit Rainbow 30/04/2016

Harrow-Balmoral                          7,  13,  20,  24 (24)

Jeparit Rainbow                          4,  8,  10,  13 (13)

GOALS

Harrow-Balmoral:

P Lees 14 A Hobbs 10 Jeparit Rainbow:

T Kuhne 10 M Keller 3

BEST

Harrow-Balmoral:

F Mcclure O Muldoon Jeparit Rainbow:

M Keller M Fuller

-------------------------

Kalkee v Swifts 30/04/2016

Kalkee                                   9,  18,  28,  34 (34)

Swifts                                   6,  16,  19,  28 (28)

GOALS

Kalkee:

E Motton 17 J Mcauliffe 16 B Adams 1 Swifts:

D Smith 15 D Crawford 13

BEST

Kalkee:

T Dufty M Arnel Swifts:

O Barber M Holden

-------------------------

Noradjuha-Quantong v Pimpinio 30/04/2016

Noradjuha-Quantong                       11,  22,  29,  40 (40)

Pimpinio                                 ,  ,  ,   ()

GOALS

Noradjuha-Quantong:

A Hallam 21 I Goudie 17 A Bell 2 Pimpinio:

BEST

Noradjuha-Quantong:

A Hallam O Treacy Pimpinio:

T Horton E Naylor

-------------------------

Taylors Lake v Natimuk United 30/04/2016

Taylors Lake                             15 (15)

Natimuk United                           25 (25)

GOALS

Taylors Lake:

J Weir 8 C Kelm 7 Natimuk United:

E Potter 16 K Clarke 9

BEST

Taylors Lake:

J Brown J Weir E Slorach Natimuk United:

K Clarke J Trigg H Purchase

-------------------------

Southern Mallee Giants v Laharum 30/04/2016

Southern Mallee Giants                   6,  13,  24,  34 (34)

Laharum                                  3,  8,  11,  14 (14)

GOALS

Southern Mallee Giants:

Laharum:

BEST

Southern Mallee Giants:

C McGee K Marshman Laharum:

H French J Talbot

-------------------------

Horsham District Football Netball League - 15 & Under

RANK      TEAM                        P         W         L         D         B         F         A         Pts       %        

1         Southern Mallee Giants      3         3         0         0         1         109       30        16        363.33            

2         Harrow-Balmoral             4         4         0         0         0         95        50        16        190.00            

3         Kalkee                      4         4         0         0         0         128       81        16        158.02            

4         Noradjuha-Quantong          3         2         1         0         1         101       36        12        280.56            

5         Swifts                      4         3         1         0         0         112       86        12        130.23            

6         Edenhope-Apsley             3         1         2         0         1         50        80        8         62.50             

7         Taylors Lake                4         1         3         0         0         87        77        4         112.99            

8         Natimuk United              4         1         3         0         0         79        112       4         70.54             

9         Laharum                      4         1         3         0         0         55        84        4         65.48             

10        Pimpinio                    3         0         3         0         1         7         118       4         5.93              

11        Jeparit Rainbow             4         0         4         0         0         61        130       0         46.92             

13 & Under:

Round 4  : Harrow-Balmoral v Jeparit Rainbow 30/04/2016

Harrow-Balmoral                          8,  14,  22,  28 (28)

Jeparit Rainbow                          2,  4,  5,  5 (5)

GOALS

Harrow-Balmoral:

C Lees 16 A Mcclure 6 E Jagger 6 Jeparit Rainbow:

B Eckermann 4 T Pitt 1

BEST

Harrow-Balmoral:

I Talay A Mcclure Jeparit Rainbow:

M Kuhne G Hurlstone

-------------------------

Kalkee v Swifts 30/04/2016

Kalkee                                   3,  12,  19,  24 (24)

Swifts                                   1,  2,  3,  6 (6)

GOALS

Kalkee:

E Glover 8 G Sounness 6 M McGrath 5 Swifts:

T Ahern 3 M Crawford 2 A Reid 1

BEST

Kalkee:

G Sounness M McGrath Swifts:

M Crawford A Reid

-------------------------

Noradjuha-Quantong v Pimpinio 30/04/2016

Noradjuha-Quantong                       7,  8,  14,  19 (19)

Pimpinio                                 0,  3,  4,  11 (11)

GOALS

Noradjuha-Quantong:

J Walter 18 E Netherway 1 Pimpinio:

D Hamerston 6 P Brown 4 J Cross 1

BEST

Noradjuha-Quantong:

B Cook E Amos Pimpinio:

B Porter M Byrne

-------------------------

Rupanyup v Edenhope-Apsley 30/04/2016

Rupanyup                                 3,  5,  7,  8 (8)

Edenhope-Apsley                          8,  12,  14,  16 (16)

GOALS

Rupanyup:

L Hyslop 7 K Grace 1 Edenhope-Apsley:

I Hollis 7 P Lees 5 E Turner 3 D Hollis 1

BEST

Rupanyup:

C Loats H Hemley Edenhope-Apsley:

T Cardnell P Lees

-------------------------

Taylors Lake v Natimuk United 30/04/2016

Taylors Lake                             17 (17)

Natimuk United                           29 (29)

GOALS

Taylors Lake:

J Smith 17 Natimuk United:

G Hobbs 15 H Munn 14

BEST

Taylors Lake:

J Smith K Kelm Natimuk United:

G Hobbs H Munn

-------------------------

Southern Mallee Giants v Laharum 30/04/2016

Southern Mallee Giants                   0,  0,  1,  2 (2)

Laharum                                  6,  8,  11,  13 (13)

GOALS

Southern Mallee Giants:

M Frankel 1 M Bellinger 1 Laharum:

R Hateley 10 G Hutchinson 3

BEST

Southern Mallee Giants:

M Bellinger C Mccredden Laharum:

E Marcroft R Hateley

-------------------------

Horsham District Football Netball League - 13 & Under

RANK      TEAM                        P         W         L         D         F         A         Pts       %        

1         Harrow-Balmoral             4         4         0         0         108       14        16        771.43            

2         Noradjuha-Quantong          4         4         0         0         127       29        16        437.93            

3         Kalkee                      4         4         0         0         90        31        16        290.32            

4         Pimpinio                    4         3         1         0         85        34        12        250.00            

5         Taylors Lake                4         2         2         0         84        62        8         135.48            

6         Natimuk United              4         2         2         0         61        69        8         88.41             

7         Edenhope-Apsley             4         2         2         0         29        70        8         41.43             

8         Southern Mallee Giants       4         1         3         0         24        49        4         48.98             

9         Laharum                     4         1         3         0         39        84        4         46.43             

10        Jeparit Rainbow             4         1         3         0         39        99        4         39.39             

11        Swifts                      4         0         4         0         34        83        0         40.96             

12        Rupanyup                    4         0         4         0         14        110       0         12.73             

Smartphone
Tablet - Narrow
Tablet - Wide
Desktop